May 1- 3, 2019
|
Grand Valley State - Allendale, MI

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: 2.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Mason Phillips SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 10.43 10
2 Jordan Johnson SR-4 Grand Valley St. 10.51 8
3 Trevor Bassitt SO-2 Ashland 10.58 6
4 Emmanuel Arop JR-3 Grand Valley St. 10.65 5
5 Kainnan Ramsey SO-2 Ashland 10.79 4
6 Rhashad Gray SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 10.82 3
7 Andrew Davis FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 10.84 2
8 Travon Phillips SR-4 Saginaw Valley 10.86 1
9 Tim Rumas FR-1 Ashland 10.93 -

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Mason Phillips SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 10.64 12.45 13.20 10.01 1.2
2 Jordan Johnson SR-4 Grand Valley St. 10.72 13.08 8.90 12.65 1.6
3 Emmanuel Arop JR-3 Grand Valley St. 10.72 9.12 12.33 12.01 1.7
4 Travon Phillips SR-4 Saginaw Valley 10.73 9.98 11.81 13.20 1.7
5 Trevor Bassitt SO-2 Ashland 10.74 7.74 13.54 9.46 1.2
6 Rhashad Gray SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 10.74 11.07 13.11 9.78 1.6
7 Andrew Davis FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 10.85 10.09 11.18 9.01 1.7
8 Tim Rumas FR-1 Ashland 10.89 13.18 12.64 14.05 1.2
9 Kainnan Ramsey SO-2 Ashland 10.91 11.57 10.91 10.91 1.7
10 Colin Grady FR-1 Davenport 10.92 9.83 12.23 11.25 1.6
11 Brett Schenck FR-1 Davenport 11.03 9.93 8.17 9.16 1.2
12 Kenny Jones SR-4 Grand Valley St. 11.03 12.47 8.50 9.05 1.6
13 Christopher Bent JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 11.07 9.19 11.30 12.29 1.2
14 Jeremy Steward FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 11.09 9.32 11.43 12.20 1.2
15 Korson Mundinger JR-3 Michigan Tech 11.24 11.58 10.57 11.69 1.7
16 Dwayne Thompson FR-1 Lake Superior State 11.27 9.25 13.87 14.43 1.2
17 Bronson Esteves SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 11.32 13.25 12.68 13.47 1.7
18 Tommy Herring FR-1 Davenport 11.56 11.45 13.18 10.87 1.6
19 Larry Lamb SO-2 Michigan Tech 11.64 8.50 9.67 10.83 1.6
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Jordan Johnson SR-4 Grand Valley St. 9.33 12.01 11.47 10.72
6 Rhashad Gray SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 11.60 10.74 13.75 10.74
10 Colin Grady FR-1 Davenport 9.61 12.45 13.11 10.92
12 Kenny Jones SR-4 Grand Valley St. 10.70 13.35 8.17 11.03
18 Tommy Herring FR-1 Davenport 14.45 10.87 10.52 11.56
19 Larry Lamb SO-2 Michigan Tech 9.32 11.53 14.90 11.64
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Emmanuel Arop JR-3 Grand Valley St. 10.72
4 Travon Phillips SR-4 Saginaw Valley 10.73
7 Andrew Davis FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 10.85
9 Kainnan Ramsey SO-2 Ashland 10.91
15 Korson Mundinger JR-3 Michigan Tech 11.24
17 Bronson Esteves SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 11.32
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Mason Phillips SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 13.41 11.07 10.64 7.77
5 Trevor Bassitt SO-2 Ashland 9.78 13.54 10.74 9.03
8 Tim Rumas FR-1 Ashland 13.40 11.55 10.89 8.93
11 Brett Schenck FR-1 Davenport 8.50 12.47 11.03 13.02
13 Christopher Bent JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 10.74 13.29 11.07 9.97
14 Jeremy Steward FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 9.43 7.99 11.09 10.43
16 Dwayne Thompson FR-1 Lake Superior State 14.32 9.36 11.27 8.12

Men's 200 Meters Finals

W: 2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Myles Pringle SR-4 Ashland 20.90 22.99 21.11 19.23 20.90 19.44 22.58 10
2 Mason Phillips SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 24.06 15.20 18.78 24.90 21.10 25.11 16.25 8
3 Jordan Johnson SR-4 Grand Valley St. 22.94 26.98 17.63 17.42 21.24 19.97 21.03 6
4 Channing Phillips SO-2 Ashland 21.38 15.40 26.73 26.09 21.38 16.47 26.09 5
5 Keshun Jones FR-1 Ashland 24.65 15.27 20.07 20.51 21.81 21.16 28.14 4
6 Rhashad Gray SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 19.21 19.42 27.72 18.11 21.82 23.57 25.32 3
7 Emmanuel Arop JR-3 Grand Valley St. 19.96 16.67 28.07 18.64 21.93 18.86 26.76 2
8 Colin Grady FR-1 Davenport 16.78 27.59 15.89 17.66 22.07 27.59 23.40 1
9 Andrew Davis FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 26.04 23.81 26.93 27.59 22.25 18.03 20.03 -

Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Myles Pringle SR-4 Ashland 16.02 14.75 25.08 21.07 16.86 22.34 18.12 2.5
2 Mason Phillips SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 15.32 16.17 25.32 21.27 18.72 21.91 16.81 2.6
3 Channing Phillips SO-2 Ashland 16.18 19.58 26.82 21.28 16.18 20.86 18.52 2.5
4 Keshun Jones FR-1 Ashland 25.26 19.69 21.62 21.40 16.70 19.69 26.97 2.6
5 Jordan Johnson SR-4 Grand Valley St. 15.08 20.24 15.94 21.53 16.37 16.58 27.56 2.5
6 Emmanuel Arop JR-3 Grand Valley St. 15.60 25.13 19.06 21.66 23.18 27.73 23.40 2.6
7 Rhashad Gray SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 25.36 18.64 23.19 21.67 21.67 23.62 21.67 2.5
8 Andrew Davis FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 24.08 25.41 26.07 22.09 22.98 26.51 23.42 2.6
9 Colin Grady FR-1 Davenport 27.20 28.75 26.98 22.11 26.31 19.90 17.25 2.5
10 Juan Bowers JR-3 Saginaw Valley 27.06 22.63 23.74 22.18 22.85 25.73 15.75 2.5
11 Christopher Bent JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 26.01 25.34 25.79 22.42 19.06 15.70 19.96 2.6
12 Jacob Pigeon SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 17.99 25.41 16.19 22.48 26.08 17.09 18.89 2.6
13 Brett Schenck FR-1 Davenport 19.70 20.15 21.29 22.64 27.17 26.04 17.89 2.5
14 Nate Nannfeldt FR-1 Michigan Tech 18.87 20.92 25.23 22.73 19.55 20.01 22.73 2.6
15 Milton Toliver FR-1 Grand Valley St. 20.76 17.80 28.29 22.81 18.02 25.55 21.22 2.6
16 Zack Kuran FR-1 Davenport 20.14 28.94 17.14 23.15 19.45 18.76 24.54 2.5
17 Bronson Esteves SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 24.37 26.46 22.52 23.21 18.11 19.96 27.62 2.6
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 2.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Mason Phillips SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 15.96 21.27
4 Keshun Jones FR-1 Ashland 23.54 21.40
6 Emmanuel Arop JR-3 Grand Valley St. 27.95 21.66
8 Andrew Davis FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 18.78 22.09
11 Christopher Bent JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 28.70 22.42
12 Jacob Pigeon SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 20.01 22.48
14 Nate Nannfeldt FR-1 Michigan Tech 15.92 22.73
15 Milton Toliver FR-1 Grand Valley St. 24.87 22.81
17 Bronson Esteves SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 19.27 23.21
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 2.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Myles Pringle SR-4 Ashland 19.81 23.18 19.18 21.50 22.97 21.07 25.29
3 Channing Phillips SO-2 Ashland 14.90 23.84 26.39 19.58 15.33 21.28 23.20
5 Jordan Johnson SR-4 Grand Valley St. 16.58 20.24 15.08 22.83 25.84 21.53 19.60
7 Rhashad Gray SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 24.92 23.19 26.87 16.26 22.11 21.67 15.17
9 Colin Grady FR-1 Davenport 18.13 25.21 16.14 25.87 16.14 22.11 24.55
10 Juan Bowers JR-3 Saginaw Valley 19.74 24.85 19.74 23.29 27.06 22.18 26.18
13 Brett Schenck FR-1 Davenport 16.53 23.10 23.78 18.34 21.74 22.64 19.70
16 Zack Kuran FR-1 Davenport 27.55 24.54 27.78 29.64 18.76 23.15 25.01

