April 13, 2019
|
William Jewell - Liberty, MO

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 William Henry GR K.C. Smoke 3:57.31 4:13.93 3:50.19 -
2 John Danner SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 3:58.69 2:59.02 4:48.82 10
3 Duncan Gakuru JR-3 Evangel 3:59.81 2:52.67 3:16.65 8
4 Nicholas Rotich SR-4 Park U. 4:01.19 3:27.43 4:22.90 6
5 Jackson Conner FR-1 William Woods 4:11.50 5:09.35 3:21.20 5
6 Saulo Yoel SO-2 Highland CC 4:12.77 5:05.86 4:33.00 4
7 Matthew Mason SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 4:13.40 3:48.06 4:03.27 3
8 Liam Morel SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 4:14.05 5:09.95 3:02.92 2
9 Brendan Briody SO-2 Park U. 4:14.12 4:59.87 4:16.67 1
10 Radovan Kemboi SO-2 Central Methodist 4:15.14 5:01.07 4:17.70 -
11 Kyle Turba   Winona State 4:16.09 3:47.92 3:37.68 -
12 Hunter Carpenter SO-2 William Woods 4:16.90 5:21.13 3:15.25 -
13 Brady Omtvedt   Winona State 4:17.91 3:18.59 4:05.02 -
14 Derrick Spicer FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 4:19.80 4:43.19 5:19.56 -
15 Liam Keating SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 4:19.88 4:09.49 3:33.11 -
16 Daniel Davidson JR-3 Park U. 4:20.87 4:46.96 4:10.44 -
17 Andrew Brown SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 4:23.91 4:00.16 3:33.77 -
18 Brandon Books JR-3 Winona State 4:24.67 3:13.21 5:33.49 -
19 Christian Davis FR-1 Evangel 4:25.86 4:23.21 5:24.35 -
20 Will Kipping SO-2 Quincy 4:26.37 4:50.35 4:37.03 -
21 Cole Koch SO-2 William Woods 4:26.91 5:04.28 3:20.19 -
22 Wyatt Taylor   Winona State 4:27.56 4:11.51 5:05.02 -
23 Irvin Aguirre SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 4:27.73 5:37.34 3:42.22 -
24 Daniel LaPlante JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 4:27.84 3:23.56 4:38.56 -
25 Matthew Sowers FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 4:28.19 5:48.65 4:22.83 -
26 Sebastian Fuentes-Branas SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 4:31.16 4:17.61 4:04.05 -
27 Tyler Bossing SO-2 William Woods 4:33.43 5:17.18 4:58.04 -
28 Ryan Knight FR-1 John Brown 4:34.81 5:40.77 5:57.26 -
29 Ethan Line FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 4:36.04 5:56.10 4:00.16 -
30 Drew Steuck FR-1 College of the Ozarks 4:36.13 4:30.61 5:39.64 -
31 Ben Farrell SO-2 William Woods 4:36.73 5:51.45 3:52.46 -
32 Charles Miller   Winona State 4:37.62 5:02.61 3:14.34 -
33 Denver Strong SR-4 William Jewell 4:39.63 4:28.45 5:21.58 -
34 Matt Fringer JR-3 William Woods 4:40.14 4:06.53 3:18.90 -
35 Zachary Mertes FR-1 William Jewell 4:40.73 5:17.23 5:08.81 -
36 Garrett Richard JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 4:41.81 4:50.27 5:43.81 -
37 Nate Wertjes JR-3 John Brown 4:45.66 4:11.38 3:34.25 -
38 Alex Bossing SO-2 William Woods 4:50.86 4:04.33 3:32.33 -
39 Sebastian Negrete JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 4:53.24 6:18.28 5:40.16 -
40 Hunter Boker SO-2 Missouri Baptist 4:54.43 3:31.99 5:00.32 -
41 Jeremy Garrett GR K.C. Smoke 4:58.67 5:19.58 5:40.49 -
42 Luke Little FR-1 Missouri Baptist 5:00.77 4:21.67 4:42.73 -
43 Justin Howard FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 5:07.55 5:32.16 5:47.54 -
44 Ryan Spoede FR-1 Central Methodist 5:08.17 4:58.93 6:28.30 -
45 Juwan Lee SR-4 Fontbonne 5:09.49 4:01.41 3:58.31 -
  Mookie Rolle FR-1 Highland CC DNF DNF DNF -
  Philip Davis UN The Atchison Project DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
23 Irvin Aguirre SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 3:12.77 3:52.93 4:27.73 5:45.38 -
25 Matthew Sowers FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 5:48.65 5:37.92 4:28.19 4:01.38 -
26 Sebastian Fuentes-Branas SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 5:17.26 4:01.34 4:31.16 4:01.34 -
28 Ryan Knight FR-1 John Brown 3:34.36 3:15.12 4:34.81 3:31.61 -
