April 6, 2019
|
Millikin - Decatur, IL
|
Timing: B. Geiger

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Josh Mollway   U of I Club 4:05.80   
2 John Kellum   U of I Club 4:06.34   
3 Jake Schwartz FR-1 Illinois-Springfield 4:06.80 10
4 Tyler Pasley SO-2 Illinois-Springfield 4:07.87 8
5 Preston Henze JR-3 Illinois-Springfield 4:09.09 6
6 Tyler Hiserote JR-3 Illinois-Springfield 4:09.13 5
7 Josh Feldman   U of I Club 4:09.99   
8 Ryan Stark SO-2 Illinois-Springfield 4:11.41 4
9 Justin Ostrem   U of I Club 4:11.97   
10 Trevor Dunkel FR-1 Illinois-Springfield 4:15.53 3
11 Taijhan Nelson SO-2 Millikin 4:16.93 2
12 Ricky Esparza SO-2 Millikin 4:19.59 1
13 Adam Robson FR-1 Illinois-Springfield 4:19.82 -
14 Evan Patel   U of I Club 4:19.87   
15 Thomas Wuchte SO-2 Illinois-Springfield 4:20.11 -
16 Emmons King FR-1 Illinois-Springfield 4:20.66 -
17 Austin Bicknell FR-1 Millikin 4:22.96 -
18 Mike Luvin   Northwestern University 4:24.95 -
19 Alex Phelps JR-3 Illinois-Springfield 4:27.58 -
20 Layne Hill FR-1 Illinois-Springfield 4:27.60 -
21 Patrick Wilhalm   U of I Club 4:27.80   
22 Simon Karega FR-1 Principia 4:30.45 -
23 Eli King FR-1 Millikin 4:31.48 -
24 Drake Claxton SO-2 Illinois-Springfield 4:38.18 -
25 Dalton Myers FR-1 Millikin 4:52.96 -
  Chris Hronek JR-3 Principia DNS   
  Robert Chun   U of I Club DNS   
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
14 Evan Patel   U of I Club 5:27.44 3:12.31 4:12.08 5:04.05 4:19.87 4:35.47   
17 Austin Bicknell FR-1 Millikin 4:49.26 5:33.96 4:12.45 5:23.44 4:22.96 5:15.56 -
18 Mike Luvin   Northwestern University 5:28.54 4:06.41 3:55.81 3:37.26 4:24.95 3:08.12 -
21 Patrick Wilhalm   U of I Club 4:01.02 3:20.85 5:48.14 3:31.57 4:27.80 3:28.89   
22 Simon Karega FR-1 Principia 5:24.54 3:28.25 4:30.45 5:27.25 4:30.45 4:14.23 -
23 Eli King FR-1 Millikin 3:10.04 3:42.62 5:04.06 4:15.20 4:31.48 5:44.78 -
24 Drake Claxton SO-2 Illinois-Springfield 3:34.20 3:25.86 3:34.20 5:25.47 4:38.18 3:36.98 -
25 Dalton Myers FR-1 Millikin 5:33.98 4:32.46 3:33.86 4:00.23 4:52.96 4:06.09 -
  Chris Hronek JR-3 Principia DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Robert Chun   U of I Club DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Josh Mollway   U of I Club 4:37.76 5:09.71 4:57.42 5:02.34 4:45.13 4:05.80   
2 John Kellum   U of I Club 3:04.76 3:41.71 3:46.64 5:12.86 4:08.81 4:06.34   
3 Jake Schwartz FR-1 Illinois-Springfield 4:11.74 4:04.34 4:24.08 5:03.57 5:18.38 4:06.80 10
4 Tyler Pasley SO-2 Illinois-Springfield 4:07.87 5:09.84 4:30.18 4:45.05 3:53.00 4:07.87 8
5 Preston Henze JR-3 Illinois-Springfield 4:21.55 2:54.37 4:56.42 3:11.80 3:16.79 4:09.09 6
6 Tyler Hiserote JR-3 Illinois-Springfield 2:59.38 4:39.03 3:16.82 5:16.40 4:34.05 4:09.13 5
7 Josh Feldman   U of I Club 3:45.00 3:27.50 3:15.00 3:22.50 3:27.50 4:09.99   
8 Ryan Stark SO-2 Illinois-Springfield 3:28.67 4:44.10 3:01.02 4:06.39 4:26.50 4:11.41 4
9 Justin Ostrem   U of I Club 3:06.46 3:34.18 3:39.22 4:04.41 4:11.97 4:11.97   
10 Trevor Dunkel FR-1 Illinois-Springfield 3:11.65 3:32.09 5:01.53 4:35.98 5:16.86 4:15.53 3
11 Taijhan Nelson SO-2 Millikin 4:58.04 4:42.63 3:07.56 4:52.90 5:03.18 4:16.93 2
12 Ricky Esparza SO-2 Millikin 3:22.48 4:40.36 3:17.29 4:48.15 4:04.02 4:19.59 1
13 Adam Robson FR-1 Illinois-Springfield 3:01.88 4:04.23 4:19.82 4:12.03 3:30.46 4:19.82 -
15 Thomas Wuchte SO-2 Illinois-Springfield 5:35.55 4:27.92 3:22.89 4:04.51 4:04.51 4:20.11 -
16 Emmons King FR-1 Illinois-Springfield 5:04.98 4:33.70 3:31.14 5:33.65 5:20.62 4:20.66 -
19 Alex Phelps JR-3 Illinois-Springfield 5:31.80 4:59.69 5:37.15 5:23.78 3:15.34 4:27.58 -
20 Layne Hill FR-1 Illinois-Springfield 5:10.42 3:44.79 4:46.34 4:40.98 3:39.44 4:27.60 -