April 19, 2019
|
Hardin-Simmons - Abilene, TX

Men's 100 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Detaveon Lewis SO-2 East Texas Baptist 9.41 12.33 9.19 10.81 10.17 10
2 Stanley Williams SO-2 LeTourneau 12.07 10.19 13.18 11.07 7.86 8
3 Desmond Bowers FR-1 Louisiana College 9.55 10.11 12.55 11.10 10.66 6
4 Christian Venzen FR-1 Belhaven 9.23 8.89 14.34 11.11 9.45 5
5 Juwan Crawford FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 13.34 9.31 8.64 11.21 13.79 4
6 Tanner Wright JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 8.76 9.88 10.10 11.22 13.69 3
7 Edashall Konah FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 12.96 10.15 10.03 11.27 8.68 2
8 Daelen Warren-Fruge FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 9.23 10.07 8.63 11.98 15.10 1

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
0 McCrea Lopez SR-4 UT-Tyler 11.75 9.77 9.89 11.63 14.77 10.59 11.63 1.8
0 Kade Trompler SO-2 UT-Tyler 11.04 12.79 9.29 10.50 10.72 10.61 10.93 1.8
1 Detaveon Lewis SO-2 East Texas Baptist 13.25 11.52 8.15 9.56 12.17 9.02 10.86 0.2
2 Stanley Williams SO-2 LeTourneau 10.72 8.09 8.75 13.12 10.72 9.51 10.93 0.5
3 Christian Venzen FR-1 Belhaven 7.82 12.34 9.03 9.80 14.21 8.81 11.01 0.6
4 Tanner Wright JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 9.71 10.59 12.80 10.70 8.28 13.79 11.03 0.6
5 Juwan Crawford FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 14.09 14.09 12.76 9.76 9.21 14.31 11.09 0.5
6 Desmond Bowers FR-1 Louisiana College 12.11 12.11 13.67 11.78 9.34 11.67 11.11 1.8
7 Edashall Konah FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 13.61 13.72 11.71 11.71 8.92 13.83 11.15 0.2
8 Daelen Warren-Fruge FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 14.49 10.90 13.82 10.78 11.12 11.91 11.23 0.5
9 Jaylon Williams FR-1 LeTourneau 14.05 14.05 9.56 11.69 13.94 14.50 11.24 1.8
10 Michael Sanders FR-1 East Texas Baptist 9.84 10.51 9.50 8.03 10.51 9.61 11.30 0.5
11 Connor Trevino JR-3 Concordia (Tex.) 13.36 14.15 9.51 10.76 9.51 11.32 11.32 0.2
12 Sean Germany SO-2 McMurry 10.81 12.97 8.42 12.62 12.40 9.33 11.37 1.8
13 Leo Brownfield JR-3 East Texas Baptist 10.54 12.14 13.86 14.09 10.42 8.48 11.45 0.6
14 Ravyon Parker FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 8.18 11.64 10.14 14.98 10.72 8.76 11.52 1.8
15 Travis Garner FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 14.76 12.00 12.92 9.69 14.30 10.04 11.53 0.2
16 Byron Mack FR-1 East Texas Baptist 9.82 12.82 11.79 9.36 10.17 13.29 11.55 1.8
17 Kaprice Griffin JR-3 McMurry 14.00 10.76 14.93 9.84 13.19 14.35 11.57 0.5
18 Cahlyl Rossin SO-2 McMurry 13.81 14.50 10.33 10.21 11.60 12.18 11.60 0.5
19 Evan Koehler FR-1 LeTourneau 10.23 12.44 11.51 13.72 9.88 13.13 11.62 0.6
20 Noah Straw FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 13.84 13.38 9.89 13.26 11.75 14.54 11.63 0.6
21 Samuel Wells FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 8.85 12.15 11.91 14.98 10.73 12.27 11.79 0.5
22 Darius Broussard FR-1 East Texas Baptist 15.34 12.73 10.59 9.28 10.94 14.15 11.89 0.6
23 Reed McDonald FR-1 East Texas Baptist 8.73 9.44 14.46 10.76 11.60 9.68 11.95 0.2
24 Brandon Hayden FR-1 Louisiana College 9.84 11.63 14.75 14.87 14.39 11.03 11.99 0.6
25 Caleb Frederick FR-1 Louisiana College 13.46 11.53 10.69 10.81 14.30 13.70 12.01 0.2
26 Jonathan Franklin SO-2 Louisiana College 11.51 10.15 16.09 13.49 12.62 14.11 12.37 0.2
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Detaveon Lewis SO-2 East Texas Baptist 12.60 8.58 10.86
7 Edashall Konah FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 8.26 7.92 11.15
11 Connor Trevino JR-3 Concordia (Tex.) 8.61 14.61 11.32
15 Travis Garner FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 10.84 13.61 11.53
23 Reed McDonald FR-1 East Texas Baptist 13.51 9.44 11.95
25 Caleb Frederick FR-1 Louisiana College 14.42 9.13 12.01
26 Jonathan Franklin SO-2 Louisiana College 8.66 12.62 12.37
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
0 McCrea Lopez SR-4 UT-Tyler 11.63 10.59
0 Kade Trompler SO-2 UT-Tyler 10.93 10.93
6 Desmond Bowers FR-1 Louisiana College 11.11 12.11
9 Jaylon Williams FR-1 LeTourneau 11.24 12.93
12 Sean Germany SO-2 McMurry 11.37 8.30
14 Ravyon Parker FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 11.52 11.29
16 Byron Mack FR-1 East Texas Baptist 11.55 10.63
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Christian Venzen FR-1 Belhaven 9.58 11.01
4 Tanner Wright JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 12.47 11.03
13 Leo Brownfield JR-3 East Texas Baptist 14.77 11.45
19 Evan Koehler FR-1 LeTourneau 14.06 11.62
20 Noah Straw FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 13.15 11.63
22 Darius Broussard FR-1 East Texas Baptist 14.87 11.89
24 Brandon Hayden FR-1 Louisiana College 8.40 11.99
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Stanley Williams SO-2 LeTourneau 10.93 9.62
5 Juwan Crawford FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 11.09 13.87
8 Daelen Warren-Fruge FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 11.23 12.36
10 Michael Sanders FR-1 East Texas Baptist 11.30 12.43
17 Kaprice Griffin JR-3 McMurry 11.57 13.77
18 Cahlyl Rossin SO-2 McMurry 11.60 8.70
21 Samuel Wells FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 11.79 8.85