April 20, 2019
|
Case Western - Cleveland, OH

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: -0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jonathan Haling JR-3 Case Western 12.78 13.12 10.77 10.88 11.21
2 Darius Inzar SO-2 Case Western 14.00 12.85 14.70 8.68 11.57
3 Corey King FR-1 Case Western 13.00 14.29 9.22 15.24 11.81
4 Jimmy Zassick FR-1 Case Western 13.68 10.35 11.06 12.61 11.89
5 Ananth Suresh SR-4 Case Western 8.93 12.02 14.05 13.33 11.90
6 Cody Drumm-Turner SO-2 Defiance 14.05 10.36 13.81 14.28 11.90
7 Gabe Caris SO-2 Defiance 15.35 10.44 9.00 15.35 11.99

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Jonathan Haling JR-3 Case Western 11.12 9.34
2 Corey King FR-1 Case Western 11.63 14.08
3 Darius Inzar SO-2 Case Western 11.71 14.41
4 Ryan Gleeson SR-4 Oberlin 11.75 9.76
5 Jimmy Zassick FR-1 Case Western 11.76 10.00
6 Ananth Suresh SR-4 Case Western 11.84 11.13
7 Cody Drumm-Turner SO-2 Defiance 11.88 8.80
8 Gabe Caris SO-2 Defiance 12.09 10.04
9 Brandon Zartman SR-4 Defiance 12.10 9.68
10 Miles Temoney SO-2 Oberlin 12.43 9.20
11 Marouane Abra JR-3 Oberlin 12.79 14.71
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Corey King FR-1 Case Western 11.63
4 Ryan Gleeson SR-4 Oberlin 11.75
6 Ananth Suresh SR-4 Case Western 11.84
11 Marouane Abra JR-3 Oberlin 12.79
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jonathan Haling JR-3 Case Western 11.12
3 Darius Inzar SO-2 Case Western 11.71
7 Cody Drumm-Turner SO-2 Defiance 11.88
8 Gabe Caris SO-2 Defiance 12.09
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Jimmy Zassick FR-1 Case Western 10.47 11.76 12.70 9.29 15.06 14.59 9.06
9 Brandon Zartman SR-4 Defiance 9.08 12.10 11.02 14.65 9.44 11.38 13.19
10 Miles Temoney SO-2 Oberlin 15.79 12.43 13.55 15.04 11.81 10.94 10.45

Men's 200 Meters

W: -0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Malachi Clemons SO-2 Oberlin 23.47 25.12 20.66
2 Gabe Caris SO-2 Defiance 23.47 29.58 20.66
3 John Olsen SR-4 Oberlin 23.47 25.82 17.61
4 Brandon Zartman SR-4 Defiance 24.13 25.82 29.93
5 Jimmy Zassick FR-1 Case Western 24.21 16.95 25.67
6 Nathan Mendoza FR-1 Oberlin 26.09 23.22 20.35

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Juan Perez FR-1 Case Western 1:00.46 39.96 51.23 48.67
2 Joseph Cabral JR-3 Case Western 38.40 56.56 51.89 57.08
3 Logan Singer FR-1 Case Western 1:01.70 46.28 53.19 46.28
4 Nathan Mendoza FR-1 Oberlin 53.00 41.22 58.88 57.71
5 Daren Gies SR-4 Defiance 57.45 1:04.17 1:01.11 1:17.61
6 Jacob Goldberg JR-3 Case Western 49.69 44.59 1:03.70 1:16.44
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Joseph Cabral JR-3 Case Western 58.64 42.55 51.89
3 Logan Singer FR-1 Case Western 37.77 52.66 53.19
4 Nathan Mendoza FR-1 Oberlin 1:05.95 56.53 58.88
6 Jacob Goldberg JR-3 Case Western 1:05.62 50.33 1:03.70
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Juan Perez FR-1 Case Western 1:01.99 41.50 51.23 1:00.97 58.41 56.87
5 Daren Gies SR-4 Defiance 1:03.56 56.23 1:01.11 45.23 59.89 44.61

