April 26-27, 2019
|
Hendrix - Conway, AR

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Bryce McNealy FR-1 Oglethorpe 42.05 44.95 50.27 47.37 40.12 48.33 10
2 Jordan Wilson FR-1 Berry 54.78 58.17 55.74 40.72 1:00.59 48.47 8
3 Billy Clark FR-1 Rhodes 49.02 52.98 49.51 37.14 43.57 49.51 6
4 Letherio Jones SO-2 U. of the South 47.24 39.28 54.70 58.18 44.75 49.72 5
5 Toju Etiwe FR-1 Oglethorpe 53.05 51.01 48.46 38.26 43.36 51.01 4
6 Josh Alexander SO-2 Rhodes 43.09 1:05.66 46.68 1:04.63 36.42 51.29 3
7 Ford McGovern SO-2 U. of the South 44.87 1:06.01 49.00 56.73 59.83 51.57 2
8 Amir Sims JR-3 Birmingham-Southern 1:07.97 51.76 51.24 38.69 46.53 52.28 1

Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Bryce McNealy FR-1 Oglethorpe 49.42 37.56 1:01.28 47.94
2 Jordan Wilson FR-1 Berry 49.70 52.69 43.74 37.78
3 Letherio Jones SO-2 U. of the South 50.32 56.87 55.36 35.23
4 Billy Clark FR-1 Rhodes 50.47 37.86 1:01.58 1:05.11
5 Toju Etiwe FR-1 Oglethorpe 50.57 57.15 47.54 42.48
6 Amir Sims JR-3 Birmingham-Southern 50.71 35.50 41.08 59.84
7 Ford McGovern SO-2 U. of the South 51.33 36.45 52.36 1:05.19
8 Josh Alexander SO-2 Rhodes 51.80 47.14 1:05.27 55.43
9 Reece Weaver FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 51.84 58.58 53.40 48.22
10 Nish Patel SO-2 Berry 51.91 37.38 1:05.93 44.13
11 Joshua Stroud FR-1 Oglethorpe 52.31 39.24 1:03.30 54.41
12 Tucker Pratt JR-3 Hendrix 52.33 41.87 59.14 48.15
13 Erbie Jennings SO-2 U. of the South 52.41 56.08 57.66 41.93
14 Will Raines SR-4 Rhodes 53.01 50.36 45.59 47.71
15 Jordan Jones FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 53.23 38.86 40.99 42.59
16 Idris MensaBonsu FR-1 Berry 53.89 1:03.06 1:09.52 59.28
17 Josh Ryce FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 54.77 47.65 39.44 1:08.47
18 Cameron Noel SO-2 U. of the South 54.98 38.49 42.34 38.49
19 Tucker Dunaway FR-1 Rhodes 55.13 1:03.40 1:06.16 45.21
20 Jim Vermilyea SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 55.99 1:04.39 46.48 1:06.07
21 Wilson Lewis JR-3 U. of the South 58.81 1:12.93 1:00.58 1:07.05
  Levi Jones SO-2 Hendrix DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Billy Clark FR-1 Rhodes 1:01.58 45.43 41.39 50.47
7 Ford McGovern SO-2 U. of the South 56.47 42.09 46.20 51.33
10 Nish Patel SO-2 Berry 56.59 41.01 50.88 51.91
12 Tucker Pratt JR-3 Hendrix 1:01.75 45.01 36.63 52.33
17 Josh Ryce FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 1:07.37 56.42 53.13 54.77
19 Tucker Dunaway FR-1 Rhodes 1:01.75 39.70 41.35 55.13
21 Wilson Lewis JR-3 U. of the South 56.46 47.64 1:10.58 58.81
  Levi Jones SO-2 Hendrix DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Jordan Wilson FR-1 Berry 44.24 49.70 39.76 49.21 52.19 1:01.63 36.29
3 Letherio Jones SO-2 U. of the South 38.25 50.32 44.79 55.86 41.27 45.29 50.32
6 Amir Sims JR-3 Birmingham-Southern 1:03.90 50.71 1:03.90 56.29 47.67 49.19 48.69
8 Josh Alexander SO-2 Rhodes 54.91 51.80 48.18 48.18 1:01.65 44.55 59.06
15 Jordan Jones FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 1:07.61 53.23 1:03.88 47.38 54.30 1:07.07 1:06.01
16 Idris MensaBonsu FR-1 Berry 40.96 53.89 1:03.06 45.27 1:05.75 43.65 41.50
20 Jim Vermilyea SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 1:10.55 55.99 1:08.87 57.11 1:01.59 1:06.07 1:03.83
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Bryce McNealy FR-1 Oglethorpe 1:03.76 49.42 37.07
5 Toju Etiwe FR-1 Oglethorpe 1:03.72 50.57 36.92
9 Reece Weaver FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 52.36 51.84 1:05.32
11 Joshua Stroud FR-1 Oglethorpe 36.62 52.31 44.47
13 Erbie Jennings SO-2 U. of the South 53.46 52.41 53.46
14 Will Raines SR-4 Rhodes 46.65 53.01 51.95
18 Cameron Noel SO-2 U. of the South 39.04 54.98 41.24