March 30, 2019
|
Montana State-Billings - Billings, MT
|
3124 ft. elevation

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 South Dakota Mines A Tel Bostwick, Korder Cropsey, Jonathon Murray, Kevin Ptak 3:25.37 2:23.56 4:19.20 3:05.43 3:19.38
2 U-Mary A Jeremiah Morrissette, Josh Wulfekuhle, Logan Myers, Hunter Wilmes 4:03.04 2:25.83 3:10.38 3:54.94 3:22.53
3 Carroll (Mont.) A Alex Olmes, Wade Luly, Chad Hemsley, Micah Ans 3:06.91 3:04.86 3:52.09 3:17.18 3:25.39
4 Dickinson St. A Tristen Guillot, Daniel Ramirez, Dakota Mansfield, Trace Jones 4:27.83 3:04.14 3:06.23 3:52.26 3:29.24
5 Rocky Mountain A Brenden Leaming, Lawrence Bryant, Christopher Giovagnoli, Elijah Boyd 2:50.46 3:47.99 3:35.20 2:52.59 3:33.07
6 Dickinson St.
(B>)
B Tyler Burk, Jared Steinbeiser, Jaden Dolechek, Ethan Cleveland 3:36.29 3:12.01 2:58.77 4:02.77 3:40.70
7 Jamestown A Cain Foss, Chandler Cork, Andrew Hornung, Obed Karege 4:12.49 3:19.34 2:39.47 3:34.84 3:41.48
8 Unattached A Drake Henson, Tyus Mendoza, Mendoza Cousin, Carson Jessop 4:35.22 3:26.98 3:31.53 4:44.32 3:47.45
  Minot State A Daniel Daffinrud, Cole Franck, Chiti Nkhuwa, Chase Peebles DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Carroll (Mont.)
(B>)
B Daniel Pendergast, Bryce Green, Noah Majerus, Broder Thurston DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  U-Mary
(B>)
B Ty Trainor, Cory Myers, Jordan Swango, Isaac Bohaty DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 South Dakota Mines Bostwick, Cropsey, Murray, Ptak 3:09.41 4:13.22 3:55.27 3:27.36 2:25.55 4:03.25 3:19.38
2 U-Mary Morrissette, Wulfekuhle, Myers, Wilmes 3:24.56 4:05.07 4:07.09 3:40.76 2:31.90 3:06.33 3:22.53
3 Carroll (Mont.) Olmes, Luly, Hemsley, Ans 2:42.26 2:34.05 3:39.77 4:08.53 4:12.63 3:19.23 3:25.39
4 Dickinson St. Guillot, Ramirez, Mansfield, Jones 3:31.34 4:27.83 4:04.81 3:20.87 4:17.37 4:11.09 3:29.24
5 Rocky Mountain Leaming, Bryant, Giovagnoli, Boyd 3:28.81 3:22.42 4:05.03 2:29.15 2:54.72 3:13.90 3:33.07
  Minot State Daffinrud, Franck, Nkhuwa, Peebles DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Carroll (Mont.)
(B>)
Pendergast, Green, Majerus, Thurston DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  U-Mary
(B>)
Trainor, Myers, Swango, Bohaty DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Dickinson St.
(B>)
Burk, Steinbeiser, Dolechek, Cleveland 3:12.01 3:40.70 4:11.60 3:42.91
7 Jamestown Foss, Cork, Hornung, Karege 3:45.91 3:41.48 2:41.68 3:19.34
8 Unattached Henson, Mendoza, Cousin, Jessop 3:47.45 3:47.45 3:38.36 3:40.63