April 26-27, 2019
|
MSU-Moorhead - Moorhead, MN

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Simon Berube   U of Manitoba 3:55.31 10
2 Nick Marshall JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 3:58.14 8
3 Samuel Wilke JR-3 U-Mary 3:59.27 6
4 Nadir Yusuf SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 4:00.93 5
5 Scott Kvidera SR-4 North Dakota 4:03.45 4
6 Carson Speicher FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 4:03.50 3
7 Hunter Kjelshus SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 4:03.70 2
8 Timothy Moore FR-1 U-Mary 4:05.67 1
9 Jacob Henne JR-3 North Dakota 4:07.86 -
10 Zachary King FR-1 North Dakota 4:08.45 -
11 Connor Danielson SR-4 North Dakota 4:09.54 -
12 Matthew Young SR-4 Jamestown 4:10.56 -
13 Conrad Drover   Bison Track & Field Club 4:11.26 -
14 Tyler Sassenberg SR-4 Minnesota-Morris 4:11.83 -
15 Luke Schwab FR-1 U-Mary 4:12.75 -
16 Evan Schultz FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 4:15.57 -
17 Edmund Cease JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 4:17.63 -
18 Andrew Lundstrom FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 4:18.19 -
19 Christian Thielke SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 4:22.19 -
20 Jacob Dickerson SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 4:23.60 -
21 Luke Lindhorst FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 4:26.35 -
22 Nickolas Baier FR-1 Northern State 4:30.52 -
23 Russell Swagger FR-1 Minot State 4:31.07 -
24 Daniel Palmer SO-2 Jamestown 4:31.49 -
25 Jacob Rohrer FR-1 Northern State 4:35.72 -
26 Asher Wahl JR-3 Northern State 4:36.67 -
27 Ben Mladenich SR-4 Minnesota-Morris 5:17.94 -
28 Zach Paustian SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 5:34.60 -
29 Jacob Juelfs SO-2 Jamestown 5:39.81 -
30 Jake LePard SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 5:54.37 -
  Jay Biwer NA Unattached DNF -
  Colin Olson JR-3 Minot State DNS -
  Noah Mang FR-1 Jamestown DNS -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Simon Berube   U of Manitoba 3:17.66 3:55.31 2:54.13 10
2 Nick Marshall JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 4:36.25 3:58.14 4:48.15 8
3 Samuel Wilke JR-3 U-Mary 2:59.46 3:59.27 3:59.27 6
4 Nadir Yusuf SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 2:48.65 4:00.93 4:10.57 5
5 Scott Kvidera SR-4 North Dakota 4:39.97 4:03.45 3:56.15 4
6 Carson Speicher FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 3:29.41 4:03.50 4:44.90 3
7 Hunter Kjelshus SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 5:09.50 4:03.70 4:50.01 2
8 Timothy Moore FR-1 U-Mary 5:07.09 4:05.67 3:21.45 1
9 Jacob Henne JR-3 North Dakota 5:04.87 4:07.86 4:25.21 -
11 Connor Danielson SR-4 North Dakota 3:52.08 4:09.54 4:39.49 -
13 Conrad Drover   Bison Track & Field Club 5:01.52 4:11.26 4:43.93 -
  Jay Biwer NA Unattached DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
10 Zachary King FR-1 North Dakota 3:21.25 3:01.37 4:25.85 4:08.45 4:08.45 3:26.22 4:20.88 -
12 Matthew Young SR-4 Jamestown 4:43.14 3:30.47 3:55.53 5:13.20 4:10.56 4:25.60 3:27.97 -
14 Tyler Sassenberg SR-4 Minnesota-Morris 3:16.43 5:04.72 3:13.91 3:16.43 4:11.83 4:11.83 3:36.58 -
15 Luke Schwab FR-1 U-Mary 3:44.95 3:57.59 4:05.17 3:47.48 4:12.75 3:12.09 4:43.08 -
16 Evan Schultz FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 5:14.36 3:24.46 3:55.13 3:32.13 4:15.57 5:01.58 5:06.69 -
17 Edmund Cease JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 4:43.40 5:04.01 3:57.02 3:28.68 4:17.63 4:43.40 5:27.19 -
18 Andrew Lundstrom FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 3:21.39 5:27.91 5:04.67 4:56.92 4:18.19 4:38.85 5:02.09 -
19 Christian Thielke SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 4:16.95 4:56.28 3:45.49 4:32.68 4:22.19 3:11.40 3:03.54 -
20 Jacob Dickerson SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 5:26.87 5:21.60 5:37.41 5:26.87 4:23.60 5:05.78 4:36.78 -
21 Luke Lindhorst FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 3:14.44 3:51.73 5:22.29 4:21.03 4:26.35 5:24.95 5:43.60 -
22 Nickolas Baier FR-1 Northern State 5:43.56 3:47.24 3:28.30 3:39.13 4:30.52 4:30.52 4:00.77 -
23 Russell Swagger FR-1 Minot State 3:17.89 5:19.87 4:36.50 3:55.83 4:31.07 4:52.76 5:46.97 -
24 Daniel Palmer SO-2 Jamestown 5:20.36 5:36.65 3:23.62 3:31.77 4:31.49 3:53.49 5:44.80 -
25 Jacob Rohrer FR-1 Northern State 5:22.60 4:24.70 3:48.85 3:57.12 4:35.72 3:18.52 5:11.57 -
26 Asher Wahl JR-3 Northern State 3:30.27 4:31.14 4:20.07 4:11.77 4:36.67 3:44.11 5:15.41 -
27 Ben Mladenich SR-4 Minnesota-Morris 4:49.33 4:14.36 6:31.07 4:58.87 5:17.94 5:33.84 6:21.53 -
28 Zach Paustian SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 5:27.91 6:41.52 4:20.99 6:38.18 5:34.60 5:27.91 5:17.87 -
29 Jacob Juelfs SO-2 Jamestown 7:21.76 6:54.57 4:01.27 5:56.80 5:39.81 5:56.80 4:31.85 -
30 Jake LePard SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 4:08.06 5:11.85 5:01.22 6:58.16 5:54.37 5:50.83 4:15.15 -
  Noah Mang FR-1 Jamestown DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Colin Olson JR-3 Minot State DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -