May 1- 3, 2019
|
Grand Valley State - Allendale, MI

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 David Jones SR-4 Grand Valley St. 2:09.77 1:50.76 2:15.37 1:22.79 1:51.87 10
2 Dennis Mbuta SO-2 Grand Valley St. 1:54.39 1:33.08 2:15.69 1:46.54 1:52.14 8
3 Riley Feeney FR-1 Saginaw Valley 1:24.17 1:43.25 1:58.96 2:22.52 1:52.22 6
4 Josiah Morse FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 2:15.15 1:45.87 2:10.64 2:11.77 1:52.62 5
5 Stephen Barker FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 2:16.32 1:24.07 2:23.14 2:27.68 1:53.60 4
6 Tyler Walters JR-3 Grand Valley St. 1:42.69 1:47.25 2:04.36 1:58.66 1:54.09 3
7 Clayton Sayen FR-1 Michigan Tech 2:07.24 1:20.97 1:34.85 1:47.58 1:55.67 2
8 Paul Murray JR-3 Ashland 2:22.46 2:15.51 1:46.56 1:59.30 1:55.82 1
9 Jimmy Funteas Jr. SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 1:24.24 1:54.66 1:34.77 1:45.30 1:57.00 -

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Josiah Morse FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 1:54.18
2 David Jones SR-4 Grand Valley St. 1:55.18
3 Clayton Sayen FR-1 Michigan Tech 1:56.03
4 Dennis Mbuta SO-2 Grand Valley St. 1:54.56
5 Stephen Barker FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 1:55.20
6 Riley Feeney FR-1 Saginaw Valley 1:55.82
7 Tyler Walters JR-3 Grand Valley St. 1:56.78
8 Jimmy Funteas Jr. SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 1:57.70
9 Paul Murray JR-3 Ashland 1:57.80
10 Luke Passino FR-1 Lake Superior State 1:58.14
11 Josh Rzeppa SR-4 Michigan Tech 1:59.38
12 Sammy Shockey SO-2 Ashland 1:59.84
13 Ian Johnson SO-2 Ashland 2:00.72
14 Ramon Romero FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 2:01.40
15 Robert Dwyer FR-1 Michigan Tech 2:02.07
16 Noah French JR-3 Davenport 2:02.84
17 Brad Hotovy SO-2 Davenport 2:03.14
18 Kolin Ghidoni FR-1 Ferris State 2:04.93
19 Travis Sutton SR-4 Lake Superior State 2:05.53
20 Andrew Yaworski FR-1 Ferris State 2:05.63
21 Blake Barber SO-2 Lake Superior State 2:13.93
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Josiah Morse FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 1:21.07 1:46.19 1:47.33 1:54.18 2:09.03 2:28.44 1:54.18
4 Dennis Mbuta SO-2 Grand Valley St. 2:24.35 1:23.63 2:15.18 2:09.46 1:59.15 2:19.77 1:54.56
6 Riley Feeney FR-1 Saginaw Valley 1:50.03 2:03.93 1:33.82 2:30.57 1:59.30 1:58.14 1:55.82
8 Jimmy Funteas Jr. SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 2:24.78 2:13.01 1:40.05 2:14.18 1:56.53 1:57.70 1:57.70
10 Luke Passino FR-1 Lake Superior State 2:26.50 2:05.23 2:01.69 1:27.43 1:38.06 2:01.69 1:58.14
14 Ramon Romero FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 2:26.90 2:07.47 2:03.83 1:38.34 1:43.19 1:34.70 2:01.40
17 Brad Hotovy SO-2 Davenport 2:30.23 2:15.46 2:06.84 2:24.08 1:55.76 2:29.00 2:03.14
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 David Jones SR-4 Grand Valley St. 1:55.18 2:06.70 1:40.21 1:36.76 1:28.69 1:20.63
5 Stephen Barker FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 1:55.20 2:11.33 2:02.12 1:41.38 1:20.64 2:24.00
11 Josh Rzeppa SR-4 Michigan Tech 1:59.38 2:28.04 2:05.35 1:34.31 1:59.38 2:32.81
13 Ian Johnson SO-2 Ashland 2:00.72 1:26.92 1:43.82 2:22.45 1:37.79 2:23.66
18 Kolin Ghidoni FR-1 Ferris State 2:04.93 1:29.95 2:32.42 1:46.19 1:54.94 2:02.44
19 Travis Sutton SR-4 Lake Superior State 2:05.53 1:27.88 2:41.94 2:10.56 2:28.13 1:59.26
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Clayton Sayen FR-1 Michigan Tech 1:56.03
7 Tyler Walters JR-3 Grand Valley St. 1:56.78
9 Paul Murray JR-3 Ashland 1:57.80
12 Sammy Shockey SO-2 Ashland 1:59.84
15 Robert Dwyer FR-1 Michigan Tech 2:02.07
16 Noah French JR-3 Davenport 2:02.84
20 Andrew Yaworski FR-1 Ferris State 2:05.63
21 Blake Barber SO-2 Lake Superior State 2:13.93