April 19-20, 2019
|
Long Beach State - Long Beach, CA

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 George Kusche SO-2 Nebraska 1:49.30
2 Derek Holdsworth SO-2 Trinidad State JC 1:49.53
3 Ty Moss JR-3 Nebraska 1:49.58
4 Stephen Evans   Ottawa Lions 1:49.58
5 Uriel Rosales Marin   ESPARTACO CHIMALHUACAN 1:49.88
6 Kevin White SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 1:49.95
7 Bryce Ailshie SR-4 Wyoming 1:50.65
8 Raul Neri Franco Senior ESPARTACO CHIMALHUACAN 1:50.85
9 Godfrey Chama SO-2 Trinidad State JC 1:51.26
10 Rhys Kramer JR-3 British Columbia 1:51.48
11 Sean Munnelly SR-4 UMass Lowell 1:51.93
12 Vincent Duguay Senior Universite Laval 1:52.02
13 Alec Still FR-1 Iowa 1:52.13
14 Miguel Angel Canto Alfaro   ESPARTACO CHIMALHUACAN 1:52.15
15 Nicolas Morin Senior Universite Laval 1:52.26
16 Eldon Warner SR-4 South Dakota 1:52.77
17 Daniel Garz SR-4 Idaho State 1:52.79
18 Ethan Van Setten   Unattached 1:52.83
19 Braeden Kraft JR-3 Long Beach St. 1:52.84
20 Cory Myers FR-1 U-Mary 1:52.93
21 Taylor Kracher SR-4 Vermont 1:52.95
22 Fernando Sanchez   Mx International 1:53.11
23 Tanner Anderson FR-1 UC Riverside 1:53.14
24 Michael Simcho JR-3 Tarleton State 1:53.27
24 Butare Rugenerwa FR-1 West Texas A&M 1:53.27
26 Stanley Limoh SR-4 UL-Lafayette 1:53.36
27 Michael Good SR-4 Chico State 1:53.60
28 Noah Bellomo SO-2 UMass Lowell 1:53.85
29 Bill Comstock FR-1 Vermont 1:53.90
30 Justin Moakler SR-4 Morehead State 1:53.93
31 Benoit Didier Senior Universite Laval 1:54.06
32 Patrick Higgins JR-3 Long Beach St. 1:54.15
33 Alex Bashqawi SR-4 Illinois-Chicago 1:54.16
34 Brandon Edmondson SR-4 Utah Valley 1:54.30
35 Diego Menzi   Unattached 1:54.41
36 Tyler Olson FR-1 Iowa 1:54.52
37 Beau Brannan FR-1 North Dakota State 1:54.55
38 Paddy Robb SO-2 Adams State 1:54.56
39 Josh Andrews FR-1 Iowa 1:54.72
40 Nolan Teubel JR-3 Iowa 1:54.85
41 Tim Gorman Senior Mammoth Track Club 1:54.97
42 James Jasperson SR-4 Western Washington 1:55.00
43 Collin Welch SO-2 NW Missouri 1:55.02
44 Demetri Panici JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 1:55.07
45 Kurt TeBeest SO-2 North Dakota State 1:55.12
46 Lamek Keditukei SO-2 Utah Valley 1:55.22
47 Kyler Sager SR-4 Western Washington 1:55.32
48 Brendan McLaughlin   Coq. Cheetahs 1:55.59
49 Nick Stricklen SO-2 Akron 1:55.61
50 Brandon Rivera SR-4 West Texas A&M 1:55.68
51 Heinrich Van Niekerk JR-3 UC Riverside 1:55.77
52 Erick Juarez JR-3 Cal St. Fullerton 1:55.96
53 John Benner JR-3 Vermont 1:56.01
54 Marco Uriel Canto Alfaro   ESPARTACO CHIMALHUACAN 1:56.19
55 Austin Speer JR-3 Adams State 1:56.64
56 Leonel Perez JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 1:56.69
57 Cooper Jackson FR-1 North Dakota 1:56.92
58 Chris Malloy SR-4 Cal St. Fullerton 1:56.95
59 Matt Russell JR-3 North Dakota 1:57.14
60 Jose Martinez   Mx International 1:57.52
61 Martin Skucas SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 1:57.91
62 Isaac Wetmore   Caltaf 1:58.04
63 Diego Gonzalez FR-1 Long Beach St. 1:58.14
