April 16, 2019
|
Alfred State - Alfred, NY

Men's 100 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Alex Spicer FR-1 Alfred 11.71 10.78 15.11 14.52 12.53 14.64
2 Cameron Howard FR-1 Alfred State 11.81 10.16 15.36 15.36 11.11 10.99
3 Collin Stauffer FR-1 Alfred State 12.12 11.15 8.73 13.70 11.03 12.85
4 Timothy Trimboli FR-1 Alfred 12.25 9.44 11.52 9.07 10.29 11.64
5 Corey Seymour FR-1 Alfred State 12.34 11.73 13.08 9.26 10.37 9.51
6 Sirgorerio Thomas FR-1 Alfred State 12.39 15.12 12.02 14.87 15.24 11.16
7 Zion Ponder FR-1 Alfred State 12.58 9.94 10.45 10.82 15.98 12.84
8 Mandel Green JR-3 Alfred State 12.68 13.95 10.66 15.60 14.71 12.56
9 Aaron Brown FR-1 Alfred 12.69 13.20 14.98 10.03 13.33 15.99
10 Sean Benoit SR-4 Alfred 12.82 13.98 14.36 11.29 15.13 13.59
11 Derek Stein FR-1 Alfred State 13.07 9.41 10.07 15.30 11.24 9.41
12 Ryan Macdonald SR-4 Alfred State 13.60 16.32 11.97 14.56 16.32 15.64
13 Gout Mawien FR-1 Alfred 13.92 11.84 14.90 12.95 16.85 16.15
Men's 100 Meters Section 1
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Collin Stauffer FR-1 Alfred State 8.85 12.12 13.94
7 Zion Ponder FR-1 Alfred State 13.21 12.58 11.33
8 Mandel Green JR-3 Alfred State 12.94 12.68 9.13
11 Derek Stein FR-1 Alfred State 9.94 13.07 16.73
12 Ryan Macdonald SR-4 Alfred State 10.61 13.60 15.92
13 Gout Mawien FR-1 Alfred 11.84 13.92 13.23
Men's 100 Meters Section 2
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Alex Spicer FR-1 Alfred 9.02 11.95 11.71 11.01
2 Cameron Howard FR-1 Alfred State 9.69 8.74 11.81 10.51
4 Timothy Trimboli FR-1 Alfred 11.64 15.44 12.25 13.97
5 Corey Seymour FR-1 Alfred State 10.86 13.95 12.34 11.36
6 Sirgorerio Thomas FR-1 Alfred State 15.49 11.65 12.39 10.29
9 Aaron Brown FR-1 Alfred 10.79 11.93 12.69 14.34
10 Sean Benoit SR-4 Alfred 12.70 11.16 12.82 14.36

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Alex Spicer FR-1 Alfred 24.59 23.36 31.73 17.22 24.59 30.50
2 Corey Seymour FR-1 Alfred State 25.03 31.29 31.54 22.78 32.54 18.03
3 Jordan Schools SR-4 Alfred 25.27 28.81 20.73 22.49 17.95 27.55
4 Rashid Abuelmaali JR-3 Alfred 25.38 21.07 32.74 22.08 29.70 20.56
5 Cameron Howard FR-1 Alfred State 25.40 27.18 21.85 29.21 28.96 21.59
6 Mandel Green JR-3 Alfred State 25.90 20.47 20.72 18.65 32.90 21.76
7 Aaron Brown FR-1 Alfred 26.08 18.78 25.30 23.74 28.17 33.13
8 Sean Benoit SR-4 Alfred 26.48 26.75 34.16 18.80 28.34 19.33
9 Kyle Jenkins FR-1 Alfred 26.85 30.08 26.05 28.20 31.96 26.05
10 Ryan Macdonald SR-4 Alfred State 29.07 32.85 26.46 32.27 25.88 30.82
11 Sirgorerio Thomas FR-1 Alfred State 29.12 36.99 35.53 28.83 36.99 32.33
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Jordan Schools SR-4 Alfred 21.48 25.27
6 Mandel Green JR-3 Alfred State 33.42 25.90
8 Sean Benoit SR-4 Alfred 26.48 26.48
9 Kyle Jenkins FR-1 Alfred 30.34 26.85
10 Ryan Macdonald SR-4 Alfred State 27.04 29.07
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Alex Spicer FR-1 Alfred 29.27 26.07 19.92 24.59 30.00 19.18 24.10
2 Corey Seymour FR-1 Alfred State 21.28 24.53 28.04 25.03 22.03 20.28 26.04
4 Rashid Abuelmaali JR-3 Alfred 26.65 26.15 22.08 25.38 18.02 22.34 25.13
5 Cameron Howard FR-1 Alfred State 19.82 20.32 21.59 25.40 21.85 20.32 30.48
7 Aaron Brown FR-1 Alfred 33.91 20.87 24.26 26.08 24.52 19.82 33.13
11 Sirgorerio Thomas FR-1 Alfred State 23.30 36.99 28.54 29.12 26.79 25.92 34.07

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Alex Spicer FR-1 Alfred 1:05.90 53.57
2 Ryan Walker SR-4 St. Bonaventure 50.72 55.13
3 Josh Jacobs FR-1 Alfred State 47.92 57.73
4 Ben Slate   Niagara 1:00.31 57.99

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Elias Kott FR-1 St. Bonaventure 2:10.10 1:27.97 2:12.58 2:03.90
2 Ryan Chmiel SO-2 St. Bonaventure 2:38.77 1:28.76 2:18.77 2:05.01
3 Sean Raymond SO-2 Alfred 1:38.90 2:40.25 1:30.14 2:05.19
4 Kyle Haller JR-3 St. Bonaventure 2:15.99 2:27.32 1:58.36 2:05.91
5 John Pullano FR-1 St. Bonaventure 1:35.75 2:05.11 1:56.17 2:07.66
6 Dan Janak SO-2 St. Bonaventure 2:01.94 1:43.78 2:43.45 2:09.72
7 Austin Demberg SR-4 Alfred State 2:50.89 2:31.28 2:14.47 2:20.07
8 Adam Connelly   Hilbert 2:12.72 3:00.85 1:46.47 2:25.84
9 Drew Bille JR-3 St. Bonaventure 2:51.65 2:16.36 2:30.80 2:40.42

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Nathan Prisella SO-2 St. Bonaventure 4:20.35
2 Logan Caruso FR-1 St. Bonaventure 4:20.74
3 Mark Vaccaro JR-3 St. Bonaventure 4:24.44
4 George Laraia SR-4 St. Bonaventure 4:26.29
5 Ryan Signorino JR-3 St. Bonaventure 4:42.85
6 Isaiah Callahan SO-2 St. Bonaventure 5:09.29
7 Drew Bille JR-3 St. Bonaventure 5:24.53

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Joe Tricarico   Niagara 16:35.05
2 Jacob Osswald SO-2 St. Bonaventure 16:38.65
3 matt connolly FR-1 Alfred State 17:11.68
4 Ryan Signorino JR-3 St. Bonaventure 17:43.02
5 Luke Gobel SO-2 St. Bonaventure 17:48.10
6 Kevin Verdejo   Niagara 18:32.79
7 Christian Gravius JR-3 St. Bonaventure 19:54.05
  Logan Caruso FR-1 St. Bonaventure DNF

Men's 110 Hurdles

W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 jacob wadsworth FR-1 Alfred State 13.60 17.43 21.62 16.74 17.96 20.22 14.47
2 Jesse Johnson FR-1 Alfred State 21.37 18.11 18.11 18.11 20.11 21.37 21.01

Men's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 jacob drew FR-1 Alfred State 50.07 1:06.76 1:10.10 1:03.43 1:06.10 1:03.43
2 Brian Anderson JR-3 Alfred 1:25.57 1:12.51 1:27.02 1:32.82 1:03.81 1:18.31

Men's 3000 Steeplechase

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Austin Demberg SR-4 Alfred State 11:18.24
2 jacob drew FR-1 Alfred State 11:30.19

Men's 4 x 100 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Alfred State jacob wadsworth, Cameron Howard, Derek Stein, Collin Stauffer 55.49 58.70 34.40 50.45 45.86 46.78
2 Alfred
(B>)
Jordan Schools, Kyle Jenkins, Sean Raymond, Grant Baldwin 55.88 1:08.90 52.63 51.00 54.25 41.78

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Zion Ponder FR-1 Alfred State 1.82m 5' 11.5"
  • 1.52
    P
  • 1.57
    P
  • 1.62
    P
  • 1.67
    O
  • 1.72
    O
  • 1.77
    XO
  • 1.82
    XO
  • 1.87
    XXX
2 jacob wadsworth FR-1 Alfred State 1.82m 5' 11.5"
  • 1.52
    P
  • 1.57
    P
  • 1.62
    P
  • 1.67
    O
  • 1.72
    XO
  • 1.77
    O
  • 1.82
    XXO
  • 1.87
    XXX
3 Jesse Johnson FR-1 Alfred State 1.77m 5' 9.75"
  • 1.52
    P
  • 1.57
    P
  • 1.62
    O
  • 1.67
    O
  • 1.72
    O
  • 1.77
    O
  • 1.82
    XXX
4 Derek Stein FR-1 Alfred State 1.77m 5' 9.75"
  • 1.52
    P
  • 1.57
    P
  • 1.62
    O
  • 1.67
    O
  • 1.72
    XXO
  • 1.77
    O
  • 1.82
    XXX
5 Zachary Mapes SR-4 Alfred 1.52m 4' 11.75"
  • 1.52
    O
  Andrew Ruebenstahl JR-3 Alfred State NH NH
  • 1.62
    XXX
  Sean Foley JR-3 Alfred NH NH
  • 1.52
    XXX
  Gout Mawien FR-1 Alfred NH NH
  • 1.62
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Sean Foley JR-3 Alfred 3.66m 4.47m 3.40m 3.15m 4.32m 12' 0"
  • 3.51
    P
  • 3.66
    O
  Tim Berry SR Unattached NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 3.66
    XX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Collin Stauffer FR-1 Alfred State 4.34m 5.79m 7.47m 4.11m 4.52m 7.41m 19' 0"
  • 5.79 (+0.0)
  • 5.51 (+0.0)
  • 5.63 (+0.0)
  • 5.69 (+0.0)
  • 5.69 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
2 Corey Seymour FR-1 Alfred State 4.13m 5.74m 5.17m 7.06m 4.02m 4.76m 18' 10"
  • 5.74 (+0.0)
  • 5.71 (1.0)
  • 5.44 (+0.0)
  • 5.44 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.28 (+0.0)
3 Rashid Abuelmaali JR-3 Alfred 6.78m 5.38m 5.38m 5.06m 4.95m 6.13m 17' 8"
  • 4.60 (0.2)
  • 5.31 (0.3)
  • 5.16 (+0.0)
  • 4.94 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.38 (0.5)
4 Derek Stein FR-1 Alfred State 5.09m 5.09m 5.90m 4.84m 4.53m 3.66m 16' 8.5"
  • 5.07 (+0.0)
  • 4.73 (0.7)
  • 5.09 (+0.0)
  • 4.00 (+0.0)
  • 5.03 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
5 Tim Mayo FR-1 Alfred 4.64m 5.04m 5.70m 6.25m 3.98m 4.38m 16' 6.5"
  • 5.04 (1.4)
  • 4.97 (0.3)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.72 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
6 Cameron Howard FR-1 Alfred State 4.02m 5.02m 5.47m 5.32m 5.82m 3.92m 16' 5.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.94 (+0.0)
  • 4.73 (+0.0)
  • 5.02 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
7 Daniel Wiener JR-3 Alfred 4.97m 5.02m 4.62m 5.87m 3.92m 4.32m 16' 5.75"
  • 5.02 (1.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.54 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Gout Mawien FR-1 Alfred 5.60m 4.83m 4.49m 3.48m 3.43m 3.77m 15' 10.25"
  • 4.10 (0.1)
  • 4.77 (0.2)
  • 4.66 (+0.0)
  • 4.81 (+0.0)
  • 4.56 (+0.0)
  • 4.83 (+0.0)
9 Kyle Jenkins FR-1 Alfred 5.04m 4.27m 4.14m 3.59m 3.20m 3.80m 14' 0.25"
  • 3.85 (1.1)
  • 3.89 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 4.01 (+0.0)
  • 4.04 (+0.0)
  • 4.27 (+0.0)

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Zachary Mapes SR-4 Alfred 12.74m 11.35m 12.61m 41' 4.5"
  • 12.03 (0.9)
  • 12.05 (0.5)
  • 12.07 (+0.0)
  • 12.61 (0.9)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Collin Stauffer FR-1 Alfred State 13.87m 10.55m 12.27m 40' 3.25"
  • 12.27 (+0.0)
  • 11.92 (0.7)
  • 12.01 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Gout Mawien FR-1 Alfred 12.16m 11.15m 11.26m 36' 11.5"
  • 10.46 (+0.0)
  • 10.88 (0.9)
  • FOUL  
  • 11.01 (+0.0)
  • 11.26 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Jonathan Banks FR-1 Alfred State 11.18m 8.50m 13.42m 36' 8.25"
  • 11.18  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.18  
2 Ryan Mattison FR-1 Alfred State 10.15m 11.98m 7.51m 33' 3.75"
  • 9.79  
  • 10.15  
  • 9.69  
  • 9.33  
3 Bryce Chapman SR-4 Alfred State 10.09m 12.31m 8.48m 33' 1.25"
  • 10.06  
  • 10.09  
  • 9.87  
  • 9.41  
4 Rashid Abuelmaali JR-3 Alfred 7.43m 5.57m 7.21m 24' 4.5"
  • 7.43  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.31  
  • 7.31  
5 Brian Anderson JR-3 Alfred 5.27m 4.69m 5.59m 17' 3.5"
  • 4.92  
  • 4.43  
  • 5.04  
  • 5.27  
6 Daniel Wiener JR-3 Alfred 5.19m 4.00m 6.18m 17' 0.5"
  • 5.19  
  • 5.13  
  • 4.93  
  • 4.96  

Men's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Bryce Chapman SR-4 Alfred State 27.04m 33.57m 23.17m 38.33m 29.71m 31.20m 97' 6"
  • 29.71  
  • FOUL  
  • 28.07  
  • FOUL  
2 Jonathan Banks FR-1 Alfred State 22.71m 27.89m 25.88m 21.85m 28.75m 33.93m 94' 4"
  • 26.19  
  • 28.75  
  • 28.27  
  • 28.27  
3 Ryan Mattison FR-1 Alfred State 23.21m 22.94m 34.68m 20.28m 26.68m 30.68m 87' 6"
  • 24.10  
  • 23.75  
  • 26.68  
  • 24.15  

Men's Hammer

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Jonathan Banks FR-1 Alfred State 33.07m 41.34m 30.09m 25.13m 41.01m 35.72m 25.46m 108' 6"
  • 33.07  
  • 28.79  
  • 31.58  
  • 31.47  
2 Bryce Chapman SR-4 Alfred State 32.11m 38.85m 28.26m 39.82m 38.21m 28.90m 38.53m 105' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • 29.67  
  • 32.11  
  • FOUL  
3 Ryan Mattison FR-1 Alfred State 21.29m 16.18m 17.46m 15.75m 21.08m 25.55m 22.35m 69' 10"
  • 17.42  
  • 21.29  
  • 19.55  
  • 20.91  

Men's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Tim Berry SR Unattached 28.73m 47.36m 33.00m 38.82m 127' 4"
  • 38.82  
  • 35.51  
  • 32.24  
  • FOUL  
2 Sean Foley JR-3 Alfred 29.52m 24.60m 45.68m 35.14m 115' 3"
  • 30.02  
  • 35.14  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
3 Nickolas Brown JR-3 Alfred State 33.44m 26.95m 43.33m 34.12m 111' 11"
  • 24.76  
  • 33.05  
  • 33.07  
  • 34.12  
4 Bryce Chapman SR-4 Alfred State 24.21m 39.14m 35.16m 33.17m 108' 10"
  • 32.20  
  • 33.17  
  • 30.30  
  • 26.93  
5 Andrew Ruebenstahl JR-3 Alfred State 35.36m 28.16m 23.47m 31.29m 102' 8"
  • 30.58  
  • 31.29  
  • 25.87  
  • FOUL  
6 Zachary Mapes SR-4 Alfred 23.66m 31.93m 21.67m 28.51m 93' 6"
  • 20.59  
  • 22.43  
  • 25.28  
  • 28.51  
7 Brian Anderson JR-3 Alfred 18.18m 25.00m 18.39m 20.66m 67' 9"
  • 15.84  
  • 19.19  
  • FOUL  
  • 20.66