April 19-20, 2019
|
Long Beach State - Long Beach, CA

Men's 110 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Jordan Charles   Unattached 13.93 9.76 14.21 1.6
2 Fabian McCall JR-3 Sam Houston St. 13.94 17.29 15.06 1.6
2 Jaylan McConico JR-3 Iowa 13.94 13.39 11.57 NWI
3 Charlie Forbes JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 14.04 14.18 14.61 1.6
4 Koty Burton SO-2 Long Beach St. 14.06 13.36 13.78 1.6
5 Josh Braverman SO-2 Iowa 14.10 16.64 17.91 0.9
6 Anastas Eliopoulos Sophomore Vancouver Thunderbirds 14.21 15.35 18.48 0.6
7 Joshua Smith SO-2 Sam Houston St. 14.22 9.96 11.24 0.9
8 Sydne Davis SR-4 Minnesota State 14.25 12.54 15.39 0.9
9 Kenneth Schultze SR-4 British Columbia 14.38 16.11 10.65 0.9
10 Kyle Clancy SR-4 UC Davis 14.40 10.95 12.68 0.6
11 Asa Allen SR-4 UC Irvine 14.43 17.46 16.89 0.9
12 Derreck Affor JR-3 Long Beach St. 14.44 10.55 11.27 2.7
13 Patrick Kimball SO-2 Akron 14.50 13.92 14.79 0.9
14 Kyree Gerstle-Goodman SR-4 Western Colorado 14.52 18.88 15.98 2.7
15 Micah Fontaine SR-4 Air Force 14.56 13.98 10.92 0.9
16 Sean Mcgetrick SR-4 Utah Valley 14.68 18.21 16.01 1.8
17 Joseph SQUIRE SO-2 North Texas 14.76 11.37 17.42 0.9
18 Anthony Williams JR-3 Iowa 14.76 18.16 14.03 1.6
19 Khalil Dorsey JR-3 Northern Arizona 14.77 15.81 15.66 1.6
20 Paul Meloche SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 14.79 18.05 14.35 1.8
21 Devon Alvarado JR-3 Long Beach St. 14.82 17.20 12.45 2.7
22 Zane Farrer SO-2 Utah Valley 14.82 12.90 10.82 1.8
23 Andre Jones JR-3 Utah Valley 14.82 11.86 18.08 0.6
24 Bogdan Pavel SR-4 British Columbia 14.85 12.63 13.96 2.7
25 Jonathan Perry SR-4 UC Davis 14.86 17.39 19.32 2.7
26 Tyler Lloyd SO-2 Utah State 14.91 16.55 17.00 1.1
27 Kamal-Craig Golaube JR-3 Colorado St. 14.94 12.11 16.89 2.7
28 Cordell Cummings JR-3 Western Washington 14.96 16.46 10.92 1.1
29 Germain Barnes FR-1 Colorado St. 14.97 16.17 12.13 2.7
30 Sam Schubert JR-3 Cal St. Fullerton 14.97 16.77 17.22 0.6
31 Dominic Martinez SO-2 North Dakota State 15.00 12.00 12.00 1.8
32 Charles Kelly SO-2 Cal St. Fullerton 15.01 18.02 13.36 0.6
33 Andrew Doctor FR-1 Colorado St. 15.02 19.38 19.23 1.1
34 Dylan Hochbein JR-3 Akron 15.02 16.23 13.82 1.8
35 Locky Butcher   London Western 15.04 11.74 12.64 1.1
36 Jack Vetsch FR-1 North Dakota 15.08 13.43 18.85 0.3
37 Regan Todhunter SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 15.08 12.37 17.35 1.8
38 Mitchel Wangler FR-1 North Dakota 15.11 13.91 17.68 1.1
39 Jacob Davis SO-2 Utah State 15.14 17.41 17.11 2.6
40 Zach Meyer FR-1 Utah State 15.15 10.91 14.70 2.0
41 Blake Rose SO-2 Cal St. Fullerton 15.18 14.88 13.36 1.1
42 Andrew Lingwall JR-3 Utah Valley 15.23 12.04 15.08 2.0
43 Taylor Allen SR-4 Utah Valley 15.29 17.74 19.58 2.0
44 Caige McComb FR-1 Wyoming 15.35 14.74 10.90 0.3
45 Habib Jallow JR-3 South Dakota 15.37 15.22 18.60 1.8
46 McCade Johnson SO-2 Wyoming 15.39 13.39 19.70 2.6
47 Drake Foote SR-4 UC Davis 15.44 18.22 11.28 1.1
