April 24, 2019
|
Mount Marty - Yankton, SD

Men's 100 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Trenton Ambrose FR-1 Dakota State 12.69 10.75 13.55 1.7
2 Trey Tiefenthaler JR-3 Northern State 13.13 10.94 9.19 1.7
3 Matt Yeager FR-1 Morningside 11.53 11.08 14.30 1.7
4 Riley Crawford SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 12.03 11.24 12.26 1.7
5 Jacob Lackas SO-2 Northern State 11.44 11.32 12.57 1.7
6 Jared Tyrrell FR-1 Northern State 11.94 11.48 12.98 1.7
7 Austin Hughes FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 12.45 11.52 8.41 1.7
8 Mike Elsten SR-4 Briar Cliff 14.00 11.57 12.38 1.7
9 Ryan Harrel SO-2 Briar Cliff 13.53 11.76 11.29 1.7
10 Austin Row JR-3 Dakota State 14.40 11.90 13.81 1.7
Men's 100 Meters Section 1
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Austin Hughes FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 13.02 11.52 8.18 8.41 12.79 11.29
8 Mike Elsten SR-4 Briar Cliff 11.81 11.57 14.93 10.42 13.54 12.38
10 Austin Row JR-3 Dakota State 12.62 11.90 8.81 9.41 10.24 8.57
Men's 100 Meters Section 2
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Trenton Ambrose FR-1 Dakota State 8.28 10.54 10.75 8.17 13.01
2 Trey Tiefenthaler JR-3 Northern State 11.16 9.19 10.94 10.40 13.24
3 Matt Yeager FR-1 Morningside 14.08 7.76 11.08 11.42 12.08
4 Riley Crawford SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 13.15 12.03 11.24 11.24 8.77
5 Jacob Lackas SO-2 Northern State 8.38 10.31 11.32 10.76 14.61
6 Jared Tyrrell FR-1 Northern State 8.50 9.19 11.48 8.15 12.06
9 Ryan Harrel SO-2 Briar Cliff 14.94 9.65 11.76 15.06 10.35

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Isaiha Fletcher SO-2 Northern State 26.56 21.95 19.76 22.17 0.4
2 Logan Roberts JR-3 Morningside 24.36 22.98 23.90 29.65 0.4
3 Jared Tyrrell FR-1 Northern State 23.47 23.23 20.91 16.73 0.4
4 Jacob Ladage FR-1 Wayne State (Neb.) 24.91 23.28 20.96 21.42 0.4
5 Devin Sheridan FR-1 Northern State 28.21 23.31 23.31 22.61 0.4
6 Austin Hughes FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 21.31 23.41 27.16 24.58 0.4
7 Jacob Roder FR-1 Morningside 19.23 23.45 19.70 30.49 0.6
8 Jacob Becker FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 28.49 23.94 31.13 30.65 0.4
9 Tyler Larson JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 30.22 23.98 28.06 21.59 0.6
10 Lane Ausdemore FR-1 Morningside 29.47 26.55 22.57 31.86 0.6
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
7 Jacob Roder FR-1 Morningside 23.45 20.87
9 Tyler Larson JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 23.98 31.18
10 Lane Ausdemore FR-1 Morningside 26.55 19.92
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Isaiha Fletcher SO-2 Northern State 21.95 22.83 17.56
2 Logan Roberts JR-3 Morningside 22.98 21.84 29.88
3 Jared Tyrrell FR-1 Northern State 23.23 17.43 18.36
4 Jacob Ladage FR-1 Wayne State (Neb.) 23.28 26.54 17.93
5 Devin Sheridan FR-1 Northern State 23.31 28.68 20.98
6 Austin Hughes FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 23.41 30.20 29.73
8 Jacob Becker FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 23.94 16.76 28.25

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Itoitz Rodriguez SR-4 Northern State 41.01 59.34 45.35 46.80 42.46 48.24 52.10
2 Jonah Rechtenbaugh JR-3 Mount Marty 46.95 1:02.92 41.14 45.02 54.70 48.40 59.05
3 Isaiha Fletcher SO-2 Northern State 57.82 50.84 1:02.80 1:04.30 37.88 49.84 35.89
4 Devin Sheridan FR-1 Northern State 1:04.65 1:01.14 1:00.64 48.61 1:04.14 50.11 1:04.14
5 Blake Savey JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 46.23 1:03.32 52.77 38.70 41.21 50.25 47.74
6 Alex Woods JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 46.34 42.81 43.31 35.76 1:00.44 50.36 1:00.44
7 Noah Melton FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 42.14 46.20 45.70 38.59 1:02.96 50.77 1:00.42
8 Jacob Ladage FR-1 Wayne State (Neb.) 59.98 37.55 58.93 1:05.19 57.89 52.15 1:05.19
9 Jacob Becker FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 56.39 49.34 46.09 52.06 1:01.27 54.22 41.21
10 Ryan Stiles SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 1:00.67 57.39 1:02.85 43.18 55.20 54.65 46.46
11 Tyler Larson JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 1:01.55 50.25 50.25 44.61 1:00.42 56.46 48.56
12 Caleb Kirschenmann FR-1 Mount Marty 1:10.52 47.77 54.03 1:07.11 50.05 56.87 1:12.23
13 Ryan Harrel SO-2 Briar Cliff 53.48 40.40 1:04.86 1:11.12 1:03.72 56.89 47.22
14 Lane Ausdemore FR-1 Morningside 57.64 1:13.78 53.03 46.69 1:12.63 57.64 50.73
15 Connor Wilson FR-1 Dakota State 1:07.79 51.73 1:16.71 54.11 55.90 59.46 1:16.71
16 Mason Schmidgall FR-1 Dakota State 50.33 1:19.27 1:18.64 45.30 1:13.61 1:02.91 1:11.72
17 Mike Elsten SR-4 Briar Cliff 1:01.50 1:17.03 47.26 1:08.62 53.73 1:04.73 46.61
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
13 Ryan Harrel SO-2 Briar Cliff 50.07 56.89
16 Mason Schmidgall FR-1 Dakota State 1:01.03 1:02.91
17 Mike Elsten SR-4 Briar Cliff 58.26 1:04.73
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Noah Melton FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 50.77
9 Jacob Becker FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 54.22
11 Tyler Larson JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 56.46
12 Caleb Kirschenmann FR-1 Mount Marty 56.87
14 Lane Ausdemore FR-1 Morningside 57.64
15 Connor Wilson FR-1 Dakota State 59.46
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Itoitz Rodriguez SR-4 Northern State 48.24
2 Jonah Rechtenbaugh JR-3 Mount Marty 48.40
3 Isaiha Fletcher SO-2 Northern State 49.84
4 Devin Sheridan FR-1 Northern State 50.11
5 Blake Savey JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 50.25
6 Alex Woods JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 50.36
8 Jacob Ladage FR-1 Wayne State (Neb.) 52.15
10 Ryan Stiles SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 54.65