64 Liam Kramer   Caltaf 1:58.50
65 Isaiah Marshall SR-4 Cal St. Fullerton 1:58.69
66 Oscar Millington   New Zealand 1:59.58
67 Preston Gromer SO-2 Pepperdine 1:59.67
68 Adam Fahey JR-3 Pepperdine 1:59.90
69 Tim Heikkila SO-2 North Dakota State 2:00.17
70 Jorge Mejia SR-4 Marymount (Ca.) 2:00.25
71 Michael Hughes Freshman Unattached 2:00.78
72 Cooper Wantland FR-1 Paradise Valley 2:00.88
73 Patrick Wells SO-2 Pepperdine 2:01.45
74 Roberto Lopez FR-1 Fresno Pacific 2:02.45
75 Jonathan Matson JR-3 Fresno Pacific 2:04.36
76 Josh Samyn FR-1 North Dakota State 2:04.49
77 Connor Shahadi FR-1 Pepperdine 2:07.90
78 Evan Querengesser   Coq. Cheetahs 2:13.10
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 George Kusche SO-2 Nebraska 1:16.51 1:49.30
2 Derek Holdsworth SO-2 Trinidad State JC 1:32.01 1:49.53
3 Ty Moss JR-3 Nebraska 1:33.15 1:49.58
4 Stephen Evans   Ottawa Lions 2:20.27 1:49.58
5 Uriel Rosales Marin   ESPARTACO CHIMALHUACAN 1:50.98 1:49.88
6 Kevin White SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 2:22.94 1:49.95
7 Bryce Ailshie SR-4 Wyoming 1:38.48 1:50.65
8 Raul Neri Franco Senior ESPARTACO CHIMALHUACAN 1:45.31 1:50.85
11 Sean Munnelly SR-4 UMass Lowell 2:04.25 1:51.93
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Godfrey Chama SO-2 Trinidad State JC 1:33.46 2:11.29 2:04.62 2:16.85 1:51.26 1:44.59
12 Vincent Duguay Senior Universite Laval 2:20.03 1:38.58 1:34.10 1:21.78 1:52.02 2:02.11
14 Miguel Angel Canto Alfaro   ESPARTACO CHIMALHUACAN 2:06.73 1:37.57 1:31.97 1:31.97 1:52.15 2:23.56
15 Nicolas Morin Senior Universite Laval 2:18.08 1:19.71 1:52.26 1:30.93 1:52.26 2:20.33
17 Daniel Garz SR-4 Idaho State 1:48.28 2:23.25 1:39.26 1:57.31 1:52.79 1:39.26
27 Michael Good SR-4 Chico State 2:23.14 1:55.88 1:33.16 2:10.64 1:53.60 1:38.84
50 Brandon Rivera SR-4 West Texas A&M 2:24.60 2:11.88 1:41.80 2:30.39 1:55.68 1:20.98
51 Heinrich Van Niekerk JR-3 UC Riverside 1:54.62 1:23.36 2:13.14 1:36.09 1:55.77 1:30.30
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
10 Rhys Kramer JR-3 British Columbia 1:51.48 1:44.80
13 Alec Still FR-1 Iowa 1:52.13 1:21.86
18 Ethan Van Setten   Unattached 1:52.83 2:13.14
19 Braeden Kraft JR-3 Long Beach St. 1:52.84 1:53.97
21 Taylor Kracher SR-4 Vermont 1:52.95 2:04.25
22 Fernando Sanchez   Mx International 1:53.11 2:03.29
26 Stanley Limoh SR-4 UL-Lafayette 1:53.36 1:44.30
40 Nolan Teubel JR-3 Iowa 1:54.85 2:12.08
60 Jose Martinez   Mx International 1:57.52 1:46.95
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Eldon Warner SR-4 South Dakota 2:20.97 2:23.22 1:38.11 1:52.77 1:59.54
24 Michael Simcho JR-3 Tarleton State 1:27.22 1:28.35 2:11.40 1:53.27 2:21.59
24 Butare Rugenerwa FR-1 West Texas A&M 2:05.73 1:41.95 1:57.80 1:53.27 2:26.12
30 Justin Moakler SR-4 Morehead State 2:15.58 2:24.70 2:07.61 1:53.93 1:43.68
31 Benoit Didier Senior Universite Laval 1:34.67 1:57.49 1:41.52 1:54.06 1:36.96
35 Diego Menzi   Unattached 1:41.83 2:05.86 1:42.97 1:54.41 1:40.68
37 Beau Brannan FR-1 North Dakota State 2:10.59 1:22.48 2:23.19 1:54.55 1:23.63
44 Demetri Panici JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 2:04.28 2:01.98 2:06.58 1:55.07 2:24.99
45 Kurt TeBeest SO-2 North Dakota State 2:12.39 1:48.22 2:26.21 1:55.12 2:18.15
47 Kyler Sager SR-4 Western Washington 2:08.01 1:56.48 1:24.19 1:55.32 1:42.64
56 Leonel Perez JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 1:28.69 2:07.20 2:07.20 1:56.69 1:26.35
76 Josh Samyn FR-1 North Dakota State 2:36.86 2:14.45 2:11.96 2:04.49 2:30.64
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
28 Noah Bellomo SO-2 UMass Lowell 1:53.85 1:32.22 2:15.49
32 Patrick Higgins JR-3 Long Beach St. 1:54.15 2:20.41 1:56.44
36 Tyler Olson FR-1 Iowa 1:54.52 2:11.70 2:27.73
39 Josh Andrews FR-1 Iowa 1:54.72 1:53.58 1:54.72
41 Tim Gorman Senior Mammoth Track Club 1:54.97 1:48.08 2:27.17
46 Lamek Keditukei SO-2 Utah Valley 1:55.22 2:25.18 2:24.03
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
20 Cory Myers FR-1 U-Mary 1:52.93 1:45.03 2:16.65
23 Tanner Anderson FR-1 UC Riverside 1:53.14 1:38.44 1:59.93
29 Bill Comstock FR-1 Vermont 1:53.90 2:18.96 1:53.90
33 Alex Bashqawi SR-4 Illinois-Chicago 1:54.16 2:27.27 2:10.15
34 Brandon Edmondson SR-4 Utah Valley 1:54.30 2:21.74 1:29.16
38 Paddy Robb SO-2 Adams State 1:54.56 2:12.89 1:29.36
42 James Jasperson SR-4 Western Washington 1:55.00 1:34.30 2:01.90
43 Collin Welch SO-2 NW Missouri 1:55.02 1:56.17 1:46.97
53 John Benner JR-3 Vermont 1:56.01 2:23.86 1:23.53
54 Marco Uriel Canto Alfaro   ESPARTACO CHIMALHUACAN 1:56.19 1:39.93 2:17.11
55 Austin Speer JR-3 Adams State 1:56.64 1:50.81 2:12.97
61 Martin Skucas SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 1:57.91 2:19.14 1:55.56
66 Oscar Millington   New Zealand 1:59.58 2:34.26 2:18.72
69 Tim Heikkila SO-2 North Dakota State 2:00.17 1:54.17 2:24.21
Men's 800 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
48 Brendan McLaughlin   Coq. Cheetahs 2:07.15 1:20.92 1:55.59
49 Nick Stricklen SO-2 Akron 2:01.39 2:22.20 1:55.61
52 Erick Juarez JR-3 Cal St. Fullerton 1:36.25 1:31.61 1:55.96
57 Cooper Jackson FR-1 North Dakota 2:09.79 1:23.02 1:56.92
58 Chris Malloy SR-4 Cal St. Fullerton 1:38.24 1:54.62 1:56.95
59 Matt Russell JR-3 North Dakota 2:08.86 2:05.34 1:57.14
63 Diego Gonzalez FR-1 Long Beach St. 2:18.23 1:55.78 1:58.14
64 Liam Kramer   Caltaf 2:32.87 1:54.95 1:58.50
65 Isaiah Marshall SR-4 Cal St. Fullerton 1:38.52 1:38.52 1:58.69
68 Adam Fahey JR-3 Pepperdine 1:58.71 1:39.52 1:59.90
75 Jonathan Matson JR-3 Fresno Pacific 2:11.83 2:36.70 2:04.36
Men's 800 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
62 Isaac Wetmore   Caltaf 1:58.04
67 Preston Gromer SO-2 Pepperdine 1:59.67
70 Jorge Mejia SR-4 Marymount (Ca.) 2:00.25
71 Michael Hughes Freshman Unattached 2:00.78
72 Cooper Wantland FR-1 Paradise Valley 2:00.88
73 Patrick Wells SO-2 Pepperdine 2:01.45
74 Roberto Lopez FR-1 Fresno Pacific 2:02.45
77 Connor Shahadi FR-1 Pepperdine 2:07.90
78 Evan Querengesser   Coq. Cheetahs 2:13.10