30 Drew Steuck FR-1 College of the Ozarks 5:39.64 3:49.19 4:36.13 3:40.91 -
32 Charles Miller   Winona State 5:33.15 3:53.20 4:37.62 4:34.85 -
34 Matt Fringer JR-3 William Woods 5:36.17 3:21.70 4:40.14 5:24.97 -
36 Garrett Richard JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 4:53.09 5:52.27 4:41.81 5:32.54 -
37 Nate Wertjes JR-3 John Brown 4:57.09 3:28.54 4:45.66 5:59.94 -
38 Alex Bossing SO-2 William Woods 4:47.96 6:03.58 4:50.86 5:57.76 -
39 Sebastian Negrete JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 5:16.70 4:59.11 4:53.24 5:34.30 -
40 Hunter Boker SO-2 Missouri Baptist 6:10.99 4:19.10 4:54.43 3:58.49 -
41 Jeremy Garrett GR K.C. Smoke 4:58.67 3:35.05 4:58.67 5:46.46 -
42 Luke Little FR-1 Missouri Baptist 3:51.60 4:54.76 5:00.77 6:31.01 -
43 Justin Howard FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 3:50.67 5:26.01 5:07.55 5:07.55 -
44 Ryan Spoede FR-1 Central Methodist 4:52.77 4:03.46 5:08.17 6:40.63 -
45 Juwan Lee SR-4 Fontbonne 6:26.87 5:28.06 5:09.49 3:45.93 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
8 Liam Morel SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 5:07.40 4:14.05 3:41.03 2:57.84 2
12 Hunter Carpenter SO-2 William Woods 4:32.32 4:16.90 4:04.06 3:22.96 -
15 Liam Keating SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 5:37.85 4:19.88 5:22.26 3:43.50 -
16 Daniel Davidson JR-3 Park U. 3:54.79 4:20.87 4:44.35 5:07.83 -
17 Andrew Brown SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 5:19.34 4:23.91 5:37.81 3:44.33 -
18 Brandon Books JR-3 Winona State 3:37.03 4:24.67 4:29.97 3:58.21 -
20 Will Kipping SO-2 Quincy 4:47.68 4:26.37 5:08.99 3:17.12 -
21 Cole Koch SO-2 William Woods 4:34.92 4:26.91 5:30.97 5:36.31 -
22 Wyatt Taylor   Winona State 5:02.35 4:27.56 3:36.73 5:29.10 -
24 Daniel LaPlante JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 4:25.17 4:27.84 4:17.13 3:15.53 -
27 Tyler Bossing SO-2 William Woods 3:33.28 4:33.43 3:22.34 4:49.84 -
29 Ethan Line FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 3:24.27 4:36.04 3:21.51 5:36.77 -
33 Denver Strong SR-4 William Jewell 5:57.93 4:39.63 5:21.58 4:45.23 -
35 Zachary Mertes FR-1 William Jewell 5:08.81 4:40.73 5:42.49 5:48.11 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 William Henry GR K.C. Smoke 4:56.64 2:57.99 4:06.81 3:57.31 3:00.36 3:54.94 4:37.66 -
2 John Danner SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 4:15.40 4:03.47 4:15.40 3:58.69 3:06.18 4:17.79 5:10.30 10
3 Duncan Gakuru JR-3 Evangel 4:59.77 4:59.77 3:07.06 3:59.81 3:40.63 2:57.46 4:42.98 8
4 Nicholas Rotich SR-4 Park U. 3:15.37 2:58.48 3:27.43 4:01.19 2:58.48 3:34.66 4:18.08 6
5 Jackson Conner FR-1 William Woods 4:01.44 3:26.23 3:06.11 4:11.50 4:59.29 5:11.86 4:16.53 5
6 Saulo Yoel SO-2 Highland CC 3:17.16 3:42.44 5:00.80 4:12.77 2:56.94 4:20.36 5:15.97 4
7 Matthew Mason SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 3:37.93 3:55.67 3:10.05 4:13.40 2:57.38 3:40.46 4:43.81 3
9 Brendan Briody SO-2 Park U. 3:41.09 4:42.08 5:12.57 4:14.12 4:14.12 4:11.58 3:46.17 1
10 Radovan Kemboi SO-2 Central Methodist 5:21.48 3:29.22 4:50.86 4:15.14 4:50.86 4:04.94 4:58.52 -
11 Kyle Turba   Winona State 4:39.14 4:28.90 3:58.17 4:16.09 3:47.92 3:45.36 4:21.22 -
13 Brady Omtvedt   Winona State 4:10.18 3:41.81 5:19.81 4:17.91 3:44.39 5:19.81 3:52.12 -
14 Derrick Spicer FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 3:40.83 5:19.56 3:20.05 4:19.80 3:14.85 3:01.86 4:01.62 -
19 Christian Davis FR-1 Evangel 5:29.67 3:16.74 4:57.77 4:25.86 4:36.50 3:27.37 5:29.67 -
31 Ben Farrell SO-2 William Woods 5:07.17 5:43.15 5:23.78 4:36.73 4:09.06 4:09.06 5:40.38 -
  Mookie Rolle FR-1 Highland CC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Philip Davis UN The Atchison Project DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -