April 23, 2019
|
Lewis University - Romeoville, IL
|
Timing: Bob Geiger

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Joshua English FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 1:55.75 1:56.91 1:21.03 1:29.13
2 Kenny Wallace SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 1:56.36 1:21.46 1:56.36 1:52.87
3 Elliot Kim FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 1:58.48 2:11.52 1:44.27 2:23.36
4 Andrew Daghfal SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 1:59.43 1:51.07 1:58.24 2:29.29
5 Zachary Rice JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 1:59.65 2:25.98 2:11.62 1:30.94
6 Noah Brase SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 1:59.70 1:34.57 1:29.78 2:28.43
7 David Dischinger JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:00.14 2:31.38 1:49.33 2:13.36
8 Andrew Van Os SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:00.40 1:36.32 2:11.24 1:42.34
9 Aleks Nosewicz JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:01.22 2:27.89 1:46.68 2:36.38
10 Charlie Schafer FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 2:03.12 2:35.14 2:27.75 1:47.12
11 Grant Adams SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:03.51 2:28.22 1:47.46 1:59.81
12 John Richardson SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 2:04.17 2:24.04 2:06.66 1:33.13
13 Jason Koehler FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:04.87 2:12.37 2:28.60 1:32.41
14 Daniel Bennett SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 2:04.89 1:54.90 2:17.38 2:36.12
15 Ryan Skowronski FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 2:05.44 2:29.28 1:50.39 1:30.32
16 Elihu Young FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 2:06.36 1:34.77 2:21.53 2:29.11
17 Thomas Everest FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:07.10 2:41.42 1:30.24 2:37.61
18 Ethan Bert FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:08.22 2:40.28 2:33.87 1:57.97
19 Sirlaurence King JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 2:08.88 2:15.33 2:01.15 2:02.44
20 Michael Lewis SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 2:10.94 2:37.13 2:13.56 2:37.13
21 Seth Ernest FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 2:11.05 2:30.71 2:18.92 1:50.09
22 Francisco Rodriguez JR-3 Robert Morris (Ill.) 2:12.52 1:53.97 1:36.74 2:19.15
23 Zach Dutkiewicz SO-2 St. Xavier 2:13.27 2:01.28 2:22.60 2:51.92
24 Ernan Cruz FR-1 Robert Morris (Ill.) 2:14.29 2:41.15 2:15.64 2:23.69
25 Grant Bradman JR-3 Judson 2:14.74 2:33.61 2:08.01 2:21.48
26 Liam Paschen SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 2:18.02 2:49.77 2:15.26 1:38.00
27 Ed Rhyne Senior Explosion Track Club 2:20.90 3:00.36 1:52.72 2:13.86
28 Lucio Barboza JR-3 St. Xavier 2:22.24 2:45.00 2:33.62 1:49.53
29 Elijaha Kieffer   Robert Morris (Ill.) 2:23.41 3:03.57 2:10.51 2:20.55
30 Ricardo Salas   Robert Morris (Ill.) 2:32.98 3:11.23 2:55.93 2:22.28
31 Kyle Sieb JR-3 Judson 2:42.43 2:24.57 2:19.69 2:11.57
  Martin Skucas SO-2 Illinois-Chicago DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Maximilian O'Meara JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Sam Penzenstadler   Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Jordan VanBarriger Freshman Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Joseph Sipiorski SR-4 Judson DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Miles Kanipe SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Trevor White JR-3 McKendree DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Oscar Rodriguez SO-2 St. Xavier DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Anthony Pena FR-1 Lewis DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Paul Lesley SO-2 Illinois-Chicago DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Cody Workman SO-2 Judson DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
19 Sirlaurence King JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 2:19.19 2:08.88
24 Ernan Cruz FR-1 Robert Morris (Ill.) 2:46.52 2:14.29
28 Lucio Barboza JR-3 St. Xavier 2:57.80 2:22.24
30 Ricardo Salas   Robert Morris (Ill.) 2:23.81 2:32.98
31 Kyle Sieb JR-3 Judson 2:26.19 2:42.43
  Cody Workman SO-2 Judson DNS DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 Ethan Bert FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:04.38 2:08.22 2:21.05 1:31.04
20 Michael Lewis SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 2:37.13 2:10.94 2:44.99 2:41.06
22 Francisco Rodriguez JR-3 Robert Morris (Ill.) 2:27.10 2:12.52 2:37.70 2:33.73
23 Zach Dutkiewicz SO-2 St. Xavier 2:26.60 2:13.27 1:43.95 1:49.29
25 Grant Bradman JR-3 Judson 2:53.82 2:14.74 2:03.96 2:18.79
26 Liam Paschen SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 2:27.69 2:18.02 2:19.40 2:41.49
27 Ed Rhyne Senior Explosion Track Club 1:54.13 2:20.90 2:33.59 1:56.95
29 Elijaha Kieffer   Robert Morris (Ill.) 1:41.83 2:23.41 2:27.72 2:03.34
  Oscar Rodriguez SO-2 St. Xavier DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Andrew Daghfal SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:08.99 1:39.13 1:42.71 1:59.43 1:31.97 2:05.41 2:00.63
9 Aleks Nosewicz JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:23.04 1:30.92 2:10.92 2:01.22 1:58.80 2:02.44 1:34.56
12 John Richardson SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 2:04.17 2:37.70 2:22.80 2:04.17 2:16.59 2:06.66 2:26.52
13 Jason Koehler FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 1:36.15 1:52.39 2:07.37 2:04.87 1:27.41 2:23.60 1:36.15
14 Daniel Bennett SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 2:22.38 1:44.91 1:37.42 2:04.89 2:01.15 1:31.17 1:47.41
17 Thomas Everest FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:14.73 1:40.41 2:40.15 2:07.10 1:46.77 2:17.27 1:40.41
21 Seth Ernest FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 1:36.98 1:42.22 2:45.13 2:11.05 1:39.60 1:56.64 2:30.71
  Anthony Pena FR-1 Lewis DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Maximilian O'Meara JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Zachary Rice JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 2:03.24 1:59.65
7 David Dischinger JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:15.76 2:00.14
8 Andrew Van Os SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:29.30 2:00.40
10 Charlie Schafer FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 1:29.88 2:03.12
15 Ryan Skowronski FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 2:40.57 2:05.44
  Joseph Sipiorski SR-4 Judson DNS DNS
  Paul Lesley SO-2 Illinois-Chicago DNS DNS
  Miles Kanipe SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) DNS DNS
  Jordan VanBarriger Freshman Unattached DNS DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Joshua English FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 1:31.45 1:55.75 1:29.13 1:41.86 1:41.86
2 Kenny Wallace SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 2:13.82 1:56.36 1:31.93 1:26.11 2:19.64
3 Elliot Kim FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:02.04 1:58.48 1:53.74 1:24.12 2:30.47
6 Noah Brase SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 1:47.73 1:59.70 1:35.76 2:29.63 2:09.28
11 Grant Adams SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:19.57 2:03.51 2:26.98 1:59.81 2:25.75
16 Elihu Young FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 2:44.27 2:06.36 1:58.78 1:30.98 1:53.73
  Martin Skucas SO-2 Illinois-Chicago DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Trevor White JR-3 McKendree DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Sam Penzenstadler   Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS