April 19-20, 2019
|
Northwestern (IA) - Orange City, IA

Women's Hammer

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Michaela Dendinger   Iron Wood TC 71.44m 45.88m 49.16m 82.58m 65.54m 59.64m 215' 0"
  • 63.31  
  • 62.85  
  • 65.54  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 65.02  
2 Amber Cook SR-4 Sioux Falls 46.62m 39.37m 63.71m 61.12m 51.80m 54.39m 169' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • 51.77  
  • FOUL  
  • 51.80  
  • 49.83  
  • FOUL  
3 Jaimie McNamee JR-3 Sioux Falls 59.82m 41.38m 55.83m 49.35m 49.85m 64.81m 163' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 48.66  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 49.85  
4 Laurel Ketelhut JR-3 South Dakota 53.13m 39.72m 47.66m 44.19m 49.65m 42.20m 162' 11"
  • 48.09  
  • 49.65  
  • FOUL  
  • 44.91  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Emma Hertz SO-2 Sioux Falls 59.35m 62.81m 50.94m 50.94m 49.46m 50.94m 162' 3"
  • 49.46  
  • FOUL  
  • 46.49  
  • 45.84  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Kayla Andersen SO-2 Sioux Falls 48.77m 57.85m 52.11m 43.99m 47.81m 54.98m 156' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • 44.95  
  • FOUL  
  • 47.81  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Miranda Zinola SO-2 South Dakota St. 53.31m 53.79m 34.75m 36.65m 47.60m 52.84m 156' 2"
  • 47.60  
  • FOUL  
  • 46.59  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Caitlin Thilges FR-1 South Dakota St. 42.07m 53.42m 60.03m 52.94m 47.27m 43.02m 155' 1"
  • 47.25  
  • 47.27  
  • 44.35  
  • 44.77  
  • 45.21  
  • 44.67  
9 Naomi Wynn SO-2 South Dakota St. 58.04m 32.90m 45.70m 37.02m 45.70m 50.73m 149' 11"
  • 41.85  
  • 43.89  
  • 45.70  
  • 44.48  
  • FOUL  
  • 41.83  
10 Jenna Bremer SR-4 Dordt 34.60m 49.24m 42.14m 34.16m 44.36m 43.92m 145' 6"
  • 39.58  
  • 44.36  
  • 40.68  
11 Rebecca Manteuffel SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 37.52m 32.66m 38.40m 32.22m 44.14m 33.55m 144' 10"
  • 43.86  
  • 42.73  
  • 44.14  
12 Hailey Nierling FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 40.06m 47.82m 44.37m 31.02m 43.08m 41.79m 141' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • 41.80  
  • 43.08  
13 Jobi McCreary JR-3 Dakota State 54.72m 39.99m 32.83m 51.77m 42.09m 36.20m 138' 1"
  • 41.20  
  • FOUL  
  • 42.09  
14 Traia Hubbard SO-2 Dakota State 42.90m 52.48m 34.99m 37.49m 41.65m 47.06m 136' 8"
  • 41.65  
  • 40.72  
  • 39.75  
15 Eleni Knapp JR-3 South Dakota 43.15m 47.30m 46.88m 37.76m 41.49m 29.04m 136' 1"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 41.49  
16 Michaela Karels FR-1 Buena Vista 47.86m 36.91m 34.88m 51.11m 40.56m 40.97m 133' 1"
  • FOUL  
  • 39.61  
  • 40.56  
17 Brynlee Loptin JR-3 Morningside 38.70m 48.78m 34.67m 39.10m 40.31m 42.33m 132' 3"
  • 40.31  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
18 Mikaela Stofferahn JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 35.89m 38.26m 34.31m 34.71m 39.44m 35.10m 129' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • 36.55  
  • 39.44  
19 Laura Grasman SR-4 Dordt 29.47m 43.62m 42.84m 27.90m 39.30m 35.37m 128' 11"
  • 39.30  
  • FOUL  
  • 38.41  
20 Madison Witte SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 38.50m 46.36m 46.36m 40.86m 39.29m 36.15m 128' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 39.29  
21 Kourtney Rozeboom FR-1 Sioux Falls 36.62m 33.12m 34.67m 34.67m 38.96m 39.74m 127' 10"
  • 37.54  
  • 37.01  
  • 38.96  
22 Selina Brown JR-3 Valley City State 44.24m 27.84m 42.72m 31.27m 38.14m 46.91m 125' 1"
  • 38.14  
  • 36.77  
  • 37.83  
23 Peyton Turner FR-1 Buena Vista 31.87m 41.35m 40.22m 45.53m 37.94m 34.90m 124' 6"
  • 32.45  
  • 36.12  
  • 37.94  
24 Amanda Flores-Schulte FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 26.73m 43.06m 41.57m 36.75m 37.12m 43.43m 121' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • 37.12  
  • FOUL  
25 Summer Struve SO-2 Morningside 28.40m 26.18m 28.77m 40.94m 36.88m 46.47m 121' 0"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 36.88  
26 Tyra Payne FR-1 Buena Vista 31.14m 39.93m 45.42m 43.22m 36.63m 29.30m 120' 2"
  • 36.63  
  • 34.61  
  • 35.41  
27 Jenn Stellingwerf SO-2 Dordt 41.37m 38.44m 43.93m 45.40m 36.61m 28.19m 120' 1"
  • 36.61  
  • 35.88  
  • FOUL  
28 Kenzie Shubert FR-1 South Dakota St. 45.24m 25.54m 28.82m 45.60m 36.48m 44.87m 119' 8"
  • 33.31  
  • 35.69  
  • 36.48  
29 MacKenzie Bengtson FR-1 Sioux Falls 27.35m 30.99m 40.11m 32.08m 36.46m 25.89m 119' 7"
  • 36.46  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
30 Alyssa Juelfs SO-2 Dakota State 28.84m 32.05m 32.76m 28.49m 35.61m 28.84m 116' 10"
  • 35.61  
  • 35.30  
  • 34.77  
31 Sarah Goyne SR-4 Dordt 33.30m 33.64m 25.75m 32.27m 34.33m 33.30m 112' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 34.33  
32 Krysten Everhart SO-2 Dordt 30.06m 37.58m 26.30m 35.53m 34.16m 31.43m 112' 1"
  • 31.58  
  • 34.10  
  • 34.16  
33 Britni Plucker FR-1 Dakota State 29.90m 26.16m 24.47m 41.80m 33.98m 28.88m 111' 6"
  • 33.98  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
34 Hallie Hallock SO-2 Mount Marty 23.69m 39.25m 41.28m 27.07m 33.84m 34.52m 111' 0"
  • 31.19  
  • 33.84  
  • 30.47  
35 Kadie Bauer SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 38.34m 35.41m 36.39m 40.61m 32.49m 38.66m 106' 7"
  • 32.49  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
36 Taylor Sprecher FR-1 Dakota State 32.65m 22.43m 24.13m 26.97m 28.39m 24.70m 93' 2"
  • FOUL  
  • 28.39  
  • FOUL  
37 Caroline Van Berkum FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 30.30m 31.11m 35.17m 20.83m 27.05m 29.21m 88' 9"
  • 27.05  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Ally Welch FR-1 Sioux Falls FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Women's Hammer Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
8 Caitlin Thilges FR-1 South Dakota St. 47.27m 155' 1"
9 Naomi Wynn SO-2 South Dakota St. 45.70m 149' 11"
23 Peyton Turner FR-1 Buena Vista 37.94m 124' 6"
26 Tyra Payne FR-1 Buena Vista 36.63m 120' 2"
28 Kenzie Shubert FR-1 South Dakota St. 36.48m 119' 8"
29 MacKenzie Bengtson FR-1 Sioux Falls 36.46m 119' 7"
31 Sarah Goyne SR-4 Dordt 34.33m 112' 7"
32 Krysten Everhart SO-2 Dordt 34.16m 112' 1"
34 Hallie Hallock SO-2 Mount Marty 33.84m 111' 0"
35 Kadie Bauer SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 32.49m 106' 7"
36 Taylor Sprecher FR-1 Dakota State 28.39m 93' 2"
37 Caroline Van Berkum FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 27.05m 88' 9"
  Ally Welch FR-1 Sioux Falls FOUL NM
Women's Hammer Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
12 Hailey Nierling FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 46.10m 34.03m 42.22m 43.08m 141' 4"
14 Traia Hubbard SO-2 Dakota State 34.99m 47.90m 41.65m 41.65m 136' 8"
16 Michaela Karels FR-1 Buena Vista 40.97m 33.26m 39.34m 40.56m 133' 1"
18 Mikaela Stofferahn JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 42.60m 50.48m 30.37m 39.44m 129' 5"
19 Laura Grasman SR-4 Dordt 49.52m 36.55m 36.16m 39.30m 128' 11"
20 Madison Witte SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 49.51m 40.86m 47.54m 39.29m 128' 11"
21 Kourtney Rozeboom FR-1 Sioux Falls 31.56m 32.73m 29.61m 38.96m 127' 10"
22 Selina Brown JR-3 Valley City State 37.38m 40.43m 41.95m 38.14m 125' 1"
24 Amanda Flores-Schulte FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 40.46m 47.51m 30.81m 37.12m 121' 9"
25 Summer Struve SO-2 Morningside 39.46m 45.36m 35.40m 36.88m 121' 0"
27 Jenn Stellingwerf SO-2 Dordt 31.85m 44.30m 25.99m 36.61m 120' 1"
30 Alyssa Juelfs SO-2 Dakota State 29.56m 37.39m 27.06m 35.61m 116' 10"
33 Britni Plucker FR-1 Dakota State 25.49m 36.02m 29.90m 33.98m 111' 6"
Women's Hammer Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Michaela Dendinger   Iron Wood TC 58.33m 65.54m 70.78m 215' 0"
2 Amber Cook SR-4 Sioux Falls 39.89m 51.80m 63.20m 169' 11"
3 Jaimie McNamee JR-3 Sioux Falls 40.88m 49.85m 59.82m 163' 6"
4 Laurel Ketelhut JR-3 South Dakota 54.62m 49.65m 63.55m 162' 11"
5 Emma Hertz SO-2 Sioux Falls 39.07m 49.46m 52.43m 162' 3"
6 Kayla Andersen SO-2 Sioux Falls 54.98m 47.81m 56.42m 156' 10"
7 Miranda Zinola SO-2 South Dakota St. 56.17m 47.60m 57.12m 156' 2"
10 Jenna Bremer SR-4 Dordt 57.67m 44.36m 39.92m 145' 6"
11 Rebecca Manteuffel SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 41.49m 44.14m 52.97m 144' 10"
13 Jobi McCreary JR-3 Dakota State 45.46m 42.09m 53.88m 138' 1"
15 Eleni Knapp JR-3 South Dakota 36.51m 41.49m 47.71m 136' 1"
17 Brynlee Loptin JR-3 Morningside 28.22m 40.31m 43.53m 132' 3"