April 23, 2019
|
Concordia College - Moorhead, MN
|
Timing: Mary Otis

Men's Hammer

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Trevor Otterdahl   UNAT-North Dakota State 57.70m 41.64m 71.97m 52.94m 59.48m 60.67m 195' 2" 10
  • FOUL  
  • 59.48  
  • FOUL  
2 Okechukwu Abonyi Senior Unattached 38.22m 61.54m 49.13m 42.68m 49.63m 64.52m 162' 10"   
  • 48.44  
  • 49.63  
  • 48.37  
3 Jake Steiner SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 58.00m 36.68m 35.69m 51.06m 49.57m 47.59m 162' 7" 8
  • FOUL  
  • 49.57  
  • 47.54  
4 Tanner Berby SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 61.54m 55.39m 59.65m 35.51m 47.34m 41.19m 155' 4" 6
  • 47.34  
  • 43.06  
  • FOUL  
5 Clayton Hannula Freshman Unattached 46.58m 49.37m 40.52m 60.09m 46.58m 44.25m 152' 10"   
  • 38.90  
  • 41.75  
  • 46.58  
  • FOUL  
6 Alex Boyd SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 42.98m 56.72m 40.77m 42.98m 44.31m 34.12m 145' 4" 5
  • 42.80  
  • 41.12  
  • 42.60  
  • 44.31  
7 Kiefer Miller JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 40.35m 44.74m 53.07m 53.95m 43.86m 54.83m 143' 11" 4
  • 43.86  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Levi Rockey   UNAT-North Dakota State 34.98m 50.95m 46.20m 37.57m 43.18m 46.63m 141' 8" 3
  • 43.18  
  • FOUL  
  • 40.00  
  • 42.26  
9 Jerron McDonald FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 36.27m 52.29m 33.31m 49.76m 42.17m 53.98m 138' 4" 2
  • FOUL  
  • 42.17  
  • 41.10  
10 Joshua Lawyer JR-3 Valley City State 30.11m 47.26m 39.73m 32.20m 41.82m 29.69m 137' 2" 1
  • 38.43  
  • 40.26  
  • 41.82  
  • 38.58  
11 Trent Merkins JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 39.97m 37.06m 47.47m 34.56m 41.64m 36.23m 136' 7" -
  • FOUL  
  • 41.64  
  • FOUL  
12 Justin Robinson FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 48.41m 48.00m 37.92m 41.55m 40.34m 34.29m 132' 4" -
  • 40.34  
  • FOUL  
  • 38.19  
  • 37.05  
13 Hunter Berggren SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 28.94m 48.24m 51.05m 40.60m 40.20m 36.18m 131' 11" -
  • FOUL  
  • 40.20  
  • 38.87  
  • FOUL  
14 Parker Benner FR-1 Minot State 34.43m 44.83m 30.82m 44.43m 40.03m 28.82m 131' 4" -
  • 39.66  
  • 38.33  
  • 40.03  
  • 38.94  
15 Delwin Potter JR-3 Jamestown 48.87m 36.55m 32.18m 38.94m 39.73m 31.78m 130' 4" -
  • 39.73  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 39.36  
16 Carter Buelow SO-2 Valley City State 32.06m 48.86m 42.37m 38.17m 38.17m 28.25m 125' 3" -
  • 38.17  
  • 36.59  
  • 35.65  
  • FOUL  
17 Logan Krueger FR-1 Minot State 44.62m 36.61m 40.81m 39.28m 38.14m 27.08m 125' 1" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 38.14  
18 Brady Mathen FR-1 Valley City State 34.23m 45.15m 42.60m 44.42m 36.41m 45.51m 119' 5" -
  • 36.41  
  • FOUL  
  • 30.01  
  • FOUL  
19 Jake Kerzman FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 32.80m 35.98m 41.97m 45.85m 35.27m 32.10m 115' 8" -
  • 33.13  
  • 33.89  
  • 35.27  
  • 33.38  
20 Lukas Petersen FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 26.00m 44.63m 38.30m 37.95m 35.14m 31.27m 115' 3" -
  • FOUL  
  • 35.14  
  • FOUL  
  • 34.00  
21 Zach Synstelien FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 33.28m 29.73m 24.88m 38.13m 32.31m 26.82m 106' 0" -
  • FOUL  
  • 32.31  
  • 30.90  
  • 32.08  
22 Taylon Sad SO-2 Valley City State 28.51m 35.72m 40.42m 33.21m 31.33m 25.38m 102' 9" -
  • 30.87  
  • FOUL  
  • 31.33  
  • 29.59  
23 Howard Zuniga FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 29.23m 30.17m 32.34m 35.14m 31.10m 32.03m 102' 0" -
  • 29.64  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 31.10  
24 Caleb Foelske FR-1 Martin Luther 23.84m 30.65m 40.25m 25.39m 30.96m 35.29m 101' 7" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 26.87  
  • 30.96  
25 Jackson Lennox SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 35.87m 37.36m 36.47m 28.40m 29.89m 31.68m 98' 1" -
  • 29.89  
  • 29.06  
  • 26.28  
  • 28.81  
26 Jeffrey McEarchern SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 32.34m 22.45m 32.08m 28.60m 26.73m 29.94m 87' 8" -
  • 26.73  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Ben Schelske SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Keatin-Joseph Mariano-Hardy SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Colby Mendiola FR-1 Valley City State NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Garret Roemmich JR-3 Valley City State NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Zachary Co SO-2 Valley City State NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Hammer Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
5 Clayton Hannula Freshman Unattached 32.61m 46.58m 60.09m 49.37m 152' 10"   
8 Levi Rockey   UNAT-North Dakota State 38.00m 43.18m 46.63m 38.86m 141' 8" 3
19 Jake Kerzman FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 32.80m 35.27m 32.80m 31.74m 115' 8" -
20 Lukas Petersen FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 42.17m 35.14m 33.38m 34.09m 115' 3" -
21 Zach Synstelien FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 34.57m 32.31m 30.37m 22.62m 106' 0" -
23 Howard Zuniga FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 38.56m 31.10m 32.66m 22.70m 102' 0" -
24 Caleb Foelske FR-1 Martin Luther 28.48m 30.96m 31.89m 34.37m 101' 7" -
25 Jackson Lennox SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 20.92m 29.89m 35.57m 37.36m 98' 1" -
26 Jeffrey McEarchern SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 34.21m 26.73m 22.45m 28.07m 87' 8" -
  Colby Mendiola FR-1 Valley City State NM NM NM NM NM   
  Keatin-Joseph Mariano-Hardy SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead NM NM NM NM NM   
Men's Hammer Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
6 Alex Boyd SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 55.83m 44.75m 37.66m 44.31m 31.02m 41.21m 45.64m 145' 4" 5
10 Joshua Lawyer JR-3 Valley City State 40.98m 38.47m 37.22m 41.82m 45.58m 33.04m 53.53m 137' 2" 1
12 Justin Robinson FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 50.83m 46.79m 52.04m 40.34m 49.62m 35.10m 47.60m 132' 4" -
13 Hunter Berggren SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 43.42m 37.39m 30.95m 40.20m 49.85m 43.82m 34.57m 131' 11" -
14 Parker Benner FR-1 Minot State 43.23m 45.63m 36.43m 40.03m 40.43m 51.24m 34.43m 131' 4" -
15 Delwin Potter JR-3 Jamestown 35.36m 32.18m 34.57m 39.73m 39.73m 44.50m 32.98m 130' 4" -
16 Carter Buelow SO-2 Valley City State 39.70m 30.54m 33.97m 38.17m 35.88m 46.95m 38.55m 125' 3" -
18 Brady Mathen FR-1 Valley City State 44.42m 39.32m 25.49m 36.41m 46.60m 36.05m 28.04m 119' 5" -
22 Taylon Sad SO-2 Valley City State 32.58m 30.70m 22.56m 31.33m 39.79m 31.64m 37.60m 102' 9" -
  Ben Schelske SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
Men's Hammer Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Trevor Otterdahl   UNAT-North Dakota State 60.67m 59.48m 76.73m 42.23m 195' 2" 10
2 Okechukwu Abonyi Senior Unattached 48.14m 49.63m 47.15m 48.64m 162' 10"   
3 Jake Steiner SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 59.48m 49.57m 57.50m 55.02m 162' 7" 8
4 Tanner Berby SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 36.45m 47.34m 61.54m 39.29m 155' 4" 6
7 Kiefer Miller JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 39.04m 43.86m 39.04m 42.11m 143' 11" 4
9 Jerron McDonald FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 46.81m 42.17m 49.76m 32.47m 138' 4" 2
11 Trent Merkins JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 33.73m 41.64m 35.81m 54.13m 136' 7" -
17 Logan Krueger FR-1 Minot State 44.24m 38.14m 27.46m 48.82m 125' 1" -
  Zachary Co SO-2 Valley City State NM NM NM NM NM   
  Garret Roemmich JR-3 Valley City State NM NM NM NM NM