April 23, 2019
|
Lewis University - Romeoville, IL
|
Timing: Bob Geiger

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Caleb DeWeerd SO-2 Trinity Christian 4:20.20 3:06.20 3:58.71
2 Brixton Rill SR-4 Illinois-Chicago 4:25.06 4:22.65 4:00.96
3 Maximilian O'Meara JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 3:13.72 5:09.94 4:02.14
4 Cameron Knudsen   Unattached 3:25.73 5:01.24 4:04.91
5 Martin Skucas SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 5:02.28 4:25.41 4:05.75
6 Anthony Pena FR-1 Lewis 4:30.76 4:10.89 4:08.40
7 Miles Kanipe SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 4:20.13 3:55.12 4:10.12
8 Andrew Dobrescu FR-1 Trinity Christian 3:40.51 4:00.55 4:10.57
9 Carlos Cabrera SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 4:41.77 3:38.88 4:11.58
10 Aaron Swedberg JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 4:28.62 4:38.76 4:13.41
10 Brantley VanOverloop JR-3 Trinity Christian 4:05.81 4:05.81 4:13.41
12 Nate Mayo FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 5:22.16 3:50.84 4:13.67
13 Nick Heidinger SR-4 Trinity Christian 3:02.90 4:49.59 4:14.02
14 Soren Johnson SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:32.86 3:51.67 4:17.41
15 Joe Caraway JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:45.03 4:37.25 4:19.11
16 Chris Joseph SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 3:22.73 3:40.93 4:19.91
17 Joshua Scharpenberg FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 4:30.52 3:30.69 4:20.11
18 Eli Smith FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 3:44.60 4:52.50 4:21.16
19 Ryan Mathes FR-1 Trinity Christian 3:50.23 4:11.16 4:21.62
20 Jacob Fryer FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 5:30.53 4:53.80 4:22.32
21 Robert Irwin FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:13.37 5:35.18 4:23.92
22 Kyle VanderPlaats SR-4 Trinity Christian 4:14.59 4:01.33 4:25.19
23 Jason Ludtke FR-1 Lewis 3:56.16 3:24.32 4:25.34
24 Brett Holder JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 5:06.63 3:37.87 4:28.97
25 Mike Bradley SO-2 Lewis 3:48.74 3:32.59 4:29.10
26 Alexander Smith FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 5:31.40 4:29.43 4:29.43
27 Ernan Cruz FR-1 Robert Morris (Ill.) 3:20.40 5:03.31 4:30.81
28 Noah Friesen SR-4 Trinity Christian 4:03.96 5:40.98 4:37.22
29 John Kennedy FR-1 Trinity Christian 5:19.53 4:01.73 4:37.85
30 Grant Alexander SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 5:10.78 5:30.38 4:39.98
31 Christian Wilson SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:37.21 3:34.98 4:42.86
32 Lars Johnson FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 3:46.60 5:34.23 4:43.24
33 William Roberts SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 6:01.50 4:53.18 4:44.64
34 Cole Akimoff SO-2 Trinity Christian 5:54.99 3:28.99 4:46.28
35 Andrew Miller JR-3 Trinity Christian 5:27.73 5:39.43 4:52.61
36 Jose Beltran JR-3 Trinity Christian 4:26.99 5:41.15 4:56.65
37 Christian Booth SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 5:34.41 3:49.91 4:58.58
38 James LeGrand FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 4:17.96 5:36.87 5:03.48
  Alexander Frank JR-3 Olivet Nazarene DNS DNS DNS
  Joseph Sipiorski SR-4 Judson DNS DNS DNS
  Joe Clifton SR-4 North Park DNS DNS DNS
  Jordan VanBarriger Freshman Unattached DNS DNS DNS
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
16 Chris Joseph SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 3:09.74 4:19.91
23 Jason Ludtke FR-1 Lewis 4:46.57 4:25.34
24 Brett Holder JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 3:51.32 4:28.97
25 Mike Bradley SO-2 Lewis 5:31.00 4:29.10
26 Alexander Smith FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 4:40.21 4:29.43
28 Noah Friesen SR-4 Trinity Christian 4:20.59 4:37.22
29 John Kennedy FR-1 Trinity Christian 5:16.75 4:37.85
31 Christian Wilson SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:08.92 4:42.86
32 Lars Johnson FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 6:02.55 4:43.24
33 William Roberts SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 4:21.87 4:44.64
34 Cole Akimoff SO-2 Trinity Christian 3:51.89 4:46.28
35 Andrew Miller JR-3 Trinity Christian 4:37.98 4:52.61
36 Jose Beltran JR-3 Trinity Christian 4:18.09 4:56.65
37 Christian Booth SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:55.60 4:58.58
38 James LeGrand FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 5:42.94 5:03.48
  Joe Clifton SR-4 North Park DNS DNS
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Carlos Cabrera SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 4:11.58 3:11.20 4:21.65 4:29.19 4:04.04
10 Aaron Swedberg JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 4:13.41 2:59.93 2:57.39 4:48.89 5:14.23
10 Brantley VanOverloop JR-3 Trinity Christian 4:13.41 3:02.46 4:33.69 5:04.10 4:15.95
12 Nate Mayo FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 4:13.67 5:06.94 5:12.02 3:15.33 4:36.50
18 Eli Smith FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 4:21.16 5:18.62 5:08.17 3:34.16 4:49.89
19 Ryan Mathes FR-1 Trinity Christian 4:21.62 4:05.93 3:42.38 5:40.11 4:37.32
20 Jacob Fryer FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 4:22.32 5:38.40 4:22.32 5:30.53 4:24.95
21 Robert Irwin FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:23.92 5:37.82 5:06.15 4:47.68 4:37.12
22 Kyle VanderPlaats SR-4 Trinity Christian 4:25.19 3:16.24 5:20.88 5:12.93 3:42.76
27 Ernan Cruz FR-1 Robert Morris (Ill.) 4:30.81 3:58.32 4:55.19 5:52.06 5:52.06
30 Grant Alexander SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:39.98 4:03.59 3:18.79 5:27.58 4:28.78
  Joseph Sipiorski SR-4 Judson DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Alexander Frank JR-3 Olivet Nazarene DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Caleb DeWeerd SO-2 Trinity Christian 3:08.58 4:34.52 3:58.71 4:03.49 4:15.42 3:03.81
2 Brixton Rill SR-4 Illinois-Chicago 3:03.13 3:17.59 4:00.96 3:51.33 5:10.84 3:27.23
3 Maximilian O'Meara JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 4:52.99 4:11.83 4:02.14 5:05.10 5:12.36 2:59.19
4 Cameron Knudsen   Unattached 5:01.24 3:18.38 4:04.91 3:11.03 3:13.48 4:39.20
5 Martin Skucas SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 3:33.81 3:01.86 4:05.75 5:02.28 3:36.26 3:46.09
6 Anthony Pena FR-1 Lewis 3:51.02 5:05.54 4:08.40 4:33.24 3:33.63 4:25.79
7 Miles Kanipe SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 4:25.13 3:52.62 4:10.12 5:00.15 4:30.13 5:00.15
8 Andrew Dobrescu FR-1 Trinity Christian 4:23.10 3:53.03 4:10.57 3:58.05 3:12.94 3:35.49
13 Nick Heidinger SR-4 Trinity Christian 3:41.00 4:52.13 4:14.02 4:57.21 5:22.61 3:41.00
14 Soren Johnson SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:09.69 3:56.82 4:17.41 3:36.23 4:25.14 3:23.36
15 Joe Caraway JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 3:58.39 3:24.70 4:19.11 3:01.38 4:29.48 5:00.57
17 Joshua Scharpenberg FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 4:40.92 5:25.14 4:20.11 3:33.29 3:02.08 5:22.54
  Jordan VanBarriger Freshman Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS