April 26-27, 2019
|
Azusa Pacific (O) - Azusa, CA

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Joshua Cantong JR-3 Azusa Pacific 1:53.63 1:54.77 1:28.64 2:15.22 1:55.91 10
2 Luke Sutherland FR-1 Biola 1:54.19 1:32.50 2:26.17 1:43.92 2:05.61 8
3 Joshua Browne JR-3 Academy of Art 1:54.24 2:21.66 1:50.82 1:38.25 2:18.23 6
4 Charlie Messai JR-3 Academy of Art 1:56.62 2:09.45 1:40.30 2:09.45 1:33.30 5
5 Miguel Ayala FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 1:56.71 1:48.54 1:25.20 1:53.21 2:04.88 4
6 Aditya Lal SR-4 Biola 1:57.41 1:52.72 2:31.46 2:13.85 2:09.16 3
7 Rylie Cabalse FR-1 Azusa Pacific 1:58.98 2:18.02 1:49.47 2:10.88 1:48.28 2
8 Jason Gomez FR-1 Notre Dame de Namur 2:10.39 2:39.08 1:40.40 2:33.86 2:03.87 1

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jason Gomez FR-1 Notre Dame de Namur 1:47.36 2:26.19 1:47.36 1:54.21
2 Joshua Browne JR-3 Academy of Art 2:01.31 2:15.31 2:19.97 1:56.64
3 Luke Sutherland FR-1 Biola 1:42.48 2:05.51 1:50.54 1:55.14
4 Joshua Cantong JR-3 Azusa Pacific 2:14.73 2:14.73 2:21.76 1:57.15
5 Charlie Messai JR-3 Academy of Art 2:00.69 2:19.44 2:17.09 1:57.17
6 Rylie Cabalse FR-1 Azusa Pacific 1:49.33 1:50.50 1:50.50 1:57.55
7 Aditya Lal SR-4 Biola 2:14.03 2:31.67 2:16.39 1:57.57
8 Miguel Ayala FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 1:50.27 1:23.00 1:39.60 1:58.57
9 Hudson Lockette FR-1 Academy of Art 2:23.61 2:28.39 2:29.59 1:59.67
10 Jonathan Hall FR-1 Azusa Pacific 1:41.38 2:03.11 2:10.35 2:00.69
11 Matthew Fonseca FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 2:37.07 2:37.07 1:53.24 2:01.76
12 Tyler Arnold SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 2:05.70 2:11.86 2:22.95 2:03.23
13 Nicolas Boffman SO-2 Academy of Art 2:38.51 1:32.88 1:50.21 2:03.83
14 Jayson Baker SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 2:03.28 2:38.31 2:48.69 2:09.76
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Joshua Browne JR-3 Academy of Art 2:07.14 1:56.64 1:53.14 1:39.15 1:58.98
4 Joshua Cantong JR-3 Azusa Pacific 1:37.24 1:57.15 1:31.38 1:31.38 1:37.24
7 Aditya Lal SR-4 Biola 2:15.21 1:57.57 1:59.93 1:23.48 2:31.67
8 Miguel Ayala FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 1:47.90 1:58.57 1:27.75 1:30.12 2:02.13
9 Hudson Lockette FR-1 Academy of Art 1:52.49 1:59.67 1:26.17 1:38.13 2:26.00
13 Nicolas Boffman SO-2 Academy of Art 1:47.74 2:03.83 2:21.17 2:16.22 2:14.98
14 Jayson Baker SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 2:43.50 2:09.76 1:46.41 2:40.91 1:36.03
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jason Gomez FR-1 Notre Dame de Namur 2:03.35 1:54.21 2:23.91 1:32.51 2:22.77 2:18.20
3 Luke Sutherland FR-1 Biola 1:51.69 1:55.14 2:27.38 1:51.69 1:22.90 2:12.42
5 Charlie Messai JR-3 Academy of Art 1:23.19 1:57.17 2:01.86 2:24.12 1:23.19 1:26.71
6 Rylie Cabalse FR-1 Azusa Pacific 2:09.31 1:57.55 1:28.17 1:45.80 1:30.52 1:42.27
10 Jonathan Hall FR-1 Azusa Pacific 1:24.49 2:00.69 1:59.49 2:07.94 1:25.69 2:20.00
11 Matthew Fonseca FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 1:28.89 2:01.76 1:47.15 2:10.29 1:54.46 1:59.33
12 Tyler Arnold SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 2:19.25 2:03.23 1:52.14 2:02.00 1:49.68 1:47.21