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Alex Derr SO-2 Dakota State 2:11.98 1:53.77 1:51.50 2:11.98 2:16.53
2 Bryce Holcomb SO-2 Wayne State (Neb.) 2:06.20 1:55.78 1:32.63 2:02.73 2:21.26
3 Nathan Pearson JR-3 Wayne State (Neb.) 2:27.65 1:56.26 2:26.49 2:07.89 2:21.84
4 Tyler Carney FR-1 Morningside 1:42.59 1:57.91 2:08.53 2:32.11 2:07.35
5 Jakob Kemper FR-1 Wayne State (Neb.) 2:11.14 1:59.21 2:19.48 1:44.91 2:32.59
6 Nathan Hiemer SO-2 Wayne State (Neb.) 1:24.15 2:00.21 1:55.41 1:24.15 1:28.96
7 Mason Schlunsen FR-1 Mount Marty 2:22.36 2:00.64 2:34.42 2:36.84 1:30.48
8 Beau Ireland JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 2:12.35 2:01.42 2:34.21 1:49.28 1:49.28
9 Logan Peterson SO-2 Mount Marty 2:15.50 2:03.18 1:48.40 2:09.34 1:42.24
10 Cameron Harming Junior Unattached 1:31.42 2:03.54 1:37.60 2:02.31 2:12.19
11 Michael Rizzi JR-3 Morningside 2:08.80 2:03.84 2:08.80 1:37.84 2:06.32
12 Ayub Mohamud FR-1 Dakota State 1:52.84 2:04.00 2:39.96 2:27.56 1:41.68
13 Daniel Green FR-1 Dakota State 2:31.71 2:04.35 2:11.82 2:08.08 1:33.27
14 Triston Mott FR-1 Dakota State 1:36.12 2:04.82 1:51.09 1:37.36 2:17.31
15 Corey Hermann JR-3 Dakota State 1:48.84 2:08.04 2:33.65 1:48.84 2:15.73
16 Nick Bruggeman FR-1 Dakota State 2:15.33 2:08.88 1:43.11 2:07.60 2:42.39
17 Grant Vizzini JR-3 Dakota State 2:11.35 2:10.05 1:41.44 2:33.46 2:02.25
18 Daryl Mellor FR-1 Dakota State 2:06.37 2:10.27 1:42.92 2:31.12 2:44.14
19 Matt Holzman SR-4 Briar Cliff 1:55.28 2:20.58 2:37.45 2:31.83 1:41.22
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Jakob Kemper FR-1 Wayne State (Neb.) 1:55.64 2:31.40 2:29.02 1:59.21 2:19.48 1:49.68
6 Nathan Hiemer SO-2 Wayne State (Neb.) 2:20.65 1:38.58 1:40.98 2:00.21 2:33.87 1:56.61
9 Logan Peterson SO-2 Mount Marty 2:29.05 2:13.04 1:27.46 2:03.18 1:31.16 2:08.11
12 Ayub Mohamud FR-1 Dakota State 1:59.04 2:18.88 2:28.80 2:04.00 2:12.68 2:08.96
13 Daniel Green FR-1 Dakota State 1:58.14 2:19.28 2:31.71 2:04.35 2:21.76 1:27.05
14 Triston Mott FR-1 Dakota State 2:24.80 1:59.83 2:08.57 2:04.82 1:28.63 2:42.27
15 Corey Hermann JR-3 Dakota State 2:02.92 2:08.04 2:36.21 2:08.04 1:43.72 1:29.63
16 Nick Bruggeman FR-1 Dakota State 1:59.86 2:44.97 2:21.77 2:08.88 1:46.97 2:07.60
17 Grant Vizzini JR-3 Dakota State 2:02.25 2:34.76 1:45.34 2:10.05 2:03.55 2:15.26
18 Daryl Mellor FR-1 Dakota State 2:38.93 2:23.30 2:15.48 2:10.27 2:14.18 2:02.46
19 Matt Holzman SR-4 Briar Cliff 1:45.44 2:37.45 2:02.31 2:20.58 1:58.09 2:38.86
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Alex Derr SO-2 Dakota State 1:53.77
2 Bryce Holcomb SO-2 Wayne State (Neb.) 1:55.78
3 Nathan Pearson JR-3 Wayne State (Neb.) 1:56.26
4 Tyler Carney FR-1 Morningside 1:57.91
7 Mason Schlunsen FR-1 Mount Marty 2:00.64
8 Beau Ireland JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 2:01.42
10 Cameron Harming Junior Unattached 2:03.54
11 Michael Rizzi JR-3 Morningside 2:03.84

