March 22-23, 2019
|
Mississippi St. - Mississippi State, MS
|
Timing: cfpitiming.com

Men's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Charles Brockman, III SO-2 Miss State 1:04.55 51.23 57.89
2 Rasheed Tatham SR-4 Miss State 59.25 51.52 49.46
3 Malcum Tatum JR-3 Miss State 54.58 51.98 44.19
4 Azariah Foster SR-4 Jackson State 38.57 52.12 45.87
5 Jovan Brown JR-3 Troy 41.60 53.33 38.40
6 Harrison Coleman SO-2 New Orleans 59.38 53.49 1:05.26
7 Tre Williams JR-3 Louisiana Tech 40.80 53.68 1:04.42
8 Shakim Buckley JR-3 William Carey 1:06.60 53.71 38.68
9 Lanorris Graden SR-4 Louisiana Tech 52.75 53.82 1:04.59
10 Jordan Mereus SO-2 Troy 1:02.03 53.94 50.17
11 Jatavion Boone FR-1 Alabama A&M 59.91 53.97 49.12
12 Hunter Miniard JR-3 Memphis 46.58 54.16 1:05.00
13 Mamadou Seck SR-4 Southern Miss. 46.69 54.29 1:01.35
14 Josias Jean Sophomore Alcorn State 1:05.90 54.46 59.37
15 Darrian Lockett SO-2 Arkansas State 41.77 54.96 1:09.25
16 Zach Kilpatrick JR-3 UL-Monroe 48.02 55.19 47.47
17 Antuane Dennard SO-2 Meridian CC 51.11 55.55 1:04.44
18 Daidren Davis FR-1 Arkansas State 1:12.24 56.00 48.72
19 Tamrin Hobbs FR-1 Southern Miss. 42.04 56.05 50.45
20 Reed Vanderheyden FR-1 Miss State 1:05.83 56.26 40.51
21 Steven Soles SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 1:10.67 56.53 1:05.01
22 Joshua Williams SO-2 West Alabama 1:05.06 56.57 49.79
23 Latrell Murray FR-1 Troy 53.23 56.62 1:11.91
24 Jerome Dooley SO-2 Memphis 1:04.72 56.77 1:10.40
25 Dexter Molden SO-2 Southern Miss. 56.85 56.85 46.05
26 Ke'Von Holder SO-2 Arkansas State 1:12.01 57.15 55.44
27 Jordan Howell SR-4 Troy 1:03.73 57.41 1:06.03
28 Jermaine Iffil SR-4 Jackson State 1:10.32 57.64 58.22
29 Martin Ortiz SO-2 William Carey 55.48 57.79 1:07.62
30 Cedric Dees SO-2 West Alabama 50.96 57.90 1:11.80
31 Xavier Venious FR-1 Millsaps 1:03.21 57.99 1:10.17
32 Amari James JR-3 Arkansas State 1:03.30 58.07 44.14
33 Anthony Mosley FR-1 Mississippi Valley 48.30 58.19 46.56
34 Tavian Clark SO-2 Meridian CC 41.48 58.41 1:02.50
35 Nicholas Alexander JR-3 Mississippi Valley 44.37 59.15 46.73
36 Ryan Smith SO-2 Louisiana College 59.90 1:00.50 53.24
37 Landon Wimberley SO-2 Millsaps 1:13.85 1:00.53 42.37
38 Winston Scardina FR-1 Mobile 44.18 1:01.35 1:14.24
39 Joseph Diamond   Unattached 45.54 1:02.38 59.89
40 Camren Ley SR-4 Alabama-Huntsville 1:12.39 1:02.40 1:03.03
41 Nile Pierre FR-1 Alcorn State 1:02.54 1:03.81 59.99
  Josh Owten FR-1 Memphis FS FS FS
  Vince Castillo SR-4 Miss State DNS DNS DNS
  D'vante Lundy FR-1 Mississippi Valley DNS DNS DNS
  Cameron Creasy FR-1 Louisiana College DNS DNS DNS
  Loftin Keys SO-2 Jackson State DNS DNS DNS
  Tenoa Alex JR-3 Jackson State DNS DNS DNS
  Christian Jones SO-2 Jackson State DNS DNS DNS
  Kameron Davis FR-1 Kennesaw State DNS DNS DNS
  DJ Akindele FR-1 Kennesaw State DNS DNS DNS
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Charles Brockman, III SO-2 Miss State 38.94 51.23 50.72 56.36 56.36 1:00.97
2 Rasheed Tatham SR-4 Miss State 56.68 51.52 52.04 38.13 49.98 43.80
3 Malcum Tatum JR-3 Miss State 53.54 51.98 55.62 1:04.46 1:03.94 56.66
4 Azariah Foster SR-4 Jackson State 57.86 52.12 1:00.46 39.09 50.04 38.05
5 Jovan Brown JR-3 Troy 48.00 53.33 42.13 52.80 1:08.27 53.87
7 Tre Williams JR-3 Louisiana Tech 57.98 53.68 52.61 43.48 45.10 43.48
