April 23, 2019
|
Lewis University - Romeoville, IL
|
Timing: Bob Geiger

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: -1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Michael Papper JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 14.24 7.90 10.35 9.01 12.24 11.12 11.35
2 Richmond Bailey SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 11.66 8.30 10.09 8.30 14.24 11.21 10.77
3 Kenny Brown SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 8.22 10.47 10.02 12.15 11.93 11.25 14.07
4 Joshua Chase Riley JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 12.06 10.26 8.46 12.18 9.47 11.27 11.27
5 Jibreel Brown JR-3 Lewis 11.60 8.99 12.40 13.99 10.01 11.37 14.67
6 Ethan Cane JR-3 Lewis 8.00 11.08 12.57 10.51 13.02 11.42 10.74
7 Jalen Brown FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 13.42 8.26 11.02 8.72 10.56 11.47 9.41
8 Eric Metoyer Senior Unattached 8.05 10.92 14.83 12.99 9.54 11.49 10.80
  Joe Reich SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Michael Papper JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 13.46 11.12 13.35 10.79 12.12 13.24
2 Kenny Brown SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 13.12 11.21 9.31 10.88 12.22 12.34
2 Ethan Cane JR-3 Lewis 12.67 11.21 8.30 13.23 7.85 10.21
4 Joshua Chase Riley JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 8.22 11.26 12.62 10.36 13.52 10.59
4 Jibreel Brown JR-3 Lewis 14.42 11.26 9.80 14.08 9.24 10.25
6 Richmond Bailey SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 13.42 11.27 8.57 10.03 13.08 10.03
7 Eric Metoyer Senior Unattached 8.15 11.32 8.15 11.10 11.89 8.15
8 Joe Reich SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 11.80 11.34 11.57 9.53 14.41 8.96
9 Jalen Brown FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 9.21 11.37 11.60 13.88 14.56 11.49
10 Joseph Otchere FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 14.89 11.45 10.31 13.74 13.17 13.86
11 Reese Kocanda FR-1 Lewis 9.75 11.46 11.58 13.64 8.48 9.52
12 Cristobal Horta JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 14.62 11.51 9.56 9.10 10.02 13.82
12 Malik Saunders   Lewis 9.79 11.51 12.55 10.94 13.13 9.10
14 Ethan Hall FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 13.53 11.56 13.53 11.56 9.25 14.34
14 Michael Adderley SO-2 McKendree 13.76 11.56 8.79 12.60 14.22 9.48
16 Logan Sudduth FR-1 DuPage 8.80 11.58 9.27 11.82 9.38 8.80
17 Jurrone Petry SO-2 Trinity Christian 13.12 11.61 9.29 12.54 12.54 9.99
18 Josh Casey JR-3 North Park 11.30 11.65 11.77 11.77 13.17 10.02
19 Shawn Bandel SO-2 Judson 14.07 11.72 13.95 12.54 10.20 11.96
20 Alvy Butler SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 11.98 11.74 10.69 10.92 8.46 9.63
21 Chris Albert FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 12.48 11.88 14.74 8.80 10.22 10.34
22 Drew Metschuleit FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 15.37 11.91 14.77 11.44 12.03 13.46
23 Antonio Williamson   Robert Morris (Ill.) 15.05 11.94 11.94 13.38 11.35 9.68
24 JP Gilbert FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 15.21 12.26 9.44 12.26 11.16 11.41
25 Ryan Calhoun FR-1 DuPage 12.80 12.30 13.90 9.48 9.48 12.55
26 Chris Gore FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 11.77 12.39 15.49 14.62 9.05 11.28
27 Mateo Montoya-Collis Senior Arapahoe County 14.32 12.45 13.45 13.08 10.21 13.95
28 Jacob Norton JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 12.96 12.46 9.72 10.60 10.60 10.35
29 Alex Hoshino SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 13.49 12.84 10.79 11.56 10.79 16.31
30 Colin Stravers SO-2 Trinity Christian 12.15 12.92 16.67 11.12 9.18 14.35
31 Matthew Lee FR-1 DuPage 15.16 17.22 19.81 21.01 14.30 20.15
  Jacopo Bersellini FR-1 North Park FS FS FS FS FS FS
  Juankeem Finley Sophomore Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Michael Soracco FR-1 North Park DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  David Collins   Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Lionel Grandison SO-2 DuPage DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Steven Linton JR-3 Olivet Nazarene DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Wyatt Hilst SO-2 Olivet Nazarene DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Alexander Lopez SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Ethan Harsted FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Ron Smith JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Regan Todhunter SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Brian Chindblom FR-1 North Park DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Jamarri Watson SO-2 St. Xavier DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Trevon Anderson SO-2 St. Xavier DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Reese Kocanda FR-1 Lewis 9.52 11.46 11.92 9.86 12.84 13.30 10.43
14 Ethan Hall FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 9.95 11.56 8.56 8.44 10.41 11.80 12.95
17 Jurrone Petry SO-2 Trinity Christian 10.57 11.61 12.08 10.45 14.40 9.87 11.03
21 Chris Albert FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 14.26 11.88 10.81 8.32 12.83 12.12 9.51
  Michael Soracco FR-1 North Park DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  David Collins   Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Richmond Bailey SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 10.15 11.61 8.01 8.68 8.91 11.27 11.95
7 Eric Metoyer Senior Unattached 10.19 9.63 12.80 14.72 10.53 11.32 10.76
14 Michael Adderley SO-2 McKendree 13.76 9.83 10.87 8.10 14.69 11.56 8.21
23 Antonio Williamson   Robert Morris (Ill.) 15.05 14.81 15.53 14.33 8.48 11.94 12.54
31 Matthew Lee FR-1 DuPage 12.40 15.50 16.54 12.23 17.74 17.22 19.29
  Jacopo Bersellini FR-1 North Park FS FS FS FS FS FS FS
  Ron Smith JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: -1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Kenny Brown SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 11.77 11.21
4 Joshua Chase Riley JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 8.67 11.26
12 Malik Saunders   Lewis 12.32 11.51
24 JP Gilbert FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 15.82 12.26
25 Ryan Calhoun FR-1 DuPage 14.89 12.30
28 Jacob Norton JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 15.58 12.46
30 Colin Stravers SO-2 Trinity Christian 15.25 12.92
  Juankeem Finley Sophomore Unattached DNS DNS
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Jalen Brown FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 12.62 11.37 10.92 8.76 12.28 13.53
10 Joseph Otchere FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 10.31 11.45 8.25 13.63 9.97 13.86
22 Drew Metschuleit FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 11.56 11.91 13.34 13.82 10.13 9.53
27 Mateo Montoya-Collis Senior Arapahoe County 15.57 12.45 15.19 10.46 12.58 12.20
29 Alex Hoshino SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 15.80 12.84 10.02 16.57 14.26 14.90
  Lionel Grandison SO-2 DuPage DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Regan Todhunter SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Steven Linton JR-3 Olivet Nazarene DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Michael Papper JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 12.57 11.12 11.79 11.90
4 Jibreel Brown JR-3 Lewis 10.03 11.26 8.90 10.59
18 Josh Casey JR-3 North Park 14.45 11.65 13.52 8.97
20 Alvy Butler SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 8.34 11.74 12.92 11.86
26 Chris Gore FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 14.50 12.39 15.00 15.62
  Alexander Lopez SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Jamarri Watson SO-2 St. Xavier DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Ethan Harsted FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: -1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Ethan Cane JR-3 Lewis 10.99 11.21 12.90 14.46
8 Joe Reich SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 14.52 11.34 12.70 9.19
12 Cristobal Horta JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 8.18 11.51 12.09 12.90
16 Logan Sudduth FR-1 DuPage 10.19 11.58 12.51 12.86
19 Shawn Bandel SO-2 Judson 9.26 11.72 14.54 8.91
  Brian Chindblom FR-1 North Park DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Trevon Anderson SO-2 St. Xavier DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Wyatt Hilst SO-2 Olivet Nazarene DNS DNS DNS DNS

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Tracker Harris SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 17.11 22.22
2 Richmond Bailey SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 19.56 22.74
3 Kenny Brown SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 26.64 22.77
4 Jibreel Brown JR-3 Lewis 23.24 22.78
5 Jarvis Carter SO-2 St. Xavier 25.79 22.82
6 Joe Reich SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 21.25 22.85
7 Logan Sudduth FR-1 DuPage 16.92 23.17
8 Michael Papper JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 18.09 23.19
9 Malik Saunders   Lewis 27.42 23.23
10 Anthony Glover FR-1 St. Xavier 23.47 23.23
11 Reese Kocanda FR-1 Lewis 18.36 23.23
12 Jalen Brown FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 25.57 23.24
13 Darryl Harlan FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 26.08 23.28
14 Gabriel Reed FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 21.50 23.37
14 Ethan Hall FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 21.74 23.37
16 Joshua Chase Riley JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 29.55 23.45
17 Paul Amstutz JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 30.89 23.76
17 Sean Barber JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 18.77 23.76
19 Evan Rogers FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 27.22 23.87
19 Cristobal Horta JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 23.16 23.87
21 Brandon Ellis JR-3 Concordia Univ. Chicago 28.91 23.89
22 Shawn Bandel SO-2 Judson 24.93 23.97
23 Lucas Ward SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 27.41 24.04
24 Daniel Ferenc SO-2 DuPage 28.90 24.08
25 Jurrone Petry SO-2 Trinity Christian 18.09 24.11
26 Jameson Logan FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 28.01 24.14
27 Matt Oliva SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 25.37 24.39
28 Andres Salvador FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 18.20 24.59
28 Drew Metschuleit FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 25.09 24.59
30 Ben Simpson JR-3 Judson 32.15 24.92
31 Alexander Lopez SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 30.75 25.00
31 JP Gilbert FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 18.50 25.00
33 Antonio Williamson   Robert Morris (Ill.) 28.07 25.06
34 Colin Stravers SO-2 Trinity Christian 25.33 25.08
35 Caleb Weatherspoon FR-1 Robert Morris (Ill.) 25.09 25.09
36 Nathan Schiefelbein SO-2 DuPage 20.65 25.18
37 Matt Dziekan FR-1 DuPage 21.42 25.19
38 Chris Gore FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 24.27 25.82
39 Ryan Calhoun FR-1 DuPage 23.25 25.83
40 Mateo Montoya-Collis Senior Arapahoe County 22.01 25.89
41 Jacob Norton JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 33.34 26.25
  Adam Gray JR-3 Concordia Univ. Chicago FS FS
  Eric Metoyer Senior Unattached DNS DNS
  David Collins   Unattached DNS DNS
  Alvy Butler SR-4 Olivet Nazarene DNS DNS
  Peter Van Os SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) DNS DNS
  Ben Jackson FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) DNS DNS
  Ron Smith JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) DNS DNS
  DJ Anderson SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) DNS DNS
  Octavian Wells JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) DNS DNS
  Ezekiel Tulloch FR-1 Robert Morris (Ill.) DNS DNS
  Jose Barrio JR-3 North Park DNS DNS
  Francisco Villanueva SO-2 Judson DNS DNS
  Joseph Otchere FR-1 Illinois-Chicago DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
W: -1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
31 Alexander Lopez SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 25.00 30.75 27.00 32.50 25.00 25.75 20.75
33 Antonio Williamson   Robert Morris (Ill.) 28.32 25.82 32.58 30.83 25.06 28.32 22.81
35 Caleb Weatherspoon FR-1 Robert Morris (Ill.) 32.12 18.57 23.09 25.85 25.09 27.85 29.36
36 Nathan Schiefelbein SO-2 DuPage 21.41 19.39 19.64 23.42 25.18 25.69 21.41
37 Matt Dziekan FR-1 DuPage 31.24 21.67 19.65 20.91 25.19 30.99 20.16
38 Chris Gore FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 31.50 28.66 21.69 22.21 25.82 24.79 21.69
39 Ryan Calhoun FR-1 DuPage 25.83 31.52 29.97 19.63 25.83 20.41 18.86
40 Mateo Montoya-Collis Senior Arapahoe County 26.15 18.90 20.97 25.12 25.89 19.42 20.97
41 Jacob Norton JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 21.53 19.69 21.27 24.94 26.25 33.60 34.13
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
W: -1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
19 Evan Rogers FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 27.22 23.87 26.50
24 Daniel Ferenc SO-2 DuPage 26.25 24.08 31.07
27 Matt Oliva SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 20.74 24.39 21.22
28 Drew Metschuleit FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 28.28 24.59 21.64
30 Ben Simpson JR-3 Judson 21.44 24.92 23.93
31 JP Gilbert FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 30.25 25.00 27.75
34 Colin Stravers SO-2 Trinity Christian 24.33 25.08 27.59
  Francisco Villanueva SO-2 Judson DNS DNS DNS
  Ezekiel Tulloch FR-1 Robert Morris (Ill.) DNS DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
W: -1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
21 Brandon Ellis JR-3 Concordia Univ. Chicago 18.64 23.89
22 Shawn Bandel SO-2 Judson 28.05 23.97
23 Lucas Ward SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 19.48 24.04
25 Jurrone Petry SO-2 Trinity Christian 21.22 24.11
26 Jameson Logan FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 20.04 24.14
28 Andres Salvador FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 24.84 24.59
  Ron Smith JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) DNS DNS
  Peter Van Os SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) DNS DNS
  Alvy Butler SR-4 Olivet Nazarene DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
W: -1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Logan Sudduth FR-1 DuPage 23.17
13 Darryl Harlan FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 23.28
14 Gabriel Reed FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 23.37
14 Ethan Hall FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 23.37
17 Sean Barber JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 23.76
19 Cristobal Horta JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 23.87
  Adam Gray JR-3 Concordia Univ. Chicago FS
  Jose Barrio JR-3 North Park DNS
  Ben Jackson FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
W: -1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tracker Harris SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 23.34 20.89 27.33 22.22 20.00
4 Jibreel Brown JR-3 Lewis 20.73 18.91 29.16 22.78 22.33
8 Michael Papper JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 19.25 22.50 20.64 23.19 20.88
9 Malik Saunders   Lewis 28.58 29.27 18.82 23.23 26.49
10 Anthony Glover FR-1 St. Xavier 21.38 19.05 16.73 23.23 17.89
11 Reese Kocanda FR-1 Lewis 29.51 26.95 22.54 23.23 18.59
12 Jalen Brown FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 22.31 16.74 21.15 23.24 30.22
17 Paul Amstutz JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 27.80 19.49 24.00 23.76 20.91
  Joseph Otchere FR-1 Illinois-Chicago DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
W: -2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Richmond Bailey SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 25.70 16.38 22.74
3 Kenny Brown SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 21.64 25.05 22.77
5 Jarvis Carter SO-2 St. Xavier 23.28 16.21 22.82
6 Joe Reich SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 29.48 23.54 22.85
16 Joshua Chase Riley JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 26.50 16.42 23.45
  Octavian Wells JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) DNS DNS DNS
  DJ Anderson SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) DNS DNS DNS
  Eric Metoyer Senior Unattached DNS DNS DNS
  David Collins   Unattached DNS DNS DNS

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Moses Biosah FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 1:01.67 49.73 58.69
2 Paul Amstutz JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 47.09 50.09 1:00.61
3 Kaizer Giddie FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 46.80 50.32 1:04.92
4 Bradley Dowell SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 50.91 51.42 58.11
5 Octavian Wells JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 1:00.83 51.55 36.09
6 Will Schoonover JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 1:00.80 51.96 57.68
7 Luke Kauerauf SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 1:00.03 52.20 37.07
8 Matt Oliva SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 37.60 52.22 1:00.58
9 Jameson Logan FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 40.32 52.36 52.89
10 Gabriel Reed FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 1:01.92 52.92 44.46
11 Sean Nevin JR-3 Lewis 56.69 52.98 37.09
12 Ryan Di Pietro JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 54.01 53.47 1:07.91
13 Daniel Lozano FR-1 DuPage 39.27 54.54 47.45
14 Anthony Glover FR-1 St. Xavier 1:11.72 55.59 56.15
14 Nathan Schiefelbein SO-2 DuPage 55.04 55.59 55.59
16 Elijaha Kieffer   Robert Morris (Ill.) 59.22 55.86 1:07.04
17 Francisco Rodriguez JR-3 Robert Morris (Ill.) 45.00 56.24 1:10.87
18 Kyle Latronica JR-3 Lewis 51.51 58.53 1:08.48
19 Derek Szczekocki FR-1 DuPage 1:07.73 1:00.47 47.78
20 Ricardo Salas   Robert Morris (Ill.) 1:09.96 1:01.91 50.15
21 Viraj Gupta FR-1 DuPage 1:14.08 1:03.31 51.29
22 Matthew Lee FR-1 DuPage 1:32.20 1:24.58 1:05.98
  Joshua English FR-1 Illinois-Chicago DNS DNS DNS
  David Collins   Unattached DNS DNS DNS
  Michael Cleary Freshman Unattached DNS DNS DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Will Schoonover JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 51.96 1:00.80 43.13 1:00.28 46.77
12 Ryan Di Pietro JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 53.47 1:05.77 56.15 44.38 39.04
13 Daniel Lozano FR-1 DuPage 54.54 1:00.54 38.18 39.82 40.91
16 Elijaha Kieffer   Robert Morris (Ill.) 55.86 1:03.13 1:05.92 40.22 39.11
17 Francisco Rodriguez JR-3 Robert Morris (Ill.) 56.24 1:08.05 46.12 1:02.43 1:08.62
18 Kyle Latronica JR-3 Lewis 58.53 50.93 1:02.05 43.90 1:10.83
19 Derek Szczekocki FR-1 DuPage 1:00.47 56.85 48.98 44.75 52.01
20 Ricardo Salas   Robert Morris (Ill.) 1:01.91 1:09.34 45.20 1:19.87 1:06.87
21 Viraj Gupta FR-1 DuPage 1:03.31 1:12.18 49.39 50.02 55.72
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Matt Oliva SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 53.27 1:03.19 46.48 41.26 44.39 52.22
9 Jameson Logan FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 46.08 1:02.84 44.51 56.03 1:02.84 52.36
10 Gabriel Reed FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 46.57 1:01.92 49.75 1:05.62 39.16 52.92
11 Sean Nevin JR-3 Lewis 39.74 57.75 1:07.82 37.62 1:00.93 52.98
14 Nathan Schiefelbein SO-2 DuPage 1:08.38 56.71 49.48 1:05.60 1:09.49 55.59
14 Anthony Glover FR-1 St. Xavier 46.70 47.81 45.59 44.48 1:01.71 55.59
22 Matthew Lee FR-1 DuPage 1:00.90 1:49.96 1:15.28 1:21.20 1:00.06 1:24.58
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Moses Biosah FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 37.30 49.73 42.77
2 Paul Amstutz JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 49.09 50.09 46.09
3 Kaizer Giddie FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 56.87 50.32 46.30
4 Bradley Dowell SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 1:06.34 51.42 57.08
5 Octavian Wells JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 48.46 51.55 55.16
7 Luke Kauerauf SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 1:03.69 52.20 1:05.78
  Joshua English FR-1 Illinois-Chicago DNS DNS DNS
  David Collins   Unattached DNS DNS DNS
  Michael Cleary Freshman Unattached DNS DNS DNS

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Joshua English FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 1:52.28 1:31.45 2:30.48 2:02.70 1:55.75 1:47.65
2 Kenny Wallace SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 2:14.98 1:48.22 2:03.35 1:57.53 1:56.36 2:10.33
3 Elliot Kim FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 1:28.86 2:04.41 2:10.33 1:56.11 1:58.48 1:44.27
4 Andrew Daghfal SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:23.32 1:29.58 2:05.41 1:40.33 1:59.43 1:58.24
5 Zachary Rice JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 1:56.06 2:25.98 2:22.39 1:34.53 1:59.65 1:34.53
6 Noah Brase SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:33.22 1:57.31 2:03.30 2:06.89 1:59.70 2:10.48
7 David Dischinger JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:31.38 1:25.30 2:12.16 1:57.74 2:00.14 2:28.98
8 Andrew Van Os SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:01.61 2:16.06 1:29.10 1:58.00 2:00.40 2:08.83
9 Aleks Nosewicz JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:33.95 2:03.65 2:07.29 1:30.92 2:01.22 1:34.56
10 Charlie Schafer FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 1:34.81 2:22.82 2:30.21 2:36.37 2:03.12 1:45.89
11 Grant Adams SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 1:43.75 2:12.16 1:38.81 1:51.16 2:03.51 1:44.99
12 John Richardson SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 1:40.58 2:15.35 1:59.21 1:43.07 2:04.17 1:45.55
13 Jason Koehler FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 1:54.88 2:03.63 1:52.39 1:39.90 2:04.87 1:38.65
14 Daniel Bennett SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 2:28.62 1:58.65 2:04.89 2:36.12 2:04.89 1:42.41
15 Ryan Skowronski FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 1:41.61 2:36.80 2:20.50 2:33.04 2:05.44 2:43.08
16 Elihu Young FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 2:10.15 2:41.74 1:57.52 1:51.20 2:06.36 2:20.26
17 Thomas Everest FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:19.81 2:29.98 2:31.25 1:55.67 2:07.10 1:36.60
18 Ethan Bert FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:12.07 2:08.22 2:39.00 2:39.00 2:08.22 2:45.41
19 Sirlaurence King JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 1:53.42 2:21.77 2:35.95 2:19.19 2:08.88 2:29.50
20 Michael Lewis SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 2:03.09 1:46.07 1:32.97 2:30.59 2:10.94 2:13.56
21 Seth Ernest FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 2:43.82 2:14.99 2:35.95 2:12.36 2:11.05 2:05.81
22 Francisco Rodriguez JR-3 Robert Morris (Ill.) 2:41.68 2:40.35 2:39.03 2:44.33 2:12.52 1:50.00
23 Zach Dutkiewicz SO-2 St. Xavier 1:35.96 2:25.27 1:50.62 1:43.95 2:13.27 2:03.95
24 Ernan Cruz FR-1 Robert Morris (Ill.) 2:10.27 1:35.35 2:04.89 2:50.55 2:14.29 2:42.49
25 Grant Bradman JR-3 Judson 2:16.09 2:25.52 2:32.26 1:54.53 2:14.74 1:49.14
26 Liam Paschen SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 2:41.49 2:53.91 2:56.67 2:05.60 2:18.02 1:58.70
27 Ed Rhyne Senior Explosion Track Club 1:52.72 1:40.04 1:51.32 1:47.09 2:20.90 3:03.17
28 Lucio Barboza JR-3 St. Xavier 2:26.51 2:42.16 2:12.29 2:49.27 2:22.24 2:25.09
29 Elijaha Kieffer   Robert Morris (Ill.) 2:04.77 2:59.27 2:52.10 2:32.02 2:23.41 1:47.56
30 Ricardo Salas   Robert Morris (Ill.) 2:46.75 2:52.87 3:15.82 2:02.39 2:32.98 1:56.27
31 Kyle Sieb JR-3 Judson 3:01.93 2:53.80 2:03.45 2:11.57 2:42.43 2:21.32
  Martin Skucas SO-2 Illinois-Chicago DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Maximilian O'Meara JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Sam Penzenstadler   Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Jordan VanBarriger Freshman Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Joseph Sipiorski SR-4 Judson DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Miles Kanipe SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Trevor White JR-3 McKendree DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Oscar Rodriguez SO-2 St. Xavier DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Anthony Pena FR-1 Lewis DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Paul Lesley SO-2 Illinois-Chicago DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Cody Workman SO-2 Judson DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
19 Sirlaurence King JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 1:35.38 2:08.88
24 Ernan Cruz FR-1 Robert Morris (Ill.) 2:51.90 2:14.29
28 Lucio Barboza JR-3 St. Xavier 2:59.23 2:22.24
30 Ricardo Salas   Robert Morris (Ill.) 2:32.98 2:32.98
31 Kyle Sieb JR-3 Judson 2:52.18 2:42.43
  Cody Workman SO-2 Judson DNS DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
18 Ethan Bert FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:08.22
20 Michael Lewis SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 2:10.94
22 Francisco Rodriguez JR-3 Robert Morris (Ill.) 2:12.52
23 Zach Dutkiewicz SO-2 St. Xavier 2:13.27
25 Grant Bradman JR-3 Judson 2:14.74
26 Liam Paschen SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 2:18.02
27 Ed Rhyne Senior Explosion Track Club 2:20.90
29 Elijaha Kieffer   Robert Morris (Ill.) 2:23.41
  Oscar Rodriguez SO-2 St. Xavier DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Andrew Daghfal SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 1:59.43
9 Aleks Nosewicz JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:01.22
12 John Richardson SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 2:04.17
13 Jason Koehler FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:04.87
14 Daniel Bennett SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 2:04.89
17 Thomas Everest FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:07.10
21 Seth Ernest FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 2:11.05
  Anthony Pena FR-1 Lewis DNS
  Maximilian O'Meara JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Zachary Rice JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 1:28.55 1:46.49 1:59.65 1:53.67 1:30.94
7 David Dischinger JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:30.18 1:37.32 2:00.14 2:08.55 1:54.14
8 Andrew Van Os SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 1:35.12 1:50.77 2:00.40 2:24.48 2:10.04
10 Charlie Schafer FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 2:36.37 1:48.35 2:03.12 1:38.50 1:56.97
15 Ryan Skowronski FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 2:43.08 1:36.59 2:05.44 2:09.21 2:16.73
  Joseph Sipiorski SR-4 Judson DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Paul Lesley SO-2 Illinois-Chicago DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Miles Kanipe SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Jordan VanBarriger Freshman Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Joshua English FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 1:53.44 1:55.75 1:31.45
2 Kenny Wallace SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 2:05.67 1:56.36 2:16.15
3 Elliot Kim FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 1:47.82 1:58.48 1:53.74
6 Noah Brase SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 1:35.76 1:59.70 2:35.61
11 Grant Adams SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:12.16 2:03.51 1:47.46
16 Elihu Young FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 2:21.53 2:06.36 2:34.16
  Martin Skucas SO-2 Illinois-Chicago DNF DNF DNF
  Trevor White JR-3 McKendree DNS DNS DNS
  Sam Penzenstadler   Unattached DNS DNS DNS

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Caleb DeWeerd SO-2 Trinity Christian 3:58.71 3:08.58
2 Brixton Rill SR-4 Illinois-Chicago 4:00.96 4:17.83
3 Maximilian O'Meara JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 4:02.14 4:09.41
4 Cameron Knudsen   Unattached 4:04.91 3:01.24
5 Martin Skucas SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 4:05.75 4:57.36
6 Anthony Pena FR-1 Lewis 4:08.40 2:56.37
7 Miles Kanipe SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 4:10.12 4:02.62
8 Andrew Dobrescu FR-1 Trinity Christian 4:10.57 3:07.93
9 Carlos Cabrera SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 4:11.58 4:51.84
10 Aaron Swedberg JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 4:13.41 4:43.82
10 Brantley VanOverloop JR-3 Trinity Christian 4:13.41 3:53.14
12 Nate Mayo FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 4:13.67 3:30.55
13 Nick Heidinger SR-4 Trinity Christian 4:14.02 4:39.43
14 Soren Johnson SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:17.41 3:41.38
15 Joe Caraway JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:19.11 5:10.94
16 Chris Joseph SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 4:19.91 3:40.93
17 Joshua Scharpenberg FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 4:20.11 5:09.53
18 Eli Smith FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 4:21.16 3:23.71
19 Ryan Mathes FR-1 Trinity Christian 4:21.62 4:05.93
20 Jacob Fryer FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 4:22.32 3:58.72
21 Robert Irwin FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:23.92 3:46.98
22 Kyle VanderPlaats SR-4 Trinity Christian 4:25.19 4:51.71
23 Jason Ludtke FR-1 Lewis 4:25.34 3:40.24
24 Brett Holder JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 4:28.97 4:10.15
25 Mike Bradley SO-2 Lewis 4:29.10 5:06.78
26 Alexander Smith FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 4:29.43 4:32.13
27 Ernan Cruz FR-1 Robert Morris (Ill.) 4:30.81 4:22.69
28 Noah Friesen SR-4 Trinity Christian 4:37.22 4:01.19
29 John Kennedy FR-1 Trinity Christian 4:37.85 3:14.50
30 Grant Alexander SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:39.98 3:24.39
31 Christian Wilson SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:42.86 5:05.49
32 Lars Johnson FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:43.24 3:57.93
33 William Roberts SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 4:44.64 5:50.11
34 Cole Akimoff SO-2 Trinity Christian 4:46.28 4:20.52
35 Andrew Miller JR-3 Trinity Christian 4:52.61 5:18.95
36 Jose Beltran JR-3 Trinity Christian 4:56.65 6:16.75
37 Christian Booth SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:58.58 5:52.33
38 James LeGrand FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 5:03.48 5:18.66
  Alexander Frank JR-3 Olivet Nazarene DNS DNS
  Joseph Sipiorski SR-4 Judson DNS DNS
  Joe Clifton SR-4 North Park DNS DNS
  Jordan VanBarriger Freshman Unattached DNS DNS
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
16 Chris Joseph SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 4:19.91 4:17.31
23 Jason Ludtke FR-1 Lewis 4:25.34 4:59.84
24 Brett Holder JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 4:28.97 5:12.01
25 Mike Bradley SO-2 Lewis 4:29.10 5:31.00
26 Alexander Smith FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 4:29.43 5:04.46
28 Noah Friesen SR-4 Trinity Christian 4:37.22 3:14.06
29 John Kennedy FR-1 Trinity Christian 4:37.85 3:28.39
31 Christian Wilson SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:42.86 5:33.78
32 Lars Johnson FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:43.24 3:46.60
33 William Roberts SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 4:44.64 5:44.42
34 Cole Akimoff SO-2 Trinity Christian 4:46.28 3:43.30
35 Andrew Miller JR-3 Trinity Christian 4:52.61 3:59.94
36 Jose Beltran JR-3 Trinity Christian 4:56.65 3:45.46
37 Christian Booth SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:58.58 4:40.67
38 James LeGrand FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 5:03.48 5:33.83
  Joe Clifton SR-4 North Park DNS DNS
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Carlos Cabrera SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 4:49.32 4:11.58 3:53.97 4:11.58
10 Aaron Swedberg JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 4:53.96 4:13.41 3:22.73 4:36.22
10 Brantley VanOverloop JR-3 Trinity Christian 3:20.20 4:13.41 5:06.63 2:57.39
12 Nate Mayo FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 3:17.87 4:13.67 3:40.70 4:31.43
18 Eli Smith FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 4:44.67 4:21.16 5:39.51 4:02.88
19 Ryan Mathes FR-1 Trinity Christian 3:45.00 4:21.62 3:24.07 3:24.07
20 Jacob Fryer FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 5:25.28 4:22.32 4:35.44 4:56.43
21 Robert Irwin FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:39.76 4:23.92 5:24.63 3:39.06
22 Kyle VanderPlaats SR-4 Trinity Christian 3:53.37 4:25.19 3:18.90 4:57.02
27 Ernan Cruz FR-1 Robert Morris (Ill.) 3:12.28 4:30.81 3:17.70 3:42.07
30 Grant Alexander SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 3:46.79 4:39.98 5:38.78 5:52.78
  Joseph Sipiorski SR-4 Judson DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Alexander Frank JR-3 Olivet Nazarene DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Caleb DeWeerd SO-2 Trinity Christian 3:58.71 4:01.10
2 Brixton Rill SR-4 Illinois-Chicago 4:00.96 3:05.54
3 Maximilian O'Meara JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 4:02.14 4:06.99
4 Cameron Knudsen   Unattached 4:04.91 4:46.55
5 Martin Skucas SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 4:05.75 5:17.02
6 Anthony Pena FR-1 Lewis 4:08.40 4:23.31
7 Miles Kanipe SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 4:10.12 5:15.16
8 Andrew Dobrescu FR-1 Trinity Christian 4:10.57 3:53.03
13 Nick Heidinger SR-4 Trinity Christian 4:14.02 5:07.37
14 Soren Johnson SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:17.41 4:48.30
15 Joe Caraway JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:19.11 5:36.85
17 Joshua Scharpenberg FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 4:20.11 3:20.29
  Jordan VanBarriger Freshman Unattached DNS DNS

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Brantley VanOverloop JR-3 Trinity Christian 7:24.21 6:51.30 9:08.40 7:13.24 10:19.70 8:40.98 7:13.24
2 Oscar Tejeda FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 7:04.65 10:34.22 9:11.49 10:23.19 8:38.40 6:42.59 7:37.74
3 Michael Larkin JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 6:49.02 11:41.97 9:12.73 8:06.41 7:11.13 8:50.62 10:02.48
4 James Weissensel   Extra Mile 11:07.58 11:13.14 9:16.31 9:38.57 7:19.49 10:00.82 11:02.01
5 Chantz Visse Freshman Unattached 10:15.11 9:30.38 9:19.19 10:31.89 9:47.15 11:16.62 7:32.95
6 Trevor Conley FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 7:33.84 8:29.87 9:20.29 11:06.75 7:11.43 9:31.50 9:09.09
7 Raul Rosendo JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 11:22.77 10:54.56 9:24.27 10:20.70 10:20.70 11:39.70 7:14.49
8 Kyle VanderPlaats SR-4 Trinity Christian 6:41.09 10:38.35 9:24.91 9:36.21 7:31.93 9:24.91 8:45.37
9 Colbe Clark SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 6:53.49 9:09.43 9:26.42 7:33.14 7:10.48 7:44.47 11:36.70
10 Steven Homecgoy SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 10:06.40 12:00.81 9:32.07 6:46.17 10:57.88 8:52.03 7:14.78
11 Chris Pagan JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 9:56.40 7:04.36 9:33.46 8:53.32 8:24.65 7:33.04 8:24.65
12 steven bugarin Senior Unattached 9:51.16 7:44.90 9:33.94 12:08.91 10:37.08 12:26.13 12:14.65
13 Mitchell Smith JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 10:15.31 12:10.32 9:35.05 8:43.30 9:17.80 9:58.06 9:23.55
14 Ryan Mathes FR-1 Trinity Christian 10:29.62 9:37.63 9:37.63 11:38.94 9:49.19 11:44.71 10:41.17
15 Michael Joyce SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 7:01.88 6:56.10 9:37.91 10:24.15 10:18.37 9:03.24 10:24.15
16 Andre Baez Martinez SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 7:35.17 10:59.40 9:43.54 10:24.39 9:43.54 7:00.15 11:57.76
17 Brian Baldwin JR-3 St. Xavier 8:12.34 7:00.29 10:00.41 10:36.44 11:24.47 8:54.37 12:48.53
18 Peter Jaros   Unattached 9:46.20 8:25.98 10:17.05 7:36.62 8:38.33 10:10.88 8:13.64
19 Cole Akimoff SO-2 Trinity Christian 10:41.56 10:04.19 10:22.87 12:52.36 10:47.79 7:40.93 12:27.45
20 Brett Williams FR-1 Lewis 12:59.29 10:03.33 10:28.46 12:09.02 13:05.58 11:25.03 8:41.63
  Michael Mikhail SO-2 Judson DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Nick Heidinger SR-4 Trinity Christian DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Christian Lamberty FR-1 North Park DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS

Men's 110 Hurdles Finals

W: -2.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tyrique Thomas JR-3 Concordia Univ. Chicago 17.78 15.73 17.62 15.10
2 Adell Hilson FR-1 St. Xavier 15.29 15.76 17.66 16.24
3 Ben Jackson FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 15.92 15.76 13.56 15.92
4 Andrew Rankin FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 13.39 16.13 16.94 14.04
5 Chaz Sales FR-1 Lewis 14.08 16.18 15.54 13.11
6 James Zeller JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 13.70 16.30 16.79 12.72
7 Jose Barrio JR-3 North Park 14.13 16.82 14.13 14.47
8 Caleb Weatherspoon FR-1 Robert Morris (Ill.) 14.89 17.31 17.66 14.54
  Brandon Ruffin SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) DNS DNS DNS DNS

Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Ben Jackson FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 15.61 11.24 13.74
2 Brandon Ruffin SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 15.63 14.54 13.13
3 Adell Hilson FR-1 St. Xavier 15.72 17.14 17.14
4 Tyrique Thomas JR-3 Concordia Univ. Chicago 15.74 11.97 13.86
5 Chaz Sales FR-1 Lewis 15.93 12.43 13.86
6 Andrew Rankin FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 16.37 13.26 19.48
7 James Zeller JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 16.67 16.84 18.34
8 Jose Barrio JR-3 North Park 16.78 17.29 15.11
9 Caleb Weatherspoon FR-1 Robert Morris (Ill.) 17.03 15.16 21.46
10 Andy Margason JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 17.43 16.56 12.73
11 Robert Smith JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 17.92 17.03 21.15
12 Ben Simpson JR-3 Judson 22.10 27.63 17.02
  Tracker Harris SO-2 Olivet Nazarene DQ DQ DQ
  Keewaun Stokes JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) DNF DNF DNF
  Francisco Villanueva SO-2 Judson DNS DNS DNS
  Regan Todhunter SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) DNS DNS DNS
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ben Jackson FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 12.96 14.52 16.86 15.61 17.33
3 Adell Hilson FR-1 St. Xavier 12.89 18.24 20.28 15.72 11.64
8 Jose Barrio JR-3 North Park 14.43 20.14 14.10 16.78 20.31
9 Caleb Weatherspoon FR-1 Robert Morris (Ill.) 20.10 22.14 15.33 17.03 18.40
12 Ben Simpson JR-3 Judson 18.57 26.08 25.42 22.10 24.09
  Tracker Harris SO-2 Olivet Nazarene DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Keewaun Stokes JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Regan Todhunter SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Brandon Ruffin SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 12.82 12.35 17.35 12.51 15.63 17.82 16.57
4 Tyrique Thomas JR-3 Concordia Univ. Chicago 11.81 17.63 18.42 14.33 15.74 19.84 11.34
5 Chaz Sales FR-1 Lewis 13.86 14.50 13.07 14.98 15.93 16.73 13.39
6 Andrew Rankin FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 16.05 17.36 16.05 12.94 16.37 15.06 18.83
7 James Zeller JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 17.84 17.84 13.34 20.34 16.67 13.17 17.34
10 Andy Margason JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 13.77 17.61 21.09 12.90 17.43 18.65 13.60
11 Robert Smith JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 19.72 17.57 23.30 15.77 17.92 13.26 19.90
  Francisco Villanueva SO-2 Judson DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS

Men's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jakob Mogorvic JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 56.49 42.37 52.14 40.74 56.49 54.31
2 Chaz Sales FR-1 Lewis 1:08.27 43.45 1:04.89 1:08.27 1:12.22 56.42
3 Andy Margason JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 43.08 1:02.29 1:00.54 51.23 47.15 58.21
4 James Zeller JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 56.51 42.68 1:07.93 1:01.92 45.69 1:00.11
5 Nathan Krygsheld SO-2 Trinity Christian 1:18.53 57.22 43.22 56.00 56.00 1:00.87
6 James Bruinius SO-2 Trinity Christian 48.81 1:21.78 54.52 1:02.76 53.25 1:03.39
  Brady Williams JR-3 Olivet Nazarene DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS

Men's 3000 Steeplechase

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jonah Jones SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 12:16.92 8:41.52 8:35.85 7:39.16 9:26.86 10:12.21
2 Kevin Riley FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 9:24.24 11:45.30 10:52.41 8:25.47 9:47.75 10:40.65
3 David Fish   Unattached 8:13.29 8:25.18 7:13.86 10:12.15 9:54.32 11:29.42
4 Trey Houmes FR-1 Lewis 8:16.70 7:40.80 12:28.04 10:40.32 9:58.43 8:16.70
5 Ryan Porter SO-2 Lewis 7:19.43 12:38.46 7:07.39 9:19.82 10:01.95 13:02.54
6 Daniel Morken FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 7:38.57 12:16.30 12:22.75 9:08.99 10:45.87 9:21.91
  Chris Joseph SO-2 Illinois-Chicago DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS

Men's 4 x 100 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Olivet Nazarene A Alvy Butler, Lamont Pyykkonen, Ethan Hall, Cristobal Horta 35.26 54.85 43.53 53.55 52.68 43.53 56.16
2 Olivet Nazarene
(B>)
B Matt Oliva, Luke Kauerauf, Brenten Couch, Seth Graf 45.02 35.12 45.02 48.18 58.08 31.97 52.23
3 North Park A Ryan Howson, Erik Saving, Michael Soracco, Tyrell Smith 48.30 46.48 45.56 34.63 53.31 44.20 47.39
  Concordia Univ. Chicago A Andres Salvador, Adam Gray, Brandon Ellis, Tyrique Thomas DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Illinois-Chicago A Sean Barber, Darryl Harlan , Joseph Otchere, Gabriel Reed DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Robert Morris (Ill.) A Ezekiel Tulloch, Antonio Williamson, Francisco Rodriguez, Caleb Weatherspoon DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Olivet Nazarene A Steven Linton, Tracker Harris, Guy Maisonneuve, Brady Williams 3:24.37 3:52.99 2:55.76 3:01.89 2:29.19 3:42.77
2 Wheaton (Ill.) A Bradley Dowell, Robert Smith, Andrew Daghfal, Elliot Kim 3:26.32 2:45.06 2:45.06 2:32.68 3:55.21 3:01.57
3 Trinity Christian A Andrew Miller, Noah Friesen, Caleb DeWeerd, Jurrone Petry 3:29.32 3:27.23 3:14.67 4:21.65 2:49.55 2:47.46
4 Wheaton (Ill.)
(B>)
B Andy Margason, Grant Adams, Aleks Nosewicz, Thomas Everest 3:36.45 4:21.91 3:12.64 2:55.33 2:44.51 3:47.28
5 Trinity Christian
(B>)
B Colin Stravers, John Kennedy, Jose Beltran, Nathan Krygsheld 3:45.90 4:06.24 4:31.08 3:50.42 2:38.13 3:39.13
  Benedictine (Ill.) A Ron Smith, Will Schoonover , Ryan Di Pietro, DJ Anderson DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Illinois-Chicago A Martin Skucas, Charlie Schafer, Brixton Rill, Paul Lesley DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Judson A Shawn Bandel, Joseph Sipiorski, Ben Simpson, Grant Bradman DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Wheaton (Ill.)
(C>)
C Noah Brase, Jason Koehler, Robert Irwin, Mitchell Smith DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Brandon Ruffin SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 2.20m 2.60m 1.90m 2.00m 1.52m 1.58m 2.46m 6' 6.75"
  • 1.25
    P
  • 1.30
    P
  • 1.35
    P
  • 1.60
    P
  • 1.65
    P
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    P
  • 1.90
    P
  • 1.95
    XO
  • 2.00
    XXO
  • 2.05
    XXX
2 Torrey Deal FR-1 McKendree 2.13m 2.13m 2.46m 1.95m 1.38m 1.81m 2.32m 6' 4.75"
  • 1.25
    P
  • 1.30
    P
  • 1.35
    P
  • 1.60
    P
  • 1.65
    P
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    P
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    XXX
3 Stephen Mathew JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 2.34m 1.40m 2.05m 1.95m 1.95m 1.89m 2.48m 6' 4.75"
  • 1.25
    P
  • 1.30
    P
  • 1.35
    P
  • 1.60
    P
  • 1.65
    P
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XO
  • 1.95
    XO
  • 2.00
    XXX
4 Dino Beniaris JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 2.48m 2.24m 1.99m 1.95m 2.54m 2.36m 2.48m 6' 4.75"
  • 1.25
    P
  • 1.30
    P
  • 1.35
    P
  • 1.60
    P
  • 1.65
    P
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XXO
  • 2.00
    XXX
5 Bryan Keubeng FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 1.69m 2.36m 2.03m 1.90m 2.26m 2.20m 1.35m 6' 2.75"
  • 1.25
    P
  • 1.30
    P
  • 1.35
    P
  • 1.60
    P
  • 1.65
    P
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XO
  • 1.95
    XXX
6 Mitchell Koeckeritz SO-2 North Park 1.41m 2.28m 2.41m 1.85m 2.04m 2.28m 2.05m 6' 0.75"
  • 1.25
    P
  • 1.30
    P
  • 1.35
    P
  • 1.60
    P
  • 1.65
    P
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XXP
7 Seth Graf SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 1.92m 1.83m 2.02m 1.85m 2.37m 1.76m 2.31m 6' 0.75"
  • 1.25
    P
  • 1.30
    P
  • 1.35
    P
  • 1.60
    P
  • 1.65
    P
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    XO
  • 1.85
    XO
  • 1.90
    XXX
8 Ethan Cane JR-3 Lewis 1.87m 1.65m 1.41m 1.85m 1.70m 1.89m 2.13m 6' 0.75"
  • 1.25
    P
  • 1.30
    P
  • 1.35
    P
  • 1.60
    P
  • 1.65
    P
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XXO
  • 1.90
    P
  • 1.95
    XXX
8 Don Crowder FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 1.96m 1.98m 2.16m 1.85m 1.92m 1.78m 1.52m 6' 0.75"
  • 1.25
    P
  • 1.30
    P
  • 1.35
    P
  • 1.60
    P
  • 1.65
    P
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XXO
  • 1.90
    XXX
10 Dainan Sands JR-3 Lewis 1.91m 1.73m 1.46m 1.80m 1.73m 1.39m 2.03m 5' 10.75"
  • 1.25
    P
  • 1.30
    P
  • 1.35
    P
  • 1.60
    P
  • 1.65
    P
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XXX
11 Dylan Webb FR-1 Lewis 1.84m 1.98m 1.76m 1.80m 1.82m 1.30m 2.23m 5' 10.75"
  • 1.25
    P
  • 1.30
    P
  • 1.35
    P
  • 1.60
    P
  • 1.65
    P
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    XO
  • 1.85
    XXX
12 Colin Swanson FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 1.71m 1.24m 2.12m 1.75m 1.91m 2.14m 1.37m 5' 8.75"
  • 1.25
    P
  • 1.30
    P
  • 1.35
    P
  • 1.60
    P
  • 1.65
    O
  • 1.70
    XO
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    XXX
13 Robert Smith JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 2.21m 1.51m 1.75m 1.75m 1.89m 1.52m 1.26m 5' 8.75"
  • 1.25
    P
  • 1.30
    P
  • 1.35
    P
  • 1.60
    O
  • 1.65
    O
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.75
    XO
  • 1.80
    XXX
14 Eric Imel SR-4 McKendree 2.18m 1.26m 1.22m 1.70m 2.14m 1.36m 2.13m 5' 7"
  • 1.25
    P
  • 1.30
    P
  • 1.35
    P
  • 1.60
    P
  • 1.65
    P
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    XXX
15 Michael Carthage SR-4 Trinity Christian 1.55m 1.72m 1.73m 1.65m 1.86m 1.95m 1.40m 5' 5"
  • 1.25
    P
  • 1.30
    P
  • 1.35
    P
  • 1.60
    XXO
  • 1.65
    XO
  • 1.70
    XXX
16 steve hackel   Unattached 1.38m 1.17m 1.07m 1.30m 1.26m 1.00m 1.49m 4' 3.25"
  • 1.25
    O
  • 1.30
    O
  • 1.35
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Daniel Becker SR-4 Judson 4.56m 3.85m 3.76m 4.70m 15' 5"
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.50
    P
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.80
    P
  • 3.95
    P
  • 4.10
    P
  • 4.25
    P
  • 4.40
    XO
  • 4.55
    O
  • 4.70
    XO
  • 4.80
    XXX
2 Monte Wolke SR-4 McKendree 3.64m 4.10m 4.23m 4.55m 14' 11"
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.50
    P
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.80
    P
  • 3.95
    P
  • 4.10
    P
  • 4.25
    P
  • 4.40
    P
  • 4.55
    XO
  • 4.70
    XXX
3 David Bradley SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 4.80m 4.22m 3.92m 4.40m 14' 5.25"
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.50
    P
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.80
    P
  • 3.95
    P
  • 4.10
    XO
  • 4.25
    O
  • 4.40
    O
  • 4.55
    XXX
4 Peter Bradley JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 3.34m 5.10m 5.37m 4.40m 14' 5.25"
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.50
    P
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.80
    P
  • 3.95
    P
  • 4.10
    XPP
  • 4.25
    XO
  • 4.40
    O
  • 4.55
    XXX
5 Daniel Ferenc SO-2 DuPage 4.85m 3.19m 4.76m 4.25m 13' 11.25"
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.50
    P
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.80
    P
  • 3.95
    O
  • 4.10
    XO
  • 4.25
    XXO
  • 4.40
    XXX
6 Matt Dziekan FR-1 DuPage 3.61m 5.25m 4.35m 4.10m 13' 5.25"
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.50
    P
  • 3.65
    O
  • 3.80
    O
  • 3.95
    O
  • 4.10
    O
  • 4.25
    XXX
7 Malcolm Wolfe FR-1 Lewis 4.35m 5.02m 3.52m 3.95m 12' 11.5"
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.50
    P
  • 3.65
    O
  • 3.80
    XO
  • 3.95
    O
  • 4.10
    XXX
8 Jared Thomas SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 3.69m 2.66m 4.41m 3.80m 12' 5.5"
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.50
    XO
  • 3.65
    XO
  • 3.80
    XO
  • 3.95
    XXX
9 Kyle Ciborowski FR-1 McKendree 3.50m 3.65m 3.91m 3.80m 12' 5.5"
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.50
    P
  • 3.65
    XO
  • 3.80
    XXO
  • 3.95
    XXX
10 Marcus Hayden JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 4.42m 3.83m 3.36m 3.65m 11' 11.75"
  • 3.35
    XO
  • 3.50
    P
  • 3.65
    XXO
  • 3.80
    XXX
  Kyle Brown JR-3 Lewis NH NH NH NH NH
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.50
    P
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.80
    P
  • 3.95
    P
  • 4.10
    XXX
  Marcus Holley SR-4 Lewis NH NH NH NH NH
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.50
    P
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.80
    P
  • 3.95
    P
  • 4.10
    P
  • 4.25
    P
  • 4.40
    XXX
  Nathan Cruz SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) NH NH NH NH NH
  Ben Simpson JR-3 Judson NH NH NH NH NH
  • 3.35
    XXX
  Ethan Harsted FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) NH NH NH NH NH
  Benjamin Skolek SO-2 Olivet Nazarene NH NH NH NH NH
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.50
    P
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.80
    XXX
  Luke Winder Senior Naperville Running Co. NH NH NH NH NH

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV WIND
1 Bryan Keubeng FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 7.24m 5.98m 7.03m 8.79m 23' 0.75" 0.1
  • 6.54 (+0.0)
  • 6.76 (0.4)
  • 6.95 (0.5)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.03 (1.4)
  • 7.03 (0.1)
2 Michael Adderley SO-2 McKendree 6.25m 8.56m 6.79m 8.15m 22' 3.5" 1.8
  • 6.79 (1.8)
  • 6.55 (+0.0)
  • PASS  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.69 (+0.0)
  • 6.75 (1.0)
3 Ethan Cane JR-3 Lewis 7.40m 6.46m 6.73m 8.41m 22' 1" +0.0
  • 6.44 (0.4)
  • 6.73 (+0.0)
  • 6.53 (0.4)
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
4 Xavier Jones FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 5.92m 5.85m 6.65m 8.51m 21' 10" +0.0
  • 6.63 (+0.0)
  • 6.56 (0.6)
  • 6.43 (0.1)
  • 6.65 (+0.0)
  • 6.25 (+0.0)
  • PASS  
5 DeVonte Wilson SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 6.60m 5.05m 6.47m 7.70m 21' 2.75" +0.0
  • 6.13 (0.5)
  • 6.47 (+0.0)
  • 6.23 (+0.0)
  • 5.96 (+0.0)
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
6 Dainan Sands JR-3 Lewis 5.22m 4.77m 6.45m 7.93m 21' 2" 1.9
  • 6.45 (1.9)
  • 5.99 (0.1)
  • 6.43 (0.1)
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
7 Deonte Bryant FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 6.56m 6.30m 6.43m 7.52m 21' 1.25" 0.2
  • 6.33 (0.5)
  • 6.12 (0.5)
  • 6.43 (0.2)
  • FOUL  
  • 4.86 (0.1)
  • FOUL  
8 Leif Van Grinsven SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 5.39m 5.97m 6.42m 4.88m 21' 0.75" 2.1
  • 6.42 (2.1)
  • 6.24 (1.5)
  • 6.40 (0.4)
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
9 Jose Barrio JR-3 North Park 4.91m 7.02m 6.38m 6.64m 20' 11.25" 1.1
  • 6.36 (0.7)
  • 6.33 (+0.0)
  • 6.38 (1.1)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.38  
10 Eric Imel SR-4 McKendree 4.53m 7.34m 6.38m 6.12m 20' 11.25" +0.0
  • 6.35 (1.9)
  • 6.38 (+0.0)
  • 6.19 (1.7)
11 Malik Carson SR-4 Lewis 5.91m 5.72m 6.35m 5.84m 20' 10" 1.3
  • 5.87 (1.8)
  • 6.15 (1.3)
  • 6.35 (1.3)
12 Seth Graf SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 5.72m 8.19m 6.35m 7.56m 20' 10" 1.6
  • 6.03 (2.3)
  • 6.35 (1.6)
  • FOUL  
13 Nicholas Karavolos   Ignite Athletics 5.58m 6.57m 6.20m 4.77m 20' 4.25" +0.0
  • 6.20 (+0.0)
  • 6.02 (1.5)
  • 6.02 (0.3)
14 Chris Albert FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 6.50m 8.05m 6.19m 4.83m 20' 3.75" 1.2
  • FOUL  
  • 6.19 (1.2)
  • 5.91 (2.0)
15 Keewaun Stokes JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 5.34m 5.83m 6.14m 5.53m 20' 1.75" 0.2
  • FOUL  
  • 6.14 (0.2)
  • FOUL  
16 Jamarri Watson SO-2 St. Xavier 7.81m 6.65m 6.10m 4.51m 20' 0.25" 1.9
  • 5.34 (0.1)
  • 6.10 (1.9)
  • 6.07 (1.1)
17 Samuel Goin FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 5.46m 5.71m 6.07m 6.07m 19' 11" 1.4
  • FOUL  
  • 6.07 (1.4)
  • 5.00 (+0.0)
18 Brian Chindblom FR-1 North Park 5.90m 5.07m 5.96m 6.50m 19' 6.75" 0.9
  • 5.96 (0.9)
  • 5.73 (0.3)
  • 5.85 (1.2)
19 Chris Purdy SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 5.77m 4.82m 5.95m 5.00m 19' 6.25" 1.4
  • 5.95 (1.4)
  • 5.83 (0.9)
  • 5.94 (1.9)
20 Robert Smith JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 5.80m 6.74m 5.86m 4.40m 19' 2.75" 2.0
  • 5.86 (2.0)
  • 5.85 (1.8)
  • 4.47 (1.2)
21 Tyler Robinson JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 7.25m 5.69m 5.75m 7.42m 18' 10.5" 0.1
  • 5.75 (0.1)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.57 (0.7)
22 Lucas Ward SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 5.92m 7.28m 5.69m 7.00m 18' 8" 1.0
  • 5.55 (0.8)
  • 5.65 (0.9)
  • 5.69 (1.0)
23 Brandon Gibbs FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 6.87m 5.29m 5.63m 5.29m 18' 5.75" 0.9
  • 4.71 (0.4)
  • 5.63 (0.9)
  • 4.95 (0.8)
24 Brian Damhoff   Unattached 4.58m 4.47m 5.52m 5.58m 18' 1.5" 0.3
  • 5.36 (1.1)
  • 5.52 (0.3)
  • FOUL  
25 Anthony Driver SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 6.38m 6.54m 5.45m 4.58m 17' 10.75" 0.4
  • 5.45 (0.4)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.45 (0.6)
26 Michael Carthage SR-4 Trinity Christian 5.08m 3.15m 4.50m 5.85m 14' 9.25" 1.2
  • FOUL  
  • 4.03 (1.0)
  • 4.50 (1.2)
  Ron Smith JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) DNS DNS DNS DNS NM -
  Coree Harrell JR-3 McKendree DNS DNS DNS DNS NM -
  Caleb Weatherspoon FR-1 Robert Morris (Ill.) DNS DNS DNS DNS NM -
  Noah Fritz JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) DNS DNS DNS DNS NM -
  Ben Simpson JR-3 Judson DNS DNS DNS DNS NM -
  Matt Dziekan FR-1 DuPage DNS DNS DNS DNS NM -
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH WIND
13 Nicholas Karavolos   Ignite Athletics 6.20m 6.20m 5.02m 6.26m 5.39m 7.07m 4.96m 20' 4.25" +0.0
16 Jamarri Watson SO-2 St. Xavier 4.57m 6.10m 4.88m 7.75m 7.32m 7.63m 4.76m 20' 0.25" 1.9
17 Samuel Goin FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 4.25m 6.07m 4.37m 7.83m 7.34m 7.34m 6.56m 19' 11" 1.4
21 Tyler Robinson JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 7.42m 5.75m 4.54m 7.02m 5.92m 5.75m 7.48m 18' 10.5" 0.1
22 Lucas Ward SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 7.34m 5.69m 4.89m 5.52m 4.15m 4.61m 6.83m 18' 8" 1.0
23 Brandon Gibbs FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 4.56m 5.63m 4.28m 7.32m 7.32m 5.24m 4.00m 18' 5.75" 0.9
24 Brian Damhoff   Unattached 6.90m 5.52m 6.84m 5.80m 6.57m 3.92m 4.08m 18' 1.5" 0.3
26 Michael Carthage SR-4 Trinity Christian 4.27m 4.50m 3.69m 4.46m 5.08m 4.37m 5.67m 14' 9.25" 1.2
  Matt Dziekan FR-1 DuPage DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM -
  Ben Simpson JR-3 Judson DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM -
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH WIND
11 Malik Carson SR-4 Lewis 6.35m 4.83m 6.10m 6.73m 20' 10" 1.3
12 Seth Graf SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 6.35m 7.68m 4.44m 5.33m 20' 10" 1.6
14 Chris Albert FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 6.19m 7.37m 6.75m 5.51m 20' 3.75" 1.2
15 Keewaun Stokes JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 6.14m 7.68m 5.65m 6.51m 20' 1.75" 0.2
19 Chris Purdy SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 5.95m 6.96m 6.55m 7.32m 19' 6.25" 1.4
20 Robert Smith JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 5.86m 4.45m 4.75m 7.56m 19' 2.75" 2.0
25 Anthony Driver SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 5.45m 4.09m 4.09m 5.40m 17' 10.75" 0.4
  Noah Fritz JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) DNS DNS DNS DNS NM -
  Caleb Weatherspoon FR-1 Robert Morris (Ill.) DNS DNS DNS DNS NM -
  Coree Harrell JR-3 McKendree DNS DNS DNS DNS NM -
  Ron Smith JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) DNS DNS DNS DNS NM -
Men's Long Jump Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH WIND
1 Bryan Keubeng FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 6.61m 7.24m 7.03m 5.76m 8.37m 5.06m 8.01m 23' 0.75" 0.1
2 Michael Adderley SO-2 McKendree 8.49m 8.49m 6.79m 7.54m 6.45m 7.33m 7.54m 22' 3.5" 1.8
3 Ethan Cane JR-3 Lewis 6.12m 4.98m 6.73m 8.61m 6.53m 4.98m 7.20m 22' 1" +0.0
4 Xavier Jones FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 5.39m 5.25m 6.65m 8.58m 5.05m 6.05m 7.51m 21' 10" +0.0
5 DeVonte Wilson SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 7.18m 6.73m 6.47m 7.44m 8.22m 4.66m 6.08m 21' 2.75" +0.0
6 Dainan Sands JR-3 Lewis 8.26m 7.68m 6.45m 4.97m 8.06m 5.81m 5.68m 21' 2" 1.9
7 Deonte Bryant FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 8.04m 5.85m 6.43m 7.97m 7.14m 8.17m 6.24m 21' 1.25" 0.2
8 Leif Van Grinsven SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 6.36m 5.71m 6.42m 4.56m 5.33m 7.64m 6.68m 21' 0.75" 2.1
9 Jose Barrio JR-3 North Park 5.74m 4.72m 6.38m 8.23m 5.36m 5.81m 8.29m 20' 11.25" 1.1
10 Eric Imel SR-4 McKendree 4.59m 7.02m 6.38m 5.81m 6.89m 5.49m 7.02m 20' 11.25" +0.0
18 Brian Chindblom FR-1 North Park 4.95m 6.32m 5.96m 5.36m 4.47m 6.62m 6.02m 19' 6.75" 0.9