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Myles Pringle SR-4 Ashland 51.92 45.54 44.63 54.20 48.28 52.37 51.01 10
2 Channing Phillips SO-2 Ashland 45.26 47.14 51.39 59.40 58.93 47.14 56.10 8
3 Thomas Capers SR-4 Grand Valley St. 52.90 47.23 38.26 39.20 43.46 40.62 53.37 6
4 Andrew McFarland SO-2 Grand Valley St. 54.90 48.58 1:00.24 53.44 36.44 34.98 51.50 5
5 Carter Eckhardt JR-3 Saginaw Valley 1:03.46 48.81 52.23 57.60 55.65 48.33 45.40 4
6 Jacob Pigeon SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 47.49 48.95 50.91 47.98 46.02 57.28 37.70 3
7 Matt McLaughlin SO-2 Grand Valley St. 56.07 49.18 34.92 1:00.50 41.81 1:00.00 1:00.50 2
8 Keith Rodriguez SR-4 Saginaw Valley 1:03.07 50.05 54.06 55.56 58.56 1:05.07 42.55 1

Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Myles Pringle SR-4 Ashland 54.64 47.10 52.29
2 Channing Phillips SO-2 Ashland 56.03 48.30 33.81
3 Andrew McFarland SO-2 Grand Valley St. 38.08 48.82 51.75
4 Carter Eckhardt JR-3 Saginaw Valley 1:03.47 48.82 1:02.01
5 Thomas Capers SR-4 Grand Valley St. 58.66 48.88 58.66
6 Jacob Pigeon SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 41.86 49.24 41.86
7 Matt McLaughlin SO-2 Grand Valley St. 56.60 49.65 35.75
8 Keith Rodriguez SR-4 Saginaw Valley 36.39 49.84 43.86
9 Brayden Chaney FR-1 Ashland 43.91 49.89 34.93
10 Ben Menapace FR-1 Ferris State 55.76 50.23 35.67
11 Dante Cyrus FR-1 Michigan Tech 56.56 50.50 1:04.14
12 Zach Okma SO-2 Michigan Tech 59.09 50.94 37.19
13 Nick Morrison FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 47.69 51.27 46.66
14 Nate Nannfeldt FR-1 Michigan Tech 59.54 51.32 44.14
15 Matt Field JR-3 Davenport 40.35 51.72 45.00
16 Parker Wyngaard SR-4 Lake Superior State 58.75 52.45 37.24
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Myles Pringle SR-4 Ashland 50.87 55.58 47.10 33.92
3 Andrew McFarland SO-2 Grand Valley St. 50.29 34.18 48.82 56.64
7 Matt McLaughlin SO-2 Grand Valley St. 1:03.56 35.26 49.65 43.20
8 Keith Rodriguez SR-4 Saginaw Valley 49.35 48.35 49.84 1:04.80
9 Brayden Chaney FR-1 Ashland 48.90 35.43 49.89 40.41
10 Ben Menapace FR-1 Ferris State 52.24 35.16 50.23 1:00.28
12 Zach Okma SO-2 Michigan Tech 1:03.68 39.23 50.94 37.70
13 Nick Morrison FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 40.51 57.43 51.27 52.30
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Channing Phillips SO-2 Ashland 38.64 48.30
4 Carter Eckhardt JR-3 Saginaw Valley 1:02.98 48.82
5 Thomas Capers SR-4 Grand Valley St. 53.28 48.88
6 Jacob Pigeon SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 53.68 49.24
11 Dante Cyrus FR-1 Michigan Tech 52.52 50.50
14 Nate Nannfeldt FR-1 Michigan Tech 39.52 51.32
15 Matt Field JR-3 Davenport 1:02.07 51.72
16 Parker Wyngaard SR-4 Lake Superior State 37.77 52.45

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 David Jones SR-4 Grand Valley St. 1:51.87 1:54.11 10
2 Dennis Mbuta SO-2 Grand Valley St. 1:52.14 2:19.06 8
3 Riley Feeney FR-1 Saginaw Valley 1:52.22 1:46.61 6
4 Josiah Morse FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 1:52.62 2:01.63 5
5 Stephen Barker FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 1:53.60 2:03.83 4
6 Tyler Walters JR-3 Grand Valley St. 1:54.09 2:23.76 3
7 Clayton Sayen FR-1 Michigan Tech 1:55.67 1:47.58 2
8 Paul Murray JR-3 Ashland 1:55.82 1:34.98 1
9 Jimmy Funteas Jr. SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 1:57.00 1:28.92 -

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Josiah Morse FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 1:54.18 2:07.89
2 David Jones SR-4 Grand Valley St. 1:55.18 2:22.83
3 Clayton Sayen FR-1 Michigan Tech 1:56.03 1:53.71
4 Dennis Mbuta SO-2 Grand Valley St. 1:54.56 1:51.13
5 Stephen Barker FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 1:55.20 2:07.88
6 Riley Feeney FR-1 Saginaw Valley 1:55.82 2:30.57
7 Tyler Walters JR-3 Grand Valley St. 1:56.78 1:52.11
8 Jimmy Funteas Jr. SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 1:57.70 2:02.41
9 Paul Murray JR-3 Ashland 1:57.80 1:26.00
10 Luke Passino FR-1 Lake Superior State 1:58.14 1:53.42
11 Josh Rzeppa SR-4 Michigan Tech 1:59.38 1:53.41
12 Sammy Shockey SO-2 Ashland 1:59.84 1:46.66
13 Ian Johnson SO-2 Ashland 2:00.72 2:06.76
14 Ramon Romero FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 2:01.40 2:06.26
15 Robert Dwyer FR-1 Michigan Tech 2:02.07 2:08.18
16 Noah French JR-3 Davenport 2:02.84 2:24.96
17 Brad Hotovy SO-2 Davenport 2:03.14 2:00.68
18 Kolin Ghidoni FR-1 Ferris State 2:04.93 1:38.70
19 Travis Sutton SR-4 Lake Superior State 2:05.53 2:19.34
20 Andrew Yaworski FR-1 Ferris State 2:05.63 2:33.27
21 Blake Barber SO-2 Lake Superior State 2:13.93 2:36.70
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Josiah Morse FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 1:25.64 1:54.18 1:29.06 1:31.35 1:39.34 1:43.91
4 Dennis Mbuta SO-2 Grand Valley St. 2:11.75 1:54.56 2:03.73 1:59.15 2:20.91 1:54.56
6 Riley Feeney FR-1 Saginaw Valley 2:20.15 1:55.82 1:54.67 1:22.24 1:43.08 2:09.72
8 Jimmy Funteas Jr. SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 1:42.40 1:57.70 1:25.93 1:55.35 1:49.47 1:45.93
10 Luke Passino FR-1 Lake Superior State 1:41.60 1:58.14 1:23.88 2:33.59 1:26.25 1:51.06
14 Ramon Romero FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 1:54.12 2:01.40 1:51.69 1:48.05 2:05.05 1:24.98
17 Brad Hotovy SO-2 Davenport 2:09.30 2:03.14 2:32.70 2:10.53 2:40.09 1:56.99
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 David Jones SR-4 Grand Valley St. 1:55.18
5 Stephen Barker FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 1:55.20
11 Josh Rzeppa SR-4 Michigan Tech 1:59.38
13 Ian Johnson SO-2 Ashland 2:00.72
18 Kolin Ghidoni FR-1 Ferris State 2:04.93
19 Travis Sutton SR-4 Lake Superior State 2:05.53
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Clayton Sayen FR-1 Michigan Tech 1:56.03 1:22.39 1:27.03 1:24.71 2:09.96
7 Tyler Walters JR-3 Grand Valley St. 1:56.78 1:29.92 2:06.13 1:26.42 1:26.42
9 Paul Murray JR-3 Ashland 1:57.80 2:21.36 1:50.74 1:34.24 1:23.64
12 Sammy Shockey SO-2 Ashland 1:59.84 1:55.05 1:51.46 1:55.05 1:39.47
15 Robert Dwyer FR-1 Michigan Tech 2:02.07 2:00.85 1:53.53 2:15.50 2:04.52
16 Noah French JR-3 Davenport 2:02.84 2:01.62 2:38.47 1:27.22 2:16.36
20 Andrew Yaworski FR-1 Ferris State 2:05.63 1:27.94 1:39.25 2:18.20 1:29.20
21 Blake Barber SO-2 Lake Superior State 2:13.93 1:44.47 1:44.47 2:46.08 2:23.31

Men's 1500 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Dennis Mbuta SO-2 Grand Valley St. 3:52.83 10
2 Jonathon Groendyk FR-1 Grand Valley St. 3:55.38 8
3 Trestin Mancillas-Finnerty JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 3:55.90 6
4 Clayton Sayen FR-1 Michigan Tech 3:56.33 5
5 Joe Renner JR-3 Grand Valley St. 3:56.45 4
6 Chase Clark FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 3:57.53 3
7 Ryan Talbott FR-1 Saginaw Valley 3:58.00 2
8 Parker Eisengruber JR-3 Saginaw Valley 3:58.93 1
9 Brendan Nesbitt FR-1 Saginaw Valley 3:59.09 -
10 Parker Hayes FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 3:59.76 -
11 Damien Halverson SR-4 Ferris State 3:59.85 -
12 Jacob Petri SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 4:07.34 -

Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dennis Mbuta SO-2 Grand Valley St. 4:18.62 4:01.70 5:11.80 3:06.11 4:50.04 4:16.21
2 Clayton Sayen FR-1 Michigan Tech 3:26.33 4:02.74 4:48.86 4:19.74 3:45.75 3:04.49
3 Chase Clark FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 4:01.96 4:01.96 3:40.19 3:40.19 4:57.61 3:11.15
4 Parker Eisengruber JR-3 Saginaw Valley 3:43.51 4:02.94 4:46.67 3:02.21 3:14.36 4:00.51
5 Brendan Nesbitt FR-1 Saginaw Valley 4:09.24 4:01.98 4:06.82 3:54.72 5:14.58 4:43.12
6 Jonathon Groendyk FR-1 Grand Valley St. 4:12.79 4:03.06 3:16.88 4:58.97 4:03.06 3:14.45
7 Parker Hayes FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 3:16.06 4:02.05 3:45.11 4:02.05 4:02.05 4:38.36
8 Joe Renner JR-3 Grand Valley St. 4:15.36 4:03.20 3:26.72 4:59.14 4:15.36 3:38.88
9 Jacob Petri SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 4:38.53 4:02.20 3:01.65 5:02.75 4:45.80 4:02.20
10 Trestin Mancillas-Finnerty JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 5:14.92 4:02.24 3:01.68 3:30.75 4:21.62 5:14.92
11 Ryan Talbott FR-1 Saginaw Valley 3:04.13 4:02.27 4:04.70 5:14.96 4:33.77 5:10.11
12 Damien Halverson SR-4 Ferris State 4:05.78 4:03.34 4:52.01 2:50.34 2:52.78 3:26.84
13 Zach Kiedrowski JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 5:16.58 4:03.52 4:52.23 3:29.43 4:18.14 5:14.14
14 Ian Johnson SO-2 Ashland 4:31.27 4:04.38 3:22.84 5:00.59 3:13.06 3:15.51
15 Daniel Friebel FR-1 Ashland 4:09.73 4:04.83 3:47.70 4:34.21 4:48.90 3:08.52
16 Logan Lukonic FR-1 Michigan Tech 3:23.47 4:05.14 3:35.73 5:16.23 3:38.18 4:34.56
17 Hunter Nelson FR-1 Davenport 3:51.82 4:09.26 4:26.71 3:04.46 5:06.59 3:51.82
18 Zach Diamond SR-4 Davenport 4:07.03 4:09.52 4:19.50 3:32.10 5:19.39 4:22.00
19 Peter Shambaugh SO-2 Lake Superior State 3:39.17 4:11.92 4:09.40 4:32.08 3:03.91 3:34.14
20 Ethan Israels JR-3 Ferris State 5:00.84 4:12.80 4:17.86 3:37.41 4:43.14 4:10.28
21 Luke Moore SO-2 Michigan Tech 4:21.03 4:13.42 3:53.15 5:26.92 3:27.81 3:22.74
22 Garrett Smith SR-4 Lake Superior State 4:03.92 4:14.08 5:02.36 4:49.66 3:33.43 4:29.33
23 Joey Fox FR-1 Davenport 4:56.62 4:15.70 5:19.63 4:31.05 3:09.22 4:56.62
24 Logan Reimink FR-1 Ferris State 4:26.76 4:18.99 4:21.58 4:57.84 4:39.71 5:13.38
25 Eric Somsky FR-1 Lake Superior State 6:07.93 4:59.13 4:35.20 4:02.30 6:25.88 3:41.36
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Dennis Mbuta SO-2 Grand Valley St. 5:06.96 4:01.70 4:50.04
3 Chase Clark FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 4:14.06 4:01.96 4:40.68
5 Brendan Nesbitt FR-1 Saginaw Valley 3:45.05 4:01.98 4:14.08
7 Parker Hayes FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 3:18.49 4:02.05 3:52.37
9 Jacob Petri SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 2:54.39 4:02.20 4:04.63
10 Trestin Mancillas-Finnerty JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 2:51.99 4:02.24 3:30.75
11 Ryan Talbott FR-1 Saginaw Valley 3:21.09 4:02.27 4:53.15
15 Daniel Friebel FR-1 Ashland 3:52.59 4:04.83 3:50.14
18 Zach Diamond SR-4 Davenport 3:12.13 4:09.52 3:39.58
20 Ethan Israels JR-3 Ferris State 4:40.61 4:12.80 5:26.12
21 Luke Moore SO-2 Michigan Tech 4:28.63 4:13.42 5:21.85
22 Garrett Smith SR-4 Lake Superior State 4:54.74 4:14.08 4:52.20
25 Eric Somsky FR-1 Lake Superior State 6:07.93 4:59.13 5:17.08
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Clayton Sayen FR-1 Michigan Tech 4:14.88 3:45.75 4:22.16 4:02.74 3:04.49 5:10.71
4 Parker Eisengruber JR-3 Saginaw Valley 4:44.24 5:15.83 4:10.23 4:02.94 3:28.93 4:36.96
6 Jonathon Groendyk FR-1 Grand Valley St. 3:02.30 3:26.61 3:36.33 4:03.06 3:58.20 3:04.73
8 Joe Renner JR-3 Grand Valley St. 2:52.68 4:15.36 5:01.57 4:03.20 3:55.91 5:01.57
12 Damien Halverson SR-4 Ferris State 3:09.81 2:55.21 3:21.98 4:03.34 4:25.24 3:02.51
13 Zach Kiedrowski JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 4:44.92 3:22.13 4:32.75 4:03.52 3:56.22 4:44.92
14 Ian Johnson SO-2 Ashland 4:45.93 3:15.51 2:58.40 4:04.38 4:58.15 4:11.72
16 Logan Lukonic FR-1 Michigan Tech 4:24.76 3:03.86 4:56.62 4:05.14 3:35.73 3:01.41
17 Hunter Nelson FR-1 Davenport 4:16.74 5:01.61 3:59.29 4:09.26 5:16.56 4:11.76
19 Peter Shambaugh SO-2 Lake Superior State 3:49.25 3:01.39 3:56.81 4:11.92 3:01.39 3:06.42
23 Joey Fox FR-1 Davenport 3:24.56 5:22.19 5:14.51 4:15.70 5:04.29 3:04.11
24 Logan Reimink FR-1 Ferris State 3:01.30 5:03.02 5:00.43 4:18.99 4:08.63 3:24.61

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Zach Panning SR-4 Grand Valley St. 14:07.05 10
2 Tom Goforth SR-4 Saginaw Valley 14:30.11 8
3 Tanner Chada FR-1 Grand Valley St. 14:30.72 6
4 Colin Herrmann JR-3 Grand Valley St. 14:41.93 5
5 Brendan Klynstra JR-3 Michigan Tech 14:53.54 4
6 Brock Eves SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 15:00.11 3
7 Brian Patrick SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 15:03.93 2
8 Dylan Rocha SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 15:11.47 1
9 David Mitter SO-2 Lake Superior State 15:14.67 -
10 Austen Mandernach JR-3 Saginaw Valley 15:15.26 -
11 Thomas VanSlembrouck JR-3 Davenport 15:16.34 -
12 Dakota Booth FR-1 Ashland 15:16.40 -
13 Zane Aldrich FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 15:21.33 -
14 Hayden Fredrickson FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 15:26.93 -
15 Chase Scheel JR-3 Michigan Tech 15:28.58 -
16 Damien Halverson SR-4 Ferris State 15:29.18 -
17 Andrew Bond FR-1 Saginaw Valley 15:29.61 -
18 Donis Harris FR-1 Ferris State 15:39.02 -
19 Weston Rackley SO-2 Ferris State 15:44.57 -
20 Nick Reimund SO-2 Ashland 15:49.10 -
21 Sean Masterson SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 16:02.24 -
22 Kendal Delpiere SO-2 Lake Superior State 16:06.14 -
23 Matt Morris SO-2 Ashland 16:22.24 -
  Michael Gills SO-2 Lake Superior State DNF -

Men's 10,000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Matthew Pahl JR-3 Michigan Tech 29:49.69 32:04.39 28:13.47 23:24.81 31:06.66 22:46.32 10
2 Josh Steible SR-4 Grand Valley St. 37:19.38 32:10.50 28:18.84 30:53.28 31:31.89 38:36.60 8
3 Ben Zaremba FR-1 Grand Valley St. 23:50.79 32:13.49 33:30.83 38:40.19 35:07.51 29:38.81 6
4 Clyde Anderson SR-4 Saginaw Valley 33:14.72 32:16.62 39:22.68 30:20.43 36:47.75 38:05.22 5
5 Garrett White SO-2 Grand Valley St. 33:42.92 32:25.11 27:33.35 23:39.93 37:36.33 26:34.99 4
6 Branden Bohling SO-2 Saginaw Valley 25:42.02 32:31.92 36:26.15 34:29.04 34:48.56 23:44.91 3
7 Robbie Watling SO-2 Michigan Tech 26:28.41 32:40.99 29:44.50 42:29.29 42:09.68 27:46.85 2
8 Austen Mandernach JR-3 Saginaw Valley 29:45.10 32:41.64 32:02.41 33:01.26 34:58.96 32:02.41 1
9 Joey Eterno SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 31:47.07 32:46.05 30:28.43 40:37.91 30:28.43 42:35.87 -
10 Bobby Beggs JR-3 Michigan Tech 33:46.87 32:47.83 36:04.62 28:51.69 23:36.84 36:24.30 -
11 Zach Mckenzie SR-4 Ferris State 29:13.19 32:49.87 33:48.97 36:26.56 42:40.84 30:31.98 -
12 Zane Aldrich FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 25:37.99 32:51.78 30:53.48 39:45.86 34:50.09 39:45.86 -
13 Caleb Barker JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 26:37.17 33:16.46 31:56.61 24:57.35 38:35.90 26:37.17 -
14 Jack Miles SR-4 Lake Superior State 42:29.90 33:27.79 24:45.77 42:49.98 27:46.47 29:26.86 -

Men's 110 Hurdles Finals

W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Trevor Bassitt SO-2 Ashland 14.03 17.96 9.97 12.49 15.72 11.93 10
2 Rami Gharsalli SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 14.09 12.54 14.80 18.04 16.21 14.09 8
3 Tyler Mansfield FR-1 Grand Valley St. 14.39 17.99 10.08 12.52 12.52 11.37 6
4 Tyler Kirkwood JR-3 Grand Valley St. 14.53 18.75 13.23 14.97 16.13 16.86 5
5 Corbin DeJonge FR-1 Davenport 15.29 17.59 19.12 16.52 17.28 15.14 4
6 Devyn Brass JR-3 Grand Valley St. 15.40 11.55 13.56 14.94 18.64 13.40 3
7 Brett Robertson FR-1 Ferris State 15.64 17.21 11.73 13.30 19.24 20.02 2
8 Andrew Giddens FR-1 Lake Superior State 15.76 12.77 15.76 17.18 15.29 19.70 1
9 Larry Lamb SO-2 Michigan Tech 15.83 14.57 18.05 19.47 15.20 16.63 -

Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Rami Gharsalli SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 12.41 14.42
2 Trevor Bassitt SO-2 Ashland 15.62 14.46
3 Tyler Mansfield FR-1 Grand Valley St. 11.63 14.72
4 Tyler Kirkwood JR-3 Grand Valley St. 11.34 14.91
5 Corbin DeJonge FR-1 Davenport 16.46 15.38
6 Devyn Brass JR-3 Grand Valley St. 11.43 15.44
7 Brett Robertson FR-1 Ferris State 19.47 15.70
8 Andrew Giddens FR-1 Lake Superior State 17.59 15.70
9 Larry Lamb SO-2 Michigan Tech 16.46 15.98
10 Travis Moore SO-2 Ashland 18.87 15.99
11 Ethan Tabor FR-1 Ashland 15.36 16.00
12 Jason Bell JR-3 Michigan Tech 15.63 16.62
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Trevor Bassitt SO-2 Ashland 13.16 14.46 10.42 18.37 17.07
4 Tyler Kirkwood JR-3 Grand Valley St. 15.96 14.91 13.87 16.55 11.34
5 Corbin DeJonge FR-1 Davenport 17.23 15.38 11.23 14.46 15.85
7 Brett Robertson FR-1 Ferris State 12.41 15.70 13.66 15.39 18.84
10 Travis Moore SO-2 Ashland 11.84 15.99 20.31 12.96 15.99
12 Jason Bell JR-3 Michigan Tech 17.29 16.62 18.45 13.63 19.12
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Rami Gharsalli SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 16.44 14.42 10.24 15.15 16.01 17.02
3 Tyler Mansfield FR-1 Grand Valley St. 11.04 14.72 18.99 18.55 16.05 15.75
6 Devyn Brass JR-3 Grand Valley St. 10.97 15.44 19.61 18.53 11.89 11.28
8 Andrew Giddens FR-1 Lake Superior State 15.55 15.70 16.49 15.39 19.32 14.13
9 Larry Lamb SO-2 Michigan Tech 17.42 15.98 19.02 13.91 12.31 16.14
11 Ethan Tabor FR-1 Ashland 20.80 16.00 17.76 19.52 15.20 16.80

Men's 400 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Trevor Bassitt SO-2 Ashland 48.88 56.08 44.77 53.00 51.45 10
2 Daniel Walker JR-3 Grand Valley St. 40.47 1:01.76 1:08.15 52.18 53.24 8
3 Brett Robertson FR-1 Ferris State 37.78 44.79 46.41 1:01.52 53.96 6
4 Alexander Porter SO-2 Grand Valley St. 46.48 1:03.23 55.12 58.37 54.04 5
5 Ethan Tabor FR-1 Ashland 53.84 56.03 1:09.22 38.46 54.93 4
6 Cordell Richardson SR-4 Saginaw Valley 50.91 56.99 49.25 56.99 55.33 3
7 Corbin DeJonge FR-1 Davenport 57.43 55.20 1:08.58 47.39 55.75 2
8 Devyn Brass JR-3 Grand Valley St. 1:02.68 41.40 47.15 1:12.45 57.50 1
9 Craig Hoskins SO-2 Davenport 1:03.66 1:13.68 41.85 1:00.12 58.94 -

Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Daniel Walker JR-3 Grand Valley St. 51.26 53.95 53.95 47.48
2 Trevor Bassitt SO-2 Ashland 1:01.59 54.02 1:09.69 38.36
3 Alexander Porter SO-2 Grand Valley St. 1:07.62 55.42 1:02.63 49.33
4 Devyn Brass JR-3 Grand Valley St. 49.79 55.94 47.55 1:00.98
5 Ethan Tabor FR-1 Ashland 1:12.02 55.83 55.83 1:00.30
6 Cordell Richardson SR-4 Saginaw Valley 1:06.69 56.04 1:02.21 47.08
7 Corbin DeJonge FR-1 Davenport 39.41 56.29 52.92 40.53
8 Brett Robertson FR-1 Ferris State 57.92 56.78 1:10.41 49.40
9 Craig Hoskins SO-2 Davenport 42.65 56.86 47.77 55.16
10 Cameron Shifflet FR-1 Ashland 43.79 56.87 45.50 1:07.68
11 Jacob Namyst SO-2 Michigan Tech 49.63 57.04 1:02.75 47.35
12 JaiVen Holmes-Powell FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 43.05 57.40 53.39 1:08.31
13 Derek Flory FR-1 Michigan Tech 56.10 57.83 55.52 1:09.40
14 Andrew Giddens FR-1 Lake Superior State 43.45 57.93 1:13.58 46.35
15 Gage Armstrong JR-3 Michigan Tech 56.57 58.92 1:16.01 51.85
  Zach Hammel-Brown JR-3 Davenport DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Trevor Bassitt SO-2 Ashland 42.68 46.46 39.44 54.02
4 Devyn Brass JR-3 Grand Valley St. 1:04.33 46.99 42.52 55.94
8 Brett Robertson FR-1 Ferris State 1:12.11 56.78 43.72 56.78
9 Craig Hoskins SO-2 Davenport 1:07.67 1:01.98 48.90 56.86
10 Cameron Shifflet FR-1 Ashland 1:04.27 1:11.09 59.15 56.87
12 JaiVen Holmes-Powell FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 51.09 1:02.57 1:03.72 57.40
13 Derek Flory FR-1 Michigan Tech 52.63 42.22 40.48 57.83
15 Gage Armstrong JR-3 Michigan Tech 1:08.35 51.26 57.75 58.92
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Daniel Walker JR-3 Grand Valley St. 1:07.98 1:07.98 58.27 49.10 53.95 43.70
3 Alexander Porter SO-2 Grand Valley St. 56.53 43.79 1:06.51 1:05.40 55.42 42.68
5 Ethan Tabor FR-1 Ashland 55.83 49.69 1:08.12 44.67 55.83 1:07.00
6 Cordell Richardson SR-4 Saginaw Valley 1:05.01 1:02.77 1:06.13 47.08 56.04 49.32
7 Corbin DeJonge FR-1 Davenport 53.48 57.42 1:12.06 41.10 56.29 1:12.62
11 Jacob Namyst SO-2 Michigan Tech 1:08.45 1:03.32 59.33 1:02.75 57.04 47.92
14 Andrew Giddens FR-1 Lake Superior State 1:00.83 1:15.31 48.67 50.98 57.93 52.72
  Zach Hammel-Brown JR-3 Davenport DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ

Men's 3000 Steeplechase

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Braden Reichl SO-2 Michigan Tech 9:00.20 11:36.86 6:34.35 10
2 Jacob Domagalski JR-3 Grand Valley St. 9:11.87 9:17.39 7:38.06 8
3 Bennett Peterson FR-1 Grand Valley St. 9:14.80 10:43.57 8:02.68 6
4 Dylan Rocha SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 9:15.59 10:38.93 10:38.93 5
5 Connor Schwartz SO-2 Grand Valley St. 9:31.91 12:23.49 11:54.89 4
6 Michael Allen SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 9:44.83 10:19.92 11:24.26 3
7 Adam Maxwell SR-4 Davenport 9:45.03 10:20.14 9:33.33 2
8 Les Miner FR-1 Davenport 9:48.15 8:14.05 11:45.78 1
9 Donny Knapp FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 9:49.45 11:41.45 10:54.29 -
10 Aaron Jarema SO-2 Ferris State 9:55.08 11:24.35 9:07.48 -
11 Blain Masterson SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 9:55.90 10:37.62 10:43.58 -
12 Ben Haupt SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 9:59.31 12:47.12 8:47.40 -
13 Connor Ingram SO-2 Ashland 10:01.75 12:50.24 11:50.07 -
14 Matthew Long FR-1 Ashland 10:09.67 7:31.16 10:58.45 -
15 Duvan Bautista-Catalan JR-3 Ashland 10:28.27 13:36.76 13:24.19 -
16 Zachary Workman SR-4 Lake Superior State 10:34.70 11:44.52 11:57.22 -

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Ashland Tim Rumas, Trevor Bassitt, Channing Phillips, Myles Pringle 3:08.42 2:45.81 3:23.50 2:13.78 3:23.50 2:19.43 10
2 Grand Valley St. Daniel Walker, Thomas Capers, Jaylen Hasan, Andrew McFarland 3:11.37 2:56.06 2:56.06 3:57.30 3:15.20 2:40.75 8
3 Northwood (Mich.) Andrew Davis, Mason Phillips, Stephen Barker, Josiah Morse 3:15.60 2:28.66 4:10.37 2:50.18 3:44.94 4:08.42 6
4 Saginaw Valley Keith Rodriguez, Juan Bowers, Carter Eckhardt, Riley Feeney 3:16.86 2:45.37 3:07.02 3:18.83 4:04.11 3:34.58 5
5 Michigan Tech Dante Cyrus, Zach Okma, Jacob Namyst, Nate Nannfeldt 3:20.45 2:38.36 2:34.35 4:10.57 3:04.42 3:06.42 4
6 Davenport Justin Fleser, Zach Hammel-Brown, Matt Field, Craig Hoskins 3:25.26 4:18.63 3:23.21 3:25.26 3:33.47 4:10.42 3
7 Lake Superior State Andrew Giddens, Travis Sutton, Luke Passino, Parker Wyngaard 3:25.42 3:50.07 4:14.72 3:23.37 2:23.80 2:34.07 2
8 Wis.-Parkside Rhashad Gray, Jimmy Funteas Jr., Zach Kiedrowski, Jacob Pigeon 3:26.45 3:12.00 2:45.16 3:05.81 3:24.39 3:20.26 1
9 Ferris State Ben Menapace, Kolin Ghidoni, Zach Mckenzie, Brett Robertson 3:30.29 2:52.44 3:23.99 3:59.73 3:57.63 3:30.29 -

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Hunter Weeks JR-3 Grand Valley St. 2.15m 7' 0.5" 10
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    P
  • 1.90
    P
  • 1.95
    P
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.05
    O
  • 2.08
    P
  • 2.11
    XO
  • 2.15
    XXO
  • 2.20
    X
2 Myles Pringle SR-4 Ashland 2.05m 6' 8.75" 8
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    P
  • 1.90
    P
  • 1.95
    P
  • 2.00
    XO
  • 2.05
    XO
  • 2.11
    XXX
3 Ryan Mount FR-1 Grand Valley St. 2.00m 6' 6.75" 6
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    P
  • 1.90
    P
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.05
    XXX
4 Rhashad Gray SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 2.00m 6' 6.75" 5
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    P
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    XO
  • 2.05
    XXX
5 Joshua Veldheer FR-1 Grand Valley St. 1.95m 6' 4.75" 4
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XO
  • 2.00
    XXX
6 Storm Elsesser FR-1 Ashland 1.90m 6' 2.75" 3
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XXX
7 Jacob Netschke SO-2 Saginaw Valley 1.90m 6' 2.75" 2
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    XXO
  • 1.90
    XO
  • 1.95
    XXX
8 Roger Willford JR-3 Lake Superior State 1.85m 6' 0.75" 1
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XXX
9 Travis Moore SO-2 Ashland 1.85m 6' 0.75" -
  • 1.75
    XXO
  • 1.80
    XXO
  • 1.85
    XXO
  • 1.90
    XXX
  Romario Salmon SO-2 Davenport NH NH -
  • 1.95
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Adam Keller FR-1 Ashland 3.78m 4.67m 5.93m 4.62m 5.56m 4.81m 3.69m 15' 3.75" 10
  • 4.12
    P
  • 4.27
    P
  • 4.42
    O
  • 4.57
    O
  • 4.67
    O
  • 4.77
    XXX
2 Evan Fortenberry SR-4 Grand Valley St. 5.18m 4.67m 4.30m 5.88m 4.34m 4.02m 4.30m 15' 3.75" 8
  • 4.12
    P
  • 4.27
    P
  • 4.42
    XXO
  • 4.57
    XO
  • 4.67
    O
  • 4.77
    XXX
3 Riley Roquet SR-4 Michigan Tech 3.75m 4.57m 4.75m 4.48m 5.53m 5.67m 3.98m 15' 0" 6
  • 4.12
    P
  • 4.27
    P
  • 4.42
    O
  • 4.57
    O
  • 4.67
    XXX
4 Eric Harris FR-1 Davenport 5.35m 4.57m 4.57m 3.38m 4.84m 4.11m 4.43m 15' 0" 5
  • 4.12
    P
  • 4.27
    XXO
  • 4.42
    O
  • 4.57
    XXO
  • 4.67
    XXX
5 Marcus Lubbers SO-2 Grand Valley St. 4.69m 4.42m 3.27m 3.93m 3.62m 5.17m 3.76m 14' 6" 4
  • 4.12
    P
  • 4.27
    P
  • 4.42
    O
  • 4.57
    XXX
6 Dan Boivin JR-3 Davenport 5.07m 4.12m 3.91m 2.88m 4.99m 3.05m 3.54m 13' 6.25" 2.5
  • 4.12
    XO
  • 4.27
    XXX
6 Roger Willford JR-3 Lake Superior State 4.37m 4.12m 3.91m 3.17m 3.13m 3.01m 4.33m 13' 6.25" 2.5
  • 4.12
    XO
  • 4.42
    XXX
  Jacob Battani JR-3 Grand Valley St. NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 4.97
    XXX
  Trent Balduff SR-4 Ashland NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 4.42
    XXX
  Jacob Sprague SR-4 Ashland NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 4.42
    XXX
  Cade Meyer FR-1 Michigan Tech NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 4.12
    XXX
  Charlie Powell JR-3 Michigan Tech NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 4.12
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC WIND
1 Casey Williams SO-2 Saginaw Valley 6.85m 6.27m 7.21m 5.98m 7.93m 7.57m 23' 8" 10 2.7
  • FOUL  
  • 7.21 (2.7)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.02 (1.3)
  • 7.04 (1.6)
2 Mason Phillips SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 8.21m 6.44m 7.08m 5.73m 8.78m 9.20m 23' 2.75" 8 2.7
  • 7.08 (2.7)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Kyle Sawyer SR-4 Grand Valley St. 8.48m 5.73m 7.07m 6.22m 5.30m 6.79m 23' 2.5" 6 1.9
  • FOUL  
  • 7.00 (3.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 7.00 (2.6)
  • 6.93 (1.3)
  • 7.07 (1.9)
4 Colin Grady FR-1 Davenport 7.40m 5.40m 6.92m 5.88m 5.95m 6.85m 22' 8.5" 5 0.9
  • 6.85 (1.8)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.45 (1.7)
  • 6.92 (0.9)
  • 6.81 (2.1)
5 Ethan Tabor FR-1 Ashland 8.57m 7.95m 6.91m 8.43m 8.43m 6.77m 22' 8" 4 1.6
  • 6.77 (2.5)
  • 6.61 (2.9)
  • 6.85 (1.6)
  • 6.53 (1.4)
  • 6.91 (1.6)
  • PASS  
6 Romario Salmon SO-2 Davenport 4.86m 8.55m 6.84m 6.09m 7.66m 5.68m 22' 5.25" 3 1.7
  • 6.77 (2.3)
  • 6.84 (1.7)
  • 6.83 (3.1)
  • 6.75 (1.5)
  • 6.72 (1.5)
  • 6.80 (2.0)
7 Brandon Keys FR-1 Saginaw Valley 5.02m 6.31m 6.78m 5.56m 4.81m 5.97m 22' 3" 2 1.4
  • 6.78 (1.4)
  • 6.70 (2.1)
  • 6.73 (3.4)
  • 6.18 (1.4)
  • 6.55 (1.6)
  • 6.77 (1.4)
8 Micah Fernando FR-1 Grand Valley St. 8.25m 4.99m 6.65m 5.79m 7.45m 6.98m 21' 10" 1 1.8
  • 6.61 (2.3)
  • 6.37 (2.3)
  • 6.64 (4.6)
  • 6.18 (0.4)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.65 (1.8)
9 Stanley Williams JR-3 Ferris State 5.04m 5.17m 6.55m 4.59m 7.93m 5.83m 21' 6" - 3.3
  • FOUL  
  • 6.16 (1.4)
  • 6.55 (3.3)
  • 6.11 (1.4)
  • 6.10 (2.0)
  • FOUL  
10 Daniel Fridley SR-4 Ashland 8.31m 5.69m 6.54m 7.00m 4.58m 6.41m 21' 5.5" - 2.1
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.54 (2.1)
11 Derek Flory FR-1 Michigan Tech 6.92m 5.35m 6.29m 5.72m 6.23m 5.66m 20' 7.75" - 3.1
  • 6.22 (1.1)
  • 6.08 (2.4)
  • 6.29 (3.1)
12 Jason Keena FR-1 Ferris State 4.45m 6.01m 6.01m 6.79m 7.81m 4.21m 19' 8.75" - 3.3
  • 5.88 (4.3)
  • 6.01 (3.3)
  • 5.86 (1.0)
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC WIND
2 Mason Phillips SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 7.08m 5.81m 8.99m 23' 2.75" 8 2.7
8 Micah Fernando FR-1 Grand Valley St. 6.65m 6.25m 5.72m 21' 10" 1 1.8
10 Daniel Fridley SR-4 Ashland 6.54m 4.77m 7.00m 21' 5.5" - 2.1
11 Derek Flory FR-1 Michigan Tech 6.29m 7.67m 7.17m 20' 7.75" - 3.1
12 Jason Keena FR-1 Ferris State 6.01m 7.33m 5.17m 19' 8.75" - 3.3
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC WIND
1 Casey Williams SO-2 Saginaw Valley 7.21m 5.26m 23' 8" 10 2.7
3 Kyle Sawyer SR-4 Grand Valley St. 7.07m 6.08m 23' 2.5" 6 1.9
4 Colin Grady FR-1 Davenport 6.92m 7.13m 22' 8.5" 5 0.9
5 Ethan Tabor FR-1 Ashland 6.91m 6.84m 22' 8" 4 1.6
6 Romario Salmon SO-2 Davenport 6.84m 5.13m 22' 5.25" 3 1.7
7 Brandon Keys FR-1 Saginaw Valley 6.78m 5.76m 22' 3" 2 1.4
9 Stanley Williams JR-3 Ferris State 6.55m 5.50m 21' 6" - 3.3

