April 23, 2019
|
Lewis University - Romeoville, IL
|
Timing: Bob Geiger

Men's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Bryce Vollrath JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 50.84m 46.26m 64.57m 166' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • 50.05  
  • FOUL  
  • 48.53  
  • 48.74  
  • 50.84  
2 Nicholas Karavolos   Ignite Athletics 45.63m 36.96m 50.19m 149' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • 41.03  
  • 45.63  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Michael Adderley SO-2 McKendree 45.26m 43.45m 42.09m 148' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 45.26  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Tyler Hughes JR-3 North Park 43.47m 43.90m 33.47m 142' 7"
  • 41.39  
  • 42.89  
  • 40.04  
  • 39.46  
  • 41.71  
  • 43.47  
5 Zachary Llewellyn SO-2 McKendree 43.17m 53.96m 40.15m 141' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • 38.99  
  • 43.17  
  • 42.63  
  • FOUL  
  • 41.75  
6 James Zeller JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 40.87m 49.86m 33.51m 134' 1"
  • 40.87  
  • 35.61  
  • 37.74  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Matthew Zaeske SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 40.81m 46.52m 33.46m 133' 11"
  • 40.81  
  • 38.67  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Andrew Franklin SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 40.65m 37.80m 34.15m 133' 4"
  • 37.94  
  • 40.65  
  • FOUL  
  • 38.66  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Larry Meehan SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 40.61m 50.36m 38.17m 133' 3"
  • 40.61  
  • 38.33  
  • 37.41  
  • 35.37  
  • FOUL  
  • 37.59  
10 Jordan Bracero SR-4 Judson 40.30m 49.97m 28.21m 132' 3"
  • 40.30  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
11 Daniel Wetleson SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 39.37m 34.65m 31.50m 129' 2"
  • 37.62  
  • 37.08  
  • 39.37  
12 Chris Greenfield FR-1 Lewis 39.31m 38.52m 32.23m 129' 0"
  • 32.60  
  • 39.31  
  • 35.18  
13 Gannon Grider FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 36.02m 25.93m 32.42m 118' 2"
  • FOUL  
  • 35.02  
  • 36.02  
14 James Bruinius SO-2 Trinity Christian 35.73m 39.30m 41.09m 117' 3"
  • 35.57  
  • 35.73  
  • FOUL  
15 Chris Gore FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 35.70m 44.27m 27.13m 117' 1"
  • 35.70  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
16 Ben Simpson JR-3 Judson 33.83m 28.08m 29.77m 111' 0"
  • 28.78  
  • 33.45  
  • 33.83  
17 Brantley VanOverloop JR-3 Trinity Christian 33.83m 39.24m 39.24m 111' 0"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 33.83  
18 Keewaun Stokes JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 33.82m 37.88m 29.76m 110' 11"
  • 33.67  
  • 33.82  
  • FOUL  
19 Bruce Wachowski SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 33.60m 37.30m 30.24m 110' 3"
  • 28.67  
  • 28.63  
  • 33.60  
20 Kyle Jacobson JR-3 Judson 31.25m 33.44m 34.69m 102' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 31.25  
21 Austin Kasap FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 30.19m 28.68m 38.64m 99' 0"
  • 30.19  
  • 30.13  
  • FOUL  
22 Joe Clifton SR-4 North Park 29.69m 30.58m 32.07m 97' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 29.69  
  Mitchell Koeckeritz SO-2 North Park NM NM NM NM
  Jared Gold FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) DNS DNS DNS NM
  william bauman FR-1 Robert Morris (Ill.) DNS DNS DNS NM
  Kyle Brown JR-3 Lewis DNS DNS DNS NM
Men's Javelin Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
2 Nicholas Karavolos   Ignite Athletics 40.61m 45.63m 35.14m 149' 8"
8 Andrew Franklin SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 43.50m 40.65m 29.27m 133' 4"
12 Chris Greenfield FR-1 Lewis 32.23m 39.31m 49.92m 129' 0"
14 James Bruinius SO-2 Trinity Christian 31.80m 35.73m 26.08m 117' 3"
16 Ben Simpson JR-3 Judson 35.18m 33.83m 32.14m 111' 0"
18 Keewaun Stokes JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 23.67m 33.82m 37.54m 110' 11"
19 Bruce Wachowski SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 37.97m 33.60m 23.52m 110' 3"
20 Kyle Jacobson JR-3 Judson 39.06m 31.25m 36.25m 102' 6"
21 Austin Kasap FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 27.47m 30.19m 38.64m 99' 0"
22 Joe Clifton SR-4 North Park 35.63m 29.69m 21.97m 97' 5"
  Kyle Brown JR-3 Lewis DNS DNS DNS NM
  william bauman FR-1 Robert Morris (Ill.) DNS DNS DNS NM
  Jared Gold FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) DNS DNS DNS NM
Men's Javelin Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Bryce Vollrath JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 39.15m 53.89m 50.84m 166' 9"
3 Michael Adderley SO-2 McKendree 47.98m 32.13m 45.26m 148' 6"
4 Tyler Hughes JR-3 North Park 44.34m 40.43m 43.47m 142' 7"
5 Zachary Llewellyn SO-2 McKendree 35.83m 45.76m 43.17m 141' 8"
6 James Zeller JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 31.06m 46.18m 40.87m 134' 1"
7 Matthew Zaeske SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 30.20m 33.87m 40.81m 133' 11"
9 Larry Meehan SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 44.26m 44.67m 40.61m 133' 3"
10 Jordan Bracero SR-4 Judson 31.43m 46.34m 40.30m 132' 3"
11 Daniel Wetleson SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 50.79m 30.31m 39.37m 129' 2"
13 Gannon Grider FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 34.58m 42.86m 36.02m 118' 2"
15 Chris Gore FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 26.78m 34.27m 35.70m 117' 1"
17 Brantley VanOverloop JR-3 Trinity Christian 37.55m 42.96m 33.83m 111' 0"
  Mitchell Koeckeritz SO-2 North Park NM NM NM NM