April 7, 2019
|
South Surrey Athletic Park - Burnaby, BC

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Sean Miller JR-3 Simon Fraser 3:56.43 4:20.08 3:42.25 4:38.99
2 Thomas Gallagher SO-2 Simon Fraser 3:59.53 3:52.35 4:28.28 3:40.37
3 Charlie Dannatt   Hershey Harriers Athletic Club 4:00.25 4:09.86 4:57.91 4:57.91
4 Jordan Wilson JR-3 Simon Fraser 4:00.30 4:53.17 3:19.45 4:19.53
5 Alexander Farlinger   Hershey Harriers Athletic Club 4:00.40 4:17.23 3:33.96 5:10.12
6 Michael Miller   Coastal Track Club 4:01.15 4:22.86 4:01.15 3:46.68
7 Calum Carrigan Freshman Thompson Rivers University 4:02.38 5:00.56 3:42.99 4:24.20
8 Troy Morgan Sophomore Thompson Rivers University 4:09.24 5:14.05 3:36.84 4:19.21
9 Ephrem Mekonnen Freshman New Westminster Spartans 4:09.61 3:49.65 4:54.54 5:14.51
10 Jack Dannatt   Hershey Harriers Athletic Club 4:15.57 5:14.36 5:19.47 5:11.80
11 Tomas Chapman Freshman Unattached 4:16.40 3:40.51 3:45.64 4:34.35
12 Brendan Moore Freshman Unattached 4:19.58 4:06.60 4:53.33 4:42.95
13 Hyeokmin Kwon   Hershey Harriers Athletic Club 4:20.33 4:07.32 3:51.70 4:04.71
14 Tyler Wilson   Ocean Athletics 4:20.46 5:02.14 4:10.05 3:25.77
15 Caiden Lee   Ocean Athletics 4:21.90 4:50.71 5:09.05 4:42.86
16 Cyrus Urbanowicz Junior Nanaimo Track & Field 4:22.59 3:14.32 4:33.10 3:53.71
17 Liam McGrath Junior Thompson Rivers University 4:29.62 4:29.62 3:16.83 5:23.55
18 Josh Zimmerman   Hershey Harriers Athletic Club 4:34.62 3:25.97 5:57.01 4:34.62
19 Jayden Watson Freshman Nanaimo Track and Field 4:37.00 5:43.48 5:40.71 3:22.21
20 Trenton Lau 8 KAJAKS 5:05.82 5:42.52 3:58.54 6:19.22
21 Fraser McKay   Ocean Athletics 5:12.42 5:24.92 4:47.43 4:06.82
  Joshua Woolgar   Coastal Track Club DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Teagan Harris   Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Carlos Vargas JR-3 Simon Fraser DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Rowan Doherty JR-3 Simon Fraser DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Ephrem Mekonnen Freshman New Westminster Spartans 3:07.21 4:34.58 3:29.68 4:12.11 2:54.73 3:57.13 4:09.61
10 Jack Dannatt   Hershey Harriers Athletic Club 3:09.13 4:00.24 4:07.91 4:25.80 5:32.25 4:41.13 4:15.57
11 Tomas Chapman Freshman Unattached 3:20.00 5:05.12 3:43.07 4:29.22 3:43.07 4:13.84 4:16.40
12 Brendan Moore Freshman Unattached 3:14.69 3:04.31 3:58.82 4:27.37 4:22.18 3:27.67 4:19.58
13 Hyeokmin Kwon   Hershey Harriers Athletic Club 3:28.27 4:12.52 4:33.35 4:09.92 5:01.99 4:25.54 4:20.33
14 Tyler Wilson   Ocean Athletics 4:07.44 3:04.93 4:25.67 5:28.18 4:41.30 5:09.95 4:20.46
15 Caiden Lee   Ocean Athletics 3:11.19 3:34.76 5:32.62 5:24.76 3:24.29 3:34.76 4:21.90
16 Cyrus Urbanowicz Junior Nanaimo Track & Field 4:04.21 3:30.08 5:22.99 3:48.46 5:04.61 5:04.61 4:22.59
17 Liam McGrath Junior Thompson Rivers University 5:47.81 5:47.81 5:18.16 3:33.00 3:46.48 3:35.70 4:29.62
18 Josh Zimmerman   Hershey Harriers Athletic Club 4:15.40 3:53.43 5:51.52 3:17.73 5:15.82 4:12.65 4:34.62
19 Jayden Watson Freshman Nanaimo Track and Field 4:31.46 4:48.08 4:06.53 3:13.90 4:00.99 4:50.85 4:37.00
20 Trenton Lau 8 KAJAKS 5:05.82 6:13.10 6:28.40 6:37.57 5:08.88 5:08.88 5:05.82
21 Fraser McKay   Ocean Athletics 4:03.69 5:37.42 4:19.31 5:12.42 4:13.06 6:02.41 5:12.42
  Teagan Harris   Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Sean Miller JR-3 Simon Fraser 3:51.71 4:36.63 3:51.71 3:56.43 4:24.81
2 Thomas Gallagher SO-2 Simon Fraser 2:52.47 3:42.77 3:37.98 3:59.53 4:59.42
3 Charlie Dannatt   Hershey Harriers Athletic Club 4:24.28 3:26.62 3:29.02 4:00.25 3:17.01
4 Jordan Wilson JR-3 Simon Fraser 3:55.50 4:26.74 3:21.86 4:00.30 4:21.93
5 Alexander Farlinger   Hershey Harriers Athletic Club 4:58.10 4:31.66 4:53.29 4:00.40 4:41.27
6 Michael Miller   Coastal Track Club 5:06.26 4:15.62 4:15.62 4:01.15 5:06.26
7 Calum Carrigan Freshman Thompson Rivers University 4:53.28 5:02.98 3:04.21 4:02.38 4:09.66
8 Troy Morgan Sophomore Thompson Rivers University 3:14.41 4:01.77 3:26.87 4:09.24 3:41.83
  Carlos Vargas JR-3 Simon Fraser DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Rowan Doherty JR-3 Simon Fraser DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Joshua Woolgar   Coastal Track Club DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS