March 22-23, 2019
|
Black Hills St. - Spearfish, SD
|
3593 ft. elevation

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jordan Theisen JR-3 Black Hills St. 4:21.15 4:59.84 4:38.07 4:01.80 3:37.62
2 Jonah Theisen SR-4 Black Hills St. 3:38.12 4:14.47 4:38.71 4:02.35 4:07.20
3 Levi Fried JR-3 Black Hills St. 4:41.01 3:57.02 2:58.38 4:04.35 4:58.11
4 Nathan Fredrick SR-4 Black Hills St. 3:22.74 4:17.13 5:21.42 4:07.24 4:12.19
5 Matthew Parker SO-2 Black Hills St. 2:58.22 4:00.10 4:47.13 4:07.52 5:06.93
6 Chase Wood JR-3 South Dakota Mines 4:35.67 5:20.38 3:55.94 4:08.35 4:25.74
7 Mark Hovland SR-4 MSU-Billings 5:06.08 3:56.40 3:01.66 4:08.84 4:11.33
8 Joseph Vanden Bos FR-1 Rocky Mountain 5:09.20 3:49.41 5:19.17 4:09.35 3:54.39
9 Ase Ackerman FR-1 MSU-Billings 4:40.30 3:22.44 5:37.39 4:19.53 3:45.80
10 Logan Straus FR-1 MSU-Billings 3:09.67 3:01.87 4:09.42 4:19.81 4:04.23
11 Colin Olson JR-3 Minot State 3:51.92 4:17.98 4:23.19 4:20.58 3:36.29
12 Clay Johnson JR-3 Black Hills St. 4:11.21 4:03.28 4:03.28 4:24.43 5:19.96
13 Jesse Jaramillo FR-1 Chadron State 3:33.24 3:57.23 4:29.22 4:26.55 4:34.55
14 Christian Gaytan FR-1 Black Hills St. 4:04.03 5:24.48 4:04.03 4:28.16 4:28.16
15 Zen Petrosius FR-1 Chadron State 5:11.64 5:08.95 5:17.01 4:28.65 4:42.09
16 Tim Myers SO-2 South Dakota Mines 5:50.47 5:10.03 5:31.60 4:29.59 5:01.94
17 Abdikani Ismail   Unattached 3:46.95 4:58.04 4:06.09 4:33.43 5:08.98
18 Russell Swagger FR-1 Minot State 5:18.75 4:18.30 4:10.05 4:34.78 3:37.08
19 James Estey FR-1 Dawson CC 6:04.85 6:02.03 5:59.20 4:42.83 4:06.07
20 Austin Rysavy FR-1 Dawson CC 5:01.59 3:47.73 4:40.05 5:07.74 5:23.13
  Wyatt Dodge FR-1 South Dakota Mines DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Ase Ackerman FR-1 MSU-Billings 3:53.58 5:37.39 4:19.53 5:16.63
10 Logan Straus FR-1 MSU-Billings 3:43.44 4:25.01 4:19.81 3:56.43
12 Clay Johnson JR-3 Black Hills St. 4:58.81 5:27.90 4:24.43 4:58.81
13 Jesse Jaramillo FR-1 Chadron State 5:19.86 3:38.58 4:26.55 3:30.58
14 Christian Gaytan FR-1 Black Hills St. 3:07.72 5:16.43 4:28.16 4:22.80
15 Zen Petrosius FR-1 Chadron State 3:26.86 5:38.50 4:28.65 3:59.10
16 Tim Myers SO-2 South Dakota Mines 3:51.85 5:10.03 4:29.59 4:10.72
18 Russell Swagger FR-1 Minot State 5:43.48 4:43.03 4:34.78 4:07.31
19 James Estey FR-1 Dawson CC 4:06.07 3:23.64 4:42.83 3:29.30
20 Austin Rysavy FR-1 Dawson CC 3:41.58 5:38.52 5:07.74 5:20.05
  Wyatt Dodge FR-1 South Dakota Mines DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jordan Theisen JR-3 Black Hills St. 4:01.80 4:06.64 5:07.09 5:04.67
2 Jonah Theisen SR-4 Black Hills St. 4:02.35 4:04.78 5:12.64 4:09.62
3 Levi Fried JR-3 Black Hills St. 4:04.35 4:04.35 3:05.71 3:25.26
4 Nathan Fredrick SR-4 Black Hills St. 4:07.24 3:40.05 4:22.08 5:11.53
5 Matthew Parker SO-2 Black Hills St. 4:07.52 4:39.70 3:08.12 3:52.67
6 Chase Wood JR-3 South Dakota Mines 4:08.35 5:17.89 4:53.06 4:45.61
7 Mark Hovland SR-4 MSU-Billings 4:08.84 3:43.96 3:06.63 4:28.75
8 Joseph Vanden Bos FR-1 Rocky Mountain 4:09.35 4:19.33 4:01.87 4:36.78
11 Colin Olson JR-3 Minot State 4:20.58 4:12.77 3:12.83 3:02.41
17 Abdikani Ismail   Unattached 4:33.43 5:06.25 3:36.01 5:00.78