April 12-13, 2019
|
Benedictine University - Lisle, IL

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Marcos Garcia FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 14:50.86 16:28.86 12:10.51 14:24.14 10
2 Gabriel Pommier SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 15:08.53 15:08.53 15:53.96 13:28.60 8
3 Dan Laskero   Unattached 15:14.25 12:20.55 19:39.39 19:48.53 6
4 Al Baldonado JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 15:16.96 14:03.61 15:07.79 12:31.91 5
5 John Carder SO-2 Arkansas State 15:20.01 15:10.81 15:29.21 16:52.02 4
6 Owen Habeger FR-1 Arkansas State 15:30.46 18:55.17 17:40.73 13:48.11 3
7 Hayden Fredrickson FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 15:41.99 15:32.57 19:09.23 16:19.67 2
8 Jack Barbour SO-2 U. of Chicago 15:42.42 17:54.36 20:06.30 11:37.39 1
9 Will Norton SO-2 U. of Chicago 15:50.05 13:27.55 12:02.04 14:05.55 -
10 Trey Houmes FR-1 Lewis 15:50.93 17:16.52 18:04.06 14:53.88 -
11 Jesse Lambrecht FR-1 MSOE 15:58.17 19:19.39 13:05.70 11:39.47 -
12 Blake Bostwick JR-3 MSOE 16:02.31 15:52.69 20:41.38 14:54.95 -
13 Valentin Figueira FR-1 U. of Chicago 16:03.94 18:47.81 13:48.99 16:52.14 -
14 Jacob Melgosa FR-1 Harper College 16:04.41 15:06.55 20:44.09 13:01.18 -
15 Nathan Lim SO-2 Harper College 16:04.72 13:59.31 20:25.20 12:03.54 -
16 Miguel Gonzalez FR-1 Aurora 16:38.49 20:58.10 11:38.95 21:18.07 -
17 Jude Ingham FR-1 MSOE 16:41.35 18:11.48 12:31.02 16:31.34 -
18 Ernan Cruz   Robert Morris (Ill.) 16:52.15 12:49.24 16:01.55 12:39.12 -
19 Joshua Antongiovanni FR-1 MSOE 17:04.04 21:09.81 19:27.41 13:29.00 -
20 Josh McHale FR-1 Cardinal Stritch 17:12.48 18:24.76 17:43.46 16:31.18 -
21 Cole Akimoff SO-2 Trinity Christian 17:22.75 21:01.73 17:43.61 20:20.02 -
22 Brett Williams FR-1 Lewis 17:46.68 20:26.69 22:24.02 15:17.35 -
  Gavin Fujimori JR-3 U. of Chicago DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Alejandro Garcia   Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Sean Fitzpatrick SO-2 MSOE DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Jacob Jaskowiak SR-4 North Central (Ill.) DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Logan Simington FR-1 Arkansas State DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Zachary Chapman SO-2 North Central (Ill.) DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Bjorn Shroda JR-3 North Central (Ill.) DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Donald Johnson FR-1 Dominican (Ill.) DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Sean Masterson SO-2 Wis.-Parkside DNS DNS DNS DNS -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Marcos Garcia FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 14:15.23 14:50.86 15:17.59 18:51.40 16:37.77 17:40.13 10
2 Gabriel Pommier SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 14:59.45 15:08.53 17:52.07 11:57.74 16:57.56 14:04.94 8
4 Al Baldonado JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 17:25.34 15:16.96 11:09.38 18:11.19 15:26.13 13:17.76 5
5 John Carder SO-2 Arkansas State 17:56.42 15:20.01 17:56.42 11:20.81 15:56.81 11:11.61 4
6 Owen Habeger FR-1 Arkansas State 15:58.38 15:30.46 14:34.64 12:05.76 16:26.29 17:03.51 3
7 Hayden Fredrickson FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 18:50.39 15:41.99 14:54.89 12:05.34 18:22.13 19:56.33 2
8 Jack Barbour SO-2 U. of Chicago 17:54.36 15:42.42 12:33.94 19:47.45 16:29.55 16:48.39 1
9 Will Norton SO-2 U. of Chicago 20:06.57 15:50.05 13:46.55 14:53.05 12:30.54 13:37.05 -
11 Jesse Lambrecht FR-1 MSOE 13:05.70 15:58.17 17:43.57 14:03.19 17:53.15 13:15.29 -
12 Blake Bostwick JR-3 MSOE 12:30.61 16:02.31 20:51.01 18:07.41 14:45.33 20:12.51 -
13 Valentin Figueira FR-1 U. of Chicago 11:24.40 16:03.94 11:14.76 17:11.42 12:31.88 15:35.03 -
  Gavin Fujimori JR-3 U. of Chicago DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Zachary Chapman SO-2 North Central (Ill.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Sean Masterson SO-2 Wis.-Parkside DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Bjorn Shroda JR-3 North Central (Ill.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Jacob Jaskowiak SR-4 North Central (Ill.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Logan Simington FR-1 Arkansas State DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Alejandro Garcia   Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Dan Laskero   Unattached 15:41.68 12:02.26 15:50.82 18:07.96 15:14.25 6
10 Trey Houmes FR-1 Lewis 17:35.54 14:34.86 18:23.08 18:23.08 15:50.93 -
14 Jacob Melgosa FR-1 Harper College 19:46.23 18:19.43 18:09.79 13:49.40 16:04.41 -
15 Nathan Lim SO-2 Harper College 17:12.25 14:28.25 20:15.55 18:29.43 16:04.72 -
16 Miguel Gonzalez FR-1 Aurora 16:38.49 15:58.55 13:08.81 11:58.92 16:38.49 -
17 Jude Ingham FR-1 MSOE 15:01.22 16:11.31 17:51.45 20:51.69 16:41.35 -
18 Ernan Cruz   Robert Morris (Ill.) 16:52.15 16:42.03 13:09.48 12:39.12 16:52.15 -
19 Joshua Antongiovanni FR-1 MSOE 16:33.32 17:34.77 12:07.07 14:20.20 17:04.04 -
20 Josh McHale FR-1 Cardinal Stritch 22:22.23 21:51.25 17:22.81 22:11.90 17:12.48 -
21 Cole Akimoff SO-2 Trinity Christian 21:01.73 16:09.76 19:27.88 18:46.17 17:22.75 -
22 Brett Williams FR-1 Lewis 17:25.35 16:32.02 21:30.69 13:20.01 17:46.68 -
  Donald Johnson FR-1 Dominican (Ill.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Sean Fitzpatrick SO-2 MSOE DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -