March 22-23, 2019
|
Mississippi St. - Mississippi State, MS
|
Timing: cfpitiming.com

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Eric Hawkins SO-2 UL-Monroe 2:01.66 1:40.25 1:52.64
2 Malcum Tatum JR-3 Miss State 1:45.04 1:48.43 1:52.94
3 Alan Johnson SO-2 Jackson State 1:58.66 2:09.97 1:53.01
4 Jordan Smith SO-2 Troy 1:55.01 2:12.09 1:53.87
5 Raheem Skinner SR-4 Jackson State 1:23.29 1:40.40 1:54.09
6 Freddie Jackson III JR-3 Miss State 2:05.91 1:23.56 1:54.46
7 Koi Williams FR-1 Kennesaw State 2:03.00 1:48.06 1:54.95
8 Slater Richardson FR-1 Miss State 2:10.13 1:55.16 1:55.16
9 Kyle Rock SO-2 West Alabama 2:01.68 1:50.09 1:55.88
10 John Webb SR-4 Troy 2:01.24 1:27.43 1:56.57
11 Jaleel Turner SO-2 Mississippi Valley 2:17.21 2:02.89 1:59.31
12 Drake Heinz SR-4 Louisiana Tech 1:36.85 2:34.24 1:59.56
13 Jordan McCleskey SO-2 Troy 2:21.14 2:24.73 1:59.61
14 Jack Scafide SO-2 William Carey 2:31.87 1:25.58 2:00.53
15 Zach Deihl FR-1 Millsaps 1:28.47 2:15.74 2:01.19
16 Reese Dunne   Unattached 2:33.98 1:24.87 2:01.24
17 Max Valadez FR-1 West Alabama 2:25.98 2:17.47 2:01.65
18 Braden Odem FR-1 Mississippi College 1:49.75 1:25.36 2:01.94
19 Allen Fletcher JR-3 Mississippi College 1:25.45 2:37.46 2:02.06
20 Zachary Fielder FR-1 William Carey 2:08.71 2:35.68 2:02.58
21 Isaiah Eller FR-1 Troy 2:00.33 2:28.57 2:02.78
22 Jace Peters SO-2 William Carey 1:27.32 2:33.43 2:04.74
23 Beck Guidry   UNAT-Mer. CC 2:26.64 1:35.25 2:05.33
24 Leith Rawson SR-4 Mobile 2:16.88 1:35.06 2:06.74
25 Ashton Howell FR-1 Mobile 2:48.52 1:33.34 2:09.63
26 Giovanni Avila SO-2 Lane 2:32.31 2:44.13 2:11.30
27 Austin Gill SO-2 Meridian CC 2:11.89 2:11.89 2:11.89
28 Marquis Stafford FR-1 Mobile 2:47.53 1:54.77 2:11.91
29 Joshua Laffitte SR-4 Lane 3:08.36 3:06.63 2:52.80
  Montel Hood JR-3 Miss State DNF DNF DNF
  Darrion Hampton SR-4 Jackson State DNF DNF DNF
  Bryce Johnson SR-4 Lane DNS DNS DNS
  Desmond Harris FR-1 Stillman DNS DNS DNS
  Neal Generette SO-2 Lane DNS DNS DNS
  Kerry Shephred FR-1 Lane DNS DNS DNS
  Zachary Wyatt FR-1 Memphis DNS DNS DNS
  Javonte Benjamin FR-1 Stillman DNS DNS DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Eric Hawkins SO-2 UL-Monroe 1:52.64 2:21.93 2:05.03 2:23.06
2 Malcum Tatum JR-3 Miss State 1:52.94 2:21.18 1:30.36 1:47.30
3 Alan Johnson SO-2 Jackson State 1:53.01 1:33.80 1:46.23 1:28.15
4 Jordan Smith SO-2 Troy 1:53.87 1:32.24 1:21.99 1:29.96
5 Raheem Skinner SR-4 Jackson State 1:54.09 2:18.05 2:19.19 2:07.78
6 Freddie Jackson III JR-3 Miss State 1:54.46 1:51.03 1:59.04 1:23.56
7 Koi Williams FR-1 Kennesaw State 1:54.95 1:59.55 1:48.06 1:20.47
8 Slater Richardson FR-1 Miss State 1:55.16 2:17.04 1:39.04 2:29.71
9 Kyle Rock SO-2 West Alabama 1:55.88 1:39.66 1:33.87 1:50.09
10 John Webb SR-4 Troy 1:56.57 1:30.93 1:29.76 2:05.90
  Montel Hood JR-3 Miss State DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Zachary Wyatt FR-1 Memphis DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Jaleel Turner SO-2 Mississippi Valley 1:36.65 2:14.82 1:59.31 2:14.82 2:24.37 2:01.70
12 Drake Heinz SR-4 Louisiana Tech 2:01.96 1:48.80 1:59.56 2:18.69 1:26.09 1:40.43
14 Jack Scafide SO-2 William Carey 2:00.53 1:25.58 2:00.53 2:29.46 1:35.22 1:54.51
15 Zach Deihl FR-1 Millsaps 2:20.58 1:55.13 2:01.19 1:39.38 1:52.71 2:26.64
16 Reese Dunne   Unattached 1:57.61 1:58.82 2:01.24 1:47.91 1:30.93 2:09.73
17 Max Valadez FR-1 West Alabama 1:53.14 1:26.38 2:01.65 1:47.06 1:26.38 2:27.20
19 Allen Fletcher JR-3 Mississippi College 2:16.71 2:31.36 2:02.06 2:21.59 2:35.02 2:22.81
20 Zachary Fielder FR-1 William Carey 1:30.71 1:52.78 2:02.58 2:34.45 2:33.23 2:00.13
21 Isaiah Eller FR-1 Troy 2:22.43 2:07.70 2:02.78 2:10.15 2:27.34 2:00.33
22 Jace Peters SO-2 William Carey 2:28.44 1:33.56 2:04.74 1:54.76 2:03.50 1:46.03
23 Beck Guidry   UNAT-Mer. CC 2:34.16 2:42.93 2:05.33 1:56.56 1:41.52 1:57.81
  Darrion Hampton SR-4 Jackson State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Jordan McCleskey SO-2 Troy 1:26.12 1:59.61 2:22.34 1:56.03 2:05.59 2:05.59 2:13.97
18 Braden Odem FR-1 Mississippi College 2:19.02 2:01.94 2:19.02 1:31.46 2:19.02 2:00.72 2:04.38
24 Leith Rawson SR-4 Mobile 2:27.02 2:06.74 2:44.77 2:02.94 1:46.47 2:34.63 1:56.60
25 Ashton Howell FR-1 Mobile 2:34.26 2:09.63 2:20.00 1:38.52 1:54.08 2:20.00 1:55.37
26 Giovanni Avila SO-2 Lane 1:35.85 2:11.30 1:31.91 1:54.24 1:42.42 2:44.13 2:09.99
27 Austin Gill SO-2 Meridian CC 2:34.32 2:11.89 2:03.98 2:39.59 2:26.40 2:21.13 2:30.36
28 Marquis Stafford FR-1 Mobile 2:36.98 2:11.91 2:31.70 1:38.94 1:49.49 2:47.53 1:48.17
29 Joshua Laffitte SR-4 Lane 2:33.80 2:52.80 2:13.06 3:03.17 2:35.52 2:21.70 2:51.08
  Bryce Johnson SR-4 Lane DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Neal Generette SO-2 Lane DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Kerry Shephred FR-1 Lane DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Javonte Benjamin FR-1 Stillman DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Desmond Harris FR-1 Stillman DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS