April 6, 2019
|
Millikin - Decatur, IL
|
Timing: B. Geiger

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Josh Mollway   U of I Club 4:05.80 3:06.81   
2 John Kellum   U of I Club 4:06.34 4:45.76   
3 Jake Schwartz FR-1 Illinois-Springfield 4:06.80 2:52.76 10
4 Tyler Pasley SO-2 Illinois-Springfield 4:07.87 3:48.04 8
5 Preston Henze JR-3 Illinois-Springfield 4:09.09 2:56.86 6
6 Tyler Hiserote JR-3 Illinois-Springfield 4:09.13 3:51.69 5
7 Josh Feldman   U of I Club 4:09.99 4:42.49   
8 Ryan Stark SO-2 Illinois-Springfield 4:11.41 3:23.65 4
9 Justin Ostrem   U of I Club 4:11.97 4:47.25   
10 Trevor Dunkel FR-1 Illinois-Springfield 4:15.53 5:19.42 3
11 Taijhan Nelson SO-2 Millikin 4:16.93 2:59.86 2
12 Ricky Esparza SO-2 Millikin 4:19.59 4:53.34 1
13 Adam Robson FR-1 Illinois-Springfield 4:19.82 4:22.42 -
14 Evan Patel   U of I Club 4:19.87 4:12.08   
15 Thomas Wuchte SO-2 Illinois-Springfield 4:20.11 3:54.10 -
16 Emmons King FR-1 Illinois-Springfield 4:20.66 4:41.52 -
17 Austin Bicknell FR-1 Millikin 4:22.96 5:18.19 -
18 Mike Luvin   Northwestern University 4:24.95 4:09.06 -
19 Alex Phelps JR-3 Illinois-Springfield 4:27.58 3:58.15 -
20 Layne Hill FR-1 Illinois-Springfield 4:27.60 5:45.21 -
21 Patrick Wilhalm   U of I Club 4:27.80 4:01.02   
22 Simon Karega FR-1 Principia 4:30.45 3:30.96 -
23 Eli King FR-1 Millikin 4:31.48 4:55.92 -
24 Drake Claxton SO-2 Illinois-Springfield 4:38.18 3:14.73 -
25 Dalton Myers FR-1 Millikin 4:52.96 5:48.63 -
  Chris Hronek JR-3 Principia DNS DNS   
  Robert Chun   U of I Club DNS DNS   
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
14 Evan Patel   U of I Club 3:07.11 5:19.64 3:30.50 4:19.87 5:19.64 5:04.05 3:53.89   
17 Austin Bicknell FR-1 Millikin 5:18.19 5:18.19 3:43.52 4:22.96 4:33.48 3:04.08 3:56.67 -
18 Mike Luvin   Northwestern University 3:26.67 4:01.11 5:02.05 4:24.95 5:33.84 3:47.86 3:39.91 -
21 Patrick Wilhalm   U of I Club 5:13.33 5:18.69 4:30.48 4:27.80 5:05.30 3:50.31 4:41.19   
22 Simon Karega FR-1 Principia 3:09.32 4:25.05 5:40.77 4:30.45 4:16.93 3:36.36 4:25.05 -
23 Eli King FR-1 Millikin 4:45.06 4:31.48 4:01.62 4:31.48 5:04.06 3:39.90 4:01.62 -
24 Drake Claxton SO-2 Illinois-Springfield 4:46.53 4:40.97 4:02.02 4:38.18 5:56.07 3:20.29 4:15.93 -
25 Dalton Myers FR-1 Millikin 3:54.37 4:41.25 3:36.79 4:52.96 6:14.99 4:58.82 4:23.67 -
  Chris Hronek JR-3 Principia DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Robert Chun   U of I Club DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Josh Mollway   U of I Club 3:19.10 3:14.19 4:05.80 5:07.25 4:45.13   
2 John Kellum   U of I Club 4:53.15 4:53.15 4:06.34 4:01.42 3:56.49   
3 Jake Schwartz FR-1 Illinois-Springfield 4:58.63 5:01.10 4:06.80 3:29.78 3:49.53 10
4 Tyler Pasley SO-2 Illinois-Springfield 3:40.61 4:10.35 4:07.87 5:14.80 4:52.49 8
5 Preston Henze JR-3 Illinois-Springfield 3:24.26 4:26.53 4:09.09 3:01.84 5:23.82 6
6 Tyler Hiserote JR-3 Illinois-Springfield 4:31.56 3:56.68 4:09.13 2:56.89 4:11.63 5
7 Josh Feldman   U of I Club 4:02.49 3:47.49 4:09.99 4:42.49 5:14.99   
8 Ryan Stark SO-2 Illinois-Springfield 3:33.70 4:39.07 4:11.41 4:36.56 3:46.27 4
9 Justin Ostrem   U of I Club 3:51.82 4:54.81 4:11.97 3:21.58 3:08.98   
10 Trevor Dunkel FR-1 Illinois-Springfield 3:57.65 4:18.09 4:15.53 3:49.98 3:34.65 3
11 Taijhan Nelson SO-2 Millikin 4:34.92 3:15.27 4:16.93 2:59.86 3:40.96 2
12 Ricky Esparza SO-2 Millikin 3:58.83 3:01.72 4:19.59 3:27.68 5:32.28 1
13 Adam Robson FR-1 Illinois-Springfield 4:22.42 4:30.22 4:19.82 5:24.78 4:40.61 -
15 Thomas Wuchte SO-2 Illinois-Springfield 5:35.55 3:48.90 4:20.11 4:46.13 5:17.34 -
16 Emmons King FR-1 Illinois-Springfield 3:33.75 3:07.68 4:20.66 5:20.62 4:51.94 -
19 Alex Phelps JR-3 Illinois-Springfield 4:19.56 3:34.07 4:27.58 3:42.10 4:24.91 -
20 Layne Hill FR-1 Illinois-Springfield 3:18.03 4:49.01 4:27.60 4:43.66 3:44.79 -