May 2- 4, 2019
|
Eastern New Mexico (O) - Portales, NM
|
4009 ft. elevation

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Stetson Rayas SR-4 Dallas Baptist 17:11.13 18:42.38 17:29.38 15:30.75 15:12.50 17:47.63 10
2 James Majenge JR-3 Cameron 19:00.21 18:41.67 16:22.62 15:54.81 15:27.00 14:40.65 8
3 Noah Metzger SO-2 Dallas Baptist 16:51.52 15:55.84 15:09.44 12:50.24 15:28.00 11:17.44 6
4 Keynan Abdi FR-1 Lubbock Christian 13:55.29 15:18.82 19:10.85 15:09.54 15:28.10 19:01.57 5
5 Daniel Haymes JR-3 West Texas A&M 19:55.78 18:03.68 11:03.29 13:14.07 15:34.20 18:41.04 4
6 Briggs Wittlake SO-2 West Texas A&M 20:03.59 12:13.44 15:49.71 15:40.30 15:40.30 15:02.69 3
7 Ezekiel Kipchirchir JR-3 West Texas A&M 12:08.73 17:58.90 18:17.83 16:43.19 15:46.40 16:52.65 2
8 Fabion Trevino FR-1 Tarleton State 14:43.50 12:40.00 18:03.00 19:47.50 15:50.00 19:19.00 1
9 Felix Nadeborn SO-2 Cameron 14:13.07 13:44.31 13:53.90 18:51.03 15:58.50 15:39.33 -
10 Chris Dunn JR-3 Cameron 14:14.76 15:41.20 16:38.82 14:05.16 16:00.40 14:53.18 -
11 Jorge Hernandez SR-4 Angelo State 11:22.17 15:31.98 20:39.44 15:41.59 16:00.80 15:51.20 -
12 Jarred Elizondo JR-3 Tarleton State 17:27.82 14:34.79 11:51.37 19:42.40 16:01.30 18:06.27 -
13 Michael Simcho JR-3 Tarleton State 17:40.07 17:40.07 15:34.79 11:24.23 16:03.70 15:44.43 -
14 Justin Botello SO-2 Tarleton State 16:33.85 13:59.47 17:02.80 13:01.57 16:04.90 12:42.28 -
15 Kyle Doty SO-2 Tarleton State 14:03.64 17:07.89 13:53.95 11:28.49 16:09.70 12:46.07 -
16 Roy Kipkorir SO-2 Cameron 13:39.93 19:11.80 14:58.02 18:23.00 16:16.10 14:09.21 -
17 Niles Obar FR-1 Dallas Baptist 15:11.59 13:33.57 15:21.39 17:48.42 16:20.20 21:14.26 -
18 Quenten Lassester JR-3 Tarleton State 20:26.61 11:32.44 19:56.94 12:41.69 16:29.20 11:52.23 -
19 Eduardo Gutierrez SO-2 Cameron 21:10.40 19:01.38 11:44.68 20:30.70 16:32.50 14:43.33 -
20 Jose Serrano FR-1 West Texas A&M 11:54.68 13:53.79 16:22.68 16:52.46 16:32.60 19:31.27 -
21 Benjamin Duong SO-2 Dallas Baptist 19:24.27 18:24.57 11:46.53 20:53.83 16:35.10 11:36.57 -
22 Garrett Meyer SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 19:58.68 11:59.21 16:48.89 20:08.67 16:38.90 15:38.97 -
23 Yale Jay FR-1 Dallas Baptist 13:00.16 21:00.26 13:30.17 17:10.21 16:40.20 15:10.19 -
24 Mason Boswell FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 19:31.76 11:51.07 19:31.76 15:11.37 16:41.50 12:11.10 -
25 Nicholas Mosqueda FR-1 Tarleton State 18:39.22 19:59.88 15:57.89 20:20.05 16:48.30 19:49.80 -
26 Trevor Montgomery SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 17:40.50 20:01.90 17:30.40 17:00.10 16:50.00 17:50.60 -
27 Jose Ventura IV JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 13:19.56 18:13.07 18:43.44 20:34.77 16:52.10 20:34.77 -
28 Celso Ramirez JR-3 Cameron 14:28.96 14:49.41 13:07.17 18:24.09 17:02.30 14:18.74 -
29 Caleb Jones SO-2 Dallas Baptist 13:41.76 20:42.92 21:44.55 15:14.21 17:07.20 15:55.30 -
30 Ivan Hernandez JR-3 Dallas Baptist 21:25.76 16:45.80 18:19.12 22:07.24 17:16.90 22:27.97 -
31 Shane Rinde FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 13:56.07 21:53.82 14:50.36 22:26.40 18:05.80 14:39.50 -
  Emmanuel Too JR-3 West Texas A&M DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Miguel Garcia FR-1 West Texas A&M DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Butare Rugenerwa FR-1 West Texas A&M DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Angel Luera FR-1 Dallas Baptist DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Steeven Martinez SR-4 TAMU-Commerce DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  AJ Tillman JR-3 TAMU-Commerce DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -