March 14-16, 2019
|
Doug Shaw Memorial Stadium - Myrtle Beach, SC

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Christopher Alfond JR-3 UMass Lowell 16:32.46 18:37.63 17:35.04 14:54.10
2 Eli Kaczinski   Unattached 11:46.72 11:55.67 11:19.88 14:54.58
3 Benjamin Doiron SR-4 American 13:54.17 11:38.16 15:52.04 15:06.70
4 Reid Sharkey JR-3 Lynchburg 19:30.94 16:29.40 16:02.17 15:07.70
5 Benjamin Drezek SO-2 UMass Lowell 12:54.07 18:31.02 13:57.82 15:10.67
6 Derek Holmes SO-2 UMass Lowell 13:30.75 16:51.16 13:48.97 15:10.95
7 Conor Smith JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 12:10.93 11:06.98 19:38.63 15:13.66
8 Jacob Willis SO-2 Mount Olive 19:33.44 15:53.42 19:24.28 15:16.75
9 Eric Putnam Junior Unattached 11:18.64 17:34.65 12:04.50 15:17.08
10 Jay Hall FR-1 Mount Olive 11:20.51 11:57.29 15:19.60 15:19.60
11 Josh Fontaine SR-4 UMass Lowell 15:22.31 12:45.52 17:59.11 15:22.31
12 Conner Masteran SR-4 Salisbury 15:59.45 11:31.91 19:22.40 15:22.54
13 Josh Metzung SO-2 Shawnee State 18:57.17 13:58.89 17:14.64 15:32.10
14 Altan Cornu JR-3 Mount Olive 18:50.51 19:27.88 13:32.85 15:34.30
15 Shawn Bell JR-3 Saint Leo 18:52.53 18:15.09 17:09.57 15:35.97
16 Michael Ruhnke SR-4 Concord 11:54.82 14:44.12 14:06.50 15:40.55
17 Thomas Little JR-3 UNC-Asheville 17:54.69 15:52.14 11:56.46 15:42.71
18 Steven Adams JR-3 Shawnee State 18:07.62 17:39.24 17:58.16 15:45.75
19 Jared Nelson SO-2 Slippery Rock 19:42.65 19:04.81 18:08.04 15:46.12
20 Maximillian Sparks FR-1 Lynchburg 19:27.41 15:49.11 14:52.17 15:49.11
21 Luke Myers JR-3 Colgate 11:26.62 15:44.11 18:26.23 15:53.64
22 Hamza Shariff   Toronto West Athletics 16:33.87 19:35.44 19:35.44 15:55.64
23 Sage Turner SO-2 UNC-Asheville 12:35.24 13:42.16 15:08.20 15:56.00
24 Michael Conte JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 19:36.43 16:44.27 12:16.46 15:56.44
25 Daniel Francken JR-3 Mount Olive 14:49.74 18:10.65 14:49.74 15:56.71
26 Trenton Yoder JR-3 Slippery Rock 11:29.26 17:42.61 12:26.70 15:57.30
27 Jonathan Abbott SR-4 Colgate 11:21.87 14:33.94 18:14.83 16:00.37
28 Owen Reeher JR-3 Shawnee State 19:22.41 15:03.03 20:39.27 16:00.67
29 Baron Freeman FR-1 St. Augustine's 19:23.89 19:52.75 13:27.99 16:01.89
30 Hunter Hoover SO-2 Shawnee State 17:04.34 14:58.71 20:46.60 16:06.35
31 Rodrigo Meade SR-4 Oglethorpe 15:51.21 19:44.16 19:44.16 16:10.62
32 Cedric Drennen FR-1 Concord 17:51.59 12:30.11 19:29.01 16:14.17
33 Javier Cano-Telles SR-4 Wisconsin Lutheran 13:09.24 15:54.89 15:54.89 16:14.37
34 Alec Waterston SO-2 Heidelberg 11:31.69 13:50.02 15:28.84 16:28.12
35 Samuel Thomas SO-2 Concord 21:18.32 16:40.85 11:53.48 16:30.94
36 Nicholas Evans JR-3 Oglethorpe 12:23.97 12:14.05 21:09.71 16:31.96
37 Bryce Griggs JR-3 Piedmont 20:18.64 19:38.68 14:39.02 16:38.88
38 Tyler Hudson FR-1 Heidelberg 19:53.78 18:33.52 21:14.03 16:43.17
39 Dylan Wiechart SO-2 Heidelberg 16:44.68 18:45.25 20:35.76 16:44.68
40 Dillon Aryeh FR-1 Colgate 16:37.97 13:16.36 14:47.09 16:48.05
41 Nick Plummer FR-1 Salisbury 20:45.51 11:54.64 20:35.31 17:00.91
42 Cole Dudley SR-4 Indiana East 19:36.22 20:17.14 19:46.45 17:02.80
43 Raheem Williams SO-2 Concord 14:41.09 12:27.90 21:00.16 17:04.52
44 Tyler Pantley JR-3 Saint Leo 13:04.01 12:02.12 19:05.07 17:11.59
45 Cole Jackson FR-1 Concord 20:54.65 17:37.64 21:15.39 17:16.90
46 Robert Edwards FR-1 St. Augustine's 20:57.15 19:23.64 17:50.13 17:18.96
47 Yusuke Hatano JR-3 Beloit 14:27.09 19:30.05 19:19.60 17:24.68
48 Hyuga Uchida SR-4 Wooster 20:32.04 12:34.09 17:20.86 17:42.10
49 Grant Sprague FR-1 Wooster 21:26.34 15:54.04 17:09.08 17:51.95
50 Noah Sisson SO-2 Beloit 13:14.58 15:01.95 22:54.40 17:53.75
51 Kyle Nash SR-4 Heidelberg 16:09.93 18:08.48 19:56.25 17:57.70
52 Gavin Wilbert   Alfred 15:20.15 22:11.52 14:36.85 18:02.53
53 Parker Morris Freshman Unattached 22:27.41 22:16.36 19:19.66 18:24.43
54 Benjamin Hall   Pikeville 20:09.34 15:54.16 15:31.97 18:29.48
55 Irving Sesmas   Alfred 22:24.59 20:44.58 15:55.66 18:31.23
56 Connor O'Keeffe SR-4 Wooster 17:41.62 24:13.96 22:30.10 19:13.93
  Nick Shiach JR-3 Wooster DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Jaxon Blaine   Pikeville DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Brad Sanders   Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Benjamin Willey Junior Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Andrew Benkovsky   Red Cedar RC DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Zach Barkdull FR-1 Indiana East DNS DNS DNS DNS
  John Marenkovic JR-3 Slippery Rock DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Christopher Alfond JR-3 UMass Lowell 10:34.82 11:46.34 15:03.05 13:15.75 11:37.40 14:54.10
2 Eli Kaczinski   Unattached 11:28.83 14:18.80 11:37.78 12:13.56 14:45.64 14:54.58
3 Benjamin Doiron SR-4 American 13:36.03 18:26.18 14:03.24 10:43.76 10:43.76 15:06.70
4 Reid Sharkey JR-3 Lynchburg 13:00.63 12:33.40 18:54.63 11:20.78 16:47.55 15:07.70
5 Benjamin Drezek SO-2 UMass Lowell 17:27.27 14:16.03 13:57.82 16:50.85 16:32.63 15:10.67
6 Derek Holmes SO-2 UMass Lowell 18:40.47 12:17.87 14:07.19 16:32.94 17:09.38 15:10.95
7 Conor Smith JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 12:01.80 11:34.39 15:04.53 15:59.35 19:29.49 15:13.66
8 Jacob Willis SO-2 Mount Olive 16:02.59 18:10.94 19:42.61 11:27.57 14:30.92 15:16.75
9 Eric Putnam Junior Unattached 13:54.55 18:11.33 18:48.01 10:41.96 12:41.18 15:17.08
10 Jay Hall FR-1 Mount Olive 18:05.13 14:33.62 17:19.15 11:57.29 19:18.70 15:19.60
11 Josh Fontaine SR-4 UMass Lowell 13:50.08 13:13.19 15:40.76 12:45.52 13:13.19 15:22.31
12 Conner Masteran SR-4 Salisbury 18:17.83 11:22.68 19:31.63 19:03.95 15:22.54 15:22.54
14 Altan Cornu JR-3 Mount Olive 20:14.59 11:31.39 13:23.50 16:11.68 16:30.36 15:34.30