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Torrey Deal FR-1 McKendree 13.88m 45' 6.5"
  • 13.25 (0.5)
  • 13.25 (0.8)
  • FOUL  
  • 13.88 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 DJ Anderson SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 13.63m 44' 8.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.53 (0.5)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.63 (0.2)
  • FOUL  
3 Lamont Pyykkonen JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 13.23m 43' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.23 (0.4)
  • 12.85 (0.8)
  • FOUL  
  • 12.47 (0.1)
  • FOUL  
4 Anthony Driver SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 11.80m 38' 8.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.80 (0.5)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Akwasi Aikins SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) DNS NM
  Larnell Brown JR-3 Illinois-Chicago DNS NM
  Eric Imel SR-4 McKendree DNS NM
  Xavier Jones FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) DNS NM
  Peter Watson SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) DNS NM
  Jakob Verhulst JR-3 Olivet Nazarene DNS NM
  Samuel Goin FR-1 Olivet Nazarene DNS NM

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Bryce Vollrath JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 16.72m 21.23m 15.05m 21.07m 16.55m 21.57m 21.57m 54' 10.25"
  • 16.24  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.44  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.72  
  • 16.54  
2 Andrew Franklin SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 15.30m 10.86m 13.16m 14.54m 16.83m 12.09m 18.51m 50' 2.5"
  • 14.60  
  • 15.30  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Zachary Llewellyn SO-2 McKendree 14.91m 19.23m 19.23m 11.93m 17.74m 14.02m 14.91m 48' 11"
  • 14.27  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.76  
  • 14.76  
  • 14.91  
  • FOUL  
4 Kyle Thornton SO-2 Lewis 14.68m 10.42m 17.47m 10.42m 11.60m 17.47m 16.15m 48' 2"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.93  
  • 14.08  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.81  
  • 14.68  
5 Noah Kigar SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 13.69m 15.88m 10.40m 16.98m 15.74m 11.50m 16.56m 44' 11"
  • 12.24  
  • 13.59  
  • 12.32  
  • 12.82  
  • 13.69  
  • 12.56  
6 Bruce Wachowski SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 13.52m 16.63m 12.17m 14.60m 16.63m 12.71m 13.52m 44' 4.25"
  • 12.01  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.52  
  • 12.47  
  • 11.85  
  • 12.15  
7 George Corey JR-3 North Park 13.02m 14.84m 9.63m 14.32m 12.63m 10.16m 11.46m 42' 8.75"
  • 12.85  
  • 12.68  
  • 13.02  
  • 12.83  
  • 12.58  
  • 12.92  
8 Kyle Jacobson JR-3 Judson 12.77m 15.83m 15.45m 14.56m 14.69m 16.47m 9.19m 41' 10.75"
  • 12.17  
  • 12.06  
  • 12.38  
  • 12.44  
  • 12.77  
  • FOUL  
9 Austin Kasap FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 12.63m 15.66m 13.89m 12.76m 9.73m 14.90m 15.66m 41' 5.25"
  • 12.48  
  • 12.60  
  • 12.60  
  • 12.63  
  • 11.78  
  • 11.99  
10 Ross Barz SO-2 Trinity Christian 11.89m 13.91m 8.56m 13.44m 10.23m 8.68m 15.34m 39' 0.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.89  
  • 11.75  
11 Gannon Grider FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 11.57m 12.15m 9.60m 8.79m 8.45m 12.61m 11.11m 37' 11.5"
  • 11.40  
  • 9.63  
  • 11.57  
12 Chris Greenfield FR-1 Lewis 11.32m 9.96m 9.85m 10.30m 8.26m 9.06m 14.26m 37' 1.75"
  • 10.86  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.32  
13 Jacob Forbes FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 10.41m 13.32m 8.12m 8.02m 13.43m 13.22m 9.79m 34' 2"
  • 10.41  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
14 Matt Szocka FR-1 St. Xavier 9.81m 7.65m 12.07m 11.38m 7.55m 12.75m 9.32m 32' 2.25"
  • 9.57  
  • 9.81  
  • FOUL  
  Justyn Williams SO-2 North Park NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  James Lauscar FR-1 North Park NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Zach Sandlin FR-1 North Park NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Matt Dorenkamper FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
10 Ross Barz SO-2 Trinity Christian 12.37m 11.89m 10.94m 11.06m 10.34m 39' 0.25"
11 Gannon Grider FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 14.35m 11.57m 10.53m 8.56m 9.02m 37' 11.5"
12 Chris Greenfield FR-1 Lewis 8.04m 11.32m 13.92m 10.64m 14.60m 37' 1.75"
13 Jacob Forbes FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 8.54m 10.41m 8.22m 8.74m 10.41m 34' 2"
14 Matt Szocka FR-1 St. Xavier 12.07m 9.81m 9.91m 10.01m 9.61m 32' 2.25"
  Matt Dorenkamper FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Zach Sandlin FR-1 North Park NM NM NM NM NM NM
  James Lauscar FR-1 North Park NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Justyn Williams SO-2 North Park NM NM NM NM NM NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Bryce Vollrath JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 19.73m 14.88m 14.88m 16.72m 54' 10.25"
2 Andrew Franklin SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 16.68m 13.31m 11.63m 15.30m 50' 2.5"
3 Zachary Llewellyn SO-2 McKendree 18.64m 12.82m 15.66m 14.91m 48' 11"
4 Kyle Thornton SO-2 Lewis 17.76m 15.56m 14.39m 14.68m 48' 2"
5 Noah Kigar SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 14.92m 17.39m 17.11m 13.69m 44' 11"
6 Bruce Wachowski SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 10.68m 12.30m 17.04m 13.52m 44' 4.25"
7 George Corey JR-3 North Park 15.23m 13.15m 13.28m 13.02m 42' 8.75"
8 Kyle Jacobson JR-3 Judson 12.51m 9.83m 9.83m 12.77m 41' 10.75"
9 Austin Kasap FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 16.42m 13.51m 13.77m 12.63m 41' 5.25"

Men's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Zachary Llewellyn SO-2 McKendree 51.54m 50.58m 44.32m 39.02m 40.46m 48.17m 40.94m 158' 0"
  • 43.08  
  • 48.17  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 47.30  
2 Andrew Franklin SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 40.32m 45.96m 34.69m 52.47m 31.22m 43.36m 46.83m 142' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • 43.36  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 42.12  
3 Gannon Grider FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 52.65m 38.25m 33.32m 37.84m 38.66m 41.13m 33.73m 134' 11"
  • 41.13  
  • 39.34  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Kyle Thornton SO-2 Lewis 51.13m 29.39m 29.79m 45.09m 37.84m 40.26m 39.05m 132' 1"
  • FOUL  
  • 36.47  
  • FOUL  
  • 36.32  
  • 39.73  
  • 40.26  
5 Bruce Wachowski SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 37.75m 51.26m 32.59m 32.59m 28.22m 39.74m 41.33m 130' 4"
  • 39.74  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 37.77  
6 Andrew Allen SR-4 Judson 43.49m 35.98m 43.49m 44.28m 37.96m 39.54m 34.40m 129' 9"
  • 38.70  
  • 37.89  
  • FOUL  
  • 39.54  
  • 39.12  
  • 38.93  
7 Noah Kigar SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 28.34m 48.10m 32.07m 33.93m 32.44m 37.29m 42.14m 122' 4"
  • 33.54  
  • 32.28  
  • FOUL  
  • 34.16  
  • 27.97  
  • 37.29  
8 Austin Kasap FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 26.00m 39.16m 32.07m 43.55m 31.73m 33.76m 26.33m 110' 9"
  • 33.76  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Chris Greenfield FR-1 Lewis 40.19m 23.01m 38.57m 42.13m 32.73m 32.41m 33.38m 106' 4"
  • 32.41  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 29.11  
10 Jacob Forbes FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 19.47m 24.99m 22.63m 32.10m 26.31m 26.31m 25.52m 86' 4"
  • 26.31  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Kyle Jacobson JR-3 Judson NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Matt Dorenkamper FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  william bauman FR-1 Robert Morris (Ill.) NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Bryce Vollrath JR-3 Olivet Nazarene NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM

Men's Hammer

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Brandon Pichen   Unattached 64.33m 63.69m 52.86m 58.59m 68.79m 57.32m 72.61m 208' 11"
  • 58.89  
  • 59.92  
  • 59.80  
  • 60.88  
  • FOUL  
  • 63.69  
2 Bryce Vollrath JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 49.73m 54.05m 56.21m 44.32m 49.19m 46.48m 44.86m 177' 4"
  • 50.91  
  • 52.35  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 54.05  
3 Andrew Franklin SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 56.41m 49.05m 45.62m 57.39m 57.39m 39.73m 44.64m 160' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • 48.46  
  • FOUL  
  • 49.05  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Kyle Thornton SO-2 Lewis 40.48m 47.07m 45.66m 60.72m 47.07m 37.66m 36.71m 154' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • 45.50  
  • 47.07  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 45.52  
5 Bruce Wachowski SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 45.20m 45.66m 33.33m 42.92m 44.29m 52.05m 56.16m 149' 10"
  • 45.66  
  • FOUL  
  • 43.58  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Andrew Allen SR-4 Judson 44.21m 45.58m 48.31m 44.67m 40.11m 44.67m 51.05m 149' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 42.04  
  • 45.58  
  • 40.43  
  • FOUL  
7 Austin Kasap FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 49.01m 40.17m 32.54m 47.80m 36.55m 44.19m 32.54m 131' 9"
  • 34.27  
  • FOUL  
  • 36.22  
  • 38.87  
  • 40.17  
  • 39.11  
8 Matt Dorenkamper FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 49.04m 37.72m 39.98m 45.64m 45.64m 33.95m 29.42m 123' 9"
  • 33.09  
  • 37.72  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Matthew Zaeske SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 43.23m 34.86m 41.13m 24.40m 36.60m 35.56m 30.33m 114' 4"
  • 34.86  
  • 33.07  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 34.22  
10 Ross Barz SO-2 Trinity Christian 38.62m 33.58m 24.18m 43.65m 29.21m 28.54m 40.30m 110' 2"
  • 29.72  
  • 32.47  
  • 33.58  
11 Gannon Grider FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 30.49m 29.32m 31.08m 25.51m 26.39m 35.18m 26.68m 96' 2"
  • FOUL  
  • 29.32  
  • FOUL  
12 George Corey JR-3 North Park 28.64m 28.93m 22.85m 24.30m 26.33m 23.43m 33.56m 94' 11"
  • 28.93  
  • FOUL  
  • 28.64  
13 Jacob Forbes FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 26.60m 26.87m 27.41m 19.62m 28.48m 27.14m 32.51m 88' 2"
  • FOUL  
  • 23.07  
  • 26.87  
14 Matt Szocka FR-1 St. Xavier 25.98m 25.22m 26.23m 28.50m 23.20m 27.49m 29.76m 82' 9"
  • 21.91  
  • 19.53  
  • 25.22  
  Noah Kigar SO-2 Olivet Nazarene NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Bryce Vollrath JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 49.31m 50.33m 50.84m 166' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • 50.05  
  • FOUL  
  • 48.53  
  • 48.74  
  • 50.84  
2 Nicholas Karavolos   Ignite Athletics 43.35m 43.35m 45.63m 149' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • 41.03  
  • 45.63  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Michael Adderley SO-2 McKendree 51.14m 47.07m 45.26m 148' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 45.26  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Tyler Hughes JR-3 North Park 37.38m 51.73m 43.47m 142' 7"
  • 41.39  
  • 42.89  
  • 40.04  
  • 39.46  
  • 41.71  
  • 43.47  
5 Zachary Llewellyn SO-2 McKendree 51.80m 50.08m 43.17m 141' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • 38.99  
  • 43.17  
  • 42.63  
  • FOUL  
  • 41.75  
6 James Zeller JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 41.28m 40.87m 40.87m 134' 1"
  • 40.87  
  • 35.61  
  • 37.74  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Matthew Zaeske SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 52.24m 32.24m 40.81m 133' 11"
  • 40.81  
  • 38.67  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Andrew Franklin SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 39.02m 52.03m 40.65m 133' 4"
  • 37.94  
  • 40.65  
  • FOUL  
  • 38.66  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Larry Meehan SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 36.55m 45.48m 40.61m 133' 3"
  • 40.61  
  • 38.33  
  • 37.41  
  • 35.37  
  • FOUL  
  • 37.59  
10 Jordan Bracero SR-4 Judson 33.85m 51.18m 40.30m 132' 3"
  • 40.30  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
11 Daniel Wetleson SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 30.31m 49.61m 39.37m 129' 2"
  • 37.62  
  • 37.08  
  • 39.37  
12 Chris Greenfield FR-1 Lewis 40.88m 40.49m 39.31m 129' 0"
  • 32.60  
  • 39.31  
  • 35.18  
13 Gannon Grider FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 28.82m 46.11m 36.02m 118' 2"
  • FOUL  
  • 35.02  
  • 36.02  
14 James Bruinius SO-2 Trinity Christian 36.09m 27.87m 35.73m 117' 3"
  • 35.57  
  • 35.73  
  • FOUL  
15 Chris Gore FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 39.98m 35.70m 35.70m 117' 1"
  • 35.70  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
16 Ben Simpson JR-3 Judson 24.02m 33.49m 33.83m 111' 0"
  • 28.78  
  • 33.45  
  • 33.83  
17 Brantley VanOverloop JR-3 Trinity Christian 35.86m 38.90m 33.83m 111' 0"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 33.83  
18 Keewaun Stokes JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 38.55m 34.83m 33.82m 110' 11"
  • 33.67  
  • 33.82  
  • FOUL  
19 Bruce Wachowski SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 42.34m 40.66m 33.60m 110' 3"
  • 28.67  
  • 28.63  
  • 33.60  
20 Kyle Jacobson JR-3 Judson 31.88m 22.19m 31.25m 102' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 31.25  
21 Austin Kasap FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 38.64m 38.64m 30.19m 99' 0"
  • 30.19  
  • 30.13  
  • FOUL  
22 Joe Clifton SR-4 North Park 29.99m 27.61m 29.69m 97' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 29.69  
  Mitchell Koeckeritz SO-2 North Park NM NM NM NM
  Jared Gold FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) DNS DNS DNS NM
  william bauman FR-1 Robert Morris (Ill.) DNS DNS DNS NM
  Kyle Brown JR-3 Lewis DNS DNS DNS NM
Men's Javelin Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
2 Nicholas Karavolos   Ignite Athletics 53.84m 35.14m 34.22m 45.63m 55.67m 48.37m 149' 8"
8 Andrew Franklin SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 35.77m 44.31m 49.59m 40.65m 45.12m 36.99m 133' 4"
12 Chris Greenfield FR-1 Lewis 48.35m 37.74m 27.52m 39.31m 34.59m 38.52m 129' 0"
14 James Bruinius SO-2 Trinity Christian 37.52m 40.37m 36.44m 35.73m 31.80m 38.23m 117' 3"
16 Ben Simpson JR-3 Judson 35.52m 35.52m 32.14m 33.83m 28.42m 40.26m 111' 0"
18 Keewaun Stokes JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 40.25m 23.67m 42.61m 33.82m 27.73m 36.86m 110' 11"
19 Bruce Wachowski SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 26.54m 25.54m 24.19m 33.60m 38.30m 34.27m 110' 3"
20 Kyle Jacobson JR-3 Judson 35.00m 36.88m 34.38m 31.25m 40.00m 34.69m 102' 6"
21 Austin Kasap FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 31.40m 24.15m 26.57m 30.19m 21.43m 32.00m 99' 0"
22 Joe Clifton SR-4 North Park 28.50m 30.58m 27.31m 29.69m 33.25m 36.82m 97' 5"
  Kyle Brown JR-3 Lewis DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  william bauman FR-1 Robert Morris (Ill.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Jared Gold FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
Men's Javelin Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Bryce Vollrath JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 64.57m 50.84m 54.91m 166' 9"
3 Michael Adderley SO-2 McKendree 58.84m 45.26m 38.47m 148' 6"
4 Tyler Hughes JR-3 North Park 33.47m 43.47m 45.21m 142' 7"
5 Zachary Llewellyn SO-2 McKendree 31.95m 43.17m 49.65m 141' 8"
6 James Zeller JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 45.37m 40.87m 51.09m 134' 1"
7 Matthew Zaeske SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 39.18m 40.81m 40.40m 133' 11"
9 Larry Meehan SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 35.33m 40.61m 47.92m 133' 3"
10 Jordan Bracero SR-4 Judson 30.22m 40.30m 46.75m 132' 3"
11 Daniel Wetleson SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 41.73m 39.37m 27.56m 129' 2"
13 Gannon Grider FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 41.42m 36.02m 45.39m 118' 2"
15 Chris Gore FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 45.34m 35.70m 45.70m 117' 1"
17 Brantley VanOverloop JR-3 Trinity Christian 26.73m 33.83m 36.20m 111' 0"
  Mitchell Koeckeritz SO-2 North Park NM NM NM NM