May 1- 3, 2019
|
Grand Valley State - Allendale, MI

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 David Jones SR-4 Grand Valley St. 1:51.87 1:58.59 10
2 Dennis Mbuta SO-2 Grand Valley St. 1:52.14 1:44.29 8
3 Riley Feeney FR-1 Saginaw Valley 1:52.22 1:20.80 6
4 Josiah Morse FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 1:52.62 2:09.52 5
5 Stephen Barker FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 1:53.60 2:01.56 4
6 Tyler Walters JR-3 Grand Valley St. 1:54.09 1:50.67 3
7 Clayton Sayen FR-1 Michigan Tech 1:55.67 1:24.44 2
8 Paul Murray JR-3 Ashland 1:55.82 2:02.77 1
9 Jimmy Funteas Jr. SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 1:57.00 1:26.58 -

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Josiah Morse FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 2:12.45 2:27.30 1:54.18 2:06.74 1:30.21
2 David Jones SR-4 Grand Valley St. 1:57.49 1:58.64 1:55.18 2:11.31 2:18.22
3 Clayton Sayen FR-1 Michigan Tech 1:56.03 1:25.87 1:56.03 2:19.24 2:00.68
4 Dennis Mbuta SO-2 Grand Valley St. 2:08.31 2:27.79 1:54.56 1:46.54 1:41.96
5 Stephen Barker FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 2:07.88 1:34.47 1:55.20 2:25.16 1:43.68
6 Riley Feeney FR-1 Saginaw Valley 1:26.87 2:08.56 1:55.82 2:00.46 2:09.72
7 Tyler Walters JR-3 Grand Valley St. 2:24.81 2:31.82 1:56.78 2:02.62 1:29.92
8 Jimmy Funteas Jr. SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 2:13.01 2:33.01 1:57.70 2:20.07 1:38.87
9 Paul Murray JR-3 Ashland 2:11.94 1:47.20 1:57.80 1:28.35 1:44.85
10 Luke Passino FR-1 Lake Superior State 1:23.88 2:27.68 1:58.14 2:08.78 2:08.78
11 Josh Rzeppa SR-4 Michigan Tech 1:51.03 1:41.48 1:59.38 2:05.35 2:17.29
12 Sammy Shockey SO-2 Ashland 2:16.62 2:33.40 1:59.84 1:59.84 1:57.45
13 Ian Johnson SO-2 Ashland 1:55.90 2:26.08 2:00.72 1:31.75 2:10.38
14 Ramon Romero FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 1:44.41 2:37.82 2:01.40 2:18.40 1:39.55
15 Robert Dwyer FR-1 Michigan Tech 2:36.25 1:46.20 2:02.07 1:49.87 2:14.28
16 Noah French JR-3 Davenport 2:10.21 2:36.01 2:02.84 2:32.33 2:34.78
17 Brad Hotovy SO-2 Davenport 1:56.99 2:24.08 2:03.14 1:58.22 1:37.28
18 Kolin Ghidoni FR-1 Ferris State 1:51.19 2:13.68 2:04.93 1:56.19 1:31.20
19 Travis Sutton SR-4 Lake Superior State 1:31.64 2:03.02 2:05.53 1:59.26 1:42.94
20 Andrew Yaworski FR-1 Ferris State 1:59.35 2:09.40 2:05.63 2:18.20 1:46.79
21 Blake Barber SO-2 Lake Superior State 1:57.86 2:34.02 2:13.93 2:48.76 1:45.81
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Josiah Morse FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 1:54.18
4 Dennis Mbuta SO-2 Grand Valley St. 1:54.56
6 Riley Feeney FR-1 Saginaw Valley 1:55.82
8 Jimmy Funteas Jr. SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 1:57.70
10 Luke Passino FR-1 Lake Superior State 1:58.14
14 Ramon Romero FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 2:01.40
17 Brad Hotovy SO-2 Davenport 2:03.14
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 David Jones SR-4 Grand Valley St. 1:49.43 1:25.24 1:55.18 2:04.40
5 Stephen Barker FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 1:56.36 2:11.33 1:55.20 1:44.84
11 Josh Rzeppa SR-4 Michigan Tech 1:30.73 1:24.76 1:59.38 1:46.25
13 Ian Johnson SO-2 Ashland 2:04.35 2:04.35 2:00.72 1:59.52
18 Kolin Ghidoni FR-1 Ferris State 2:26.17 2:22.42 2:04.93 2:28.67
19 Travis Sutton SR-4 Lake Superior State 2:10.56 1:29.13 2:05.53 2:15.58
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Clayton Sayen FR-1 Michigan Tech 2:18.08 1:49.07 1:56.03 2:23.88 1:39.79
7 Tyler Walters JR-3 Grand Valley St. 1:33.43 1:57.95 1:56.78 2:14.30 2:24.81
9 Paul Murray JR-3 Ashland 2:20.19 1:43.67 1:57.80 1:56.63 1:30.71
12 Sammy Shockey SO-2 Ashland 2:25.01 1:45.46 1:59.84 1:31.08 2:29.80
15 Robert Dwyer FR-1 Michigan Tech 2:30.15 2:25.27 2:02.07 2:08.18 2:20.38
16 Noah French JR-3 Davenport 1:28.45 2:21.27 2:02.84 1:49.33 2:08.99
20 Andrew Yaworski FR-1 Ferris State 2:18.20 2:11.92 2:05.63 2:29.50 2:35.79
21 Blake Barber SO-2 Lake Superior State 2:50.10 1:41.79 2:13.93 2:42.06 1:43.13