48 Alan Tantiwassadakran JR-3 UC Irvine 15.45 11.13 19.63 1.1
49 Brandon Hochbein JR-3 Akron 15.51 11.95 13.81 2.6
50 Braydon Maier SO-2 Central Washington 15.63 13.29 18.60 2.6
51 Carlos Alejandro Esquer Aranda   INIPSIUS 15.63 12.35 14.38 0.9
52 Errik Snell SR-4 Tiffin 15.65 19.88 11.27 0.6
53 Cameron Bolt Senior NAU Track and Field Club 15.67 17.40 20.06 2.0
54 Randall LeBlanc JR-3 Chico State 15.82 11.39 18.83 2.0
55 Matt Cohen FR-1 Cal St. Fullerton 15.95 19.62 14.36 2.6
56 Daniel Remington SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 15.98 19.02 13.27 0.3
57 Koby Okezie FR-1 Western Washington 16.00 13.12 20.80 2.6
58 Michael Forster SR-4 Central Washington 16.02 13.46 16.99 2.0
59 Nick Valdes JR-3 Chico State 16.07 13.50 19.61 2.0
60 Tyler Gurchiek SO-2 Air Force 16.33 16.01 17.31 0.3
61 Wyatt Murphy FR-1 Air Force 16.37 21.29 19.65 0.3
62 Julian Read FR-1 UC Riverside 16.76 15.59 16.43 0.3
63 Parker Linhart-Wubbena FR-1 Eastern Washington 16.87 19.07 19.74 0.3
64 Dylan Smith JR-3 Chico State 17.78 18.67 15.12 0.3
65 Michael Robbins FR-1 Cal St. Fullerton 19.71 24.64 15.38 2.6
  Wavell Hinds FR-1 Tiffin DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 110 Hurdles Section 0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Jaylan McConico JR-3 Iowa 16.87 13.94 14.22 16.04
Men's 110 Hurdles Section 1
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jordan Charles   Unattached 13.38 12.26 13.93 12.82
2 Fabian McCall JR-3 Sam Houston St. 16.59 14.50 13.94 12.27
3 Charlie Forbes JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 18.26 14.04 14.04 16.71
4 Koty Burton SO-2 Long Beach St. 9.99 9.99 14.06 10.97
18 Anthony Williams JR-3 Iowa 18.01 11.96 14.76 15.50
19 Khalil Dorsey JR-3 Northern Arizona 13.30 14.18 14.77 12.85
Men's 110 Hurdles Section 2
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Josh Braverman SO-2 Iowa 12.84 14.10 12.55
7 Joshua Smith SO-2 Sam Houston St. 16.07 14.22 15.65
8 Sydne Davis SR-4 Minnesota State 15.11 14.25 13.83
9 Kenneth Schultze SR-4 British Columbia 18.12 14.38 18.70
11 Asa Allen SR-4 UC Irvine 12.70 14.43 14.72
13 Patrick Kimball SO-2 Akron 11.46 14.50 17.55
15 Micah Fontaine SR-4 Air Force 13.40 14.56 15.58
17 Joseph SQUIRE SO-2 North Texas 10.34 14.76 16.54
51 Carlos Alejandro Esquer Aranda   INIPSIUS 11.41 15.63 16.42
Men's 110 Hurdles Section 3
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Anastas Eliopoulos Sophomore Vancouver Thunderbirds 14.21 12.37 10.09 12.08 9.95 13.22
10 Kyle Clancy SR-4 UC Davis 14.40 16.28 13.25 16.28 16.13 15.41
23 Andre Jones JR-3 Utah Valley 14.82 16.75 17.79 13.34 12.01 14.23
30 Sam Schubert JR-3 Cal St. Fullerton 14.97 18.27 14.82 17.97 11.38 16.02
32 Charles Kelly SO-2 Cal St. Fullerton 15.01 11.71 11.26 18.62 12.91 12.31
52 Errik Snell SR-4 Tiffin 15.65 13.78 16.59 12.68 13.31 15.81
Men's 110 Hurdles Section 4
W: 2.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
12 Derreck Affor JR-3 Long Beach St. 14.44
