March 20, 2019
|
Miami Southridge - Miami, FL

Boys' 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Miami Northwestern 3:19.05 2:49.20 3:42.94 3:46.92 3:13.08 2:35.26 4:06.83
2 Miami Carol City Maxeau Joseph, Jovan Ferguson, Lorenzo Floyd, Amari Johnson 3:22.65 3:10.49 4:19.40 3:44.95 2:40.10 4:17.37 4:05.21
3 North Miami Ebelson Raphael, Justin Walden, Daniel Julian, Jean Dieuvil Jr. 3:24.61 2:53.92 3:36.89 4:07.58 4:19.86 3:12.34 3:16.43
4 South Dade 3:25.01 2:29.66 2:31.71 4:08.07 3:47.57 2:41.96 3:27.06
5 Miami Coral Park 3:26.17 4:21.84 2:26.38 4:07.41 3:46.79 3:36.48 3:38.54
6 Miami Columbus Sebastien Cantave, Courtney Holmes, Xzavier Henderson, Cameron Daniel 3:26.32 3:28.39 3:40.77 3:26.32 3:09.82 3:03.63 3:24.26
7 Miami Norland Tyrese Cooper, Robert McMinn, Devon Dwyer, Dukenson Phanord 3:27.67 3:15.21 3:23.52 3:56.75 4:15.44 3:27.67 3:17.29
8 Miami Southridge Marvin Strong, Keegan Simms, Jaylen Kendrick, Vernon Quinn 3:29.06 3:52.06 3:12.34 2:34.71 3:20.70 4:19.24 3:45.79
9 Miami Central Elijah Voltaire, Anthony Frederick, Montrael Bennett, Ephiam Joseph 3:33.84 3:01.77 3:33.84 3:10.32 2:44.66 3:12.46 3:50.95
10 Southwest Miami Joel Talley Jr., Nicholas Rivas, Anthony Marshall, James Caceres-Wright 3:35.47 2:32.99 2:32.99 3:41.94 3:29.01 3:29.01 4:07.79
11 Coral Reef Donovan Ferguson, Quentin Wingard, Jimel Lane, Dillon Ford 3:36.60 4:24.26 4:17.76 3:12.78 2:53.28 3:12.78 2:42.45
12 Miami Washington Rick Myrie, Theodore Richardson, Joseph Narcisse, Corey Thornton 3:37.42 4:20.91 3:13.51 2:34.37 2:53.94 2:58.29 2:32.20
13 Homestead Richard Williams, Raynard Wamble, Brenton Shippy, Marquise Murphy 3:41.67 2:48.47 3:50.54 3:17.29 3:19.51 3:39.46 3:19.51
14 Hialeah-Miami Lakes Josh Matias, Jaden Gelin, Tyree Womble, Deondrae Ferguson 3:45.31 4:05.59 3:40.81 4:01.09 2:37.72 3:07.01 4:21.36
15 Felix Varela Kennedy Walker, Justin Quintanal, Richard Castillo, Johnny Alvares 3:46.41 3:53.21 3:46.41 3:35.09 3:26.04 3:37.36 3:21.51
16 Miami Killian Isaiah Hall, Ahmad Inshanally, Dorian Watson, Chris Vassor-Loza 3:46.51 3:32.92 4:49.94 4:47.67 3:53.31 4:20.49 4:52.20
17 Ferguson Christian Guzman, Claudio Trillo, Alonso Paredes, Adrian Ruiz 3:47.14 3:26.70 4:46.20 3:35.79 3:35.79 4:32.57 3:03.99
18 Braddock Eduardo Rojas, Samuel Aguero, Alejandro Caballe, Imoh Oton 3:48.52 3:46.24 3:55.38 4:31.94 3:34.81 4:13.66 4:41.08
19 Miami Jackson HS Antwan Brinson, Christopher Armstrong, Adrian Glasgow, Cristopher Delarosa 3:48.91 3:55.78 3:30.60 3:23.73 3:16.87 4:23.25 4:53.01
20 Miami Edison Kitchner Cyrille, Ander Compere, Karon Johnson, Kenan Jean 3:53.45 4:21.47 3:51.12 4:02.79 3:02.10 3:41.78 3:55.79
21 Barbara Goleman Justin Nolasco, Talay Ulacia, Angel Arellano, Jeurys Fernandez 3:57.01 4:42.05 4:32.57 3:54.64 3:07.24 4:39.68 3:23.83
22 Miami Palmetto David Bellefleur, Ethan Faradji, Nyheim Floyd, Daniel Moscoso 3:59.74 3:57.35 3:21.39 3:21.39 5:02.08 4:26.12 4:14.13
23 Mourning Carelns Jean-Francois, Noah Smith, Mike Pierre, Allan Ramos 4:17.28 5:21.60 3:25.83 3:33.55 4:27.58 4:01.85 4:43.01
  Dr. Krop Ritch Noel, Juan Tamarez, Kevin Castor, Darius Joseph DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Boys' 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
1 Miami Northwestern 3:54.88 3:19.05
5 Miami Coral Park 3:38.54 3:26.17
13 Homestead Williams, Wamble, Shippy, Murphy 3:41.67 3:41.67
16 Miami Killian Hall, Inshanally, Watson, Vassor-Loza 2:54.42 3:46.51
17 Ferguson Guzman, Trillo, Paredes, Ruiz 3:24.43 3:47.14
18 Braddock Rojas, Aguero, Caballe, Oton 4:22.80 3:48.52
22 Miami Palmetto Bellefleur, Faradji, Floyd, Moscoso 4:11.73 3:59.74
  Dr. Krop Noel, Tamarez, Castor, Joseph DNF DNF
Boys' 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Miami Carol City Joseph, Ferguson, Floyd, Johnson 2:50.23 3:22.65 3:28.73 3:46.97
4 South Dade 4:12.17 3:25.01 3:45.52 2:33.76
8 Miami Southridge Strong, Simms, Kendrick, Quinn 3:31.15 3:29.06 3:52.06 2:38.89
9 Miami Central Voltaire, Frederick, Bennett, Joseph 4:03.78 3:33.84 3:21.01 3:21.01
12 Miami Washington Myrie, Richardson, Narcisse, Thornton 3:17.86 3:37.42 3:56.99 2:32.20
14 Hialeah-Miami Lakes Matias, Gelin, Womble, Ferguson 2:44.48 3:45.31 4:07.85 3:27.29
19 Miami Jackson HS Brinson, Armstrong, Glasgow, Delarosa 4:50.72 3:48.91 4:14.09 3:35.18
20 Miami Edison Cyrille, Compere, Johnson, Jean 2:43.42 3:53.45 4:47.15 5:03.49
Boys' 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 North Miami Raphael, Walden, Julian, Dieuvil Jr. 3:26.66 3:51.21 3:24.61 2:23.23 4:11.67 3:30.75
6 Miami Columbus Cantave, Holmes, Henderson, Daniel 2:32.68 4:13.78 3:26.32 3:46.96 3:49.02 3:22.20
7 Miami Norland Cooper, McMinn, Dwyer, Phanord 3:13.14 3:44.29 3:27.67 4:25.82 3:11.06 2:35.76
10 Southwest Miami Talley Jr., Rivas, Marshall, Caceres-Wright 4:16.41 3:16.08 3:35.47 4:07.79 4:16.41 3:09.62
11 Coral Reef Ferguson, Wingard, Lane, Ford 3:56.10 3:01.95 3:36.60 4:32.92 4:13.43 2:42.45
15 Felix Varela Walker, Quintanal, Castillo, Alvares 3:26.04 3:26.04 3:46.41 3:46.41 3:03.40 4:38.49
21 Barbara Goleman Nolasco, Ulacia, Arellano, Fernandez 4:42.05 3:38.05 3:57.01 2:57.76 4:51.53 3:35.68
23 Mourning Jean-Francois, Smith, Pierre, Ramos 3:41.26 5:08.74 4:17.28 4:40.44 4:12.14 3:28.40