April 19-20, 2019
|
University of Virginia - Charlottesville, VA

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Donovan Spearman SO-2 Dartmouth 18.82 23.89 23.68 21.14 25.79 1.9
2 Tavonte Mott SO-2 Ohio State 26.10 26.95 19.53 21.22 15.07 2.6
3 Justin Ofotan FR-1 Penn State 16.45 22.86 22.86 21.36 27.34 1.9
4 Christopher Frederick SO-2 Saint Francis University 27.16 18.60 16.68 21.38 18.39 2.6
5 Khalid Slocum SO-2 Monmouth 19.70 25.48 26.34 21.41 22.91 1.9
6 Evan Lexo JR-3 Navy 23.36 19.51 23.15 21.43 25.51 2.6
7 Desmond Nicholas JR-3 Michigan 16.76 15.25 23.85 21.48 16.76 1.9
8 Jeremiah Hunter JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 22.82 16.36 25.18 21.52 21.74 -1.1
9 Asa Burke JR-3 Ohio State 25.96 19.90 15.58 21.63 20.12 2.6
10 Luke Finnegan FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 24.25 16.67 26.85 21.65 26.85 1.8
11 Jordan Hewing SO-2 Kennesaw State 22.10 25.13 27.51 21.66 20.58 2.6
12 Nadale Buntin FR-1 Monmouth 17.56 27.31 19.94 21.67 19.94 2.6
13 Dashaun Jackson SR-4 Saint Francis University 21.46 22.32 27.31 21.67 26.22 1.8
14 Donnie James FR-1 Ohio State 21.76 27.20 18.72 21.76 25.90 -1.1
15 Demetrius Lanier SR-4 Navy 22.23 19.18 19.40 21.79 22.88 1.9
16 Omar Diaz SO-2 Kennesaw State 26.60 20.06 16.57 21.80 21.59 -1.1
17 Jake Owens SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 21.81 24.00 16.14 21.81 21.38 1.8
18 Austin Pierce SO-2 Navy 24.75 26.94 20.81 21.90 18.84 3.4
19 Mattieu Freeman SO-2 Dartmouth 26.52 19.07 21.26 21.91 25.42 3.4
20 Eric Hughey SO-2 Navy 16.89 23.03 28.29 21.93 25.22 1.8
21 Sterling Pierce SR-4 Rutgers 17.34 23.70 18.21 21.94 19.75 -1.1
22 Elijah Pierson SO-2 Liberty 25.49 25.05 19.56 21.97 21.97 2.3
23 Joe Stevens FR-1 Michigan State 24.88 20.03 19.37 22.01 23.33 3.4
24 Aaron Watson SR-4 Navy 20.48 20.26 25.77 22.02 20.92 1.8
25 Darien Williams SO-2 Penn State 27.09 15.86 21.36 22.02 23.79 2.3
26 JeVon Waller FR-1 VCU 18.74 24.47 23.81 22.04 18.08 2.6
27 Amir Metts FR-1 Ohio State 25.58 16.76 20.73 22.05 28.23 3.4
28 Craig Green JR-3 North Carolina St. 16.32 22.50 15.66 22.05 24.26 2.6
29 Rick Zink FR-1 Penn State 24.77 26.76 26.31 22.11 24.99 2.6
30 Zachary Zajdel SR-4 Notre Dame 24.81 18.61 19.94 22.15 24.59 -1.1
31 Pierre Brown FR-1 Michigan State 21.07 26.61 17.96 22.17 17.74 3.4
32 Aaron Goodwin FR-1 Kennesaw State 20.86 21.31 21.97 22.19 25.52 -1.1
33 Joseph McCarthy JR-3 Michigan 26.45 27.56 27.33 22.22 25.11 2.3
34 Alan Alvarez FR-1 North Carolina St. 16.51 22.30 25.43 22.30 28.55 2.3
35 Greg Edwards SR-4 Liberty 24.33 20.98 22.10 22.32 24.78 1.9
36 Ivan Dye JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 23.34 17.96 22.89 22.44 21.10 2.6
37 Desmond Melson JR-3 Michigan 17.13 16.01 21.19 22.54 26.15 2.6
38 Josiah Carpenter SO-2 Michigan 19.41 28.89 17.38 22.57 20.09 2.3
39 Tyrese Fajardo SO-2 Ohio State 25.68 24.54 22.72 22.72 24.31 2.6
40 Chandler Nichols JR-3 Kennesaw State 29.55 26.60 21.37 22.73 26.83 1.8
41 Chase Ebersole FR-1 Penn State 21.87 25.97 17.32 22.78 29.16 2.6
42 Justin West SR-4 VCU 28.08 24.89 19.18 22.83 17.13 2.3
  J Johnson SO-2 North Carolina St. DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
W: 2.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Tavonte Mott SO-2 Ohio State 21.22 27.38 24.83 22.07
4 Christopher Frederick SO-2 Saint Francis University 21.38 25.23 19.89 22.45
6 Evan Lexo JR-3 Navy 21.43 21.86 22.93 25.29
9 Asa Burke JR-3 Ohio State 21.63 21.85 21.63 23.80
11 Jordan Hewing SO-2 Kennesaw State 21.66 27.08 21.23 27.73
28 Craig Green JR-3 North Carolina St. 22.05 15.88 19.85 22.50
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Donovan Spearman SO-2 Dartmouth 21.14 17.34 27.06 21.14
3 Justin Ofotan FR-1 Penn State 21.36 16.66 19.23 23.71
5 Khalid Slocum SO-2 Monmouth 21.41 19.70 17.77 18.42
7 Desmond Nicholas JR-3 Michigan 21.48 24.92 22.56 24.49
15 Demetrius Lanier SR-4 Navy 21.79 18.53 19.18 15.47
35 Greg Edwards SR-4 Liberty 22.32 21.65 16.30 22.10
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
W: -1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
8 Jeremiah Hunter JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 20.66 21.52
14 Donnie James FR-1 Ohio State 16.32 21.76
16 Omar Diaz SO-2 Kennesaw State 27.91 21.80
21 Sterling Pierce SR-4 Rutgers 26.11 21.94
30 Zachary Zajdel SR-4 Notre Dame 16.62 22.15
32 Aaron Goodwin FR-1 Kennesaw State 16.87 22.19
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Luke Finnegan FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 25.98 26.42 24.47 17.97 15.59 21.65
13 Dashaun Jackson SR-4 Saint Francis University 22.54 17.56 25.79 16.69 19.51 21.67
17 Jake Owens SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 17.02 16.80 19.20 16.80 18.32 21.81
20 Eric Hughey SO-2 Navy 21.06 19.08 27.42 28.51 27.86 21.93
24 Aaron Watson SR-4 Navy 24.67 18.06 18.28 16.30 23.57 22.02
40 Chandler Nichols JR-3 Kennesaw State 20.01 29.55 28.42 19.55 26.83 22.73
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
W: 2.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
22 Elijah Pierson SO-2 Liberty 28.35 26.59 21.97
25 Darien Williams SO-2 Penn State 22.90 22.68 22.02
33 Joseph McCarthy JR-3 Michigan 27.56 16.45 22.22
34 Alan Alvarez FR-1 North Carolina St. 19.63 28.99 22.30
38 Josiah Carpenter SO-2 Michigan 22.80 28.44 22.57
42 Justin West SR-4 VCU 25.57 26.72 22.83
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
W: 3.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 Austin Pierce SO-2 Navy 15.99 26.94 27.82 19.93 21.90
19 Mattieu Freeman SO-2 Dartmouth 26.08 20.38 18.85 18.41 21.91
23 Joe Stevens FR-1 Michigan State 20.91 27.30 20.03 22.23 22.01
27 Amir Metts FR-1 Ohio State 19.19 25.36 21.39 22.72 22.05
31 Pierre Brown FR-1 Michigan State 23.73 15.52 16.19 28.83 22.17
  J Johnson SO-2 North Carolina St. DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
W: 2.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Nadale Buntin FR-1 Monmouth 21.67 16.47 22.54 23.84
26 JeVon Waller FR-1 VCU 22.04 22.26 26.89 27.33
29 Rick Zink FR-1 Penn State 22.11 20.12 27.20 21.01
36 Ivan Dye JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 22.44 24.46 24.91 18.18
37 Desmond Melson JR-3 Michigan 22.54 22.09 20.52 28.40
39 Tyrese Fajardo SO-2 Ohio State 22.72 19.54 25.00 25.90
41 Chase Ebersole FR-1 Penn State 22.78 19.82 20.51 20.51