14 Kyree Gerstle-Goodman SR-4 Western Colorado 14.52
21 Devon Alvarado JR-3 Long Beach St. 14.82
24 Bogdan Pavel SR-4 British Columbia 14.85
25 Jonathan Perry SR-4 UC Davis 14.86
27 Kamal-Craig Golaube JR-3 Colorado St. 14.94
29 Germain Barnes FR-1 Colorado St. 14.97
  Wavell Hinds FR-1 Tiffin DNF
Men's 110 Hurdles Section 5
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
16 Sean Mcgetrick SR-4 Utah Valley 17.18 14.68 15.12
20 Paul Meloche SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 15.98 14.79 11.24
22 Zane Farrer SO-2 Utah Valley 14.08 14.82 14.23
31 Dominic Martinez SO-2 North Dakota State 19.35 15.00 16.35
34 Dylan Hochbein JR-3 Akron 12.62 15.02 18.18
37 Regan Todhunter SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 10.71 15.08 12.82
45 Habib Jallow JR-3 South Dakota 11.38 15.37 15.37
Men's 110 Hurdles Section 6
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
26 Tyler Lloyd SO-2 Utah State 14.91 12.83 16.55
28 Cordell Cummings JR-3 Western Washington 14.96 12.72 18.70
33 Andrew Doctor FR-1 Colorado St. 15.02 19.23 17.13
35 Locky Butcher   London Western 15.04 12.94 11.89
38 Mitchel Wangler FR-1 North Dakota 15.11 16.17 18.14
41 Blake Rose SO-2 Cal St. Fullerton 15.18 17.31 16.25
47 Drake Foote SR-4 UC Davis 15.44 12.36 14.98
48 Alan Tantiwassadakran JR-3 UC Irvine 15.45 13.29 17.15
Men's 110 Hurdles Section 7
W: 2.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
39 Jacob Davis SO-2 Utah State 11.66 14.69 15.14 17.11 16.81 11.81 11.51
46 McCade Johnson SO-2 Wyoming 12.47 16.16 15.39 16.32 15.86 16.78 18.47
49 Brandon Hochbein JR-3 Akron 16.75 13.81 15.51 12.26 11.17 18.00 12.57
50 Braydon Maier SO-2 Central Washington 15.48 17.67 15.63 18.13 19.23 12.20 19.23
55 Matt Cohen FR-1 Cal St. Fullerton 17.55 19.46 15.95 15.16 15.95 18.35 18.82
57 Koby Okezie FR-1 Western Washington 19.68 12.48 16.00 20.16 11.68 18.40 19.04
65 Michael Robbins FR-1 Cal St. Fullerton 21.88 19.52 19.71 14.59 22.87 14.39 19.12
Men's 110 Hurdles Section 8
W: 2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
40 Zach Meyer FR-1 Utah State 15.15
42 Andrew Lingwall JR-3 Utah Valley 15.23
43 Taylor Allen SR-4 Utah Valley 15.29
53 Cameron Bolt Senior NAU Track and Field Club 15.67
54 Randall LeBlanc JR-3 Chico State 15.82
58 Michael Forster SR-4 Central Washington 16.02
59 Nick Valdes JR-3 Chico State 16.07
Men's 110 Hurdles Section 9
W: 0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
36 Jack Vetsch FR-1 North Dakota 17.20 15.08 13.27 14.48 17.20
44 Caige McComb FR-1 Wyoming 18.42 15.35 19.81 17.66 11.98
56 Daniel Remington SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 19.82 15.98 16.14 12.31 12.79
60 Tyler Gurchiek SO-2 Air Force 16.99 16.33 15.35 12.41 20.09
61 Wyatt Murphy FR-1 Air Force 15.72 16.37 11.79 13.75 18.83
62 Julian Read FR-1 UC Riverside 16.09 16.76 17.10 18.78 20.95
63 Parker Linhart-Wubbena FR-1 Eastern Washington 17.21 16.87 18.56 19.74 12.49
64 Dylan Smith JR-3 Chico State 18.14 17.78 14.58 20.45 22.23