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Spencer Weigand FR-1 Case Western 2:33.66 2:07.45 2:32.46 1:59.11 2:11.03 2:14.60
2 Daniel Grasing SO-2 Case Western 1:41.94 2:35.90 2:14.31 1:59.92 1:39.54 1:34.74
3 Jonathan Haling JR-3 Case Western 1:28.83 1:31.26 1:58.03 2:01.68 2:05.33 1:28.83
4 Sam Mader SO-2 Oberlin 2:07.20 2:15.76 2:21.87 2:02.30 2:25.54 2:36.55
5 Rahul Mikkilineni FR-1 Case Western 2:47.72 2:30.82 2:17.81 2:10.01 2:34.72 2:39.92
6 Hizekiel Gombiner FR-1 Oberlin 1:58.79 2:10.23 2:57.46 2:23.11 2:58.89 2:10.23
7 Farzad Sarkari SO-2 Oberlin 2:58.35 1:47.30 2:46.75 2:25.00 2:30.80 2:59.80

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Trey Razanauskas FR-1 Case Western 3:58.07
2 Kenny Schafer FR-1 Oberlin 4:04.66
3 Grant McCarthy JR-3 Case Western 4:15.07
4 Rahul Mikkilineni FR-1 Case Western 4:16.83
5 Benjamin Resnick SR-4 Case Western 4:18.91
6 Christopher Heermann FR-1 Case Western 4:23.22
7 Garrett Robins SO-2 Oberlin 4:23.69
8 Daniel Bevacqui FR-1 Oberlin 4:27.90
9 Ryan Tatton SO-2 Case Western 4:28.64
10 Owen Price FR-1 Case Western 4:41.96
11 Ian Parker SR-4 Case Western 4:46.21
12 Francisco Garcia FR-1 Oberlin 4:50.36

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Mark Grogen   Unattached 13:43.27 14:40.71 15:38.15 15:09.43 15:57.29 19:37.47
2 Michael Klein JR-3 Case Western 17:19.76 15:14.61 18:07.90 11:13.92 16:02.74 16:31.63
3 Karthik Ravichandran JR-3 Case Western 20:30.67 13:01.38 13:30.68 19:22.30 16:16.72 17:25.09
4 Ben Browngardt FR-1 Case Western 15:31.44 13:11.22 14:51.37 18:21.70 16:41.54 13:11.22
5 Maxwell Griesheimer FR-1 Case Western 20:48.31 20:07.71 12:00.57 21:39.05 16:54.88 18:46.52

Men's 110 Hurdles

W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Cameron MacIntyre SO-2 Oberlin 16.78 13.85 18.90 16.29 20.04 17.60
2 Adriano Atallah SO-2 Oberlin 15.40 17.40 17.40 16.73 18.07 15.90
3 Victor Salcido SO-2 Oberlin 23.68 21.58 14.89 19.09 23.87 16.42

Men's 4 x 100 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME
1 Case Western A Corey King, Juan Perez, Darius Inzar, Musa Hakim Jr. 43.91 44.35
2 Case Western
(B>)
B Andrew Zapor, Ananth Suresh, Luke Traverso, Jonathan Haling 44.80 41.67

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Vince Jackson SO-2 Defiance 2.26m 1.46m 1.95m 1.58m 1.91m 1.95m 2.13m 6' 4.75"
  • 1.63
    P
  • 1.68
    P
  • 1.73
    P
  • 1.78
    P
  • 1.83
    O
  • 1.95
    XXO
  • 2.00
    XXX
2 Percy Daniel FR-1 Defiance 2.28m 1.89m 1.78m 1.99m 1.34m 2.28m 2.08m 5' 10"
  • 1.63
    O
  • 1.68
    P
  • 1.73
    O
  • 1.78
    O
3 Adriano Atallah SO-2 Oberlin 1.40m 1.51m 1.73m 1.42m 1.78m 2.06m 2.08m 5' 8"
  • 1.63
    O
  • 1.68
    XO
  • 1.73
    O
  • 1.78
    XXX
4 Jordan Butler SO-2 Case Western 1.75m 2.09m 1.73m 2.09m 2.13m 2.01m 1.44m 5' 8"
  • 1.63
    P
  • 1.68
    P
  • 1.73
    XO
  • 1.78
    XXX
5 Ryan Gleeson SR-4 Oberlin 1.83m 1.49m 1.73m 1.90m 1.73m 2.01m 1.30m 5' 8"
  • 1.63
    XXP
  • 1.68
    O
  • 1.73
    XXO
  • 1.78
    XXX
  Cameron MacIntyre SO-2 Oberlin NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.63
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Luke Traverso FR-1 Case Western 3.08m 3.85m 3.58m 3.12m 3.39m 2.73m 12' 7.5"
  • 3.55
    P
  • 3.70
    P
  • 3.85
    XXO
  • 3.98
    XXX
2 David Prigg SR-4 Case Western 3.85m 3.70m 3.15m 4.48m 3.52m 4.18m 12' 1.5"
  • 3.55
    O
  • 3.70
    O
  • 3.85
    XXX
3 Ryan Burns SO-2 Case Western 4.44m 3.70m 3.77m 4.74m 3.59m 2.74m 12' 1.5"
  • 3.55
    XO
  • 3.70
    XO
  • 3.85
    XXX
4 Andrew Zapor SR-4 Case Western 3.94m 3.55m 3.23m 4.37m 3.09m 4.19m 11' 7.75"
  • 3.55
    O
  • 3.70
    XXX
  Reuben Dockery JR-3 Case Western NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 3.55
    XXX
  Jahkeem Wheatley SR-4 Oberlin NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 3.85
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Jordan Butler SO-2 Case Western 6.72m 22' 0.75"
  • 6.45 (+0.0)
  • 6.48 (+0.0)
  •  
  • 6.63 (+0.0)
  • 6.72 (0.5)
  • 6.16 (+0.0)
2 Ananth Suresh SR-4 Case Western 6.49m 21' 3.5"
  • 6.48 (+0.0)
  • 6.49 (0.6)
  • 4.80 (+0.0)
  •  
  •  
  •  
3 Ryan Gleeson SR-4 Oberlin 6.09m 19' 11.75"
  • 5.79 (+0.0)
  • PASS  
  • 5.72 (+0.0)
  •  
  • 6.09 (1.1)
  • 4.44 (+0.0)
4 Darius Inzar SO-2 Case Western 5.75m 18' 10.5"
  •  
  • 5.75 (+0.0)
  • 5.53 (+0.0)
  • 5.32 (+0.0)
  • 5.64 (+0.0)
  • 5.56 (+0.0)
5 Reuben Dockery JR-3 Case Western 5.08m 16' 8"
  • 5.08 (0.3)
  •  
  •  
  • 4.93 (+0.0)
  • 4.89 (+0.0)
  • 4.69 (+0.0)

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Cody Drumm-Turner SO-2 Defiance 10.00m 10.83m 14.95m 11.77m 10.83m 8.83m 13.18m 38' 7.5"
  • 11.77 (+0.0)
  •  
  •  
  • 11.39 (+0.0)
  • 11.76 (+0.0)
  • PASS  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 James Baranoski JR SR-4 Defiance 12.33m 13.55m 14.63m 14.63m 11.92m 10.16m 44' 5.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.88  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.55  
  • FOUL  
2 Jon Teter FR-1 Oberlin 14.76m 13.06m 9.40m 14.24m 13.45m 11.49m 42' 10.25"
  • 12.91  
  • 12.85  
  • 12.46  
  • 13.06  
  • 12.67  
  • 13.06  
3 Justin Bergquist SR-4 Defiance 14.34m 12.47m 15.84m 15.46m 15.09m 15.71m 40' 11"
  • 11.72  
  • 12.20  
  • 12.30  
  • 12.47  
  • 12.04  
  • 12.19  
4 Chauncey Simmons SR-4 Oberlin 9.49m 12.32m 14.78m 10.10m 11.83m 9.24m 40' 5"
  • 11.97  
  • 12.21  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.27  
  • 12.32  
  • FOUL  
5 Kaleb Tyree SO-2 Defiance 9.72m 11.57m 11.45m 9.60m 10.88m 14.23m 37' 11.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.57  
  • 11.30  
  • 11.31  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.29  
6 Adriano Atallah SO-2 Oberlin 7.71m 9.88m 8.20m 8.30m 7.01m 11.66m 32' 5"
  • 9.80  
  • 9.88  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.42  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.61  
7 Andrew Fahler SR-4 Defiance 10.82m 9.75m 10.34m 9.56m 6.92m 10.73m 32' 0"
  • 9.75  
  • 9.14  
  • 9.54  
  • 9.10  
  • 9.08  
  • FOUL  
8 JJ Henson FR-1 Case Western 11.98m 9.43m 10.37m 11.50m 8.86m 9.05m 30' 11.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.03  
  • 9.14  
  • 9.43  
  • 9.10  

Men's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Javier Castillo SR-4 Defiance 45.40m 35.79m 41.47m 43.65m 30.99m 143' 2"
2 Hank Sinn SR-4 Oberlin 38.27m 28.01m 45.76m 39.45m 48.13m 129' 5"
3 JJ Henson FR-1 Case Western 48.34m 27.46m 29.78m 38.67m 29.39m 126' 10"
4 Chauncey Simmons SR-4 Oberlin 29.78m 32.10m 44.47m 38.67m 34.80m 126' 10"
5 Zac Ntia FR-1 Oberlin 26.08m 27.91m 26.81m 36.73m 41.87m 120' 6"
6 Justin Bergquist SR-4 Defiance 40.43m 39.70m 28.41m 36.42m 32.41m 119' 6"
7 Noah Stevens FR-1 Oberlin 37.97m 44.01m 35.14m 35.49m 40.10m 116' 5"
8 Andrew Fahler SR-4 Defiance 37.52m 30.80m 30.44m 35.40m 40.00m 116' 2"
9 Spencer Ross SO-2 Defiance 36.06m 22.95m 28.19m 32.78m 38.02m 107' 6"
10 James Baranoski JR SR-4 Defiance 34.93m 26.60m 26.60m 32.05m 33.65m 105' 2"
11 Kaleb Tyree SO-2 Defiance 23.77m 33.21m 24.38m 30.47m 29.56m 100' 0"
12 Cameron MacIntyre SO-2 Oberlin 18.79m 18.05m 19.28m 24.72m 30.41m 81' 1"

Men's Hammer

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Hank Sinn SR-4 Oberlin 39.95m 38.31m 54.73m 179' 7"
  • 54.73  
  • 54.50  
  •  
  • 53.33  
  • 53.59  
  • PASS  
2 Andrew Fahler SR-4 Defiance 45.14m 42.68m 49.06m 160' 11"
  • 46.99  
  • 47.12  
  • 49.06  
  • 45.34  
  •  
  • 48.97  
3 Brian Holden JR-3 Case Western 39.40m 35.64m 46.90m 153' 10"
  • 41.85  
  • 43.23  
  • 45.47  
  • 42.59  
  • 41.37  
  • 46.90  
4 Javier Castillo SR-4 Defiance 57.34m 57.81m 46.62m 152' 11"
  • 46.22  
  • 46.62  
  • 45.23  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5 Zac Ntia FR-1 Oberlin 39.15m 40.42m 42.55m 139' 7"
  • 38.63  
  • 39.66  
  • 38.90  
  • 39.56  
  • 42.55  
  •  
6 James Baranoski JR SR-4 Defiance 51.45m 37.34m 41.49m 136' 1"
  • 40.06  
  • 39.82  
  • 41.49  
  • 37.14  
  • 40.90  
  • 39.19  
7 Chauncey Simmons SR-4 Oberlin 31.93m 39.29m 40.93m 134' 3"
  • 40.04  
  • 39.93  
  • 38.56  
  • 38.52  
  • 38.82  
  • 40.93  
8 Ben Brisman FR-1 Case Western 45.47m 29.23m 40.60m 133' 2"
  • 40.60  
  • 40.36  
  •  
  • 38.24  
  • 39.91  
  •  
9 James Friel SO-2 Oberlin 47.31m 51.36m 40.44m 132' 8"
  • 40.44  
  •  
  • 38.60  
  • 40.16  
  • 39.90  
  • 38.65  
10 Noah Stevens FR-1 Oberlin 44.21m 44.21m 38.78m 127' 3"
  •  
  • 38.31  
  • 38.78  
11 Justin Bergquist SR-4 Defiance 28.27m 35.05m 37.69m 123' 8"
  •  
  •  
  • 37.69  
12 Kaleb Tyree SO-2 Defiance 34.21m 33.88m 32.58m 106' 11"
  • 32.30  
  •  
  • 32.58  
13 Spencer Ross SO-2 Defiance 30.69m 24.80m 31.00m 101' 8"
  •  
  •  
  • 31.00  
  JJ Henson FR-1 Case Western NM NM NM NM
  •  
  •  
  •  

Men's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Brian Holden JR-3 Case Western 70.37m 69.80m 40.29m 71.51m 56.75m 186' 2"
  • 53.14  
  • 56.75  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
2 JJ Henson FR-1 Case Western 35.80m 31.00m 31.74m 43.92m 36.91m 121' 1"
  • 32.12  
  • 35.50  
  • 33.27  
  • 33.99  
  • 36.91  
  •  
3 Ben Brisman FR-1 Case Western 33.32m 27.82m 42.47m 27.82m 36.61m 120' 1"
  • 29.83  
  • 33.19  
  • 36.61  
  • 35.91  
  •  
  • 34.88