April 5- 6, 2019
|
Michigan State - East Lansing, MI
|
Timing: www.crossroadstiming.com

Men's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Garrett Wade FR-1 Eastern Michigan 58.67m 63.95m 66.30m 53.39m 42.83m 48.11m 192' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • 51.74  
  • 52.20  
  • 58.67  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Joe Duff JR-3 Unattached 58.51m 62.02m 49.15m 62.61m 74.31m 46.22m 191' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • 58.51  
  • 57.66  
  • 50.44  
  • FOUL  
  • 55.50  
3 Derek Ziegenfuss SR-4 Eastern Michigan 58.07m 42.39m 69.10m 67.36m 66.78m 67.36m 190' 6"
  • 56.50  
  • 53.99  
  • FOUL  
  • 56.52  
  • 58.07  
  • 57.65  
4 Elmar Koster FR-1 Aquinas 54.25m 52.08m 57.51m 43.40m 45.03m 48.83m 178' 0"
  • 53.41  
  • 53.71  
  • 52.29  
  • 48.69  
  • 53.72  
  • 54.25  
5 Aaron Whaley Senior Unattached 51.98m 40.54m 62.90m 44.18m 42.10m 64.46m 170' 6"
  • 50.39  
  • 51.16  
  • 51.98  
  • 48.39  
  • 49.96  
  • 50.97  
6 Zachery Kunst JR-3 Siena Heights 47.07m 33.89m 44.72m 42.83m 33.89m 58.37m 154' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 47.07  
  • FOUL  
  • 34.50  
  • 43.80  
7 Taige Bryant JR-3 Eastern Michigan 46.56m 47.96m 58.67m 49.35m 37.71m 40.51m 152' 9"
  • 46.56  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 44.77  
8 Nathan Whitting SO-2 Michigan State 42.42m 48.36m 37.33m 54.72m 44.12m 49.21m 139' 2"
  • 42.42  
  • 41.19  
  • 42.02  
9 Kyle Kraus SR-4 Alma 42.28m 38.90m 41.86m 43.13m 30.02m 35.52m 138' 8"
  • 37.97  
  • FOUL  
  • 42.28  
  • 39.14  
  • FOUL  
  • 41.44  
10 Kory Slaby SR-4 Olivet 41.27m 39.21m 44.98m 35.08m 30.54m 35.49m 135' 5"
  • 39.66  
  • FOUL  
  • 41.27  
  • 38.97  
  • 38.64  
  • 37.71  
11 Roger Willford JR-3 Lake Superior State 41.05m 42.69m 47.21m 47.21m 51.31m 47.62m 134' 8"
  • 39.37  
  • 38.79  
  • 41.05  
12 Sam Fuhrman JR-3 Michigan Tech 40.07m 47.68m 34.06m 43.28m 35.66m 48.08m 131' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • 40.07  
  • 33.91  
13 Noah Pastrana SO-2 Concordia (Mich.) 39.98m 36.38m 33.98m 40.38m 43.58m 34.38m 131' 2"
  • 33.58  
  • 39.98  
  • 37.95  
14 Drake Boomer SR-4 Davenport 36.75m 33.08m 31.97m 43.73m 33.81m 28.67m 120' 7"
  • 35.11  
  • 36.17  
  • 36.75  
15 Eric Harris FR-1 Davenport 36.63m 41.76m 41.76m 46.89m 25.64m 46.15m 120' 2"
  • 30.90  
  • 36.63  
  • 35.37  
16 Jacob Urban Freshman Unattached 36.27m 38.08m 34.82m 39.53m 36.27m 34.09m 119' 0"
  • 36.27  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
17 Caleb McCastle SO-2 Lake Superior State 36.05m 43.62m 46.86m 44.70m 28.12m 32.45m 118' 3"
  • 36.05  
  • 35.65  
  • FOUL  
18 Bradley Hawkins FR-1 Olivet 34.84m 26.83m 27.52m 37.28m 34.84m 38.32m 114' 4"
  • 34.30  
  • 34.84  
  • FOUL  
19 Skyler Lester SO-2 Eastern Michigan 34.55m 30.40m 40.08m 33.86m 36.97m 34.90m 113' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • 34.21  
  • 34.55  
20 Ben Mahonen JR-3 Michigan Tech 34.15m 39.27m 30.05m 34.83m 31.76m 43.37m 112' 0"
  • 34.15  
  • FOUL  
  • 30.03  
21 Jacob Eck SO-2 Alma 33.26m 36.59m 28.94m 30.93m 34.92m 36.92m 109' 1"
  • 31.48  
  • 32.35  
  • 33.26  
22 Benjamin DeKryger SO-2 Calvin 33.20m 26.23m 24.24m 29.55m 41.17m 39.84m 108' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 33.20  
23 Jacob Thomann FR-1 Lake Superior State 31.68m 27.88m 27.56m 32.95m 29.78m 29.46m 103' 11"
  • 30.57  
  • FOUL  
  • 31.68  
24 Hunter Worden JR-3 Michigan Tech 31.13m 30.51m 28.02m 37.98m 27.39m 30.82m 102' 1"
  • 21.78  
  • 21.36  
  • 31.13  
25 Daniel Fitzpatrick FR-1 Calvin 30.47m 37.17m 35.95m 28.64m 38.39m 31.69m 100' 0"
  • 30.47  
  • 25.28  
  • 26.71  
26 Isaiah Bailey FR-1 Olivet 29.92m 22.14m 30.82m 30.52m 27.83m 34.71m 98' 2"
  • 29.92  
  • 27.52  
  • 27.14  
27 Byron Pearce FR-1 Olivet 23.78m 23.07m 30.91m 16.88m 26.16m 18.31m 78' 0"
  • FOUL  
  • 23.78  
  • 22.39  
  Noah Dooley FR-1 Saginaw Valley NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Nathan Van Wyhe JR-3 Calvin DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Chris Triffo SR-4 Ferris State DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Gevon Foreman SO-2 Madonna DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Christopher Visser JR-3 Calvin DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
Men's Javelin Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
4 Elmar Koster FR-1 Aquinas 54.25m 178' 0"
6 Zachery Kunst JR-3 Siena Heights 47.07m 154' 5"
8 Nathan Whitting SO-2 Michigan State 42.42m 139' 2"
13 Noah Pastrana SO-2 Concordia (Mich.) 39.98m 131' 2"
18 Bradley Hawkins FR-1 Olivet 34.84m 114' 4"
19 Skyler Lester SO-2 Eastern Michigan 34.55m 113' 4"
20 Ben Mahonen JR-3 Michigan Tech 34.15m 112' 0"
21 Jacob Eck SO-2 Alma 33.26m 109' 1"
22 Benjamin DeKryger SO-2 Calvin 33.20m 108' 11"
23 Jacob Thomann FR-1 Lake Superior State 31.68m 103' 11"
24 Hunter Worden JR-3 Michigan Tech 31.13m 102' 1"
25 Daniel Fitzpatrick FR-1 Calvin 30.47m 100' 0"
26 Isaiah Bailey FR-1 Olivet 29.92m 98' 2"
27 Byron Pearce FR-1 Olivet 23.78m 78' 0"
  Noah Dooley FR-1 Saginaw Valley NM NM
  Gevon Foreman SO-2 Madonna DNS NM
Men's Javelin Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Garrett Wade FR-1 Eastern Michigan 75.10m 58.67m 42.83m 67.47m 45.76m 192' 6"
2 Joe Duff JR-3 Unattached 42.71m 58.51m 47.39m 53.24m 60.27m 191' 11"
3 Derek Ziegenfuss SR-4 Eastern Michigan 67.36m 58.07m 51.68m 65.62m 61.55m 190' 6"
5 Aaron Whaley Senior Unattached 64.46m 51.98m 39.50m 37.95m 51.98m 170' 6"
7 Taige Bryant JR-3 Eastern Michigan 48.89m 46.56m 35.85m 41.90m 54.48m 152' 9"
9 Kyle Kraus SR-4 Alma 35.94m 42.28m 54.96m 53.27m 47.78m 138' 8"
10 Kory Slaby SR-4 Olivet 40.44m 41.27m 39.21m 37.14m 32.60m 135' 5"
11 Roger Willford JR-3 Lake Superior State 46.39m 41.05m 50.90m 43.92m 50.90m 134' 8"
12 Sam Fuhrman JR-3 Michigan Tech 36.86m 40.07m 50.09m 44.08m 49.69m 131' 5"
14 Drake Boomer SR-4 Davenport 39.32m 36.75m 25.72m 29.77m 29.77m 120' 7"
15 Eric Harris FR-1 Davenport 32.60m 36.63m 34.43m 46.89m 36.26m 120' 2"
16 Jacob Urban Freshman Unattached 25.39m 36.27m 36.27m 26.84m 33.37m 119' 0"
17 Caleb McCastle SO-2 Lake Superior State 37.49m 36.05m 43.62m 41.46m 25.60m 118' 3"
  Nathan Van Wyhe JR-3 Calvin DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Christopher Visser JR-3 Calvin DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Chris Triffo SR-4 Ferris State DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM