May 9-11, 2019
|
Ball State University (O) - Muncie, IN

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Terrell Posada JR-3 Eastern Michigan 10.25 10.46 10
2 Demetrius Jackson FR-1 Akron 11.23 10.49 8
3 Malcom Briley FR-1 Akron 10.06 10.58 6
4 Sean Beckom JR-3 Eastern Michigan 10.34 10.66 5
5 Brandon Harris SR-4 Kent State 12.95 10.70 4
6 Jeron Kelley FR-1 Central Michigan 12.21 10.71 3
7 Jeremiah Hunter JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 12.44 10.72 2
8 Brandon Wilson JR-3 Kent State 12.63 10.79 1
9 Cedric Asseh JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 12.06 10.86 -
10 Frank Douglas JR-3 Eastern Michigan 13.36 10.95 -

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME WIND
1 Terrell Posada JR-3 Eastern Michigan 10.45 11.08 0.6
2 Jeremiah Hunter JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 10.66 12.37 0.6
3 Sean Beckom JR-3 Eastern Michigan 10.70 10.06 0.6
4 Demetrius Jackson FR-1 Akron 10.71 12.96 0.6
5 Jeron Kelley FR-1 Central Michigan 10.72 11.37 0.6
6 Malcom Briley FR-1 Akron 10.72 7.83 0.6
7 Brandon Harris SR-4 Kent State 10.73 12.67 0.6
8 Frank Douglas JR-3 Eastern Michigan 10.82 8.01 0.6
9 Brandon Wilson JR-3 Kent State 10.87 11.85 0.6
10 Cedric Asseh JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 10.91 12.44 0.6
11 Kenny Glenn SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 10.93 13.12 0.6
12 Xavier Williams FR-1 Kent State 10.98 9.67 0.6
13 John Mitrzyk JR-3 Central Michigan 11.02 12.90 0.6
14 Stephen George SR-4 Buffalo 11.38 12.98 0.6
  Amir Willis FR-1 Akron DQ DQ -
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Terrell Posada JR-3 Eastern Michigan 12.33 10.45 13.48 7.32 11.81 9.72 8.26
6 Malcom Briley FR-1 Akron 9.65 10.72 12.12 11.90 8.15 10.08 10.30
7 Brandon Harris SR-4 Kent State 12.24 10.73 13.20 8.59 12.02 11.59 10.20
9 Brandon Wilson JR-3 Kent State 10.44 10.87 14.03 11.42 7.72 13.37 8.92
10 Cedric Asseh JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 11.13 10.91 12.33 10.80 10.04 11.02 9.28
11 Kenny Glenn SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 10.06 10.93 11.92 10.61 12.90 10.72 8.53
13 John Mitrzyk JR-3 Central Michigan 12.68 11.02 10.69 14.22 14.11 10.03 12.13
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Jeremiah Hunter JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 10.66 11.84 7.89 11.84 11.52
3 Sean Beckom JR-3 Eastern Michigan 10.70 13.38 12.31 13.27 9.21
4 Demetrius Jackson FR-1 Akron 10.71 13.39 12.75 12.00 12.64
5 Jeron Kelley FR-1 Central Michigan 10.72 10.08 12.76 9.54 8.26
8 Frank Douglas JR-3 Eastern Michigan 10.82 8.01 12.66 8.77 12.01
12 Xavier Williams FR-1 Kent State 10.98 9.67 10.98 9.34 10.33
14 Stephen George SR-4 Buffalo 11.38 13.66 7.97 10.59 8.43
  Amir Willis FR-1 Akron DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