March 23, 2019
|
Emporia State - Emporia, KS

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jacob Clark   Unattached 1:52.97 1:47.33 2:04.27 1:19.08 2:22.35 10
2 Isaac Clark   Unattached 1:55.21 1:44.85 1:58.67 2:28.62 1:43.69 8
3 Joshua Doria SO-2 Allen CC 1:56.29 1:46.99 1:24.90 2:07.92 1:22.57 6
4 Jared Reinke JR-3 Emporia St. 1:57.32 1:45.59 1:50.28 1:51.46 1:40.90 5
5 Yoel Yoel SO-2 Allen CC 1:57.97 2:03.87 2:07.41 2:19.21 1:56.79 4
6 Scott Kvidera SR-4 North Dakota 1:58.35 2:29.12 1:47.70 2:27.94 2:32.68 3
7 Pierce Wolters SO-2 Sterling 1:58.46 1:33.59 1:48.99 1:31.22 1:28.85 2
8 Joel Fane FR-1 Allen CC 1:59.27 2:35.06 1:37.81 1:28.26 2:19.55 1
9 Joshua Clethen SO-2 Allen CC 1:59.87 2:32.24 2:08.26 1:56.28 1:43.09 -
10 Bobby Schopp JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:00.04 1:34.84 2:13.25 1:54.04 1:39.64 -
11 Mookie Rolle FR-1 Highland CC 2:00.06 1:58.86 2:27.68 1:49.26 1:52.86 -
12 D'corian Williams SO-2 Fort Hays St. 2:00.14 2:07.35 2:07.35 2:26.57 2:07.35 -
13 Xari Barros SO-2 Allen CC 2:00.24 2:06.26 2:08.66 2:35.11 2:12.27 -
14 Mitchell Dervin FR-1 Allen CC 2:00.37 1:39.91 1:50.74 2:17.23 2:05.19 -
15 Nicolae Vandor FR-1 Southwestern CC 2:01.02 2:05.86 2:27.65 1:27.14 1:57.39 -
16 Connor McMannes SO-2 North Dakota 2:01.08 2:31.35 2:36.20 2:33.78 1:41.71 -
17 Joshua Mehl SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 2:01.10 2:03.53 1:24.77 1:41.73 2:10.79 -
18 Mitch Grosserode JR-3 Kansas 2:01.13 1:47.81 2:31.42 2:09.61 2:31.42 -
19 Jason Luft SO-2 Hutchinson CC 2:01.23 2:35.18 2:10.93 2:24.27 1:34.56 -
20 Sais Ruiz FR-1 Baker 2:01.77 2:07.86 2:17.60 2:18.82 2:33.43 -
21 Luke Oatney FR-1 Fort Hays St. 2:01.86 2:16.49 1:53.33 1:46.02 1:36.27 -
22 Matthew Mason SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:03.44 2:39.24 2:29.37 1:41.22 2:00.98 -
23 Alex Albarran   Unattached 2:03.96 2:34.95 2:01.48 2:05.20 1:32.97 -
24 Aidan Johnson JR-3 Emporia St. 2:04.01 1:26.81 2:28.82 2:26.34 2:10.21 -
25 Logan White JR-3 Friends 2:04.24 2:01.76 1:58.03 1:33.18 1:58.03 -
26 Tyler Walker FR-1 Baker 2:04.73 2:05.98 1:33.55 1:56.00 2:05.98 -
27 Brett Martin SR-4 Friends 2:04.94 1:38.71 1:51.20 2:07.44 2:13.69 -
28 Jorge Gallegos FR-1 Fort Hays St. 2:05.12 2:32.65 1:35.10 2:05.12 2:15.13 -
29 Michael Sarafin SR-4 Kansas Wesleyan 2:05.48 2:23.05 1:36.62 1:55.45 1:32.86 -
30 Garrett Young   Kansas City Smoke 2:05.64 1:43.03 2:20.72 2:04.39 2:24.49 -
31 Eric Portis SO-2 Southwestern CC 2:05.69 1:48.10 2:24.55 2:14.49 2:03.18 -
32 Mariq Stigler SR-4 Baker 2:06.44 1:32.31 1:56.33 1:55.06 2:00.12 -
33 Robert Gary FR-1 Missouri Valley 2:06.46 2:12.79 2:15.32 1:55.08 1:46.23 -
34 Grant Roesner SO-2 Baker 2:06.49 1:55.11 1:29.81 2:03.96 1:33.61 -
35 Parker Wilson FR-1 Baker 2:06.77 1:30.01 2:18.18 1:43.96 2:02.97 -
36 Gabe Kuhn SO-2 Friends 2:06.91 2:14.53 1:47.88 1:36.46 2:06.91 -
37 Michael Trost FR-1 North Dakota 2:07.03 1:47.98 1:34.01 1:30.20 1:58.14 -
38 Emmanuel Tajeu FR-1 Neosho County CC 2:07.23 1:41.79 2:21.23 2:26.32 2:08.51 -
39 Zac Reed SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:07.44 2:40.58 1:45.78 1:59.80 2:01.07 -
40 Garrett Kinsey JR-3 Tabor 2:07.74 1:29.42 1:37.09 2:10.30 2:19.24 -
41 Zachary King FR-1 UNAT-North Dakota 2:08.39 2:04.54 2:27.65 2:22.52 2:40.49 -
42 Alex Viscarra JR-3 Friends 2:08.49 1:38.94 1:51.79 1:46.65 2:40.62 -
43 Jacob Schartz SO-2 Hutchinson CC 2:08.56 2:16.28 1:44.14 1:50.57 1:45.42 -
44 Jonathan Samayoa SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 2:08.65 2:25.38 2:03.51 2:15.09 2:40.82 -
45 Isaac Sprague SR-4 Friends 2:09.01 1:32.89 1:45.79 2:41.27 2:12.88 -
46 Zach McCammon FR-1 Sterling 2:09.91 2:13.81 1:32.24 1:38.74 1:30.94 -
47 Shane Breheny SO-2 Southwestern CC 2:09.93 2:26.82 2:03.44 1:30.96 2:07.34 -
48 Riley Ballou-Lyngstad JR-3 Unattached 2:09.98 2:22.98 2:22.98 2:34.68 2:33.38 -
49 Moses Watson JR-3 Baker 2:10.64 2:42.00 1:44.52 1:44.52 2:28.93 -
50 Danny Griese JR-3 Baker 2:11.15 2:37.38 2:21.65 1:51.48 2:19.02 -
51 Grant Loewer SR-4 Kansas Wesleyan 2:11.69 2:01.16 2:51.20 2:11.69 2:10.38 -
52 Chris Bunce FR-1 Allen CC 2:13.26 1:57.27 2:22.59 2:38.58 2:11.93 -
53 Noah Katzenmeier SO-2 Baker 2:14.32 2:53.28 2:21.04 1:44.77 2:53.28 -
54 Noel Warren FR-1 Neosho County CC 2:16.22 1:43.53 2:36.66 2:33.93 2:28.48 -
55 Kevin Melson FR-1 Highland CC 2:16.70 2:29.01 2:42.68 2:56.35 1:41.16 -
56 Skyler Rawlings FR-1 Southwestern CC 2:17.59 2:34.10 2:42.36 2:28.60 2:56.12 -
57 Cornelius Wesley SO-2 Highland CC 2:18.01 2:33.20 2:35.96 2:47.00 2:48.38 -
58 Austin Lundy FR-1 Southwestern CC 2:18.20 2:19.59 2:29.26 2:20.97 1:38.13 -
59 Fernando Cavanzon SO-2 Southwestern CC 2:20.40 2:54.10 2:23.21 2:35.85 3:02.52 -
60 Gabriel Flores FR-1 Baker 2:25.20 2:54.24 2:39.72 2:29.56 1:59.07 -
61 Jack Berry JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 3:07.40 3:56.13 2:13.06 3:33.64 2:37.42 -
  Noah Schiller JR-3 North Dakota DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
28 Jorge Gallegos FR-1 Fort Hays St. 2:32.65 2:33.90 1:50.11 2:25.14 1:48.86 1:53.86 2:05.12 -
37 Michael Trost FR-1 North Dakota 2:24.82 2:22.28 2:26.09 1:28.92 1:49.25 1:36.55 2:07.03 -
38 Emmanuel Tajeu FR-1 Neosho County CC 1:29.06 1:32.88 2:27.59 2:02.14 2:25.05 1:49.42 2:07.23 -
41 Zachary King FR-1 UNAT-North Dakota 2:16.10 1:35.01 1:47.85 1:33.73 2:41.78 2:36.64 2:08.39 -
49 Moses Watson JR-3 Baker 2:04.11 2:49.84 2:15.87 1:36.68 2:36.77 2:47.22 2:10.64 -
54 Noel Warren FR-1 Neosho County CC 2:38.02 1:35.36 2:47.55 1:47.62 2:36.66 2:05.33 2:16.22 -
55 Kevin Melson FR-1 Highland CC 2:19.44 2:35.84 2:42.68 2:20.81 2:39.94 2:52.25 2:16.70 -
58 Austin Lundy FR-1 Southwestern CC 2:26.50 1:56.09 2:25.11 1:45.04 1:38.13 1:46.42 2:18.20 -
60 Gabriel Flores FR-1 Baker 1:53.26 2:19.40 2:41.18 2:17.94 2:41.18 1:48.90 2:25.20 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
46 Zach McCammon FR-1 Sterling 2:09.91 -
47 Shane Breheny SO-2 Southwestern CC 2:09.93 -
51 Grant Loewer SR-4 Kansas Wesleyan 2:11.69 -
52 Chris Bunce FR-1 Allen CC 2:13.26 -
56 Skyler Rawlings FR-1 Southwestern CC 2:17.59 -
57 Cornelius Wesley SO-2 Highland CC 2:18.01 -
59 Fernando Cavanzon SO-2 Southwestern CC 2:20.40 -
61 Jack Berry JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 3:07.40 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
30 Garrett Young   Kansas City Smoke 1:36.75 2:05.64 -
31 Eric Portis SO-2 Southwestern CC 1:30.50 2:05.69 -
33 Robert Gary FR-1 Missouri Valley 1:28.53 2:06.46 -
39 Zac Reed SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 1:30.49 2:07.44 -
42 Alex Viscarra JR-3 Friends 1:29.95 2:08.49 -
44 Jonathan Samayoa SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 2:30.52 2:08.65 -
48 Riley Ballou-Lyngstad JR-3 Unattached 1:43.99 2:09.98 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
11 Mookie Rolle FR-1 Highland CC 1:55.26 2:00.06 1:58.86 2:34.88 2:20.47 1:57.66 -
22 Matthew Mason SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 1:26.41 2:03.44 1:26.41 1:44.93 2:09.62 2:40.48 -
23 Alex Albarran   Unattached 1:56.53 2:03.96 2:32.47 2:32.47 2:33.71 1:40.41 -
24 Aidan Johnson JR-3 Emporia St. 1:44.17 2:04.01 2:36.26 1:30.53 1:50.37 2:38.74 -
29 Michael Sarafin SR-4 Kansas Wesleyan 1:44.15 2:05.48 2:18.03 1:57.96 2:16.78 1:30.35 -
40 Garrett Kinsey JR-3 Tabor 1:53.69 2:07.74 1:33.25 1:57.52 2:25.63 2:16.69 -
43 Jacob Schartz SO-2 Hutchinson CC 2:40.70 2:08.56 2:43.28 2:13.71 2:04.71 1:40.28 -
50 Danny Griese JR-3 Baker 2:37.38 2:11.15 1:47.55 1:48.86 1:35.74 2:49.19 -
53 Noah Katzenmeier SO-2 Baker 2:50.59 2:14.32 2:54.62 2:51.93 2:15.67 2:11.64 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
20 Sais Ruiz FR-1 Baker 1:49.60 2:32.22 2:01.77 1:36.20 1:32.55 2:33.43 -
21 Luke Oatney FR-1 Fort Hays St. 1:52.12 1:59.43 2:01.86 2:37.20 2:04.30 1:47.24 -
25 Logan White JR-3 Friends 1:50.58 1:50.58 2:04.24 2:01.76 2:41.52 2:31.58 -
26 Tyler Walker FR-1 Baker 1:36.05 1:38.54 2:04.73 2:38.41 2:34.67 2:28.43 -
27 Brett Martin SR-4 Friends 2:36.18 1:44.95 2:04.94 2:32.43 2:16.19 2:26.18 -
32 Mariq Stigler SR-4 Baker 1:39.89 2:05.18 2:06.44 1:28.51 2:06.44 2:05.18 -
34 Grant Roesner SO-2 Baker 2:12.82 2:19.14 2:06.49 2:44.44 1:42.46 2:44.44 -
35 Parker Wilson FR-1 Baker 2:27.06 1:40.15 2:06.77 1:30.01 2:28.32 2:32.13 -
36 Gabe Kuhn SO-2 Friends 2:11.99 1:49.15 2:06.91 2:34.83 2:43.72 2:27.22 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
10 Bobby Schopp JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:00.04 1:25.23 1:57.64 1:39.64 2:00.04 -
16 Connor McMannes SO-2 North Dakota 1:44.13 1:25.97 2:11.98 1:41.71 2:01.08 -
17 Joshua Mehl SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 2:37.43 1:59.89 2:36.22 2:02.31 2:01.10 -
19 Jason Luft SO-2 Hutchinson CC 1:24.87 2:23.06 1:41.84 2:33.97 2:01.23 -
45 Isaac Sprague SR-4 Friends 2:23.21 1:45.79 2:39.98 2:37.40 2:09.01 -
  Noah Schiller JR-3 North Dakota DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 800 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
3 Joshua Doria SO-2 Allen CC 1:56.29 6
8 Joel Fane FR-1 Allen CC 1:59.27 1
9 Joshua Clethen SO-2 Allen CC 1:59.87 -
12 D'corian Williams SO-2 Fort Hays St. 2:00.14 -
13 Xari Barros SO-2 Allen CC 2:00.24 -
14 Mitchell Dervin FR-1 Allen CC 2:00.37 -
18 Mitch Grosserode JR-3 Kansas 2:01.13 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jacob Clark   Unattached 1:19.08 2:17.83 1:52.97 10
2 Isaac Clark   Unattached 2:07.89 2:11.34 1:55.21 8
4 Jared Reinke JR-3 Emporia St. 1:44.42 1:45.59 1:57.32 5
5 Yoel Yoel SO-2 Allen CC 2:01.51 1:36.74 1:57.97 4
6 Scott Kvidera SR-4 North Dakota 2:06.64 1:40.60 1:58.35 3
7 Pierce Wolters SO-2 Sterling 1:39.51 1:28.85 1:58.46 2
15 Nicolae Vandor FR-1 Southwestern CC 2:25.23 1:58.60 2:01.02 -