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Brock Hegarty SO-2 Wayne State (Neb.) 3:35.28 4:16.28 4:31.66 4:54.73 4:11.16 4:57.29 4:41.91
2 Connor Ritz SO-2 Morningside 5:04.81 4:22.76 3:17.07 5:17.94 4:41.16 4:59.55 4:59.55
3 Matthew Dunn SO-2 Dakota State 3:34.50 4:28.12 4:46.89 3:45.22 3:23.78 4:30.81 4:33.49
4 Henry Klitzke FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 5:44.73 4:33.59 3:49.82 3:41.61 3:44.35 3:47.08 5:39.26
5 Matthew Jirele SR-4 Mount Marty 5:46.70 5:06.81 4:54.54 6:11.24 5:12.95 5:00.68 4:08.52
6 Justin Paddack SO-2 Mount Marty 7:25.30 5:59.11 4:32.93 4:14.97 6:35.03 4:40.11 7:36.07
7 Ryan Harrel SO-2 Briar Cliff 8:03.12 6:14.51 5:52.04 5:59.53 7:48.14 5:40.81 4:25.91
8 Samuel Talsma SO-2 Mount Marty 6:43.99 6:24.75 5:07.80 8:20.18 5:19.35 5:07.80 6:09.36
9 Mike Elsten SR-4 Briar Cliff 6:05.90 6:25.15 5:08.12 6:21.30 6:32.86 7:46.04 4:37.31

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ray Munsterman Junior Unattached 16:03.45 16:51.63 15:34.55 15:53.82 16:51.63 13:48.57 20:23.59
2 Dylan Kessler JR-3 Wayne State (Neb.) 16:14.27 20:56.81 19:19.39 11:41.48 14:46.59 14:17.36 13:18.91
3 Jack Doughty SR-4 Wayne State (Neb.) 16:19.94 14:12.55 12:54.16 20:05.33 13:43.15 11:35.76 12:54.16
4 Tyler Kennedy FR-1 Dakota State 16:24.90 16:24.90 17:14.15 12:48.23 21:00.68 12:58.08 18:13.24
5 Bailey Peckham SO-2 Wayne State (Neb.) 16:34.10 15:04.64 11:35.87 15:04.64 15:04.64 20:22.75 16:44.05
6 Brian Santiago FR-1 Mount Marty 16:54.87 19:37.25 12:20.86 18:05.91 20:07.70 13:31.90 19:37.25
7 Bryce Blank FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 17:50.43 16:46.21 13:44.24 13:44.24 16:03.39 14:05.64 17:07.62
8 Jonathan Lein JR-3 Dakota State 18:39.60 14:22.10 22:23.52 18:50.80 19:24.39 16:36.45 13:59.70

Men's 10,000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Anthony Patton SR-4 Morningside 31:17.46 39:49.50 40:13.88 40:38.26

Men's 110 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Jacob Lackas SO-2 Northern State 15.29 15.13 12.71 17.86 11.05 11.81 17.40 1.2
2 Chase Hiser JR-3 Morningside 14.25 15.49 12.55 15.03 11.47 12.09 12.86 1.2
3 Preston Davis SO-2 Wayne State (Neb.) 15.27 15.58 16.83 18.39 14.81 15.74 16.83 1.2
4 Josh Schumacher FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 16.22 16.38 21.13 19.00 16.71 13.93 13.76 1.2
5 Justin Kooiman FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 16.81 16.48 16.32 15.66 18.79 20.44 20.93 1.2
6 Ryan Harrel SO-2 Briar Cliff 19.48 16.79 13.77 12.76 18.47 19.98 15.79 1.2
7 Brayden Effle FR-1 Mount Marty 16.94 17.64 14.82 12.35 15.53 15.17 18.53 0.8
8 Nate Rupprecht FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 17.45 18.17 17.63 17.27 19.81 13.81 16.72 0.8
9 Mike Elsten SR-4 Briar Cliff 23.36 20.67 26.88 22.74 16.33 23.77 21.50 0.8
Men's 110 Hurdles Section 1
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Brayden Effle FR-1 Mount Marty 13.23 15.88 19.23 19.94 17.64
8 Nate Rupprecht FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 14.90 18.17 19.45 18.90 18.17
9 Mike Elsten SR-4 Briar Cliff 22.33 22.74 21.71 15.92 20.67
Men's 110 Hurdles Section 2
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jacob Lackas SO-2 Northern State 16.95 15.13 17.71 10.90
2 Chase Hiser JR-3 Morningside 16.89 15.49 12.55 12.86
3 Preston Davis SO-2 Wayne State (Neb.) 11.22 15.58 19.63 11.84
4 Josh Schumacher FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 18.19 16.38 12.13 19.82
5 Justin Kooiman FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 12.86 16.48 19.29 13.52
6 Ryan Harrel SO-2 Briar Cliff 16.29 16.79 20.32 19.82

Men's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kelson Brewer JR-3 Northern State 55.92 54.29 48.32 40.18 1:01.35
2 Preston Davis SO-2 Wayne State (Neb.) 55.08 55.08 40.21 38.56 45.72
3 Chase Hiser JR-3 Morningside 1:06.94 55.32 56.98 59.75 54.77
4 Josh Schumacher FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 55.84 57.56 55.26 53.53 1:04.47
5 Rex Schlicht JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 47.41 57.81 54.35 1:00.13 50.30
6 Justin Kooiman FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 48.95 58.97 1:02.51 43.05 41.87
7 Brayden Effle FR-1 Mount Marty 45.26 1:02.86 46.52 49.03 1:20.46

Men's 3000 Steeplechase

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ayub Mohamud FR-1 Dakota State 7:16.02 9:08.14 11:56.32 10:22.88 11:06.49 7:16.02 11:43.86
2 Lukas Blankman SO-2 Mount Marty 11:28.72 8:12.85 8:00.21 10:31.85 12:31.91 12:38.22 8:06.53
3 Nick Wixon SR-4 Mount Marty 14:28.91 11:47.25 11:20.31 11:13.57 9:52.75 9:39.27 13:55.23

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Tanner Schulte JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 6' 8.66" 6' 2" 6' 1.26" 6' 10.14" 6' 10.88" 6' 3.48" 7' 4.80" 1.87m
2 Eli Anderson JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 4' 11.94" 6' 2" 6' 7.92" 7' 5.54" 4' 8.98" 6' 4.22" 7' 7.76" 1.87m
3 Aaron English FR-1 Wayne State (Neb.) 4' 3.12" 6' 0" 5' 1.92" 7' 3.84" 6' 2.16" 6' 5.04" 5' 9.12" 1.82m
4 Ryan Papelbon SR-4 Mount Marty 5' 10.56" 6' 0" 5' 5.52" 5' 3.36" 5' 9.84" 7' 0.24" 6' 1.44" 1.82m
5 Devin Millen JR-3 Mount Marty 4' 2.40" 5' 10" 4' 6.60" 6' 11.30" 7' 6.30" 7' 1.40" 5' 5.80" 1.77m
6 Ryan Harrel SO-2 Briar Cliff 5' 11.30" 5' 2" 5' 9.44" 6' 1.16" 4' 9.04" 5' 10.06" 6' 8.60" 1.57m
  Mike Elsten SR-4 Briar Cliff NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Tyl Woelber FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 3.71m 3.75m 12' 3.5"
  • 2.25
    PPP
  • 3.00
    PPP
  • 3.45
    O
  • 3.60
    O
  • 3.75
    XXO
  • 3.90
    XXX
2 Logan Shaw FR-1 Dakota State 4.07m 3.60m 11' 9.75"
  • 2.25
    PPP
  • 3.00
    PPP
  • 3.45
    PPP
  • 3.60
    O
  • 3.75
    XXX
3 Ryan Harrel SO-2 Briar Cliff 2.41m 2.25m 7' 4.5"
  • 2.25
    O
  • 3.00
    XXX
  • 3.45
    XXX
  • 3.60
    XXX
  • 3.75
    XXX
  • 3.90
    XXX
  • 4.05
    XXX
4 Mike Elsten SR-4 Briar Cliff 2.00m 2.25m 7' 4.5"
  • 2.25
    XO
  • 3.00
    XXX
  • 3.45
    XXX
  • 3.60
    XXX
  • 3.75
    XXX
  • 3.90
    XXX
  • 4.05
    XXX
  Matt Pohlmann JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) NH NH NH
  • 4.05
    XXX
  Anton Hejna FR-1 Dakota State NH NH NH
  • 3.75
    XXX
  Nate Rupprecht FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan NH NH NH
  • 3.00
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Mikhail Sands FR-1 Wayne State (Neb.) 6.45m 8.00m 7.74m 8.39m 7.87m 6.45m 6.71m 21' 2"
  • 6.45 (2.1)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Jared Rabenberg JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 7.92m 6.31m 5.67m 8.31m 5.99m 6.44m 7.66m 21' 1.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.23 (+0.0)
  • 6.44 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Trey Tiefenthaler JR-3 Northern State 7.70m 7.70m 7.13m 6.25m 4.67m 6.31m 7.38m 20' 8.5"
  • 6.31 (1.3)
  • 6.24 (0.5)
  • 6.31 (1.0)
  • 6.31 (0.4)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.31 (+0.0)
4 Miles Gebel JR-3 Morningside 7.16m 4.77m 7.41m 7.41m 7.34m 6.12m 6.49m 20' 1"
  • 6.12 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.96 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Zac Hazen SO-2 Morningside 4.44m 6.63m 6.87m 4.56m 6.51m 6.08m 4.86m 19' 11.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.00 (+0.0)
  • 6.08 (+0.0)
  • 6.00 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
6 Delimar Martina JR-3 Wayne State (Neb.) 6.29m 4.90m 4.84m 5.57m 7.74m 6.05m 6.05m 19' 10.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.89 (+0.0)
  • 6.05 (0.8)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.00 (+0.0)
  • 5.93 (-0.3)
7 Ryan Harrel SO-2 Briar Cliff 6.75m 5.19m 7.28m 5.67m 6.33m 5.97m 4.78m 19' 7"
  • 5.97 (+0.0)
  • 5.69 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Ryan Papelbon SR-4 Mount Marty 5.57m 7.18m 4.21m 6.40m 6.11m 5.93m 4.80m 19' 5.5"
  • 5.81 (+0.0)
  • 5.93 (+0.0)
  • 5.84 (+0.0)
  • 0.07 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Mason Small FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 7.46m 7.22m 4.50m 7.28m 6.45m 5.92m 7.58m 19' 5.25"
  • 5.81 (+0.0)
  • 5.90 (+0.0)
  • 5.68 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.75 (+0.0)
  • 5.92 (+0.0)
10 Kennan Kelly JR-3 Dakota State 4.15m 4.67m 5.06m 6.26m 4.27m 5.69m 5.86m 18' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.69 (+0.0)
11 Cody Davis SR-4 Mount Marty 4.31m 6.54m 5.45m 5.34m 5.56m 5.45m 6.00m 17' 10.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.45 (+0.0)
  • 5.35 (+0.0)
12 Mike Elsten SR-4 Briar Cliff 4.40m 4.35m 3.77m 4.87m 4.98m 5.24m 6.50m 17' 2.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.24 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
13 Mason Schmidgall FR-1 Dakota State 3.66m 3.90m 6.17m 4.43m 5.54m 4.82m 4.24m 15' 9.75"
  • 4.74 (+0.0)
  • 4.72 (+0.0)
  • 4.82 (+0.0)
14 Connor Wilson FR-1 Dakota State 4.20m 3.56m 5.31m 5.31m 4.07m 4.62m 5.54m 15' 2"
  • 4.62 (+0.0)
  • 4.54 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  Joey Callan SO-2 Mount Marty FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Trey Tiefenthaler JR-3 Northern State 16.04m 13.48m 11.46m 44' 2.75"
  • 13.09 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 13.48 (0.2)
  • 13.15 (+0.0)
  • 13.22 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
2 Brian Johnston SR-4 Morningside 13.17m 12.54m 14.04m 41' 1.75"
  • 12.52 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.52 (+0.0)
  • 12.13 (+0.0)
  • 12.54 (+0.0)
3 Mason Small FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 15.53m 12.23m 14.06m 40' 1.5"
  • 12.23 (+0.0)
  • 12.14 (+0.0)
  • 11.95 (+0.0)
  • 11.95 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Joey Callan SO-2 Mount Marty 12.12m 11.88m 13.42m 38' 11.75"
  • 11.88 (+0.0)
  • 11.66 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Cody Davis SR-4 Mount Marty 13.71m 11.82m 8.39m 38' 9.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.82 (+0.0)
  • 11.56 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Matthew Campbell SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 16.50m 20.13m 21.29m 14.69m 14.52m 17.33m 18.15m 54' 1.75"
  • 15.03  
  • 15.18  
  • 15.64  
  • 16.50  
2 Ben Allen SO-2 Wayne State (Neb.) 15.65m 12.83m 14.87m 20.35m 17.68m 13.15m 10.96m 51' 4.25"
  • 15.49  
  • 15.65  
  • 15.23  
  • 15.59  
  • 15.45  
3 Tanner Berg SO-2 Northern State 15.52m 12.88m 12.26m 15.21m 11.64m 13.97m 13.35m 50' 11"
  • 14.34  
  • 15.45  
  • 15.52  
  • 15.49  
  • 15.25  
4 Jayle Hinkle JR-3 Wayne State (Neb.) 15.47m 12.38m 11.60m 16.40m 16.71m 13.61m 19.80m 50' 9.25"
  • 14.76  
  • 15.47  
  • 14.76  
  • 14.98  
5 Calob Jones FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 15.08m 18.40m 17.49m 16.14m 12.52m 11.61m 17.95m 49' 5.75"
  • 15.08  
6 Jake Olson SR-4 Northern State 14.55m 15.71m 17.31m 10.62m 17.75m 16.44m 15.28m 47' 9"
  • 13.88  
  • 14.55  
  • 14.52  
  • 14.36  
7 Tyler Lems SR-4 Dakota State 14.43m 16.16m 17.89m 18.33m 17.60m 10.25m 10.82m 47' 4.25"
  • 13.90  
  • 14.43  
  • 14.33  
  • 13.51  
  • 13.91  
  • 14.39  
8 Tyler Moulton JR-3 Dakota State 14.25m 17.24m 16.96m 16.67m 14.25m 14.96m 14.25m 46' 9"
  • 13.57  
  • 14.03  
  • 14.25  
  • 13.81  
9 Nick Raab SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 13.99m 16.23m 15.11m 12.03m 16.65m 14.97m 16.09m 45' 10.75"
  • 13.35  
  • 13.99  
  • 13.27  
  • 13.23  
  • 13.33  
10 Brandon Schmit JR-3 Dakota State 13.50m 13.64m 9.58m 12.56m 13.50m 14.18m 16.61m 44' 3.5"
  • 13.50  
11 Cole Christoffersen Sophomore Unattached 13.40m 14.61m 15.41m 13.00m 14.34m 12.60m 13.53m 43' 11.75"
  • 13.40  
12 Christopher Zanotto FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 13.25m 11.93m 14.44m 12.06m 12.32m 12.85m 16.03m 43' 5.75"
  • 13.25  
  • 12.66  
13 Conner Tordsen FR-1 Dakota State 12.46m 9.84m 9.59m 10.59m 15.45m 11.59m 9.47m 40' 10.5"
  • 11.53  
  • 12.46  
  • 11.56  
14 Andrew Trask FR-1 Dakota State 12.12m 10.79m 12.60m 11.15m 11.15m 13.21m 9.21m 39' 9.25"
  • 12.12  
  • 10.89  
  • 11.87  
15 Taylor Duncan FR-1 Morningside 11.90m 14.52m 11.42m 13.45m 13.45m 11.90m 10.35m 39' 0.5"
  • 11.75  
  • 11.75  
  • 11.90  
16 Byrnden Kinnaman FR-1 Briar Cliff 11.64m 11.52m 11.29m 14.55m 10.94m 13.97m 13.15m 38' 2.25"
  • 11.50  
  • 10.75  
  • 11.64  
17 Andrew Meister SO-2 Briar Cliff 11.32m 11.43m 9.40m 13.24m 11.66m 12.68m 9.85m 37' 1.75"
  • 11.32  
18 Christopher Wixon SO-2 Mount Marty 11.03m 9.38m 11.03m 12.13m 9.93m 11.47m 8.60m 36' 2.25"
  • 10.53  
  • 11.03  
  • 11.03  
19 Mike Elsten SR-4 Briar Cliff 9.46m 7.76m 8.14m 8.32m 6.81m 10.41m 7.28m 31' 0.5"
  • 9.46  
20 Ryan Harrel SO-2 Briar Cliff 8.87m 9.49m 7.36m 7.10m 11.53m 7.63m 8.60m 29' 1.25"
  • 8.87  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
12 Christopher Zanotto FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 16.83m 13.25m 16.70m 13.25m 43' 5.75"
13 Conner Tordsen FR-1 Dakota State 13.71m 12.46m 8.72m 12.21m 40' 10.5"
14 Andrew Trask FR-1 Dakota State 14.54m 12.12m 11.15m 10.18m 39' 9.25"
15 Taylor Duncan FR-1 Morningside 9.28m 11.90m 15.35m 8.45m 39' 0.5"
16 Byrnden Kinnaman FR-1 Briar Cliff 9.20m 11.64m 10.13m 12.92m 38' 2.25"
17 Andrew Meister SO-2 Briar Cliff 12.90m 11.32m 10.07m 14.38m 37' 1.75"
18 Christopher Wixon SO-2 Mount Marty 11.80m 11.03m 13.24m 10.15m 36' 2.25"
19 Mike Elsten SR-4 Briar Cliff 7.28m 9.46m 7.28m 11.92m 31' 0.5"
20 Ryan Harrel SO-2 Briar Cliff 8.43m 8.87m 10.29m 7.01m 29' 1.25"
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Matthew Campbell SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 16.17m 16.17m 21.12m 16.50m 11.55m 15.84m 16.34m 54' 1.75"
2 Ben Allen SO-2 Wayne State (Neb.) 19.88m 19.09m 11.58m 15.65m 13.62m 13.30m 17.84m 51' 4.25"
3 Tanner Berg SO-2 Northern State 18.47m 12.42m 14.12m 15.52m 15.21m 10.86m 18.93m 50' 11"
4 Jayle Hinkle JR-3 Wayne State (Neb.) 18.41m 14.23m 17.17m 15.47m 15.47m 10.83m 14.54m 50' 9.25"
5 Calob Jones FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 13.57m 18.55m 15.23m 15.08m 18.85m 17.49m 18.85m 49' 5.75"
6 Jake Olson SR-4 Northern State 15.13m 17.90m 11.49m 14.55m 14.26m 12.66m 12.51m 47' 9"
7 Tyler Lems SR-4 Dakota State 14.29m 16.74m 17.32m 14.43m 16.74m 11.98m 15.44m 47' 4.25"
8 Tyler Moulton JR-3 Dakota State 17.81m 15.96m 12.97m 14.25m 11.68m 17.24m 13.97m 46' 9"
9 Nick Raab SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 17.49m 13.15m 9.79m 13.99m 16.65m 12.87m 11.89m 45' 10.75"
10 Brandon Schmit JR-3 Dakota State 13.09m 10.40m 16.88m 13.50m 15.93m 11.07m 16.47m 44' 3.5"
11 Cole Christoffersen Sophomore Unattached 10.32m 9.51m 11.12m 13.40m 10.72m 10.05m 14.47m 43' 11.75"

Men's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Tyler Lems SR-4 Dakota State 47.08m 56.50m 154' 5"
  • 47.08  
  • 47.00  
  • 45.10  
2 Jake Olson SR-4 Northern State 46.93m 38.01m 154' 0"
  • 43.78  
  • 46.93  
  • 45.33  
3 Tanner Berg SO-2 Northern State 43.69m 47.19m 143' 4"
  • 41.08  
  • 41.22  
  • 43.69  
4 Tyler Moulton JR-3 Dakota State 43.47m 31.30m 142' 7"
  • 39.95  
  • 42.35  
  • 41.54  
  • 41.34  
  • 43.47  
5 Matthew Nemec SR-4 Wayne State (Neb.) 41.30m 44.19m 135' 6"
  • 41.08  
  • 41.30  
  • 41.24  
  • 40.08  
  • 40.70  
  • 38.46  
6 Conner Tordsen FR-1 Dakota State 40.93m 52.39m 134' 3"
  • 39.63  
  • 39.88  
  • 36.23  
  • 40.38  
  • 39.40  
  • 40.93  
7 Calob Jones FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 39.54m 41.12m 129' 9"
  • 39.40  
  • 39.54  
  • 37.49  
8 Nick Raab SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 39.15m 34.84m 128' 5"
  • 39.04  
  • 39.15  
  • 38.52  
  • 37.93  
9 Brandon Schmit JR-3 Dakota State 39.00m 42.51m 127' 11"
  • 37.42  
  • 37.40  
  • 38.57  
  • 39.00  
10 Taylor Duncan FR-1 Morningside 36.86m 35.39m 120' 11"
  • 36.86  
  • 32.78  
  • 36.69  
11 Christopher Zanotto FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 36.81m 36.81m 120' 9"
  • 36.81  
  • 36.52  
  • 35.84  
12 Treshawn Roberts FR-1 Dakota State 36.11m 28.53m 118' 6"
  • 36.11  
  • 35.51  
13 Andrew Trask FR-1 Dakota State 35.38m 33.96m 116' 1"
  • 33.50  
  • 35.23  
  • 35.38  
14 Byrnden Kinnaman FR-1 Briar Cliff 35.01m 35.36m 114' 10"
  • 34.96  
  • 35.01  
15 Dawson Kerzman SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 34.02m 42.87m 111' 7"
  • 34.02  
16 Evan McCreary JR-3 Dakota State 32.67m 27.12m 107' 2"
  • 32.67  
17 Tristan Harris JR-3 Morningside 31.65m 39.25m 103' 10"
  • 31.25  
  • 31.65  
18 Andrew Meister SO-2 Briar Cliff 31.51m 35.29m 103' 4"
  • 31.51  
  • 31.14  
19 Mike Elsten SR-4 Briar Cliff 28.86m 27.71m 94' 8"
  • 28.86  
20 Ryan Harrel SO-2 Briar Cliff 18.55m 20.41m 60' 10"
  • 18.55  
Men's Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
7 Calob Jones FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 39.54m 129' 9"
8 Nick Raab SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 39.15m 128' 5"
10 Taylor Duncan FR-1 Morningside 36.86m 120' 11"
11 Christopher Zanotto FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 36.81m 120' 9"
13 Andrew Trask FR-1 Dakota State 35.38m 116' 1"
14 Byrnden Kinnaman FR-1 Briar Cliff 35.01m 114' 10"
16 Evan McCreary JR-3 Dakota State 32.67m 107' 2"
17 Tristan Harris JR-3 Morningside 31.65m 103' 10"
19 Mike Elsten SR-4 Briar Cliff 28.86m 94' 8"
20 Ryan Harrel SO-2 Briar Cliff 18.55m 60' 10"
Men's Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Tyler Lems SR-4 Dakota State 47.08m 42.37m 154' 5"
2 Jake Olson SR-4 Northern State 46.93m 41.30m 154' 0"
3 Tanner Berg SO-2 Northern State 43.69m 48.50m 143' 4"
4 Tyler Moulton JR-3 Dakota State 43.47m 41.30m 142' 7"
5 Matthew Nemec SR-4 Wayne State (Neb.) 41.30m 34.28m 135' 6"
6 Conner Tordsen FR-1 Dakota State 40.93m 30.29m 134' 3"
9 Brandon Schmit JR-3 Dakota State 39.00m 31.20m 127' 11"
12 Treshawn Roberts FR-1 Dakota State 36.11m 41.17m 118' 6"
15 Dawson Kerzman SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 34.02m 34.70m 111' 7"
18 Andrew Meister SO-2 Briar Cliff 31.51m 38.13m 103' 4"

Men's Hammer

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Cade Kalkowski SO-2 Wayne State (Neb.) 58.13m 190' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • 58.13  
  • 56.39  
  • 56.91  
  • 57.76  
  • FOUL  
2 Dylan Kaup JR-3 Wayne State (Neb.) 56.94m 186' 10"
  • 56.94  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 55.67  
  • FOUL  
3 Tyson Jenkins JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 55.48m 182' 0"
  • 53.17  
  • 54.29  
  • 54.43  
  • 54.82  
  • 55.48  
  • FOUL  
4 Cole Christoffersen Sophomore Unattached 54.98m 180' 4"
  • 52.80  
  • 5.26  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 53.35  
  • 54.98  
5 Matthew Campbell SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 51.25m 168' 2"
  • 43.81  
  • 51.25  
  • 48.02  
  • 48.50  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Matthew Nemec SR-4 Wayne State (Neb.) 50.21m 164' 9"
  • 48.44  
  • 50.21  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 49.82  
  • 48.60  
7 Richard Sweeney SR-4 Wayne State (Neb.) 49.40m 162' 1"
  • 47.34  
  • FOUL  
  • 48.62  
  • FOUL  
  • 49.40  
  • FOUL  
8 Tyler Lems SR-4 Dakota State 48.54m 159' 3"
  • 48.05  
  • FOUL  
  • 48.54  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Jake Olson SR-4 Northern State 46.23m 151' 8"
  • 46.23  
  • 42.88  
  • FOUL  
  • 45.16  
  • 45.83  
  • 43.67  
10 Calob Jones FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 45.40m 148' 11"
  • 43.01  
  • 42.45  
  • 45.40  
11 Brandon Schmit JR-3 Dakota State 44.29m 145' 4"
  • 43.28  
  • 44.29  
  • 39.82  
12 Dawson Kerzman SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 43.71m 143' 5"
  • 41.06  
  • 43.71  
  • FOUL  
13 Tyler Moulton JR-3 Dakota State 41.99m 137' 9"
  • 41.20  
  • 41.99  
  • FOUL  
14 Christopher Zanotto FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 41.57m 136' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 41.57  
15 Evan McCreary JR-3 Dakota State 41.44m 135' 11"
  • 41.36  
  • FOUL  
  • 41.44  
16 Andrew Trask FR-1 Dakota State 40.87m 134' 1"
  • 36.71  
  • 40.87  
  • FOUL  
17 Caden Milmine SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 38.19m 125' 3"
  • 36.69  
  • 38.19  
  • FOUL  
18 Conner Tordsen FR-1 Dakota State 37.09m 121' 8"
  • 34.48  
  • FOUL  
  • 37.09  
  Taylor Duncan FR-1 Morningside FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Christopher Wixon SO-2 Mount Marty FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Tanner Berg SO-2 Northern State FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Hammer Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
10 Calob Jones FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 45.40m 51.30m 148' 11"
11 Brandon Schmit JR-3 Dakota State 44.29m 37.65m 145' 4"
12 Dawson Kerzman SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 43.71m 40.65m 143' 5"
14 Christopher Zanotto FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 41.57m 53.21m 136' 5"
15 Evan McCreary JR-3 Dakota State 41.44m 47.66m 135' 11"
16 Andrew Trask FR-1 Dakota State 40.87m 52.72m 134' 1"
17 Caden Milmine SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 38.19m 45.06m 125' 3"
18 Conner Tordsen FR-1 Dakota State 37.09m 35.61m 121' 8"
  Christopher Wixon SO-2 Mount Marty FOUL FOUL NM
  Taylor Duncan FR-1 Morningside FOUL FOUL NM
Men's Hammer Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Cade Kalkowski SO-2 Wayne State (Neb.) 64.52m 63.36m 46.50m 62.78m 58.13m 75.57m 190' 8"
2 Dylan Kaup JR-3 Wayne State (Neb.) 60.93m 74.02m 59.22m 60.93m 56.94m 40.43m 186' 10"
3 Tyson Jenkins JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 56.59m 61.58m 51.04m 71.01m 55.48m 40.50m 182' 0"
4 Cole Christoffersen Sophomore Unattached 65.43m 45.08m 45.63m 48.38m 54.98m 44.53m 180' 4"
5 Matthew Campbell SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 60.47m 58.94m 51.25m 65.09m 51.25m 63.55m 168' 2"
6 Matthew Nemec SR-4 Wayne State (Neb.) 53.72m 46.19m 52.22m 45.19m 50.21m 52.72m 164' 9"
7 Richard Sweeney SR-4 Wayne State (Neb.) 55.33m 42.98m 41.99m 55.33m 49.40m 60.76m 162' 1"
8 Tyler Lems SR-4 Dakota State 34.95m 35.43m 52.42m 59.70m 48.54m 42.72m 159' 3"
9 Jake Olson SR-4 Northern State 46.23m 54.55m 41.61m 39.76m 46.23m 35.60m 151' 8"
13 Tyler Moulton JR-3 Dakota State 46.61m 44.93m 46.61m 48.71m 41.99m 51.23m 137' 9"
  Tanner Berg SO-2 Northern State FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM

Men's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Brian Johnston SR-4 Morningside 32.67m 56.14m 32.67m 46.02m 43.72m 151' 0"
  • 36.13  
  • 46.02  
  • 36.46  
  • 42.71  
  • 42.79  
  • 39.65  
2 Jared Samms JR-3 Briar Cliff 40.96m 42.22m 53.09m 41.80m 38.04m 137' 2"
  • 40.85  
  • 39.13  
  • 36.04  
  • 41.30  
  • 41.80  
  • 41.72  
3 Mike Elsten SR-4 Briar Cliff 32.60m 43.08m 50.45m 38.81m 28.33m 127' 4"
  • 36.84  
  • 36.84  
  • 38.54  
  • 38.81  
  • 38.81  
  • 38.78  
4 Tristan Harris JR-3 Morningside 32.60m 29.50m 38.03m 38.81m 41.91m 127' 4"
  • 35.22  
  • FOUL  
  • 37.90  
  • 38.81  
  • 34.20  
  • FOUL  
5 Zach Ambrose SO-2 Morningside 46.24m 38.66m 28.42m 37.90m 36.00m 124' 4"
  • 33.29  
  • 35.00  
  • 34.17  
  • 37.90  
  • 35.91  
  • 36.00  
6 Hunter Davis SR-4 Morningside 35.44m 40.96m 35.76m 32.51m 26.01m 106' 8"
  • 26.50  
  • 30.94  
  • 30.29  
  • 32.51  
  • 30.99  
  • FOUL  
7 Ryan Harrel SO-2 Briar Cliff 37.56m 25.42m 34.38m 28.89m 36.11m 94' 9"
  • 23.78  
  • 24.69  
  • 27.10  
  • 27.12  
  • 26.95  
  • 28.89