May 3- 5, 2019
|
Prairie View - Prairie View, TX

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Kevin Spraggins SR-4 Alabama State 9.32 10.04 12.84 10.35 10
2 Norris Spike SR-4 Alabama State 7.46 11.49 11.39 10.35 8
3 Jailen Bell JR-3 Jackson State 9.54 12.13 7.46 10.36 6
4 Justin Thomas SR-4 Jackson State 7.28 7.28 13.20 10.39 5
5 Roman Turner SO-2 Texas Southern 7.63 12.85 10.44 10.44 4
6 Samuel Omoera SR-4 Prairie View 13.09 11.10 10.26 10.47 3
7 Chris Felix SR-4 Jackson State 13.14 12.30 10.51 10.51 2
8 Bralon Robinson Sophomore Alcorn State 7.37 8.00 9.89 10.52 1

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Norris Spike SR-4 Alabama State 11.73 9.35 13.19 10.38 11.11 13.19 11.11 0.4
2 Kevin Spraggins SR-4 Alabama State 7.39 10.92 13.32 10.40 7.60 8.84 12.38 1.7
3 Roman Turner SO-2 Texas Southern 12.40 8.65 8.24 10.42 8.13 11.57 11.36 1.6
4 Bralon Robinson Sophomore Alcorn State 8.24 9.39 12.31 10.43 9.39 13.15 13.04 1.7
5 Jailen Bell JR-3 Jackson State 10.34 7.31 8.25 10.44 11.91 13.37 13.05 1.7
6 Chris Felix SR-4 Jackson State 12.50 13.55 13.34 10.50 9.14 10.40 9.66 0.4
7 Samuel Omoera SR-4 Prairie View 13.36 9.37 12.94 10.52 7.37 8.95 8.74 0.4
8 Justin Thomas SR-4 Jackson State 11.02 10.28 8.37 10.59 12.71 9.96 8.58 1.6
9 Jaylon Garrett FR-1 Texas Southern 8.76 12.82 9.30 10.68 13.46 12.71 13.46 1.7
10 Jauan Addison SR-4 Jackson State 9.96 9.63 13.81 10.70 7.60 11.13 11.24 0.4
11 Derrick Garner JR-3 Southern 11.45 12.09 9.53 10.70 13.59 10.81 12.52 1.6
12 Cinceir Holmes FR-1 Prairie View 9.25 9.36 7.53 10.75 12.58 13.66 8.07 0.4
13 Darian Thompson FR-1 Texas Southern 8.07 7.75 11.19 10.76 12.81 7.64 12.70 1.7
14 Kirkland Hills FR-1 Southern 9.99 12.70 12.59 10.85 11.29 12.92 12.92 1.6
15 Tyron Jones JR-3 Alabama State 12.48 11.27 11.93 10.94 13.02 9.19 13.35 1.7
16 Frederic Green SO-2 Grambling 11.52 8.20 8.64 11.07 13.18 13.40 10.63 1.6
17 Isaiah Ford JR-3 Alabama State 9.53 11.19 13.19 11.08 7.87 11.86 12.86 0.4
18 Maurice Robinson FR-1 Grambling 9.44 8.44 14.21 11.10 14.43 8.44 10.66 0.4
19 Ty'Ron Baker SR-4 Prairie View 9.82 10.83 13.84 11.16 12.39 9.60 11.39 1.6
20 Jeremy Murry FR-1 Mississippi Valley 11.01 9.32 12.69 11.23 14.38 12.13 8.54 1.7
21 Rudolph Valentine JR-3 Grambling 9.57 10.62 10.16 11.67 8.76 12.14 12.02 0.4
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Norris Spike SR-4 Alabama State 10.38
6 Chris Felix SR-4 Jackson State 10.50
7 Samuel Omoera SR-4 Prairie View 10.52
10 Jauan Addison SR-4 Jackson State 10.70
12 Cinceir Holmes FR-1 Prairie View 10.75
17 Isaiah Ford JR-3 Alabama State 11.08
18 Maurice Robinson FR-1 Grambling 11.10
21 Rudolph Valentine JR-3 Grambling 11.67
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Roman Turner SO-2 Texas Southern 10.42
8 Justin Thomas SR-4 Jackson State 10.59
11 Derrick Garner JR-3 Southern 10.70
14 Kirkland Hills FR-1 Southern 10.85
16 Frederic Green SO-2 Grambling 11.07
19 Ty'Ron Baker SR-4 Prairie View 11.16
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Kevin Spraggins SR-4 Alabama State 8.43 10.40 10.61 8.43
4 Bralon Robinson Sophomore Alcorn State 10.96 10.43 9.91 9.81
5 Jailen Bell JR-3 Jackson State 8.56 10.44 10.76 11.28
9 Jaylon Garrett FR-1 Texas Southern 9.51 10.68 10.68 11.97
13 Darian Thompson FR-1 Texas Southern 8.83 10.76 10.87 13.56
15 Tyron Jones JR-3 Alabama State 13.24 10.94 7.66 7.66
20 Jeremy Murry FR-1 Mississippi Valley 11.68 11.23 13.37 11.23

Men's 200 Meters Finals

W: 0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Kevin Spraggins SR-4 Alabama State 21.05 25.90 18.32 10
2 Samuel Omoera SR-4 Prairie View 21.13 24.73 27.26 8
3 Laval Davis SR-4 Mississippi Valley 21.16 19.89 17.14 6
4 Jailen Bell JR-3 Jackson State 21.22 25.89 25.89 5
5 Justin Thomas SR-4 Jackson State 21.36 23.07 27.34 4
6 Norris Spike SR-4 Alabama State 21.62 26.16 17.30 3
7 Chris Felix SR-4 Jackson State 21.74 23.70 26.74 2
8 Artis McCoy JR-3 Southern 28.76 32.50 30.20 1

Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME WIND
1 Samuel Omoera SR-4 Prairie View 21.07 20.44 0.6
2 Laval Davis SR-4 Mississippi Valley 21.20 24.60 0.7
3 Jailen Bell JR-3 Jackson State 21.32 23.67 1.1
4 Kevin Spraggins SR-4 Alabama State 21.63 26.18 2.5
5 Artis McCoy JR-3 Southern 21.25 27.63 0.6
6 Justin Thomas SR-4 Jackson State 21.37 19.24 0.7
7 Norris Spike SR-4 Alabama State 21.46 16.10 0.6
8 Chris Felix SR-4 Jackson State 21.51 27.97 0.7
9 Lezoghia Member-Meneh JR-3 Alabama State 21.65 21.44 1.1
10 Jauan Addison SR-4 Jackson State 21.66 18.85 1.1
11 Cinceir Holmes FR-1 Prairie View 21.80 19.41 1.1
12 Seven Fleurimond SO-2 Jackson State 21.97 25.05 0.6
13 Kenneth White SO-2 Texas Southern 22.12 25.88 0.7
14 Samuel Gardener FR-1 Mississippi Valley 22.19 19.98 2.5
15 Darian Thompson FR-1 Texas Southern 22.20 27.09 1.1
16 Ashton Defreeze   Alcorn State 22.50 20.93 1.1
17 Frederic Green SO-2 Grambling 22.57 19.64 0.6
18 Ty'Ron Baker SR-4 Prairie View 22.62 17.20 0.6
19 Amari Calvillo-Tatum JR-3 Southern 22.64 21.74 0.7
20 Isaiah Ford JR-3 Alabama State 23.04 23.74 0.7
21 Evan Chambers JR-3 Grambling 23.14 18.28 2.5
22 Danquarian Fields FR-1 Grambling 23.48 24.66 2.5
  Jaylon Garrett FR-1 Texas Southern DNF DNF -
  Christopher Bailey FR-1 Mississippi Valley DNF DNF -
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Samuel Omoera SR-4 Prairie View 16.86 21.28 17.49 16.86 21.07 23.60
5 Artis McCoy JR-3 Southern 21.04 17.64 18.07 23.38 21.25 25.72
7 Norris Spike SR-4 Alabama State 15.24 26.40 15.88 25.97 21.46 25.33
12 Seven Fleurimond SO-2 Jackson State 27.91 26.81 18.46 17.36 21.97 28.35
17 Frederic Green SO-2 Grambling 20.54 20.09 18.06 18.74 22.57 26.19
18 Ty'Ron Baker SR-4 Prairie View 17.65 25.56 19.00 28.51 22.62 27.60
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Jailen Bell JR-3 Jackson State 21.32
9 Lezoghia Member-Meneh JR-3 Alabama State 21.65
10 Jauan Addison SR-4 Jackson State 21.66
11 Cinceir Holmes FR-1 Prairie View 21.80
15 Darian Thompson FR-1 Texas Southern 22.20
16 Ashton Defreeze   Alcorn State 22.50
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Laval Davis SR-4 Mississippi Valley 19.93 21.20 20.36 19.93 26.50
6 Justin Thomas SR-4 Jackson State 17.95 21.37 24.15 22.23 26.08
8 Chris Felix SR-4 Jackson State 25.17 21.51 21.08 26.89 23.88
13 Kenneth White SO-2 Texas Southern 22.12 22.12 19.91 26.99 16.82
19 Amari Calvillo-Tatum JR-3 Southern 28.76 22.64 17.89 23.78 16.53
20 Isaiah Ford JR-3 Alabama State 17.98 23.04 25.58 25.81 29.73
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 2.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Kevin Spraggins SR-4 Alabama State 27.04 23.15 21.63
14 Samuel Gardener FR-1 Mississippi Valley 19.75 19.75 22.19
21 Evan Chambers JR-3 Grambling 19.67 29.16 23.14
22 Danquarian Fields FR-1 Grambling 22.08 18.55 23.48
  Christopher Bailey FR-1 Mississippi Valley DNF DNF DNF
  Jaylon Garrett FR-1 Texas Southern DNF DNF DNF

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Laval Davis SR-4 Mississippi Valley 38.04 46.39 38.04 42.22 10
2 Christopher Bailey FR-1 Mississippi Valley 32.99 46.46 58.54 42.75 8
3 Artis McCoy JR-3 Southern 37.24 47.13 53.26 43.83 6
4 Lezoghia Member-Meneh JR-3 Alabama State 57.58 47.19 1:00.88 48.61 5
5 Rodney Griffin JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:02.46 48.04 46.12 59.09 4
6 DeAndre McGriggs FR-1 Jackson State 55.72 48.45 1:02.02 59.60 3
7 Bronshaye Bolden SR-4 Texas Southern 47.53 48.50 1:00.63 35.89 2
8 Damon Cobbs FR-1 Prairie View 46.03 49.49 48.50 54.94 1

Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Christopher Bailey FR-1 Mississippi Valley 42.45 54.11 51.77 34.52 46.64
2 Laval Davis SR-4 Mississippi Valley 48.50 41.43 56.03 49.44 47.08
3 Lezoghia Member-Meneh JR-3 Alabama State 42.29 48.46 34.69 59.39 47.51
4 DeAndre McGriggs FR-1 Jackson State 45.08 43.14 46.54 57.20 48.47
5 Artis McCoy JR-3 Southern 47.69 58.66 45.79 41.02 47.69
6 Rodney Griffin JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 35.95 45.06 53.21 38.35 47.93
7 Damon Cobbs FR-1 Prairie View 50.00 51.44 53.84 56.73 48.07
8 Bronshaye Bolden SR-4 Texas Southern 1:02.09 1:01.61 42.84 45.73 48.13
9 Devyn Deckard JR-3 Grambling 51.06 52.99 54.92 47.21 48.17
10 Kenneth White SO-2 Texas Southern 1:00.99 39.69 38.24 46.47 48.40
11 Amari Calvillo-Tatum JR-3 Southern 43.31 35.53 35.04 58.40 48.66
12 Samuel Gardener FR-1 Mississippi Valley 35.61 40.97 37.07 59.50 48.77
13 Sydeny Holt-Washington SR-4 Prairie View 41.46 59.99 35.12 59.99 48.77
14 Murray Washington JR-3 Jackson State 39.60 41.07 42.54 41.56 48.89
15 Timothy Demeritt FR-1 Prairie View 47.27 53.68 36.44 45.80 49.24
16 Seven Fleurimond SO-2 Jackson State 59.85 53.92 49.96 1:00.35 49.46
17 Jermaine Iffil SR-4 Jackson State 55.92 41.57 42.06 40.58 49.48
18 Ethan Phillips FR-1 Prairie View 36.69 53.54 35.69 1:02.46 49.57
19 Joseph Mitchell JR-3 Mississippi Valley 57.08 50.13 1:02.04 35.24 49.63
20 Frederick Whitaker FR-1 Texas Southern 50.63 1:00.06 1:01.05 50.63 49.63
21 Maurice Johnson FR-1 Mississippi Valley 36.29 1:00.65 45.24 44.74 49.71
22 Ashton Defreeze   Alcorn State 38.97 1:03.95 36.47 52.46 49.96
23 Camrin Lamb JR-3 Alabama State 56.08 56.08 41.06 1:01.09 50.07
24 Vincent Fisher Jr. JR-3 Texas Southern 51.77 1:02.43 39.08 1:00.90 50.75
25 Evan Chambers JR-3 Grambling 1:03.82 39.43 38.40 1:06.93 51.88
  Jonathon Sawyer JR-3 Grambling DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Laval Davis SR-4 Mississippi Valley 47.08
5 Artis McCoy JR-3 Southern 47.69
11 Amari Calvillo-Tatum JR-3 Southern 48.66
12 Samuel Gardener FR-1 Mississippi Valley 48.77
15 Timothy Demeritt FR-1 Prairie View 49.24
21 Maurice Johnson FR-1 Mississippi Valley 49.71
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Lezoghia Member-Meneh JR-3 Alabama State 47.51
7 Damon Cobbs FR-1 Prairie View 48.07
8 Bronshaye Bolden SR-4 Texas Southern 48.13
10 Kenneth White SO-2 Texas Southern 48.40
13 Sydeny Holt-Washington SR-4 Prairie View 48.77
18 Ethan Phillips FR-1 Prairie View 49.57
19 Joseph Mitchell JR-3 Mississippi Valley 49.63
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Christopher Bailey FR-1 Mississippi Valley 46.64
6 Rodney Griffin JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 47.93
9 Devyn Deckard JR-3 Grambling 48.17
16 Seven Fleurimond SO-2 Jackson State 49.46
17 Jermaine Iffil SR-4 Jackson State 49.48
20 Frederick Whitaker FR-1 Texas Southern 49.63
22 Ashton Defreeze   Alcorn State 49.96
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 DeAndre McGriggs FR-1 Jackson State 1:01.08 47.99 48.47 51.87
14 Murray Washington JR-3 Jackson State 36.67 51.83 48.89 36.18
23 Camrin Lamb JR-3 Alabama State 43.56 59.09 50.07 38.06
24 Vincent Fisher Jr. JR-3 Texas Southern 1:03.95 1:04.96 50.75 1:03.95
25 Evan Chambers JR-3 Grambling 1:00.70 58.63 51.88 48.77
  Jonathon Sawyer JR-3 Grambling DNF DNF DNF DNF

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Wade Garner JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 2:06.10 1:49.65 2:05.00 1:43.08 10
2 Andrew Jackson SR-4 Alabama State 1:43.62 1:51.42 1:58.11 1:59.22 8
3 Alan Johnson SO-2 Jackson State 2:04.87 1:51.49 2:12.68 1:39.23 6
4 Laural Heath SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:43.73 1:51.53 1:42.61 1:25.88 5
5 Raheem Skinner SR-4 Jackson State 2:00.04 1:53.24 1:54.38 2:27.22 4
6 Romario Marshall JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:31.82 1:53.35 1:23.88 1:22.75 3
7 Nicholas Scott FR-1 Southern 1:29.50 1:54.74 1:47.86 2:14.25 2
8 Jacob Price SR-4 Texas Southern 1:30.31 1:55.78 1:24.52 2:15.47 1

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Wade Garner JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:50.83 2:05.24 1:27.56 1:24.23 1:39.75 2:04.13
2 Laural Heath SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:51.82 1:30.58 1:20.51 1:23.87 1:18.28 2:24.25
3 Alan Johnson SO-2 Jackson State 1:52.02 1:34.10 2:20.03 1:32.98 1:36.34 2:04.35
4 Andrew Jackson SR-4 Alabama State 1:52.32 2:00.19 1:45.58 1:41.09 1:52.32 1:28.74
5 Nicholas Scott FR-1 Southern 1:52.44 1:28.83 2:07.06 1:50.20 2:19.43 2:04.81
6 Jacob Price SR-4 Texas Southern 1:52.72 2:02.87 1:53.85 2:14.14 2:17.52 1:36.94
7 Raheem Skinner SR-4 Jackson State 1:53.20 2:10.18 2:13.58 2:14.71 1:24.90 2:13.58
8 Romario Marshall JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:53.24 1:43.05 1:32.86 2:09.10 1:47.58 2:05.70
9 Akeem Marshall JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:53.37 1:46.57 1:49.97 1:30.70 1:43.17 1:54.51
10 Ricky Thornton FR-1 Alabama State 1:54.82 2:06.31 1:45.64 1:55.97 1:36.45 2:28.12
11 Peterson Saint-Cyrin Sophomore Alcorn State 1:54.85 2:02.89 2:05.19 2:12.08 1:28.44 1:47.96
12 Isaac Brown SR-4 Southern 1:55.53 1:27.81 2:18.64 2:18.64 2:02.47 1:57.84
13 Jaleel Turner SO-2 Mississippi Valley 1:57.35 1:43.27 1:43.27 2:05.57 1:31.54 1:42.10
14 Byron Daniels FR-1 Prairie View 1:59.81 1:23.87 1:23.87 1:29.86 2:02.21 2:07.00
15 Gabriel Price SR-4 Prairie View 2:03.80 1:35.33 1:46.47 1:32.85 2:07.52 1:48.95
16 Colby Clark FR-1 Alabama State 2:04.08 1:34.30 2:38.83 1:26.86 1:45.47 1:54.16
17 Alex Medford FR-1 Prairie View 2:06.02 2:22.41 2:33.75 2:23.67 1:59.72 2:24.93
18 Tyran Lyons JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 2:10.06 1:41.45 1:42.75 2:10.06 2:42.58 1:54.46
19 Julian Claiborne FR-1 Prairie View 2:11.15 2:42.63 2:38.70 2:38.70 2:20.33 2:13.78
  Darrion Hampton SR-4 Jackson State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Laural Heath SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:51.82
4 Andrew Jackson SR-4 Alabama State 1:52.32
5 Nicholas Scott FR-1 Southern 1:52.44
7 Raheem Skinner SR-4 Jackson State 1:53.20
8 Romario Marshall JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:53.24
13 Jaleel Turner SO-2 Mississippi Valley 1:57.35
15 Gabriel Price SR-4 Prairie View 2:03.80
16 Colby Clark FR-1 Alabama State 2:04.08
18 Tyran Lyons JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 2:10.06
  Darrion Hampton SR-4 Jackson State DNF
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Wade Garner JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:50.83 1:33.10 1:19.80 2:05.24
3 Alan Johnson SO-2 Jackson State 1:52.02 2:14.43 1:35.22 2:21.15
6 Jacob Price SR-4 Texas Southern 1:52.72 2:24.29 1:54.98 1:18.91
9 Akeem Marshall JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:53.37 1:34.10 2:18.32 1:55.64
10 Ricky Thornton FR-1 Alabama State 1:54.82 2:28.12 1:41.05 2:05.16
11 Peterson Saint-Cyrin Sophomore Alcorn State 1:54.85 2:16.68 2:13.23 2:10.93
12 Isaac Brown SR-4 Southern 1:55.53 2:09.40 2:12.86 1:24.34
14 Byron Daniels FR-1 Prairie View 1:59.81 1:49.03 1:53.82 1:37.05
17 Alex Medford FR-1 Prairie View 2:06.02 2:33.75 2:04.76 2:07.28
19 Julian Claiborne FR-1 Prairie View 2:11.15 1:52.79 2:34.76 2:01.97

Men's 1500 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Joshua Coffelt JR-3 Alabama State 4:02.99 4:00.58 3:46.15 5:05.54 10
2 Romario Marshall JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 4:15.04 4:05.23 4:39.57 3:28.45 8
3 Keshaun Javois JR-3 Southern 3:34.04 4:06.02 3:29.12 3:51.26 6
4 Hillary Maiyo FR-1 Texas Southern 3:09.93 4:06.66 3:32.13 3:14.87 5
5 Aaron Koech JR-3 Grambling 4:28.86 4:08.94 4:31.35 3:21.65 4
6 Worthington Moore FR-1 Prairie View 5:00.84 4:10.70 4:43.29 4:28.25 3
7 Vincent langat JR-3 Jackson State 4:55.94 4:12.94 3:22.36 4:28.12 2
8 Hassan Chepkwony SR-4 Grambling 3:20.24 4:13.46 3:53.19 3:25.31 1
9 Tracy Malrey SO-2 Prairie View 3:03.63 4:18.63 4:00.53 3:01.05 -
10 Gabriel Price SR-4 Prairie View 3:45.61 4:19.32 3:22.27 4:40.07 -
11 Kevin Smith FR-1 Alabama State 5:27.07 4:21.65 3:08.39 3:26.71 -
12 Hillary Kiprop SR-4 Grambling 4:08.12 4:35.68 5:11.52 5:50.12 -

Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Hillary Maiyo FR-1 Texas Southern 4:33.56 5:20.81 5:15.84 4:08.69
2 Joshua Coffelt JR-3 Alabama State 3:16.58 5:06.06 4:06.35 4:08.83
3 Kevin Smith FR-1 Alabama State 4:26.84 4:56.77 4:49.28 4:09.38
4 Aaron Koech JR-3 Grambling 3:37.04 4:51.88 4:19.45 4:09.47
5 Keshaun Javois JR-3 Southern 5:10.20 4:40.18 4:42.68 4:10.16
6 Romario Marshall JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 3:23.48 5:26.56 4:06.18 4:11.20
7 Tracy Malrey SO-2 Prairie View 3:01.72 4:55.29 4:22.48 4:12.38
8 Worthington Moore FR-1 Prairie View 3:57.91 3:32.60 5:26.49 4:13.09
9 Vincent langat JR-3 Jackson State 3:58.06 3:50.46 4:56.31 4:13.25
10 Gabriel Price SR-4 Prairie View 5:19.60 5:04.38 3:20.39 4:13.65
11 Hassan Chepkwony SR-4 Grambling 5:22.82 4:33.75 4:51.83 4:18.25
12 Hillary Kiprop SR-4 Grambling 4:12.82 5:31.83 4:10.19 4:23.35
13 Toshin Agbede FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 3:29.01 3:34.30 4:29.86 4:24.56
14 Bryson Bradford FR-1 Grambling 4:00.34 5:10.55 5:48.36 4:30.04
15 Jeremiah Kimeli SR-4 Grambling 5:09.99 5:15.68 3:33.30 4:44.39
16 Noah Rugut JR-3 Grambling 4:12.48 6:31.67 5:30.17 5:23.69
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Hillary Maiyo FR-1 Texas Southern 4:08.69 3:09.01 4:23.62
3 Kevin Smith FR-1 Alabama State 4:09.38 3:44.45 4:11.88
5 Keshaun Javois JR-3 Southern 4:10.16 4:05.16 4:30.18
8 Worthington Moore FR-1 Prairie View 4:13.09 4:48.53 2:59.70
12 Hillary Kiprop SR-4 Grambling 4:23.35 3:28.05 4:31.25
13 Toshin Agbede FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 4:24.56 3:05.20 5:36.00
16 Noah Rugut JR-3 Grambling 5:23.69 3:59.53 4:44.85
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Joshua Coffelt JR-3 Alabama State 4:08.83 3:21.56 5:11.04 4:08.83 3:51.42
4 Aaron Koech JR-3 Grambling 3:29.56 3:27.06 3:34.55 4:09.47 3:54.51
6 Romario Marshall JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 5:24.05 3:56.13 4:11.20 4:11.20 3:56.13
7 Tracy Malrey SO-2 Prairie View 3:34.53 4:45.19 3:52.19 4:12.38 3:14.34
9 Vincent langat JR-3 Jackson State 4:18.32 4:53.77 4:20.85 4:13.25 4:10.72
10 Gabriel Price SR-4 Prairie View 4:44.09 4:56.77 5:09.46 4:13.65 4:06.04
11 Hassan Chepkwony SR-4 Grambling 3:36.93 5:30.56 3:05.94 4:18.25 4:59.57
14 Bryson Bradford FR-1 Grambling 3:09.03 5:34.85 4:54.35 4:30.04 5:37.55
15 Jeremiah Kimeli SR-4 Grambling 5:35.58 4:15.96 3:21.92 4:44.39 4:07.42

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Hassan Chepkwony SR-4 Grambling 11:43.10 16:03.14 13:00.15 10
2 Levante Williams JR-3 Prairie View 16:58.44 16:09.94 20:31.83 8
3 Henry Kiplagat JR-3 Jackson State 14:18.40 16:15.45 16:15.45 6
4 Vincent langat JR-3 Jackson State 15:01.27 16:19.64 17:38.02 5
5 DeVante Davis FR-1 Grambling 16:09.15 16:39.12 16:19.14 4
6 Joshua Coffelt JR-3 Alabama State 20:03.56 16:42.96 18:13.23 3
7 D'Andre Mighty JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 17:54.86 16:44.54 18:35.04 2
8 Hillary Maiyo FR-1 Texas Southern 18:15.90 16:45.41 20:06.50 1
9 Hillary Kiprop SR-4 Grambling 17:54.84 16:54.00 21:58.20 -
10 Worthington Moore FR-1 Prairie View 21:25.70 17:08.56 19:11.99 -
11 Mathew Kibet SO-2 Alabama State 12:01.58 17:10.82 21:59.45 -
12 Nickson Kipleting Muhindi SO-2 Southern 17:35.63 17:25.17 21:36.01 -
13 Jorge Marinez JR-3 Texas Southern 21:19.55 17:37.48 17:37.48 -
14 Keshaun Javois JR-3 Southern 19:24.32 17:58.07 20:29.00 -
15 Titus Kibii Sophomore Alcorn State 13:10.44 18:02.79 18:46.11 -
16 Jeremiah Kimeli SR-4 Grambling 19:10.35 18:05.23 16:05.86 -
17 Bryson Bradford FR-1 Grambling 16:39.24 18:06.13 12:51.16 -
18 Toshin Agbede FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 13:28.87 18:13.06 13:07.01 -
19 Luis Delreal FR-1 Texas Southern 13:12.68 18:52.39 13:57.97 -

Men's 10,000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Vincent langat JR-3 Jackson State 31:59.75 10
2 Hassan Chepkwony SR-4 Grambling 32:29.62 8
3 Aaron Koech JR-3 Grambling 32:42.63 6
4 Levante Williams JR-3 Prairie View 32:50.47 5
5 Henry Kiplagat JR-3 Jackson State 33:03.77 4
6 Mathew Kibet SO-2 Alabama State 34:04.22 3
7 Jorge Marinez JR-3 Texas Southern 34:18.60 2
8 Nickson Kipleting Muhindi SO-2 Southern 34:31.25 1
9 Hillary Kiprop SR-4 Grambling 34:49.96 -
10 D'Andre Mighty JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 35:27.51 -
11 Bryson Bradford FR-1 Grambling 36:59.57 -
  Stanley Rop FR-1 Mississippi Valley DNF -
  Hillary Maiyo FR-1 Texas Southern DNF -
  Noah Rugut JR-3 Grambling DNF -
  Jeremiah Kimeli SR-4 Grambling DNF -

Men's 110 Hurdles Finals

W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Azariah Foster SR-4 Jackson State 11.25 12.89 17.69 13.71 10
2 Loftin Keys SO-2 Jackson State 16.04 11.16 10.60 13.94 8
3 Joshua Hillard SR-4 Jackson State 17.62 15.66 13.56 13.98 6
4 Christian Jones SO-2 Jackson State 10.55 16.17 14.06 14.06 5
5 Mykele Young Sanders SR-4 Texas Southern 14.65 13.92 18.02 14.65 4
6 Jason Mabry SO-2 Prairie View 13.96 12.18 14.85 14.85 3
7 Chaaka Trahan JR-3 Alabama State 10.97 19.53 11.87 15.02 2
8 Tyler Catchings SO-2 Jackson State 18.03 10.67 19.23 15.02 1

Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Azariah Foster SR-4 Jackson State 13.88 1.4
2 Loftin Keys SO-2 Jackson State 14.16 1.8
3 Christian Jones SO-2 Jackson State 14.16 1.4
4 Joshua Hillard SR-4 Jackson State 14.19 1.8
5 Tyler Catchings SO-2 Jackson State 14.96 1.8
6 Jason Mabry SO-2 Prairie View 15.00 1.4
7 Chaaka Trahan JR-3 Alabama State 15.11 1.8
8 Mykele Young Sanders SR-4 Texas Southern 15.27 1.4
9 Jarden James FR-1 Southern 15.38 1.8
10 Tenoa Alex JR-3 Jackson State 15.78 1.4
11 Elijah Johnson FR-1 Grambling 15.84 1.4
12 Anthony Mosley FR-1 Mississippi Valley 16.14 1.8
  Roderick Mouton JR-3 Grambling DNF -
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Loftin Keys SO-2 Jackson State 17.14 14.16
4 Joshua Hillard SR-4 Jackson State 17.17 14.19
5 Tyler Catchings SO-2 Jackson State 13.47 14.96
7 Chaaka Trahan JR-3 Alabama State 13.60 15.11
9 Jarden James FR-1 Southern 19.69 15.38
12 Anthony Mosley FR-1 Mississippi Valley 19.53 16.14
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Azariah Foster SR-4 Jackson State 18.05 13.47 13.88 16.66 12.91 12.50
3 Christian Jones SO-2 Jackson State 10.34 17.70 14.16 10.91 17.56 10.48
6 Jason Mabry SO-2 Prairie View 12.90 16.50 15.00 18.00 12.00 14.40
8 Mykele Young Sanders SR-4 Texas Southern 15.27 14.97 15.27 14.51 18.02 14.21
10 Tenoa Alex JR-3 Jackson State 18.78 16.42 15.78 20.20 15.47 18.62
11 Elijah Johnson FR-1 Grambling 14.26 19.01 15.84 16.16 13.94 19.80
  Roderick Mouton JR-3 Grambling DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Men's 400 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Azariah Foster SR-4 Jackson State 1:03.78 38.06 1:02.23 38.06 51.43 50.92 10
2 Rasheed McAlpin SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 37.56 53.00 58.14 46.82 51.45 1:00.20 8
3 Mykele Young Sanders SR-4 Texas Southern 39.54 1:06.07 59.31 40.58 52.02 1:03.47 6
4 Josias Jean Sophomore Alcorn State 46.52 1:07.94 42.86 1:04.28 52.26 42.86 5
5 Christian Jones SO-2 Jackson State 59.71 51.71 1:02.91 1:01.84 53.31 39.99 4
6 Malique Smith SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:01.02 45.50 1:02.09 42.28 53.52 1:04.76 3
7 Devyn Deckard JR-3 Grambling 51.69 59.23 46.31 1:01.38 53.84 1:01.92 2
8 Nicholas Alexander JR-3 Mississippi Valley 55.77 59.22 52.89 43.70 57.49 58.07 1

Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Azariah Foster SR-4 Jackson State 59.57 51.80 41.44 46.11 1:07.34
2 Rasheed McAlpin SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 52.07 52.59 43.65 36.82 1:06.79
3 Mykele Young Sanders SR-4 Texas Southern 1:01.84 52.85 52.33 43.87 1:07.12
4 Josias Jean Sophomore Alcorn State 37.51 52.82 1:03.92 50.18 1:00.22
5 Malique Smith SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 57.54 53.27 51.68 47.41 1:04.99
6 Christian Jones SO-2 Jackson State 53.01 54.65 51.37 43.18 51.92
7 Devyn Deckard JR-3 Grambling 42.45 55.13 41.35 1:07.26 54.58
8 Nicholas Alexander JR-3 Mississippi Valley 42.59 56.03 50.99 58.84 51.55
9 Anthony Mosley FR-1 Mississippi Valley 1:02.88 56.14 1:02.32 1:04.56 1:11.30
10 Yaw Sekyere JR-3 Prairie View 1:10.16 56.58 1:07.90 1:01.68 51.49
11 Jarden James FR-1 Southern 43.19 56.83 59.68 55.70 1:04.22
12 Tyler Catchings SO-2 Jackson State 59.96 57.10 1:00.53 1:06.81 46.83
13 Elijah Johnson FR-1 Grambling 1:08.76 1:01.94 55.13 1:17.43 1:13.09
14 D'Andre Kelley SO-2 Alabama State 1:16.19 1:03.49 1:06.03 1:02.22 49.53
15 Roderick Atkinson JR-3 Grambling 53.43 1:03.60 1:04.88 1:18.23 44.52
16 Roderick Mouton JR-3 Grambling 1:25.80 1:06.51 1:05.18 1:25.14 1:26.47
  Tenoa Alex JR-3 Jackson State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Rasheed McAlpin SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 37.34 47.34 52.59 1:06.79 44.18
5 Malique Smith SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 47.95 37.83 53.27 49.01 54.87
8 Nicholas Alexander JR-3 Mississippi Valley 1:11.72 1:03.88 56.03 45.95 1:08.36
12 Tyler Catchings SO-2 Jackson State 58.82 1:01.10 57.10 1:03.96 1:11.95
14 D'Andre Kelley SO-2 Alabama State 1:11.75 47.62 1:03.49 46.35 47.62
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Azariah Foster SR-4 Jackson State 59.57 53.88 51.80 52.84 56.47 36.26 52.32
4 Josias Jean Sophomore Alcorn State 49.65 38.03 52.82 1:08.67 51.77 57.05 1:00.75
9 Anthony Mosley FR-1 Mississippi Valley 1:04.56 1:05.69 56.14 55.02 42.11 40.42 1:09.06
10 Yaw Sekyere JR-3 Prairie View 48.66 1:02.24 56.58 1:09.60 1:13.56 56.58 1:10.73
15 Roderick Atkinson JR-3 Grambling 1:14.42 45.16 1:03.60 50.88 49.61 1:07.42 45.16
  Tenoa Alex JR-3 Jackson State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Mykele Young Sanders SR-4 Texas Southern 39.64 1:03.95 52.85 54.97
6 Christian Jones SO-2 Jackson State 53.01 42.63 54.65 1:07.22
7 Devyn Deckard JR-3 Grambling 50.72 58.44 55.13 47.97
11 Jarden James FR-1 Southern 1:11.61 55.13 56.83 51.72
13 Elijah Johnson FR-1 Grambling 48.94 1:19.91 1:01.94 1:19.91
16 Roderick Mouton JR-3 Grambling 54.54 1:21.15 1:06.51 1:24.47