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Jared Ryder JR-3 Ashland 14.54m 13.52m 18.17m 14.83m 47' 8.5" 10
  • 13.85 (2.4)
  • 14.54 (2.6)
  • 14.43 (2.6)
  • 14.43 (4.0)
  • 14.49 (1.2)
  • 14.40 (1.8)
2 Mac Mitchell FR-1 Grand Valley St. 14.29m 11.86m 14.15m 13.86m 46' 10.75" 8
  • FOUL  
  • 13.92 (2.0)
  • 14.29 (2.3)
  • 13.89 (3.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 13.96 (2.1)
3 Kyle D'Ambrosio JR-3 Ashland 14.01m 10.51m 17.65m 10.37m 45' 11.75" 6
  • 13.55 (2.7)
  • FOUL  
  • 13.82 (2.6)
  • 14.01 (0.9)
  • 13.85 (2.9)
  • 13.89 (1.1)
4 Ethan Tabor FR-1 Ashland 13.55m 13.28m 13.82m 13.41m 44' 5.5" 5
  • 13.12 (1.4)
  • 13.19 (1.8)
  • 13.24 (3.6)
  • 12.92 (1.4)
  • 13.55 (2.3)
  • 13.14 (2.1)
5 Austin Hamlet JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 12.93m 11.51m 15.77m 16.42m 42' 5.25" 4
  • 12.35 (2.3)
  • 12.93 (2.5)
  • FOUL  
  • 12.44 (4.2)
  • FOUL  
  • 12.32 (0.5)
6 James Huey JR-3 Michigan Tech 12.88m 14.81m 15.20m 12.36m 42' 3.25" 3
  • 12.49 (0.9)
  • FOUL  
  • 12.88 (3.5)
  • 12.52 (4.3)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Brandon Keys FR-1 Saginaw Valley 12.73m 14.64m 12.98m 10.82m 41' 9.25" 2
  • FOUL  
  • 12.73 (1.6)
  • 12.12 (2.5)
  • 12.36 (1.9)
  • 12.32 (0.9)
  • 12.44 (1.5)
8 Colin Grady FR-1 Davenport 12.42m 15.53m 15.90m 15.65m 40' 9" 1
  • 11.82 (1.0)
  • 12.01 (3.2)
  • 12.19 (1.5)
  • 12.24 (0.5)
  • 12.05 (1.1)
  • 12.42 (1.5)
9 Sam Ludka SO-2 Grand Valley St. 12.35m 12.35m 12.35m 13.46m 40' 6.25" -
  • 12.35 (3.0)
  • 11.52 (1.7)
  • FOUL  
  • 11.95 (1.2)
  • 11.84 (1.4)
  • 12.17 (1.7)
10 Ben Mahonen JR-3 Michigan Tech 12.00m 13.92m 8.88m 13.32m 39' 4.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 11.74 (1.1)
  • 12.00 (3.3)
11 Darien Randolph FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 11.84m 8.41m 9.12m 14.92m 38' 10.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.84 (1.2)

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Jacob Glass JR-3 Ashland 19.26m 17.35m 15.09m 12.49m 17.00m 16.83m 56' 11.25" 10
  • 16.37  
  • 16.75  
  • 17.17  
  • 16.68  
  • 17.35  
  • FOUL  
2 Ryan Kelly SR-4 Saginaw Valley 16.65m 17.16m 16.99m 16.47m 20.08m 17.85m 56' 3.75" 8
  • 17.03  
  • 16.18  
  • 16.51  
  • 16.99  
  • 16.63  
  • 17.16  
3 Brad Warman FR-1 Grand Valley St. 21.00m 16.67m 20.50m 11.84m 21.34m 17.84m 54' 8.25" 6
  • 16.67  
  • 15.96  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.63  
  • 15.88  
4 Justin Scavarda SO-2 Grand Valley St. 21.23m 16.46m 17.94m 12.67m 16.13m 16.79m 54' 0" 5
  • 15.63  
  • 16.33  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.23  
  • 16.42  
  • 16.46  
5 Nick Zak JR-3 Ashland 18.88m 16.28m 11.88m 16.12m 20.84m 17.09m 53' 5" 4
  • 16.11  
  • 16.20  
  • 16.28  
  • 16.25  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.10  
6 David Amstutz SO-2 Ashland 19.39m 16.16m 16.00m 15.68m 13.41m 16.48m 53' 0.25" 3
  • 15.30  
  • 15.45  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.16  
  • 15.86  
  • FOUL  
7 Isaiah Schafer FR-1 Davenport 13.73m 15.97m 20.12m 18.21m 16.93m 11.50m 52' 4.75" 2
  • FOUL  
  • 15.57  
  • 15.97  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Tommy Cwiok SO-2 Grand Valley St. 16.89m 15.64m 11.10m 11.89m 13.29m 10.95m 51' 3.75" 1
  • 15.64  
  • 15.08  
  • 15.50  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.25  
  • 15.47  
9 Hunter Berecz SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 14.33m 15.25m 17.99m 14.64m 13.27m 14.49m 50' 0.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 15.25  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.60  
10 Nathan Powers SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 15.16m 14.17m 18.28m 13.04m 14.31m 14.45m 46' 6" -
  • FOUL  
  • 14.17  
  • FOUL  
11 Michael Frahm SR-4 Michigan Tech 12.43m 14.12m 12.85m 13.70m 12.99m 12.14m 46' 4" -
  • 14.01  
  • 14.12  
  • FOUL  
12 Will Jones SR-4 Davenport 16.82m 14.02m 13.32m 14.30m 12.76m 9.81m 46' 0" -
  • FOUL  
  • 14.02  
  • 13.97  
13 Timothy Howes FR-1 Lake Superior State 7.52m 8.54m 10.08m 9.65m 11.02m 8.20m 28' 0.25" -
  • 8.54  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Travis Schepers FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Jacob Evilsizer SR-4 Michigan Tech FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
7 Isaiah Schafer FR-1 Davenport 14.05m 20.12m 18.53m 15.97m 52' 4.75" 2
10 Nathan Powers SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 10.49m 14.17m 11.19m 14.17m 46' 6" -
11 Michael Frahm SR-4 Michigan Tech 15.96m 10.31m 15.11m 14.12m 46' 4" -
12 Will Jones SR-4 Davenport 14.86m 11.36m 17.38m 14.02m 46' 0" -
13 Timothy Howes FR-1 Lake Superior State 8.20m 9.65m 10.93m 8.54m 28' 0.25" -
  Travis Schepers FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Jacob Evilsizer SR-4 Michigan Tech FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Jacob Glass JR-3 Ashland 17.35m 19.43m 56' 11.25" 10
2 Ryan Kelly SR-4 Saginaw Valley 17.16m 16.82m 56' 3.75" 8
3 Brad Warman FR-1 Grand Valley St. 16.67m 18.84m 54' 8.25" 6
4 Justin Scavarda SO-2 Grand Valley St. 16.46m 18.27m 54' 0" 5
5 Nick Zak JR-3 Ashland 16.28m 17.75m 53' 5" 4
6 David Amstutz SO-2 Ashland 16.16m 15.35m 53' 0.25" 3
8 Tommy Cwiok SO-2 Grand Valley St. 15.64m 13.14m 51' 3.75" 1
9 Hunter Berecz SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 15.25m 10.98m 50' 0.5" -

