April 27, 2019
|
Traz Powell Stadium

Girls 100m Hurdles 4A-R4 Finals

W: 2.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Raniyah Jones SR Miami Southridge 10.95 13.68 11.22 12.04 9.85 10
2 Richara McNeil JR Piper 14.25 14.10 12.13 12.98 13.54 8
3 Nikia Smith JR St. Thomas Aquinas 12.82 14.24 12.96 15.67 13.67 6
4 Eddiyah Frye SO St. Thomas Aquinas 13.88 14.30 15.16 16.02 10.59 5
5 Jaydea Carter JR Flanagan 17.40 14.38 16.68 18.41 17.55 4
6 Tkai Bridgeforth JR South Dade 18.27 14.50 17.11 10.59 12.91 3
7 T'erica Boyd FR North Miami 13.21 15.36 13.21 15.98 15.21 2
8 Emelia Chatfield JR St. Thomas Aquinas 32.81 31.24 39.99 36.87 29.68 1

Girls 100m Hurdles 4A-R4 Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Raniyah Jones SR Miami Southridge 10.74 10.32 10.74 13.94 1.4
2 Emelia Chatfield JR St. Thomas Aquinas 11.66 14.51 12.23 14.22 0.7
3 Richara McNeil JR Piper 11.48 10.47 11.91 14.34 1.4
4 Eddiyah Frye SO St. Thomas Aquinas 12.49 18.52 17.51 14.35 1.4
5 Nikia Smith JR St. Thomas Aquinas 16.41 16.26 16.12 14.39 0.7
6 Jaydea Carter JR Flanagan 18.01 18.31 15.78 14.88 0.7
7 Tkai Bridgeforth JR South Dade 17.29 17.73 16.39 14.90 0.7
8 T'erica Boyd FR North Miami 11.56 18.92 16.21 15.01 1.4
9 Spirit Morgan SO South Dade 14.03 15.13 12.77 15.76 1.4
10 Mickaylah Gardiner JR Dr. Krop 12.91 20.39 13.54 15.93 0.7
11 Chauneese Newby JR Flanagan 16.77 15.18 15.65 15.97 0.7
12 Sanai Solomon JR Ferguson 12.26 12.90 15.96 16.12 0.7
13 Amani Adams FR Flanagan 16.93 13.75 12.07 16.76 1.4
14 Angel Adams FR Flanagan 20.96 15.81 22.24 18.38 1.4
Girls 100m Hurdles 4A-R4 Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Raniyah Jones SR Miami Southridge 13.94 15.48 11.02 16.17 10.60
3 Richara McNeil JR Piper 14.34 10.04 18.36 16.35 11.62
4 Eddiyah Frye SO St. Thomas Aquinas 14.35 12.35 16.36 12.63 14.50
8 T'erica Boyd FR North Miami 15.01 10.51 19.37 17.72 15.16
9 Spirit Morgan SO South Dade 15.76 16.08 11.67 14.98 14.98
13 Amani Adams FR Flanagan 16.76 17.77 13.41 18.94 17.94
14 Angel Adams FR Flanagan 18.38 13.42 17.47 22.80 19.67
Girls 100m Hurdles 4A-R4 Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Emelia Chatfield JR St. Thomas Aquinas 17.35 14.22 11.81 15.93 12.94
5 Nikia Smith JR St. Thomas Aquinas 11.23 14.39 13.53 13.67 15.11
6 Jaydea Carter JR Flanagan 18.31 14.88 17.26 16.22 12.50
7 Tkai Bridgeforth JR South Dade 18.03 14.90 12.97 18.33 14.90
10 Mickaylah Gardiner JR Dr. Krop 16.73 15.93 19.60 20.24 12.43
11 Chauneese Newby JR Flanagan 12.30 15.97 14.06 13.58 20.13
12 Sanai Solomon JR Ferguson 15.96 16.12 17.41 19.51 13.71