April 15, 2019
|
Traz Powell Stadium - Miami, FL

Girls' 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Monique Candela SO Lourdes 58.90 47.12 1:04.21 55.37 1:12.45 54.19 10
2 Anisah Thomas FR North Miami 59.33 42.13 1:11.79 45.69 1:01.71 59.33 8
3 Christina Ritchey JR Dr. Krop 1:02.61 1:18.27 1:00.11 1:15.14 1:21.40 1:21.40 6
4 Alisha Othelot SO American 1:04.96 51.32 57.82 1:06.91 1:03.02 1:16.01 5
5 Ane Guerrero FR Lourdes 1:05.00 47.45 1:12.80 1:19.95 1:23.85 53.30 4
6 Catalina Jaramillo FR Lourdes 1:07.11 52.35 53.02 1:20.54 48.32 53.02 3
7 Michelle Petit-Pointe SO Dr. Krop 1:22.20 1:20.56 1:21.38 1:13.98 1:00.01 1:42.75 2
  Arianna Brown FR American DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -

Girls' 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Anisah Thomas FR North Miami 1:17.38 1:08.38 52.79 59.98 58.18 55.79
2 Michelle Petit-Pointe SO Dr. Krop 1:06.53 46.57 55.04 1:00.48 1:10.16 1:08.95
3 Arianna Brown FR American 1:00.89 1:00.89 1:10.73 1:01.50 49.20 1:00.89
4 Christina Ritchey JR Dr. Krop 1:10.37 1:12.24 1:15.35 1:02.27 44.84 58.54
5 Monique Candela SO Lourdes 1:17.03 1:12.54 1:20.88 1:04.19 1:07.40 1:18.32
6 Catalina Jaramillo FR Lourdes 1:09.65 48.37 1:08.36 1:04.49 1:03.85 1:17.39
7 Alisha Othelot SO American 49.03 58.06 1:16.13 1:04.51 1:07.09 1:09.03
8 Ane Guerrero FR Lourdes 1:04.22 51.89 1:13.94 1:04.86 47.35 1:12.00
9 Aaliyah Othelot SO American 1:05.07 47.98 50.61 1:05.72 1:14.27 57.84
10 Isabella Menendez SO Lourdes 1:04.17 1:11.60 1:15.65 1:07.54 1:14.30 1:03.49
11 Saneilia Whyte FR Miami Senior 1:01.74 1:11.56 1:02.44 1:10.15 1:18.57 1:02.44
12 Gabriella Castellon SO Miami Beach 58.29 1:02.51 1:29.20 1:10.23 1:10.94 56.89
13 Sofia Karpawich FR Miami Beach 1:22.25 1:07.49 56.24 1:10.30 1:11.71 1:20.85
14 Aiyana Joseph JR American 1:31.95 1:29.07 1:13.27 1:11.83 58.90 1:19.74
15 Kierra Carmicheal FR Coral Gables 1:17.27 1:33.61 1:09.09 1:14.29 1:12.07 1:05.38
16 Maria Bonito SR Miami Coral Park 1:41.17 1:27.16 1:25.61 1:17.82 1:02.26 1:03.04
17 Trinity Socorro SR Hialeah Gardens 1:39.50 1:28.53 1:14.43 1:18.34 1:30.88 1:24.61
18 Valeria Becera SR Miami Coral Park 1:47.80 1:16.29 1:01.36 1:22.92 1:42.00 1:12.14
19 Valentina Lirusso SO Miami Beach 1:39.64 1:34.35 1:03.49 1:28.17 1:01.72 1:24.65
  Brianna Easy SO Dr. Krop DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Gisel Egeraige JR Hialeah Gardens DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Milena Hurtado JR Hialeah Gardens DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Daniela Moreno JR Hialeah Gardens DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Lily Witt SO Miami Beach DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Girls' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Anisah Thomas FR North Miami 42.59 1:16.18 43.79 1:05.38 59.98 54.59
10 Isabella Menendez SO Lourdes 47.96 1:08.89 52.01 1:15.65 1:07.54 1:04.84
12 Gabriella Castellon SO Miami Beach 51.27 1:29.90 1:15.85 50.57 1:10.23 58.29
14 Aiyana Joseph JR American 1:26.20 1:31.95 1:26.20 1:06.09 1:11.83 1:15.43
15 Kierra Carmicheal FR Coral Gables 56.46 56.46 56.46 1:22.47 1:14.29 1:25.44
16 Maria Bonito SR Miami Coral Park 1:28.72 1:38.06 1:24.05 1:35.72 1:17.82 1:23.27
  Daniela Moreno JR Hialeah Gardens DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Brianna Easy SO Dr. Krop DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Girls' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Arianna Brown FR American 1:02.12 1:01.50
5 Monique Candela SO Lourdes 53.28 1:04.19
8 Ane Guerrero FR Lourdes 1:02.92 1:04.86
9 Aaliyah Othelot SO American 57.84 1:05.72
11 Saneilia Whyte FR Miami Senior 1:20.68 1:10.15
13 Sofia Karpawich FR Miami Beach 52.03 1:10.30
  Milena Hurtado JR Hialeah Gardens DNS DNS
  Lily Witt SO Miami Beach DNS DNS
Girls' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Michelle Petit-Pointe SO Dr. Krop 1:13.18 1:10.77 1:16.81 1:00.48 54.44
4 Christina Ritchey JR Dr. Krop 1:00.41 1:15.35 46.71 1:02.27 1:19.09
6 Catalina Jaramillo FR Lourdes 53.53 51.60 50.31 1:04.49 1:14.17
7 Alisha Othelot SO American 58.71 1:22.58 1:09.03 1:04.51 1:00.00
17 Trinity Socorro SR Hialeah Gardens 1:18.34 1:27.74 1:40.28 1:18.34 1:30.10
18 Valeria Becera SR Miami Coral Park 1:16.29 1:23.75 1:06.34 1:22.92 1:41.17
19 Valentina Lirusso SO Miami Beach 1:06.13 1:29.94 1:27.29 1:28.17 1:24.65
  Gisel Egeraige JR Hialeah Gardens DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS