May 9-11, 2019
|
Ball State University (O) - Muncie, IN

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Noah Williams FR-1 Akron 45.72 55.78 35.67 37.95 10
2 Tyler Underwood SR-4 Eastern Michigan 46.00 57.96 58.42 33.58 8
3 Jack Dodge SO-2 Central Michigan 46.98 32.89 51.68 59.67 6
4 Owen Richardson SO-2 Eastern Michigan 47.03 36.69 38.57 41.86 5
5 Benjamin Hayes JR-3 Central Michigan 47.83 58.36 48.79 56.44 4
6 Zavien Parker SO-2 Kent State 48.11 47.15 57.74 50.04 3
7 Ivan Dye JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 48.45 39.25 51.36 57.66 2
8 Zachary Robinson FR-1 Akron 49.64 44.68 47.16 43.69 1
9 Jake Owens SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 2:49.24 2:18.78 2:03.55 2:45.86 -
  Luke Finnegan FR-1 Miami (Ohio) DNS DNS DNS DNS   

Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Noah Williams FR-1 Akron 46.29 1:00.18 32.87 51.85 54.63
2 Tyler Underwood SR-4 Eastern Michigan 47.09 52.74 47.56 52.27 54.63
3 Jack Dodge SO-2 Central Michigan 47.50 39.43 55.58 50.83 50.83
4 Owen Richardson SO-2 Eastern Michigan 47.73 52.98 40.10 53.94 53.94
5 Zavien Parker SO-2 Kent State 48.70 43.35 49.19 45.30 54.55
6 Benjamin Hayes JR-3 Central Michigan 48.85 51.30 49.83 52.27 37.62
7 Luke Finnegan FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 48.94 41.11 53.35 48.94 38.18
8 Zachary Robinson FR-1 Akron 49.02 37.75 58.34 43.14 54.42
9 Jake Owens SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 49.10 36.83 52.05 51.07 56.47
10 Ivan Dye JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 49.11 50.10 45.68 45.68 46.17
11 Treston White FR-1 Eastern Michigan 49.32 41.93 52.28 56.72 59.68
12 Sam Janson FR-1 Akron 49.50 1:00.39 44.55 49.50 50.99
13 Gyasi Morris JR-3 Buffalo 50.36 52.38 54.90 40.80 1:02.45
14 Gavin Jaime FR-1 Central Michigan 50.46 47.94 1:05.10 57.02 1:04.59
15 David Wolanin FR-1 Buffalo 54.87 1:09.69 1:06.40 1:03.10 43.35
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Tyler Underwood SR-4 Eastern Michigan 52.27 44.74 49.92 50.86 47.09 53.22 40.03
3 Jack Dodge SO-2 Central Michigan 40.85 47.50 49.40 46.08 47.50 46.08 42.28
7 Luke Finnegan FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 34.26 35.24 35.24 48.45 48.94 55.31 38.18
8 Zachary Robinson FR-1 Akron 44.61 45.59 44.12 46.08 49.02 41.67 54.91
10 Ivan Dye JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 59.43 39.78 46.66 49.61 49.11 1:00.90 57.95
11 Treston White FR-1 Eastern Michigan 48.83 47.84 47.35 1:01.65 49.32 1:04.12 49.82
12 Sam Janson FR-1 Akron 44.55 51.98 58.91 52.47 49.50 1:04.35 44.55
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Noah Williams FR-1 Akron 38.89 46.29 48.15 35.18 42.13
4 Owen Richardson SO-2 Eastern Michigan 43.44 47.73 56.80 35.32 40.57
5 Zavien Parker SO-2 Kent State 59.42 48.70 53.57 37.02 42.86
6 Benjamin Hayes JR-3 Central Michigan 34.20 48.85 42.02 1:02.53 48.37
9 Jake Owens SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 1:02.85 49.10 36.83 43.21 58.43
13 Gyasi Morris JR-3 Buffalo 49.86 50.36 58.42 49.36 55.90
14 Gavin Jaime FR-1 Central Michigan 40.37 50.46 45.42 45.42 37.34
15 David Wolanin FR-1 Buffalo 51.58 54.87 58.17 1:03.65 1:06.40