March 29-30, 2019
|
NC State - Raleigh, NC

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Tyler Underwood SR-4 Eastern Michigan 47.38 46.00 40.02
2 Owen Richardson SO-2 Eastern Michigan 54.76 46.40 55.22
3 Phillip Marcelle FR-1 Monroe College 38.81 47.33 34.55
4 Billy Melchionni SR-4 Bucknell 47.84 47.36 37.89
5 Shannon Patterson SR-4 North Carolina St. 46.46 47.40 33.66
6 Miles Mingo SO-2 Duke 46.20 47.62 35.72
7 Juma Sei FR-1 Yale 58.16 47.67 1:00.07
8 Junpai Dowdy JR-3 North Carolina St. 44.87 47.73 57.28
9 Dontay Jacobs SR-4 Seton Hill 45.40 47.78 54.95
10 Kurt Modeste FR-1 Monroe College 53.12 47.85 46.90
11 Brandon James FR-1 Morgan State 51.24 47.88 34.48
12 Dokata Kosi Banchale FR-1 Rochester 56.96 48.27 56.00
13 Cody Sikora JR-3 Youngstown St. 41.55 48.31 47.35
14 Duncan Goodrich SR-4 William and Mary 55.81 48.53 37.86
15 Trevon Compito SO-2 Campbell 49.65 48.67 58.41
16 Rafael Mas FR-1 VMI 34.77 48.96 57.29
17 Dominic Frisina JR-3 Seton Hill 59.78 49.00 56.35
18 John Orlando JR-3 Seton Hill 43.63 49.02 55.40
19 Alex Dessoye SO-2 Bucknell 51.48 49.02 55.40
20 John Ferraro SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 45.61 49.04 59.83
21 T.J. Tindal SO-2 Wheeling Jesuit 53.64 49.21 1:03.98
22 Kayin Fails FR-1 East Carolina 45.30 49.24 36.44
23 Hakeem Horton SR-4 East Carolina 51.84 49.37 1:04.19
24 Jordan Woodbine FR-1 Samford 42.02 49.43 56.35
25 Kenneth Brosier SR-4 Pittsburgh 47.96 49.44 1:01.80
26 Wells Coalfleet JR-3 Rochester 54.92 49.47 47.00
27 Johnnie Walker FR-1 VMI 50.07 49.57 55.52
28 Theo Chambers SO-2 William and Mary 45.18 49.64 40.21
29 Alan Alvarez FR-1 North Carolina St. 40.71 49.64 43.69
30 Jayquan Williams SO-2 Charlotte 58.61 49.67 47.19
31 Noah Burton JR-3 Michigan State 49.69 49.69 34.79
32 Eldon Phillips FR-1 Virginia Tech 42.79 49.75 58.71
33 Matt Morano SR-4 Boston College 51.28 49.78 38.83
34 Bobby Fogle SO-2 John Carroll 53.78 49.79 36.85
35 Matt McLaughlin SO-2 Grand Valley St. 39.35 49.80 38.35
36 Pierlus Stewart SO-2 Youngstown St. 45.40 49.89 41.41
37 Jared Knight Senior Unattached 46.00 50.00 45.50
38 Blake Mathews SO-2 East Carolina 36.62 50.16 58.19
39 Adewunmi Oloyede FR-1 Morgan State 47.17 50.18 50.69
40 Kevin Milligan FR-1 Xavier (Ohio) 42.70 50.23 46.22
41 Marquavious Johnson SR-4 East Carolina 39.72 50.27 42.73
42 Netunji Paige FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 49.48 50.49 48.47
43 Sam Woodhouse FR-1 Penn 1:02.62 50.50 57.07
44 Dawson Rivers SO-2 Wheeling Jesuit 40.40 50.50 36.36
45 Luke English SO-2 Xavier (Ohio) 43.95 50.51 49.00
46 Tellis Horne SO-2 Malone 46.02 50.57 39.95
47 Michael Henning FR-1 Xavier (Ohio) 45.54 50.59 48.06
48 Christopher Spellman FR-1 Monroe College 1:04.77 50.60 52.12
49 Sage Lilly SO-2 Coker 57.77 50.67 1:04.35
50 Collin Cooper JR-3 Campbell 43.63 50.73 48.20