Men's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Justin Scavarda SO-2 Grand Valley St. 38.27m 52.42m 172' 0" 10
  • FOUL  
  • 52.26  
  • 51.76  
  • 52.31  
  • 51.34  
  • 52.42  
2 Alex Hill JR-3 Ashland 49.18m 51.77m 169' 10" 8
  • 49.51  
  • 51.77  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 49.45  
3 Ryan Kelly SR-4 Saginaw Valley 67.26m 51.74m 169' 9" 6
  • 47.43  
  • 51.74  
  • FOUL  
  • 50.69  
  • 51.05  
  • FOUL  
4 Jim Toth SR-4 Ashland 44.35m 49.28m 161' 8" 5
  • 49.28  
  • 49.26  
  • FOUL  
  • 48.88  
  • 46.33  
  • FOUL  
5 Tommy Cwiok SO-2 Grand Valley St. 35.19m 47.56m 156' 0" 4
  • FOUL  
  • 45.74  
  • 46.51  
  • 47.18  
  • 47.18  
  • 47.56  
6 Mike Prestigiacomo JR-3 Grand Valley St. 45.54m 47.44m 155' 8" 3
  • 43.47  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 45.49  
  • 47.44  
7 Nick Zak JR-3 Ashland 45.55m 46.96m 154' 1" 2
  • FOUL  
  • 46.96  
  • 46.39  
  • FOUL  
  • 45.01  
  • 45.31  
8 Michael Frahm SR-4 Michigan Tech 55.16m 44.48m 145' 11" 1
  • 44.48  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 41.34  
  • 43.89  
  • FOUL  
9 Zechariah Stickler FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 31.68m 44.00m 144' 4" -
  • FOUL  
  • 38.50  
  • 42.76  
  • 43.06  
  • 44.00  
  • 43.38  
10 Hunter Berecz SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 40.21m 40.21m 131' 11" -
  • 37.40  
  • FOUL  
  • 40.21  
11 Isaiah Schafer FR-1 Davenport 44.14m 38.38m 125' 11" -
  • 38.38  
  • 37.73  
  • FOUL  
12 Noah Koball FR-1 Michigan Tech 34.21m 38.01m 124' 8" -
  • 35.11  
  • 35.46  
  • 38.01  
13 Travis Schepers FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 31.23m 37.63m 123' 5" -
  • 37.63  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
14 Forrest Akers FR-1 Ferris State 38.60m 36.76m 120' 7" -
  • 36.76  
  • 36.38  
  • 36.36  
15 Trevor Roznowski SO-2 Ferris State 35.75m 35.40m 116' 2" -
  • 33.26  
  • 35.40  
  • FOUL  
16 Jacob Evilsizer SR-4 Michigan Tech 36.08m 34.69m 113' 10" -
  • 30.28  
  • 34.69  
  • 31.34  
17 Timothy Howes FR-1 Lake Superior State 25.72m 32.15m 105' 6" -
  • 30.45  
  • FOUL  
  • 32.15  
18 Caleb McCastle SO-2 Lake Superior State 33.82m 28.42m 93' 3" -
  • FOUL  
  • 28.00  
  • 28.42  
  Eric Toledo SR-4 Davenport FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
9 Zechariah Stickler FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 44.00m 144' 4" -
10 Hunter Berecz SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 40.21m 131' 11" -
11 Isaiah Schafer FR-1 Davenport 38.38m 125' 11" -
12 Noah Koball FR-1 Michigan Tech 38.01m 124' 8" -
14 Forrest Akers FR-1 Ferris State 36.76m 120' 7" -
15 Trevor Roznowski SO-2 Ferris State 35.40m 116' 2" -
16 Jacob Evilsizer SR-4 Michigan Tech 34.69m 113' 10" -
17 Timothy Howes FR-1 Lake Superior State 32.15m 105' 6" -
18 Caleb McCastle SO-2 Lake Superior State 28.42m 93' 3" -
Men's Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Justin Scavarda SO-2 Grand Valley St. 59.76m 57.66m 52.42m 47.70m 172' 0" 10
2 Alex Hill JR-3 Ashland 39.86m 57.46m 51.77m 65.23m 169' 10" 8
3 Ryan Kelly SR-4 Saginaw Valley 38.29m 36.22m 51.74m 45.53m 169' 9" 6
4 Jim Toth SR-4 Ashland 60.12m 61.60m 49.28m 42.38m 161' 8" 5
5 Tommy Cwiok SO-2 Grand Valley St. 39.95m 41.38m 47.56m 50.89m 156' 0" 4
6 Mike Prestigiacomo JR-3 Grand Valley St. 35.58m 60.25m 47.44m 37.00m 155' 8" 3
7 Nick Zak JR-3 Ashland 51.66m 40.86m 46.96m 39.92m 154' 1" 2
8 Michael Frahm SR-4 Michigan Tech 54.27m 37.81m 44.48m 41.81m 145' 11" 1
13 Travis Schepers FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 32.36m 27.47m 37.63m 29.35m 123' 5" -
  Eric Toledo SR-4 Davenport FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -

Men's Hammer

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Alex Hill JR-3 Ashland 63.71m 77.09m 59.89m 45.87m 53.52m 209' 0" 10
  • 60.97  
  • 61.74  
  • 63.71  
  • 59.36  
  • 59.88  
  • 59.33  
2 Nick Zak JR-3 Ashland 61.73m 79.63m 46.91m 79.01m 50.62m 202' 6" 8
  • 58.97  
  • 60.60  
  • 60.11  
  • 59.57  
  • 61.73  
  • FOUL  
3 Brent Fairbanks SO-2 Ashland 59.82m 76.57m 57.43m 71.19m 68.19m 196' 3" 6
  • 59.50  
  • 59.49  
  • 56.61  
  • 58.71  
  • 59.82  
  • 58.37  
4 Jim Toth SR-4 Ashland 58.84m 74.14m 60.61m 44.72m 42.95m 193' 0" 5
  • 54.87  
  • FOUL  
  • 58.84  
  • FOUL  
  • 55.12  
  • 58.23  
5 Cody Stilwell SR-4 Ferris State 58.33m 51.33m 57.75m 43.75m 57.75m 191' 4" 4
  • 54.29  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 58.33  
  • FOUL  
  • 57.99  
6 Brandon MacGregor SR-4 Davenport 55.62m 63.41m 40.05m 63.41m 43.38m 182' 6" 3
  • 55.62  
  • FOUL  
  • 52.05  
  • 52.66  
  • 54.15  
  • FOUL  
7 Stephen Pop SR-4 Ashland 55.42m 45.44m 43.78m 49.32m 60.96m 181' 10" 2
  • FOUL  
  • 50.71  
  • 53.90  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 55.42  
8 Claude Ockert JR-3 Davenport 55.36m 60.34m 69.75m 51.48m 51.48m 181' 7" 1
  • 52.75  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 48.06  
  • 55.36  
  • FOUL  
9 Hunter Harding SO-2 Grand Valley St. 55.15m 68.39m 60.11m 48.53m 41.91m 180' 11" -
  • FOUL  
  • 52.44  
  • FOUL  
  • 50.47  
  • 55.02  
  • 55.15  
10 Justin Scavarda SO-2 Grand Valley St. 51.81m 43.00m 57.51m 55.95m 47.67m 170' 0" -
  • 51.62  
  • 51.81  
  • 51.51  
11 Hunter Berecz SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 49.11m 55.49m 41.25m 46.65m 47.64m 161' 1" -
  • 46.07  
  • 47.89  
  • 49.11  
12 Eric Toledo SR-4 Davenport 48.46m 61.06m 51.85m 42.64m 38.28m 159' 0" -
  • 44.91  
  • FOUL  
  • 48.46  
13 Nathan Powers SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 47.08m 58.85m 55.08m 54.61m 41.90m 154' 5" -
  • 43.67  
  • 47.08  
  • FOUL  
14 Zechariah Stickler FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 45.40m 31.78m 43.13m 54.03m 58.11m 148' 11" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 45.40  
15 Trevor Roznowski SO-2 Ferris State 41.10m 49.73m 36.58m 44.80m 45.62m 134' 10" -
  • 40.31  
  • 38.83  
  • 41.10  
16 Timothy Howes FR-1 Lake Superior State 32.77m 36.70m 32.44m 33.43m 30.15m 107' 6" -
  • 30.62  
  • 32.77  
  • FOUL  
  Nick Endres SO-2 Saginaw Valley FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Hammer Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
10 Justin Scavarda SO-2 Grand Valley St. 64.24m 64.24m 51.81m 170' 0" -
11 Hunter Berecz SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 63.84m 37.81m 49.11m 161' 1" -
12 Eric Toledo SR-4 Davenport 40.71m 53.79m 48.46m 159' 0" -
13 Nathan Powers SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 38.61m 33.90m 47.08m 154' 5" -
14 Zechariah Stickler FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 52.66m 53.12m 45.40m 148' 11" -
15 Trevor Roznowski SO-2 Ferris State 43.57m 35.76m 41.10m 134' 10" -
16 Timothy Howes FR-1 Lake Superior State 37.03m 38.01m 32.77m 107' 6" -
  Nick Endres SO-2 Saginaw Valley FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
Men's Hammer Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Alex Hill JR-3 Ashland 48.42m 63.71m 79.64m 209' 0" 10
2 Nick Zak JR-3 Ashland 51.85m 61.73m 71.61m 202' 6" 8
3 Brent Fairbanks SO-2 Ashland 67.00m 59.82m 46.66m 196' 3" 6
4 Jim Toth SR-4 Ashland 70.61m 58.84m 48.84m 193' 0" 5
5 Cody Stilwell SR-4 Ferris State 65.33m 58.33m 52.50m 191' 4" 4
6 Brandon MacGregor SR-4 Davenport 72.31m 55.62m 51.73m 182' 6" 3
7 Stephen Pop SR-4 Ashland 60.41m 55.42m 41.01m 181' 10" 2
8 Claude Ockert JR-3 Davenport 65.88m 55.36m 46.50m 181' 7" 1
9 Hunter Harding SO-2 Grand Valley St. 56.25m 55.15m 43.57m 180' 11" -

Men's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Rami Gharsalli SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 56.08m 45.42m 53.28m 57.76m 184' 0" 10
  • 49.75  
  • 48.77  
  • 50.07  
  • 52.09  
  • 52.86  
  • 56.08  
2 Ben Quella SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 52.38m 49.24m 59.19m 49.76m 171' 10" 8
  • 44.44  
  • 45.08  
  • 46.51  
  • FOUL  
  • 49.04  
  • 52.38  
3 Jacob Urban FR-1 Grand Valley St. 46.54m 59.57m 56.31m 35.37m 152' 8" 6
  • 46.54  
  • 43.74  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Alex Badr FR-1 Saginaw Valley 46.48m 35.79m 39.51m 55.31m 152' 6" 5
  • 42.80  
  • 44.00  
  • 46.48  
  • 42.89  
  • 45.19  
  • 38.79  
5 Sam Fuhrman JR-3 Michigan Tech 45.67m 36.08m 36.08m 59.37m 149' 10" 4
  • 39.95  
  • 41.59  
  • 42.82  
  • FOUL  
  • 45.67  
  • 42.45  
6 Jacob Netschke SO-2 Saginaw Valley 45.08m 39.67m 45.08m 41.92m 147' 11" 3
  • 45.08  
  • 44.83  
  • 44.08  
  • 43.10  
  • 40.46  
  • FOUL  
7 Travis Moore SO-2 Ashland 43.86m 40.79m 53.51m 49.12m 143' 11" 2
  • 43.86  
  • FOUL  
  • 40.15  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 41.65  
8 Max Lerchen FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 43.79m 43.79m 36.78m 31.97m 143' 8" 1
  • 40.87  
  • FOUL  
  • 43.79  
  • 38.49  
  • FOUL  
  • 40.56  
9 Roger Willford JR-3 Lake Superior State 43.30m 37.24m 49.79m 48.93m 142' 1" -
  • 38.90  
  • 39.92  
  • 43.30  
  • 38.60  
  • 41.02  
  • 40.86  
10 Jacob Thomann FR-1 Lake Superior State 42.21m 37.14m 46.43m 41.79m 138' 6" -
  • 42.21  
  • FOUL  
  • 40.11  
11 Eric Harris FR-1 Davenport 39.90m 45.09m 37.11m 31.12m 130' 11" -
  • 36.61  
  • 39.90  
  • FOUL  
12 Garrick Manning SO-2 Ashland 39.16m 45.82m 30.15m 27.41m 128' 6" -
  • 39.16  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
13 David Amsden JR-3 Ashland 38.29m 35.23m 29.87m 44.80m 125' 7" -
  • 34.70  
  • 38.29  
  • 37.53  
14 Caleb McCastle SO-2 Lake Superior State 34.81m 32.72m 29.59m 33.77m 114' 2" -
  • 34.81  
  • FOUL  
  • 31.97  
Men's Javelin Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Rami Gharsalli SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 39.82m 63.37m 49.91m 64.49m 56.08m 65.05m 184' 0" 10
3 Jacob Urban FR-1 Grand Valley St. 46.07m 47.47m 47.47m 35.37m 46.54m 59.57m 152' 8" 6
9 Roger Willford JR-3 Lake Superior State 45.46m 32.91m 55.86m 41.14m 43.30m 54.99m 142' 1" -
10 Jacob Thomann FR-1 Lake Superior State 43.05m 50.23m 37.14m 32.08m 42.21m 41.37m 138' 6" -
11 Eric Harris FR-1 Davenport 42.69m 28.33m 42.29m 33.92m 39.90m 31.12m 130' 11" -
13 David Amsden JR-3 Ashland 39.06m 47.86m 43.27m 38.67m 38.29m 34.08m 125' 7" -
14 Caleb McCastle SO-2 Lake Superior State 29.24m 27.50m 33.77m 25.41m 34.81m 33.42m 114' 2" -
Men's Javelin Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
2 Ben Quella SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 40.86m 38.24m 52.38m 59.19m 40.33m 63.90m 171' 10" 8
4 Alex Badr FR-1 Saginaw Valley 52.06m 49.27m 46.48m 42.30m 35.79m 41.37m 152' 6" 5
5 Sam Fuhrman JR-3 Michigan Tech 50.24m 40.65m 45.67m 33.80m 32.88m 46.13m 149' 10" 4
6 Jacob Netschke SO-2 Saginaw Valley 45.53m 45.53m 45.08m 42.38m 45.08m 41.47m 147' 11" 3
7 Travis Moore SO-2 Ashland 31.14m 50.44m 43.86m 46.93m 42.11m 52.19m 143' 11" 2
8 Max Lerchen FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 34.16m 50.36m 43.79m 42.48m 42.04m 53.42m 143' 8" 1
12 Garrick Manning SO-2 Ashland 32.11m 40.73m 39.16m 45.03m 38.38m 39.16m 128' 6" -

Men's Decathlon

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS SC
1 Jacob Netschke SO-2 Saginaw Valley 8161 4681 7022 6516 5567 6327 4745 10
2 Noah Dooley FR-1 Saginaw Valley 6189 6689 4376 5564 5064 6252 5501 8
3 Garrick Manning SO-2 Ashland 4278 4159 6595 4337 4694 5942 7011 6
4 Travis Moore SO-2 Ashland 5988 5879 5661 5498 4028 5444 4191 5
5 Roger Willford JR-3 Lake Superior State 4944 5152 4684 6141 5100 5205 4528 4
6 Sam Ludka SO-2 Grand Valley St. 3676 4360 4360 3291 4873 4275 3804 3
7 Jake Freese FR-1 Grand Valley St. 4547 3887 4327 3043 4400 3667 3887 2