April 26-27, 2019
|
MSU-Moorhead - Moorhead, MN

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Scott Kvidera SR-4 North Dakota 2:16.87 2:25.06 1:56.98 1:39.44 1:58.15 10
2 Isaac Bohaty FR-1 U-Mary 2:10.60 2:22.36 1:57.65 1:57.65 1:49.42 8
3 Connor McMannes SO-2 North Dakota 1:57.71 2:09.59 1:58.89 1:44.63 2:15.54 6
4 Austin Gruenberg FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 2:32.61 2:02.57 2:00.16 1:54.16 2:24.20 5
5 Daniel Ramirez FR-1 Dickinson St. 2:22.25 2:08.99 2:00.55 2:07.79 2:35.51 4
6 Colin Olson JR-3 Minot State 1:24.56 2:37.04 2:00.80 1:30.60 1:43.89 3
7 Noah Mang FR-1 Jamestown 1:34.37 1:28.32 2:00.98 1:25.90 2:33.65 2
8 Dante Gadbois SO-2 Minot State 2:27.49 1:59.46 2:01.89 1:41.17 1:59.46 1
9 Sebastian Klassen   U of Manitoba 2:33.65 2:12.92 2:01.94 1:59.51 1:57.07 -
10 Daniel Machado SR-4 Valley City State 2:35.05 1:51.10 2:02.08 1:42.55 2:06.97 -
11 Zachary King FR-1 North Dakota 1:50.21 2:25.72 2:02.45 1:41.64 2:31.84 -
12 Orin Rambow SR-4 Valley City State 2:34.84 1:34.15 2:03.87 1:55.20 2:17.50 -
13 Eric Gibbons FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 1:44.19 1:52.87 2:04.03 2:20.16 2:25.12 -
14 Andrew Hornung JR-3 Jamestown 1:38.83 2:35.13 2:05.10 1:37.58 1:50.09 -
15 Chandler Cork FR-1 Jamestown 1:40.96 1:35.85 2:07.79 2:10.35 2:19.30 -
16 Max Kivi FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 2:43.86 1:41.13 2:08.01 2:38.74 2:08.01 -
17 Donovan Miller SO-2 Northern State 1:45.04 2:41.40 2:08.09 2:23.46 1:36.07 -
18 Christian Thielke SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 2:23.42 2:04.04 2:09.20 2:18.25 2:41.50 -
19 Tommy Froland JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 1:41.21 1:59.37 2:09.75 2:30.51 1:37.32 -
20 Brandon Aragon FR-1 Jamestown 2:40.08 1:55.83 2:10.14 2:30.97 1:53.23 -
21 Russell Swagger FR-1 Minot State 2:05.12 2:40.31 2:10.33 1:37.75 2:19.46 -
22 Michael Miller FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 2:42.94 2:37.68 2:11.40 2:35.06 2:23.23 -
23 Abdulai Njai SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 3:04.22 2:32.05 2:26.20 1:56.96 2:13.05 -
24 Jacob Juelfs SO-2 Jamestown 2:36.18 3:12.62 2:53.53 2:44.86 3:02.21 -
  Matthew Young SR-4 Jamestown DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Bello Aisosa FR-1 Dickinson St. DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Menkeh Mendin FR-1 Valley City State DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Edmund Cease JR-3 Minnesota-Morris DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Asher Wahl JR-3 Northern State DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Ty Trainor FR-1 U-Mary DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Scott Kvidera SR-4 North Dakota 2:19.21 1:23.06 1:56.98 10
2 Isaac Bohaty FR-1 U-Mary 1:34.12 2:28.24 1:57.65 8
3 Connor McMannes SO-2 North Dakota 1:52.95 2:21.48 1:58.89 6
4 Austin Gruenberg FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 1:26.52 2:25.40 2:00.16 5
5 Daniel Ramirez FR-1 Dickinson St. 1:46.09 1:49.70 2:00.55 4
6 Colin Olson JR-3 Minot State 2:15.30 2:12.88 2:00.80 3
8 Dante Gadbois SO-2 Minot State 1:55.80 1:52.14 2:01.89 1
17 Donovan Miller SO-2 Northern State 2:10.66 2:41.40 2:08.09 -
  Menkeh Mendin FR-1 Valley City State DNS DNS DNS -
  Ty Trainor FR-1 U-Mary DNS DNS DNS -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
7 Noah Mang FR-1 Jamestown 2:00.98 2:37.28 1:42.84 1:40.42 2
9 Sebastian Klassen   U of Manitoba 2:01.94 2:28.77 2:17.80 2:28.77 -
11 Zachary King FR-1 North Dakota 2:02.45 1:28.17 1:53.88 1:57.56 -
12 Orin Rambow SR-4 Valley City State 2:03.87 1:36.62 2:08.83 1:31.67 -
13 Eric Gibbons FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 2:04.03 1:46.67 1:52.87 2:01.55 -
14 Andrew Hornung JR-3 Jamestown 2:05.10 2:08.86 2:12.61 1:55.10 -
23 Abdulai Njai SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 2:26.20 2:55.44 2:21.82 2:33.51 -
  Edmund Cease JR-3 Minnesota-Morris DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Asher Wahl JR-3 Northern State DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Matthew Young SR-4 Jamestown DNS DNS DNS DNS -
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
10 Daniel Machado SR-4 Valley City State 2:02.08 -
15 Chandler Cork FR-1 Jamestown 2:07.79 -
16 Max Kivi FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 2:08.01 -
18 Christian Thielke SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 2:09.20 -
19 Tommy Froland JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 2:09.75 -
20 Brandon Aragon FR-1 Jamestown 2:10.14 -
21 Russell Swagger FR-1 Minot State 2:10.33 -
22 Michael Miller FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 2:11.40 -
24 Jacob Juelfs SO-2 Jamestown 2:53.53 -
  Bello Aisosa FR-1 Dickinson St. DNS -