51 Cody Kelly SR-4 Seton Hill 47.18 50.73 37.54
52 Bobby Dupell III FR-1 High Point 38.61 50.80 1:03.00
53 Leo Orsini JR-3 Rochester 44.24 50.85 39.16
54 Jonathan Gray FR-1 VMI 58.14 51.00 45.90
55 Mahliqe Andrews FR-1 Coker 55.64 51.04 40.84
56 Kole Johnson JR-3 Kent State 1:02.36 51.11 1:02.87
57 Kyle Oden JR-3 Penn 35.79 51.12 1:05.95
58 Joseph Seghi SR-4 Central Michigan 42.57 51.28 1:06.67
59 Mark Westman JR-3 Rochester 43.10 51.31 56.45
60 Christopher Dalke SR-4 Rochester 45.20 51.36 51.88
61 Sean Rafique JR-3 Duke 42.82 51.58 36.63
62 Ra'Mel Manley FR-1 Morgan State 53.65 51.58 56.74
63 Edwin Rosario SO-2 Monroe College 44.23 52.03 44.23
64 Murishi Irankunda SO-2 Coker 56.24 52.07 45.83
65 Kenan Hartung FR-1 North Carolina 45.38 52.16 43.82
66 Shaquille Barzey SO-2 Monroe College 1:08.29 52.53 57.26
  William Duchow SR-4 Penn DQ DQ DQ
  Charlie Young FR-1 Eastern Michigan DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Tyler Underwood SR-4 Eastern Michigan 59.80 46.00
2 Owen Richardson SO-2 Eastern Michigan 36.66 46.40
4 Billy Melchionni SR-4 Bucknell 55.89 47.36
6 Miles Mingo SO-2 Duke 58.58 47.62
9 Dontay Jacobs SR-4 Seton Hill 38.71 47.78
20 John Ferraro SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 43.65 49.04
36 Pierlus Stewart SO-2 Youngstown St. 45.40 49.89
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Shannon Patterson SR-4 North Carolina St. 47.40
7 Juma Sei FR-1 Yale 47.67
10 Kurt Modeste FR-1 Monroe College 47.85
13 Cody Sikora JR-3 Youngstown St. 48.31
18 John Orlando JR-3 Seton Hill 49.02
25 Kenneth Brosier SR-4 Pittsburgh 49.44
30 Jayquan Williams SO-2 Charlotte 49.67
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Phillip Marcelle FR-1 Monroe College 46.39 48.28 47.33 1:00.11 36.92
8 Junpai Dowdy JR-3 North Carolina St. 58.71 34.85 47.73 54.42 56.80
11 Brandon James FR-1 Morgan State 46.45 50.76 47.88 55.07 51.71
14 Duncan Goodrich SR-4 William and Mary 42.71 49.50 48.53 43.68 42.23
15 Trevon Compito SO-2 Campbell 37.48 46.73 48.67 50.13 1:00.84
17 Dominic Frisina JR-3 Seton Hill 37.73 57.82 49.00 44.10 59.29
19 Alex Dessoye SO-2 Bucknell 59.81 37.26 49.02 54.91 49.51
23 Hakeem Horton SR-4 East Carolina 38.51 56.78 49.37 45.92 53.82
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
26 Wells Coalfleet JR-3 Rochester 56.40 49.47 51.45
41 Marquavious Johnson SR-4 East Carolina 43.74 50.27 56.81
45 Luke English SO-2 Xavier (Ohio) 57.08 50.51 35.36
46 Tellis Horne SO-2 Malone 1:01.19 50.57 55.63
50 Collin Cooper JR-3 Campbell 1:05.95 50.73 48.20
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Dokata Kosi Banchale FR-1 Rochester 48.27 46.83 51.17 40.07 42.48 49.24 55.51
22 Kayin Fails FR-1 East Carolina 49.24 52.69 46.29 43.83 1:01.06 54.66 44.81
29 Alan Alvarez FR-1 North Carolina St. 49.64 1:02.05 38.23 54.11 46.17 48.15 55.10
32 Eldon Phillips FR-1 Virginia Tech 49.75 38.31 36.82 40.80 59.21 41.30 49.75
49 Sage Lilly SO-2 Coker 50.67 1:01.31 52.19 39.53 40.54 40.03 50.17
56 Kole Johnson JR-3 Kent State 51.11 59.80 47.03 55.20 46.51 51.63 45.49
  Charlie Young FR-1 Eastern Michigan DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
24 Jordan Woodbine FR-1 Samford 59.81 1:02.78 51.91 1:04.26 49.43 58.83 43.01
27 Johnnie Walker FR-1 VMI 41.64 58.00 41.15 55.52 49.57 50.07 59.98
31 Noah Burton JR-3 Michigan State 36.77 52.68 53.67 47.71 49.69 44.73 48.70
34 Bobby Fogle SO-2 John Carroll 1:01.74 57.76 47.80 42.33 49.79 1:01.74 51.79
38 Blake Mathews SO-2 East Carolina 42.14 40.63 57.19 48.66 50.16 41.64 1:01.70
42 Netunji Paige FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 1:02.61 54.03 52.01 43.93 50.49 58.57 52.01
  William Duchow SR-4 Penn DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men's 400 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
28 Theo Chambers SO-2 William and Mary 55.10 51.13 45.18 1:00.07 38.23 48.65 49.64
35 Matt McLaughlin SO-2 Grand Valley St. 1:00.26 50.80 47.81 53.79 45.32 47.81 49.80
37 Jared Knight Senior Unattached 55.50 42.00 52.00 52.50 44.00 36.50 50.00
52 Bobby Dupell III FR-1 High Point 1:03.00 1:03.00 1:01.98 1:02.49 1:05.03 46.23 50.80
59 Mark Westman JR-3 Rochester 53.37 44.13 41.05 51.83 37.97 59.01 51.31
62 Ra'Mel Manley FR-1 Morgan State 39.20 1:04.48 54.68 55.19 1:00.35 46.43 51.58
64 Murishi Irankunda SO-2 Coker 1:07.70 1:01.45 41.14 1:00.41 1:02.49 1:00.93 52.07
Men's 400 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
16 Rafael Mas FR-1 VMI 48.96
21 T.J. Tindal SO-2 Wheeling Jesuit 49.21
39 Adewunmi Oloyede FR-1 Morgan State 50.18
51 Cody Kelly SR-4 Seton Hill 50.73
57 Kyle Oden JR-3 Penn 51.12
60 Christopher Dalke SR-4 Rochester 51.36
66 Shaquille Barzey SO-2 Monroe College 52.53
Men's 400 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
33 Matt Morano SR-4 Boston College 44.81 1:00.24 1:01.23 1:00.74 36.84 59.74 49.78
40 Kevin Milligan FR-1 Xavier (Ohio) 38.18 48.22 48.22 1:05.30 54.25 38.68 50.23
43 Sam Woodhouse FR-1 Penn 49.49 41.92 50.00 56.06 57.57 45.45 50.50
47 Michael Henning FR-1 Xavier (Ohio) 58.18 51.61 40.98 42.50 59.19 1:03.24 50.59
53 Leo Orsini JR-3 Rochester 47.29 42.72 36.11 48.82 36.11 51.87 50.85
54 Jonathan Gray FR-1 VMI 1:04.26 59.67 55.59 42.84 38.25 53.04 51.00
55 Mahliqe Andrews FR-1 Coker 1:00.74 54.11 1:04.82 50.53 1:04.31 58.19 51.04
Men's 400 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
44 Dawson Rivers SO-2 Wheeling Jesuit 59.09 44.95 50.50
48 Christopher Spellman FR-1 Monroe College 55.66 47.06 50.60
58 Joseph Seghi SR-4 Central Michigan 52.31 1:04.10 51.28
61 Sean Rafique JR-3 Duke 1:01.38 1:00.87 51.58
63 Edwin Rosario SO-2 Monroe College 49.43 58.28 52.03
65 Kenan Hartung FR-1 North Carolina 1:05.20 1:06.25 52.16