15 Shawn Bell JR-3 Saint Leo 14:02.38 14:02.38 17:37.65 14:30.46 17:37.65 15:35.97
16 Michael Ruhnke SR-4 Concord 18:58.07 15:31.15 15:31.15 16:55.80 15:21.74 15:40.55
17 Thomas Little JR-3 UNC-Asheville 20:16.10 18:51.26 17:35.84 17:45.27 16:01.57 15:42.71
20 Maximillian Sparks FR-1 Lynchburg 12:20.31 16:55.55 17:14.53 11:51.84 15:11.15 15:49.11
25 Daniel Francken JR-3 Mount Olive 19:36.76 16:06.28 20:05.46 17:22.82 19:17.62 15:56.71
29 Baron Freeman FR-1 St. Augustine's 12:20.66 15:33.04 18:45.42 18:55.03 15:33.04 16:01.89
32 Cedric Drennen FR-1 Concord 18:11.07 11:51.15 17:41.85 16:43.40 12:59.34 16:14.17
  John Marenkovic JR-3 Slippery Rock DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Andrew Benkovsky   Red Cedar RC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
13 Josh Metzung SO-2 Shawnee State 15:32.10 16:28.03
18 Steven Adams JR-3 Shawnee State 15:45.75 12:08.23
19 Jared Nelson SO-2 Slippery Rock 15:46.12 18:17.50
21 Luke Myers JR-3 Colgate 15:53.64 14:37.35
22 Hamza Shariff   Toronto West Athletics 15:55.64 19:45.00
23 Sage Turner SO-2 UNC-Asheville 15:56.00 20:42.80
24 Michael Conte JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 15:56.44 19:26.86
26 Trenton Yoder JR-3 Slippery Rock 15:57.30 12:26.70
27 Jonathan Abbott SR-4 Colgate 16:00.37 20:10.07
28 Owen Reeher JR-3 Shawnee State 16:00.67 11:12.47
30 Hunter Hoover SO-2 Shawnee State 16:06.35 20:17.61
31 Rodrigo Meade SR-4 Oglethorpe 16:10.62 15:02.68
33 Javier Cano-Telles SR-4 Wisconsin Lutheran 16:14.37 17:12.84
34 Alec Waterston SO-2 Heidelberg 16:28.12 16:38.01
36 Nicholas Evans JR-3 Oglethorpe 16:31.96 16:22.04
37 Bryce Griggs JR-3 Piedmont 16:38.88 11:49.21
43 Raheem Williams SO-2 Concord 17:04.52 18:57.22
44 Tyler Pantley JR-3 Saint Leo 17:11.59 13:45.28
  Brad Sanders   Unattached DNS DNS
  Benjamin Willey Junior Unattached DNS DNS
Men's 5000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
35 Samuel Thomas SO-2 Concord 16:21.03 16:30.94
38 Tyler Hudson FR-1 Heidelberg 19:33.71 16:43.17
39 Dylan Wiechart SO-2 Heidelberg 21:25.99 16:44.68
40 Dillon Aryeh FR-1 Colgate 15:17.33 16:48.05
41 Nick Plummer FR-1 Salisbury 12:04.85 17:00.91
42 Cole Dudley SR-4 Indiana East 20:58.05 17:02.80
45 Cole Jackson FR-1 Concord 12:47.31 17:16.90
46 Robert Edwards FR-1 St. Augustine's 15:45.46 17:18.96
47 Yusuke Hatano JR-3 Beloit 16:42.90 17:24.68
48 Hyuga Uchida SR-4 Wooster 22:39.49 17:42.10
49 Grant Sprague FR-1 Wooster 21:26.34 17:51.95
50 Noah Sisson SO-2 Beloit 22:22.19 17:53.75
51 Kyle Nash SR-4 Heidelberg 16:42.27 17:57.70
52 Gavin Wilbert   Alfred 15:41.81 18:02.53
53 Parker Morris Freshman Unattached 15:49.81 18:24.43
54 Benjamin Hall   Pikeville 18:29.48 18:29.48
55 Irving Sesmas   Alfred 20:33.47 18:31.23
56 Connor O'Keeffe SR-4 Wooster 19:02.39 19:13.93
  Nick Shiach JR-3 Wooster DNS DNS
  Jaxon Blaine   Pikeville DNS DNS
  Zach Barkdull FR-1 Indiana East DNS DNS