March 14-16, 2019
|
Charlotte-Irwin Belk T&F Center - Charlotte, NC

Men 5000 M

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Hillary Melly SO-2 Stetson 17:16.13 15:37.02 15:00.98
2 Alex Clevinger JR-3 Otterbein 15:57.28 15:39.22 15:03.09
3 Roman Jennings SO-2 IUPUI 11:45.77 17:20.56 15:04.83
4 Josh Everetts SO-2 IUPUI 11:37.16 19:27.97 15:05.40
5 Alex Boseman SR-4 East Carolina 11:02.57 15:25.79 15:07.63
6 Max Hoffman JR-3 Otterbein 17:24.70 16:12.02 15:08.43
7 David Cecchi JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 15:45.46 11:12.73 15:09.09
8 Luke Sumerford SR-4 UNC-Greensboro 11:03.68 11:12.78 15:09.15
9 Corey Tooke SR-4 Morehead State 19:30.97 14:56.53 15:14.82
10 Colton Cassel SO-2 Edinboro 10:49.65 15:24.14 15:14.99
11 Alex Ratkovich SO-2 IUPUI 12:48.98 12:12.36 15:15.45
12 Micah Kipchumba SO-2 Wingate 12:41.48 18:57.63 15:17.44
13 George Lewis FR-1 Davidson 16:53.75 19:48.86 15:21.59
14 Tyler Robakiewicz JR-3 Western Carolina 11:32.63 15:32.74 15:23.50
15 Michael Wilson SO-2 Tampa 17:28.23 18:33.16 15:27.63
16 Philip White FR-1 West Liberty 15:33.08 13:22.45 15:33.08
17 Alex Mortimer SO-2 Milligan 18:21.62 19:45.64 15:33.57
18 Corey Culbertson   Unattached 11:31.09 20:14.07 15:33.90
19 Sean Popik FR-1 Tampa 15:16.21 19:09.93 15:34.90
20 Tyler Roberts JR-3 Tampa 19:38.29 19:38.29 15:35.15
21 Matthew Russell FR-1 East Carolina 19:59.08 12:38.80 15:36.78
22 Ryan Estes FR-1 Otterbein 18:35.21 16:52.13 15:37.15
23 Trent Turbyfill FR-1 Davidson 11:43.36 18:26.62 15:37.81
24 Jackson Cooper JR-3 Morehead State 16:07.05 18:18.49 15:38.88
25 Ethan Hageman FR-1 East Carolina 17:13.60 15:02.05 15:39.63
26 Evan Adanatzian FR-1 Kutztown 16:19.23 17:43.97 15:41.56
27 Kyle Rhodes SO-2 Catawba 18:50.63 16:48.15 15:42.19
28 Joey Teachout SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 13:59.37 19:10.60 15:43.11
29 Job IJtsma FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 11:00.41 20:26.46 15:43.43
30 Danny Desmond FR-1 Edinboro 15:44.60 12:16.79 15:44.60
31 Sahlu Atakilti JR-3 Savannah State 18:06.46 14:00.82 15:44.74
32 Andrew Castano FR-1 USC Upstate 11:20.97 15:55.25 15:45.79
33 Dalton Cox SR-4 Wingate 11:02.72 11:02.72 15:46.73
34 Andrew Sulon FR-1 Kutztown 16:15.96 16:25.44 15:47.53
35 Lawson Benfield SO-2 Appalachian State 20:04.45 11:13.35 15:48.38
36 Jake Carver SO-2 Davidson 11:14.74 16:09.34 15:50.33
37 Justin Todd FR-1 Wingate 13:12.67 13:22.22 15:55.02
38 Seth Nicol JR-3 Milligan 15:45.79 17:02.22 15:55.34
39 Mike Mitchell   Charlotte Running Club 12:25.36 14:29.59 15:55.59
40 Ian Hixson FR-1 Wingate 17:03.15 20:33.51 15:56.21
41 Arye Beck SO-2 Stetson 19:58.45 17:34.64 15:58.76
42 Jonathan Johnson FR-1 USC Upstate 16:08.66 18:51.71 15:59.07
43 Mugisha Bienvenu FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 15:20.75 15:20.75 15:59.11
44 Logan Bemis SO-2 Catawba 19:41.06 19:41.06 16:00.21
45 Josh Campbell FR-1 IUPUI 14:34.36 16:00.83 16:00.83
46 William Sandin SR-4 UNC-Greensboro 19:56.68 15:45.76 16:05.06
47 Alex Kitony JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 16:36.31 12:24.82 16:07.29
48 Jacob England FR-1 Cumberlands 13:24.63 13:34.33 16:09.43
49 Curtis Carmack SR-4 Catawba 12:46.39 12:36.69 16:10.11
50 Suhieb Mohamed SO-2 Savannah State 15:31.39 21:01.25 16:10.19
51 Peyton Shelton FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 11:50.13 14:45.23 16:12.78
52 Jamey Ehret JR-3 Otterbein 12:09.63 20:16.04 16:12.83
53 Garrett Faulkner SR-4 Cumberlands 18:42.16 17:53.37 16:15.79
54 Isaiah Hanna JR-3 Western Carolina 15:41.92 16:30.98 16:21.16
55 Caleb Kirchhoff Freshman Unattached 21:00.02 18:02.83 16:24.39
56 Samir Koko FR-1 Milligan 20:11.64 14:46.57 16:25.07
57 Ian Reesh JR-3 Western Carolina 18:06.65 20:15.07 16:27.86
58 Logan Miller JR-3 USC Upstate 12:54.75 14:15.25 16:46.17
59 Josh D'Agostino FR-1 East Stroudsburg 19:43.70 18:02.53 16:51.71
60 Ben Hart SO-2 West Liberty 16:02.59 13:10.34 16:53.25
61 Alex Kirk SR-4 Glenville St. 19:41.50 15:06.50 16:58.53
62 Weston Hutto SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 18:51.58 20:13.14 16:59.44
63 John Pack Senior Unattached 17:10.34 13:05.50 17:00.13
64 Christian Keghlian FR-1 Belmont Abbey 22:10.51 15:32.40 17:27.64
65 Beck Classey FR-1 Wofford 22:24.40 20:59.71 17:38.58
66 Nick Butler SO-2 Wofford 21:23.96 19:48.46 17:41.12
67 Kevin Sabo Freshman Unattached 18:37.60 17:23.10 17:44.38
68 Dane Szalwinski SR-4 Wofford 20:21.29 18:22.40 18:00.78
69 Edward Genao SO-2 Belmont Abbey 18:08.94 17:14.50 18:08.94
  Cole Hanks FR-1 Edinboro DNF DNF DNF
  Stew Schmidt FR-1 Stetson DNF DNF DNF
  Albert Kilpatrick JR-3 Kutztown DNF DNF DNF
Men 5000 M Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Hillary Melly SO-2 Stetson 12:27.82 15:00.98 15:19.00 18:10.19
2 Alex Clevinger JR-3 Otterbein 18:12.74 15:03.09 13:05.69 17:18.56
3 Roman Jennings SO-2 IUPUI 18:14.85 15:04.83 17:20.56 19:36.28
4 Josh Everetts SO-2 IUPUI 15:14.46 15:05.40 17:21.21 19:00.81
5 Alex Boseman SR-4 East Carolina 17:14.70 15:07.63 14:22.25 14:31.33
6 Max Hoffman JR-3 Otterbein 18:46.46 15:08.43 13:01.25 13:01.25
7 David Cecchi JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 16:21.82 15:09.09 17:34.55 17:25.46
8 Luke Sumerford SR-4 UNC-Greensboro 10:54.59 15:09.15 19:23.72 11:30.96
9 Corey Tooke SR-4 Morehead State 17:41.20 15:14.82 10:49.53 18:36.08
10 Colton Cassel SO-2 Edinboro 12:57.75 15:14.99 19:31.19 14:56.69
11 Alex Ratkovich SO-2 IUPUI 15:52.07 15:15.45 17:51.08 12:12.36
12 Micah Kipchumba SO-2 Wingate 13:36.53 15:17.44 19:25.15 18:11.76
18 Corey Culbertson   Unattached 16:01.92 15:33.90 15:15.23 11:12.41
20 Tyler Roberts JR-3 Tampa 14:29.69 15:35.15 11:03.96 19:10.24
23 Trent Turbyfill FR-1 Davidson 18:17.24 15:37.81 12:11.50 19:32.27
24 Jackson Cooper JR-3 Morehead State 15:10.72 15:38.88 19:05.44 12:21.72
33 Dalton Cox SR-4 Wingate 11:21.65 15:46.73 17:49.81 14:49.93
35 Lawson Benfield SO-2 Appalachian State 13:35.61 15:48.38 18:39.09 14:23.03
46 William Sandin SR-4 UNC-Greensboro 17:31.92 16:05.06 19:37.38 13:11.35
47 Alex Kitony JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 16:55.66 16:07.29 13:03.51 20:38.14
  Albert Kilpatrick JR-3 Kutztown DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men 5000 M Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
13 George Lewis FR-1 Davidson 15:21.59 12:26.49
14 Tyler Robakiewicz JR-3 Western Carolina 15:23.50 15:05.03
15 Michael Wilson SO-2 Tampa 15:27.63 18:14.61
16 Philip White FR-1 West Liberty 15:33.08 11:30.48
17 Alex Mortimer SO-2 Milligan 15:33.57 16:10.92
19 Sean Popik FR-1 Tampa 15:34.90 19:56.68
21 Matthew Russell FR-1 East Carolina 15:36.78 13:06.90
22 Ryan Estes FR-1 Otterbein 15:37.15 19:22.07
25 Ethan Hageman FR-1 East Carolina 15:39.63 12:41.10
26 Evan Adanatzian FR-1 Kutztown 15:41.56 12:23.84
27 Kyle Rhodes SO-2 Catawba 15:42.19 15:04.51
28 Joey Teachout SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 15:43.11 19:48.32
30 Danny Desmond FR-1 Edinboro 15:44.60 14:57.37
31 Sahlu Atakilti JR-3 Savannah State 15:44.74 12:35.80
32 Andrew Castano FR-1 USC Upstate 15:45.79 17:20.37
34 Andrew Sulon FR-1 Kutztown 15:47.53 14:03.31
36 Jake Carver SO-2 Davidson 15:50.33 19:47.92
37 Justin Todd FR-1 Wingate 15:55.02 11:56.27
39 Mike Mitchell   Charlotte Running Club 15:55.59 14:39.15
40 Ian Hixson FR-1 Wingate 15:56.21 20:14.39
41 Arye Beck SO-2 Stetson 15:58.76 17:53.82
43 Mugisha Bienvenu FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 15:59.11 11:30.56
48 Jacob England FR-1 Cumberlands 16:09.43 20:21.49
49 Curtis Carmack SR-4 Catawba 16:10.11 19:33.84
50 Suhieb Mohamed SO-2 Savannah State 16:10.19 12:46.45
52 Jamey Ehret JR-3 Otterbein 16:12.83 14:16.09
62 Weston Hutto SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 16:59.44 19:52.75
  Stew Schmidt FR-1 Stetson DNF DNF
Men 5000 M Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
29 Job IJtsma FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 14:37.39 15:43.43 17:36.65
38 Seth Nicol JR-3 Milligan 17:49.98 15:55.34 19:54.18
42 Jonathan Johnson FR-1 USC Upstate 15:49.48 15:59.07 16:27.85
44 Logan Bemis SO-2 Catawba 16:29.02 16:00.21 16:57.83
45 Josh Campbell FR-1 IUPUI 16:39.27 16:00.83 14:05.53
51 Peyton Shelton FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 15:33.87 16:12.78 19:07.88
53 Garrett Faulkner SR-4 Cumberlands 15:07.49 16:15.79 12:50.88
54 Isaiah Hanna JR-3 Western Carolina 12:06.06 16:21.16 17:39.66
55 Caleb Kirchhoff Freshman Unattached 19:21.58 16:24.39 13:46.89
56 Samir Koko FR-1 Milligan 15:25.97 16:25.07 11:29.55
57 Ian Reesh JR-3 Western Carolina 19:25.68 16:27.86 19:15.80
58 Logan Miller JR-3 USC Upstate 17:46.54 16:46.17 14:55.50
59 Josh D'Agostino FR-1 East Stroudsburg 21:04.64 16:51.71 13:49.61
60 Ben Hart SO-2 West Liberty 13:10.34 16:53.25 21:36.96
61 Alex Kirk SR-4 Glenville St. 18:09.83 16:58.53 21:13.17
63 John Pack Senior Unattached 12:55.30 17:00.13 17:51.14
64 Christian Keghlian FR-1 Belmont Abbey 15:00.97 17:27.64 20:25.74
65 Beck Classey FR-1 Wofford 17:28.00 17:38.58 14:59.80
66 Nick Butler SO-2 Wofford 18:44.79 17:41.12 13:05.23
67 Kevin Sabo Freshman Unattached 18:37.60 17:44.38 16:08.59
68 Dane Szalwinski SR-4 Wofford 17:28.36 18:00.78 22:30.98
69 Edward Genao SO-2 Belmont Abbey 13:47.60 18:08.94 21:35.84
  Cole Hanks FR-1 Edinboro DNF DNF DNF