April 17-20, 2019
|
Kansas-Rock Chalk Park - Lawrence, KS

Men 1500m Run unseeded Collegiate

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Hunter Henderson FR-1 Central Arkansas 3:58.18 3:55.80 3:48.66
2 Josh Webb JR-3 Missouri Southern 3:58.23 5:07.32 4:12.53
3 Brett Hillabrand SO-2 Hutchinson CC 3:58.88 4:17.99 4:03.66
4 Eric Vazquez SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 3:59.25 3:35.33 3:06.62
5 John Danner SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 3:59.68 4:06.87 3:11.75
6 Ethan Kossover SO-2 Wichita State 4:01.10 4:56.56 4:25.21
7 Kassim Kibet FR-1 Iowa Western CC 4:01.41 3:37.27 4:52.11
8 Cory Landon SO-2 Wichita State 4:01.80 3:37.62 4:30.82
9 Bryce Merriman   Unattached 4:02.90 5:13.35 4:29.62
10 Riley Gorham FR-1 Missouri Western 4:03.37 4:15.54 3:04.97
11 Jacob Lovell SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 4:05.09 5:13.72 4:49.21
12 Liam Barnsby SO-2 Baker 4:05.28 4:24.91 3:08.87
13 Conner Kaufman SO-2 Hutchinson CC 4:05.45 3:18.82 3:58.09
14 Maxwell Wehrle SO-2 Creighton 4:05.52 3:33.61 3:13.96
15 Boston Small FR-1 Creighton 4:06.66 4:09.13 4:48.60
16 Donte Howard SO-2 Cowley College 4:08.19 3:01.18 4:05.71
17 Nathan Painter SO-2 Missouri Southern 4:08.42 3:48.55 3:33.65
18 Nickson Kiptoo JR-3 Missouri Southern 4:08.58 5:13.21 3:13.90
19 Michael Sarafin SR-4 Kansas Wesleyan 4:09.04 3:26.71 4:46.40
20 Josh Paulson JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 4:09.25 4:19.22 3:06.94
21 Chryspus Muema SR-4 Washburn 4:10.71 3:08.04 3:33.11
22 Aldo Zavala FR-1 Iowa Western CC 4:11.11 4:48.78 5:06.36
23 Javon Watkins FR-1 Highland CC 4:13.96 3:58.73 3:15.55
24 Joseph Engel FR-1 Oklahoma City 4:14.75 3:13.61 4:04.56
25 Taylor Stephen SR-4 UMKC 4:16.62 3:15.04 5:20.78
26 Peyton Janto FR-1 St. Norbert 4:17.89 3:44.37 3:18.58
27 Gavin Klein FR-1 Iowa Western CC 4:19.89 3:20.12 5:27.47
28 Noah Seto FR-1 Oklahoma City 4:21.43 4:21.43 5:24.18
29 Tate Whaley FR-1 Central Arkansas 4:22.56 5:30.83 5:25.58
30 Daniel Reimer SO-2 Iowa Western CC 4:24.09 3:12.79 4:00.33
31 Ilijah Coleman JR-3 Oklahoma City 4:25.90 4:25.90 4:39.20
32 Logan Gwinn SO-2 Oklahoma City 4:28.34 4:17.61 5:16.65
33 Tyler Wade JR-3 Oklahoma City 4:28.35 3:34.68 3:34.68
34 Zander Rossiter FR-1 Oklahoma City 4:37.83 4:15.61 3:47.82
35 Steven Hinze SO-2 Iowa Western CC 4:40.88 5:17.40 5:06.16
Men 1500m Run unseeded Collegiate Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
23 Javon Watkins FR-1 Highland CC 5:17.45 3:07.93 5:19.99 4:13.96 4:24.12 5:14.91 2:57.78
24 Joseph Engel FR-1 Oklahoma City 3:08.52 3:56.92 5:00.61 4:14.75 4:58.06 4:27.49 4:17.30
27 Gavin Klein FR-1 Iowa Western CC 3:12.32 4:53.68 4:17.30 4:19.89 4:43.28 5:14.47 5:04.08
28 Noah Seto FR-1 Oklahoma City 4:52.81 5:08.49 3:08.23 4:21.43 4:00.52 5:21.56 4:37.12
29 Tate Whaley FR-1 Central Arkansas 4:14.69 4:14.69 5:41.33 4:22.56 3:32.68 5:04.57 4:43.57
30 Daniel Reimer SO-2 Iowa Western CC 5:35.40 4:13.53 3:36.56 4:24.09 5:43.32 5:11.63 3:57.68
32 Logan Gwinn SO-2 Oklahoma City 4:20.29 3:18.58 5:35.43 4:28.34 4:55.18 4:20.29 4:39.08
33 Tyler Wade JR-3 Oklahoma City 3:15.90 5:35.44 4:57.87 4:28.35 3:53.47 3:32.00 3:10.53
34 Zander Rossiter FR-1 Oklahoma City 4:23.94 3:28.38 4:12.83 4:37.83 4:26.72 4:21.16 5:52.85
35 Steven Hinze SO-2 Iowa Western CC 3:53.13 5:39.87 3:22.24 4:40.88 5:23.02 3:19.43 5:20.21
Men 1500m Run unseeded Collegiate Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Jacob Lovell SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 4:05.09
14 Maxwell Wehrle SO-2 Creighton 4:05.52
15 Boston Small FR-1 Creighton 4:06.66
22 Aldo Zavala FR-1 Iowa Western CC 4:11.11
26 Peyton Janto FR-1 St. Norbert 4:17.89
Men 1500m Run unseeded Collegiate Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Eric Vazquez SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 3:59.25 4:35.14 5:06.24 2:49.87 3:18.58 3:59.25 4:42.32
5 John Danner SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 3:09.35 5:11.59 4:04.48 4:42.83 5:06.79 3:59.68 3:35.72
12 Liam Barnsby SO-2 Baker 3:38.30 4:56.79 5:16.42 4:17.55 4:46.98 4:05.28 4:20.00
13 Conner Kaufman SO-2 Hutchinson CC 4:49.64 4:30.00 3:18.82 3:23.73 3:18.82 4:05.45 3:11.46
16 Donte Howard SO-2 Cowley College 3:28.48 4:55.35 3:38.41 5:10.24 4:15.64 4:08.19 5:20.17
17 Nathan Painter SO-2 Missouri Southern 4:25.81 3:03.83 3:41.10 3:48.55 3:08.80 4:08.42 4:10.91
19 Michael Sarafin SR-4 Kansas Wesleyan 5:08.81 4:58.85 3:44.14 5:01.34 3:56.59 4:09.04 3:09.27
20 Josh Paulson JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 4:36.67 2:54.48 3:59.28 3:06.94 4:26.70 4:09.25 4:21.72
21 Chryspus Muema SR-4 Washburn 3:28.09 4:45.81 3:55.67 4:28.26 4:20.74 4:10.71 4:03.19
25 Taylor Stephen SR-4 UMKC 3:50.96 4:24.32 4:14.06 3:50.96 5:18.21 4:16.62 3:30.43
31 Ilijah Coleman JR-3 Oklahoma City 5:27.06 5:32.38 5:27.06 4:52.49 5:43.01 4:25.90 5:32.38
Men 1500m Run unseeded Collegiate Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Hunter Henderson FR-1 Central Arkansas 3:58.18 5:09.64 4:41.06
2 Josh Webb JR-3 Missouri Southern 3:58.23 4:55.41 4:03.00
3 Brett Hillabrand SO-2 Hutchinson CC 3:58.88 5:03.38 5:03.38
6 Ethan Kossover SO-2 Wichita State 4:01.10 5:01.38 4:39.68
7 Kassim Kibet FR-1 Iowa Western CC 4:01.41 3:51.76 4:49.70
8 Cory Landon SO-2 Wichita State 4:01.80 4:28.40 3:49.71
9 Bryce Merriman   Unattached 4:02.90 4:27.19 2:59.75
10 Riley Gorham FR-1 Missouri Western 4:03.37 3:34.17 3:26.87
18 Nickson Kiptoo JR-3 Missouri Southern 4:08.58 4:01.13 3:21.35