Men's 3000 Steeplechase

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Luis Delreal FR-1 Texas Southern 9:57.01 9:39.10 10
2 Joshua Coffelt JR-3 Alabama State 9:58.05 10:39.92 8
3 Kevin Smith FR-1 Alabama State 10:05.15 7:52.02 6
4 Aaron Koech JR-3 Grambling 10:16.30 8:43.86 5
5 Hassan Chepkwony SR-4 Grambling 10:22.76 11:12.58 4
6 Titus Kibii Sophomore Alcorn State 10:32.81 11:42.42 3
7 Hillary Kiprop SR-4 Grambling 10:41.33 13:21.67 2
8 Tracy Malrey SO-2 Prairie View 11:02.05 12:08.26 1
9 Jeremiah Kimeli SR-4 Grambling 11:30.82 8:17.39 -
10 Terrance Mayes JR-3 Texas Southern 11:30.92 12:53.83 -
  Henry Kiplagat JR-3 Jackson State DNF DNF -
  Noah Rugut JR-3 Grambling DNF DNF -

Men's 4 x 100 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Alabama State Norris Spike, Floyd Green, Kevin Spraggins, David East 39.81 51.76 36.23 34.24 38.62 50.96 10
2 Jackson State Chris Felix, Jauan Addison, Justin Thomas, Jailen Bell 39.93 39.93 32.75 37.54 48.72 47.52 8
3 Prairie View Cinceir Holmes, Samuel Omoera, Jason Mabry, Jonathan Ewulo 40.68 32.55 34.99 49.63 52.48 29.29 6
4 Texas Southern Jaylon Garrett, Kenneth White, Darian Thompson, Roman Turner 40.74 50.93 31.37 33.41 32.19 43.60 5
5 Southern Derrick Garner, Artis McCoy, Amari Calvillo-Tatum, Kirkland Hills 41.11 48.92 42.76 38.65 53.45 29.19 4
6 Arkansas-Pine Bluff Travis Bibbs, Rodney Griffin, Malique Smith, Rasheed McAlpin 41.54 36.56 36.14 50.68 39.47 46.53 3
7 Grambling Frederic Green, Evan Chambers, Devyn Deckard, Danquarian Fields 42.09 48.83 45.04 50.09 50.09 52.20 2

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff Laural Heath, Malique Smith, Rasheed McAlpin, Wade Garner 3:30.19 2:35.77 2:47.03 3:07.67 2:45.15 3:13.30 3:48.96 10
2 Mississippi Valley Samuel Gardener, Christopher Bailey, Joseph Mitchell, Laval Davis 3:40.84 2:14.02 3:06.87 3:08.75 3:21.97 3:21.97 2:14.02 8
3 Alabama State Lezoghia Member-Meneh, Norris Spike, Andrew Jackson, Kevin Spraggins 3:55.72 2:13.07 2:39.68 3:10.09 2:13.07 2:49.18 3:55.72 6
4 Texas Southern Mykele Young Sanders, Kenneth White, Bronshaye Bolden, Jacob Price 3:32.93 3:23.42 3:19.62 3:10.11 3:10.11 2:53.00 3:12.02 5
5 Jackson State Azariah Foster, DeAndre McGriggs, Murray Washington, Alan Johnson 3:13.53 4:09.10 3:25.03 3:11.61 4:05.26 3:36.52 3:42.27 4
6 Southern Amari Calvillo-Tatum, Isaac Brown, Derrick Garner, Nicholas Scott 4:11.37 3:09.02 3:16.81 3:14.86 2:30.05 2:31.99 3:59.68 3
7 Prairie View Timothy Demeritt, Damon Cobbs, Yaw Sekyere, Sydeny Holt-Washington 4:13.83 3:28.22 2:20.80 3:18.30 3:38.13 2:38.64 3:06.41 2
8 Grambling Evan Chambers, Devyn Deckard, Danquarian Fields, Frederic Green 2:29.92 3:19.89 2:46.57 3:28.21 3:40.71 3:28.21 2:42.41 1

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Deante Crittenden JR-3 Prairie View 2.10m 6' 10.75" 10
2 Henry Brown SO-2 Prairie View 2.02m 6' 7.5" 8
3 Eddie Parish JR-3 Jackson State 2.02m 6' 7.5" 6
4 Shevon Phipps JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1.98m 6' 6" 5
5 Austin Fields SO-2 Jackson State 1.98m 6' 6" 3.5
5 Marcus Cade FR-1 Alabama State 1.98m 6' 6" 3.5
7 Jamie Brown SR-4 Alabama State 1.90m 6' 2.75" 2
8 Taylor Levine SO-2 Texas Southern 1.82m 5' 11.5" 1
9 Devante Gilliam JR-3 Prairie View 1.82m 5' 11.5" -
10 Jamarius Shaw SO-2 Mississippi Valley 1.78m 5' 10" -
11 Brandon Goins SO-2 Texas Southern 1.74m 5' 8.5" -
  Devanir Martin FR-1 Grambling NH NH -

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Sunne Rodriguez-Weems JR-3 Prairie View 5.50m 5.05m 16' 6.75" 10
2 Tristan Ham JR-3 Prairie View 4.75m 4.95m 16' 2.75" 8
3 Javaris Goins JR-3 Alabama State 4.19m 3.95m 12' 11.5" 6
4 Chaaka Trahan JR-3 Alabama State 3.25m 3.65m 11' 11.75" 5
5 Zachary Moseley FR-1 Prairie View 3.51m 3.55m 11' 7.75" 4
6 DeAudrick Robinson FR-1 Prairie View 2.86m 3.25m 10' 8" 3
  Karon Bain SO-2 Texas Southern NH NH NH -
  Floyd Green SR-4 Alabama State NH NH NH -
  Hamza Abdullah FR-1 Alabama State NH NH NH -
  Demetrius Hill FR-1 Prairie View NH NH NH -

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC WIND
1 Jamie Brown SR-4 Alabama State 9.07m 7.75m 7.28m 5.89m 6.28m 25' 5.25" 10 2.0
2 Marcus Cade FR-1 Alabama State 5.97m 7.75m 5.74m 5.58m 7.91m 25' 5.25" 8 1.7
3 Javauny Hyde SR-4 Jackson State 9.60m 7.44m 5.95m 8.48m 6.47m 24' 5" 6 1.5
4 Ryan Theyard JR-3 Jackson State 5.51m 7.35m 7.79m 6.62m 8.01m 24' 1.5" 5 2.8
5 Maurice Robinson FR-1 Grambling 5.86m 7.33m 9.53m 6.23m 5.86m 24' 0.75" 4 2.5
6 Wallace Smith SO-2 Southern 5.58m 7.25m 7.61m 5.15m 7.10m 23' 9.5" 3 1.3
7 Travis Bibbs SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 5.10m 7.19m 7.98m 8.70m 6.76m 23' 7.25" 2 0.4
8 Devanir Martin FR-1 Grambling 5.03m 7.08m 8.14m 7.50m 7.72m 23' 2.75" 1 0.9
9 Brandon Goins SO-2 Texas Southern 8.14m 7.08m 7.08m 5.95m 5.81m 23' 2.75" - 3.1
10 Rudolph Valentine JR-3 Grambling 9.06m 7.02m 6.60m 6.32m 4.91m 23' 0.5" - 1.7
11 Jonathan Ewulo FR-1 Prairie View 8.53m 6.77m 7.04m 7.31m 5.89m 22' 2.5" - 2.2
12 Eddie Parish JR-3 Jackson State 5.72m 6.73m 8.41m 6.46m 4.91m 22' 1" - 0.1
13 Taylor Levine SO-2 Texas Southern 4.77m 6.72m 7.12m 8.60m 5.98m 22' 0.75" - 1.9
14 Tyler McDowell JR-3 Jackson State 8.28m 6.68m 8.08m 7.08m 6.61m 21' 11" - 0.2
15 Austin Fields SO-2 Jackson State 5.60m 6.67m 7.40m 5.20m 7.34m 21' 10.75" - 3.2
16 Tyrese Chambers JR-3 Southern 5.84m 6.64m 6.11m 6.84m 6.77m 21' 9.5" - 1.8
17 Douglas Nixon FR-1 Prairie View 4.94m 6.59m 4.81m 4.94m 6.52m 21' 7.5" - 1.2
18 Danquarian Fields FR-1 Grambling 7.92m 6.44m 4.51m 6.50m 7.41m 21' 1.5" - 2.4
19 Jamarius Shaw SO-2 Mississippi Valley 5.83m 6.41m 6.54m 6.73m 4.94m 21' 0.5" - +0.0
20 Jordan Carr FR-1 Prairie View 7.40m 6.38m 5.04m 7.21m 7.40m 20' 11.25" - 1.3
21 Bryan Clarke JR-3 Texas Southern 4.84m 6.28m 6.28m 6.41m 7.54m 20' 7.25" - 1.7
22 Chaaka Trahan JR-3 Alabama State 5.30m 6.23m 4.67m 4.73m 5.67m 20' 5.25" - 1.5
23 Roderick Atkinson JR-3 Grambling 4.28m 5.78m 5.61m 5.43m 4.80m 18' 11.75" - 1.4
  Karon Bain SO-2 Texas Southern FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM - -
  Dylan Gladney SR-4 Prairie View FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM - -
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC WIND
12 Eddie Parish JR-3 Jackson State 8.61m 6.73m 22' 1" - 0.1
14 Tyler McDowell JR-3 Jackson State 7.95m 6.68m 21' 11" - 0.2
15 Austin Fields SO-2 Jackson State 4.80m 6.67m 21' 10.75" - 3.2
16 Tyrese Chambers JR-3 Southern 7.44m 6.64m 21' 9.5" - 1.8
17 Douglas Nixon FR-1 Prairie View 8.11m 6.59m 21' 7.5" - 1.2
18 Danquarian Fields FR-1 Grambling 4.96m 6.44m 21' 1.5" - 2.4
19 Jamarius Shaw SO-2 Mississippi Valley 5.58m 6.41m 21' 0.5" - +0.0
20 Jordan Carr FR-1 Prairie View 6.19m 6.38m 20' 11.25" - 1.3
22 Chaaka Trahan JR-3 Alabama State 4.86m 6.23m 20' 5.25" - 1.5
23 Roderick Atkinson JR-3 Grambling 7.51m 5.78m 18' 11.75" - 1.4
  Karon Bain SO-2 Texas Southern FOUL FOUL NM - -
  Dylan Gladney SR-4 Prairie View FOUL FOUL NM - -
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC WIND
1 Jamie Brown SR-4 Alabama State 8.14m 10.00m 7.75m 25' 5.25" 10 2.0
2 Marcus Cade FR-1 Alabama State 6.82m 6.12m 7.75m 25' 5.25" 8 1.7
3 Javauny Hyde SR-4 Jackson State 7.66m 6.32m 7.44m 24' 5" 6 1.5
4 Ryan Theyard JR-3 Jackson State 6.25m 8.97m 7.35m 24' 1.5" 5 2.8
5 Maurice Robinson FR-1 Grambling 5.72m 7.84m 7.33m 24' 0.75" 4 2.5
6 Wallace Smith SO-2 Southern 6.09m 9.06m 7.25m 23' 9.5" 3 1.3
7 Travis Bibbs SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 5.10m 6.76m 7.19m 23' 7.25" 2 0.4
8 Devanir Martin FR-1 Grambling 6.66m 6.02m 7.08m 23' 2.75" 1 0.9
9 Brandon Goins SO-2 Texas Southern 6.80m 6.87m 7.08m 23' 2.75" - 3.1
10 Rudolph Valentine JR-3 Grambling 7.37m 7.58m 7.02m 23' 0.5" - 1.7
11 Jonathan Ewulo FR-1 Prairie View 5.55m 4.94m 6.77m 22' 2.5" - 2.2
13 Taylor Levine SO-2 Texas Southern 8.60m 4.70m 6.72m 22' 0.75" - 1.9
21 Bryan Clarke JR-3 Texas Southern 5.09m 4.65m 6.28m 20' 7.25" - 1.7

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Travis Bibbs SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 15.24m 15.85m 17.70m 11.39m 14.16m 19.55m 15.39m 50' 6" 10
2 Javauny Hyde SR-4 Jackson State 10.58m 14.81m 11.18m 12.24m 17.68m 14.66m 15.11m 49' 7" 8
3 Jamie Brown SR-4 Alabama State 12.28m 18.19m 11.68m 11.98m 12.28m 19.08m 14.79m 48' 6.25" 6
4 Ryan Theyard JR-3 Jackson State 18.91m 18.47m 14.95m 16.71m 15.25m 18.62m 14.66m 48' 1.25" 5
5 Jonathan Ewulo FR-1 Prairie View 16.42m 18.72m 10.37m 18.58m 14.54m 18.72m 14.40m 47' 3" 4
6 Tyler McDowell JR-3 Jackson State 13.39m 14.37m 14.79m 17.44m 18.00m 12.97m 13.95m 45' 9.25" 3
7 Byron Edwards JR-3 Texas Southern 14.59m 10.09m 15.69m 10.78m 10.09m 10.50m 13.64m 44' 9" 2
8 Rudolph Valentine JR-3 Grambling 16.02m 11.44m 11.71m 10.50m 9.56m 14.00m 13.46m 44' 2" 1
9 Douglas Nixon FR-1 Prairie View 17.47m 15.19m 13.04m 13.84m 10.62m 13.17m 13.44m 44' 1.25" -
10 Danquarian Fields FR-1 Grambling 9.53m 9.14m 9.66m 14.36m 9.40m 9.92m 13.05m 42' 9.75" -
11 Devanir Martin FR-1 Grambling 16.54m 9.11m 16.14m 9.90m 10.55m 12.37m 13.02m 42' 8.75" -
  Shevon Phipps JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Roderick Atkinson JR-3 Grambling FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Marcus Cade FR-1 Alabama State FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Caesar Kemp SO-2 Alabama State 17.19m 17.02m 56' 4.75" 10
2 Charvares Wilson FR-1 Southern 14.79m 11.54m 48' 6.25" 8
3 Chris Allen SR-4 Texas Southern 14.67m 19.07m 48' 1.75" 6
4 Jeremy Bass SR-4 Southern 14.50m 18.27m 47' 7" 5
5 Jacob Pearson FR-1 Alabama State 14.33m 10.89m 47' 0.25" 4
6 Charles Clark SR-4 Southern 13.91m 10.15m 45' 7.75" 3
7 Colby Williams FR-1 Texas Southern 13.75m 15.81m 45' 1.5" 2
8 Wesley Green FR-1 Grambling 13.62m 13.35m 44' 8.25" 1
9 Seth Gipson JR-3 Jackson State 13.46m 11.71m 44' 2" -
10 Keenan Villery SO-2 Southern 12.47m 13.97m 40' 11" -
11 Dameron Ward JR-3 Prairie View 12.15m 10.45m 39' 10.5" -
12 Arius Ofum SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 12.07m 10.38m 39' 7.25" -
13 Miles Dortch SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 11.82m 10.64m 38' 9.5" -
14 Gregory King FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 11.80m 8.26m 38' 8.75" -
  Kiion Smith FR-1 Mississippi Valley FOUL FOUL NM -

Men's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Caesar Kemp SO-2 Alabama State 48.67m 59.86m 159' 8" 10
2 Jovondi Williams JR-3 Prairie View 45.35m 47.62m 148' 9" 8
3 Miles Dortch SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 44.89m 36.36m 147' 3" 6
4 Seth Gipson JR-3 Jackson State 43.58m 44.89m 143' 0" 5
5 Charles Clark SR-4 Southern 43.48m 33.48m 142' 8" 4
6 Charvares Wilson FR-1 Southern 41.73m 30.88m 136' 11" 3
7 Kiion Smith FR-1 Mississippi Valley 40.79m 33.45m 133' 10" 2
8 Wesley Green FR-1 Grambling 39.92m 50.70m 131' 0" 1
9 Jeremy Bass SR-4 Southern 39.32m 45.61m 129' 0" -
10 Gregory King FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 36.87m 34.66m 120' 11" -
11 Arius Ofum SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 36.69m 45.86m 120' 4" -
12 Colby Williams FR-1 Texas Southern 35.71m 31.42m 117' 2" -
13 London Lewis JR-3 Southern 32.45m 41.86m 106' 5" -
14 Chris Allen SR-4 Texas Southern 32.36m 38.83m 106' 2" -
15 Jacob Pearson FR-1 Alabama State 29.40m 29.99m 96' 5" -
  Johnny Duncan SR-4 Southern FOUL FOUL NM -
  Dameron Ward JR-3 Prairie View FOUL FOUL NM -
Men's Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
8 Wesley Green FR-1 Grambling 39.92m 51.90m 131' 0" 1
10 Gregory King FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 36.87m 26.92m 120' 11" -
11 Arius Ofum SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 36.69m 41.83m 120' 4" -
14 Chris Allen SR-4 Texas Southern 32.36m 34.95m 106' 2" -
15 Jacob Pearson FR-1 Alabama State 29.40m 27.05m 96' 5" -
  Johnny Duncan SR-4 Southern FOUL FOUL NM -
  Dameron Ward JR-3 Prairie View FOUL FOUL NM -
Men's Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Caesar Kemp SO-2 Alabama State 41.37m 48.67m 159' 8" 10
2 Jovondi Williams JR-3 Prairie View 47.16m 45.35m 148' 9" 8
3 Miles Dortch SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 49.38m 44.89m 147' 3" 6
4 Seth Gipson JR-3 Jackson State 41.40m 43.58m 143' 0" 5
5 Charles Clark SR-4 Southern 46.96m 43.48m 142' 8" 4
6 Charvares Wilson FR-1 Southern 39.23m 41.73m 136' 11" 3
7 Kiion Smith FR-1 Mississippi Valley 29.78m 40.79m 133' 10" 2
9 Jeremy Bass SR-4 Southern 34.21m 39.32m 129' 0" -
12 Colby Williams FR-1 Texas Southern 46.07m 35.71m 117' 2" -
13 London Lewis JR-3 Southern 40.56m 32.45m 106' 5" -

Men's Hammer

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Miles Dortch SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 49.11m 41.80m 52.25m 41.28m 66.88m 48.59m 66.88m 171' 5" 10
2 Jeremy Bass SR-4 Southern 59.31m 37.46m 52.03m 37.98m 50.47m 61.40m 64.52m 170' 8" 8
3 Charles Clark SR-4 Southern 54.63m 58.08m 49.22m 41.84m 50.20m 49.22m 61.53m 161' 6" 6
4 Seth Gipson JR-3 Jackson State 36.74m 31.93m 43.74m 48.11m 38.49m 55.99m 55.99m 143' 6" 5
5 Caesar Kemp SO-2 Alabama State 51.13m 36.27m 43.70m 31.03m 55.50m 36.71m 52.88m 143' 4" 4
6 Jovondi Williams JR-3 Prairie View 34.05m 55.01m 43.66m 38.42m 39.29m 30.56m 41.48m 143' 3" 3
7 Dameron Ward JR-3 Prairie View 39.82m 43.44m 36.20m 29.68m 38.01m 36.56m 38.73m 118' 9" 2
8 Johnny Duncan SR-4 Southern 29.18m 39.03m 35.16m 39.73m 30.94m 33.05m 27.42m 115' 4" 1
9 Gregory King FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 29.81m 33.24m 34.27m 33.24m 37.35m 31.19m 43.18m 112' 5" -
10 London Lewis JR-3 Southern 37.28m 41.04m 34.20m 42.75m 28.04m 27.02m 27.02m 112' 2" -
11 Charvares Wilson FR-1 Southern 28.53m 33.28m 33.96m 35.66m 27.85m 36.68m 32.60m 111' 5" -
12 Jacob Pearson FR-1 Alabama State 27.94m 33.94m 26.11m 30.03m 19.58m 22.45m 26.11m 85' 8" -
  Arius Ofum SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -

Men's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Miles Dortch SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 56.59m 185' 8" 10
2 Keenan Villery SO-2 Southern 49.38m 162' 0" 8
3 Geremy Hickbottom FR-1 Grambling 48.73m 159' 10" 6
4 Sunne Rodriguez-Weems JR-3 Prairie View 48.09m 157' 9" 5
5 Javaris Goins JR-3 Alabama State 44.37m 145' 7" 4
6 Chris Allen SR-4 Texas Southern 44.28m 145' 3" 3
7 Jovondi Williams JR-3 Prairie View 44.01m 144' 5" 2
8 Tristan Ham JR-3 Prairie View 38.50m 126' 4" 1
9 Darian Thompson FR-1 Texas Southern 38.37m 125' 11" -
10 Danquarian Fields FR-1 Grambling 38.29m 125' 7" -
11 Karon Bain SO-2 Texas Southern 36.50m 119' 9" -
12 Hamza Abdullah FR-1 Alabama State 36.02m 118' 2" -
13 Jordan Carr FR-1 Prairie View 34.95m 114' 8" -
14 Chaaka Trahan JR-3 Alabama State 31.28m 102' 7" -
15 Bryan Clarke JR-3 Texas Southern 28.09m 92' 2" -

Men's Decathlon

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS POINTS SC
1 Sunne Rodriguez-Weems JR-3 Prairie View 6661 6927 10
2 Tristan Ham JR-3 Prairie View 6396 8058 8
3 Chaaka Trahan JR-3 Alabama State 6075 6135 6
4 Javaris Goins JR-3 Alabama State 5806 6154 5
5 Bryan Clarke JR-3 Texas Southern 5416 4928 4
6 Tenoa Alex JR-3 Jackson State 5271 3689 3
7 Karon Bain SO-2 Texas Southern 4993 3545 2
8 Floyd Green SR-4 Alabama State 4474 5592 1
9 Hamza Abdullah FR-1 Alabama State 4362 4231 -