9 Lanorris Graden SR-4 Louisiana Tech 55.98 53.82 52.21 1:00.28 57.05 46.83
12 Hunter Miniard JR-3 Memphis 59.58 54.16 48.75 45.50 1:03.37 1:07.70
  Vince Castillo SR-4 Miss State DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Harrison Coleman SO-2 New Orleans 57.24 53.49 44.94 57.77 48.68
8 Shakim Buckley JR-3 William Carey 1:08.22 53.71 51.03 41.90 1:01.77
11 Jatavion Boone FR-1 Alabama A&M 1:03.69 53.97 43.72 53.97 57.21
16 Zach Kilpatrick JR-3 UL-Monroe 1:08.99 55.19 44.71 43.60 52.43
18 Daidren Davis FR-1 Arkansas State 39.20 56.00 51.52 43.68 1:02.72
20 Reed Vanderheyden FR-1 Miss State 1:04.70 56.26 1:00.20 50.08 52.89
26 Ke'Von Holder SO-2 Arkansas State 57.73 57.15 1:01.73 57.15 53.73
  DJ Akindele FR-1 Kennesaw State DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Kameron Davis FR-1 Kennesaw State DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Jordan Mereus SO-2 Troy 38.30 57.72 1:05.81 51.79 53.94 52.33 55.56
13 Mamadou Seck SR-4 Southern Miss. 46.69 51.58 39.64 58.09 54.29 1:07.32 59.18
14 Josias Jean Sophomore Alcorn State 1:04.81 51.20 54.46 1:02.09 54.46 1:08.08 1:02.63
15 Darrian Lockett SO-2 Arkansas State 41.22 1:07.60 53.32 44.52 54.96 56.06 40.12
17 Antuane Dennard SO-2 Meridian CC 1:11.11 1:03.89 1:11.11 40.00 55.55 46.67 46.11
27 Jordan Howell SR-4 Troy 51.10 47.08 49.95 52.25 57.41 48.80 1:10.04
29 Martin Ortiz SO-2 William Carey 46.24 1:03.00 1:14.55 1:14.55 57.79 1:04.73 47.97
32 Amari James JR-3 Arkansas State 58.07 1:14.91 1:13.75 1:14.33 58.07 1:13.17 45.88
  Josh Owten FR-1 Memphis FS FS FS FS FS FS FS
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
21 Steven Soles SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 1:11.80 1:02.75 59.93 42.97 56.53 1:06.71 48.62
22 Joshua Williams SO-2 West Alabama 58.27 1:07.32 56.01 59.40 56.57 59.97 55.44
23 Latrell Murray FR-1 Troy 48.13 52.66 1:11.35 1:10.78 56.62 1:04.55 41.34
24 Jerome Dooley SO-2 Memphis 1:05.29 57.91 50.53 1:05.29 56.77 1:12.67 1:05.29
25 Dexter Molden SO-2 Southern Miss. 46.05 55.72 1:03.11 1:12.77 56.85 59.70 1:00.83
35 Nicholas Alexander JR-3 Mississippi Valley 56.20 59.75 1:15.12 1:06.25 59.15 47.32 56.20
40 Camren Ley SR-4 Alabama-Huntsville 45.56 1:00.53 1:08.02 46.80 1:02.40 44.93 55.54
  Christian Jones SO-2 Jackson State DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Loftin Keys SO-2 Jackson State DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
19 Tamrin Hobbs FR-1 Southern Miss. 57.18 53.81 56.05 43.72 43.72 1:03.90
28 Jermaine Iffil SR-4 Jackson State 50.15 1:14.94 57.64 56.49 42.08 51.30
30 Cedric Dees SO-2 West Alabama 56.17 54.43 57.90 50.38 42.27 1:02.54
33 Anthony Mosley FR-1 Mississippi Valley 1:00.52 1:10.41 58.19 1:06.92 1:13.32 54.70
34 Tavian Clark SO-2 Meridian CC 42.64 1:06.01 58.41 53.16 1:05.42 53.74
39 Joseph Diamond   Unattached 1:09.87 1:12.99 1:02.38 1:02.38 1:07.37 1:04.88
  Tenoa Alex JR-3 Jackson State DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  D'vante Lundy FR-1 Mississippi Valley DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
31 Xavier Venious FR-1 Millsaps 1:08.43 57.99
36 Ryan Smith SO-2 Louisiana College 59.90 1:00.50
37 Landon Wimberley SO-2 Millsaps 1:11.43 1:00.53
38 Winston Scardina FR-1 Mobile 1:05.04 1:01.35
41 Nile Pierre FR-1 Alcorn State 45.95 1:03.81
  Cameron Creasy FR-1 Louisiana College DNS DNS