April 6, 2019
|
St. Lawrence University - Canton, NY

Women's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Brianna Coon JR-3 Plattsburgh St. 8.76m 12.26m 9.38m 12.38m 9.26m 12.51m 41' 0.5" 10
  • 11.60  
  • 12.51  
  • 12.00  
  • 11.51  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.06  
2 Jane Fahy FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 13.01m 11.31m 12.65m 13.25m 8.88m 12.16m 39' 10.75" 8
  • 11.22  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.23  
  • 11.16  
  • 12.16  
  • 11.70  
3 Kathleen Merchant FR-1 St. Lawrence 14.56m 13.14m 14.68m 10.42m 11.13m 11.84m 38' 10.25" 6
  • 11.31  
  • 11.63  
  • 11.70  
  • 11.44  
  • 11.84  
  • 11.79  
4 Selena Baillargeon SR-4 Potsdam St. 14.61m 10.60m 12.72m 9.07m 12.96m 11.78m 38' 7.75" 5
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.78  
  • 10.00  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Ashley Bosco FR-1 Herkimer County CC 11.81m 11.12m 12.97m 11.93m 13.20m 11.58m 38' 0" 4
  • 11.58  
  • 10.60  
  • 11.30  
  • 10.92  
  • 11.58  
  • 9.42  
6 Kimberly Merchant FR-1 St. Lawrence 11.10m 10.76m 14.73m 13.48m 8.27m 11.33m 37' 2.25" 3
  • 10.97  
  • 10.39  
  • 11.33  
  • 10.33  
  • 10.47  
  • FOUL  
7 Sara Norberg SR-4 St. Lawrence 8.84m 13.86m 9.38m 13.20m 11.67m 10.91m 35' 9.5" 2
  • 10.79  
  • 10.90  
  • 10.49  
  • 10.72  
  • 10.91  
  • 10.37  
8 Hannah Cunningham JR-3 Plattsburgh St. 12.72m 13.48m 12.83m 14.13m 10.00m 10.87m 35' 8" 1
  • 10.26  
  • 10.87  
  • 10.20  
  • 10.34  
  • 10.67  
  • 9.94  
9 Evelin Gilbert SO-2 St. Lawrence 10.46m 13.32m 7.61m 10.15m 7.40m 10.57m 34' 8.25" -
  • 10.57  
  • 10.03  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.65  
  • 9.21  
  • 10.39  
10 Kaitlyn Bjelko FR-1 Plattsburgh St. 11.41m 12.61m 10.81m 10.91m 8.21m 10.01m 32' 10.25" -
  • 8.91  
  • 9.57  
  • 10.01  
11 Katherine Gibson SO-2 Plattsburgh St. 11.58m 12.16m 8.08m 8.66m 7.10m 9.73m 31' 11.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 9.73  
  • 9.23  
12 Morgan Rosser JR-3 St. Lawrence 9.48m 8.41m 9.48m 8.70m 8.32m 9.67m 31' 8.75" -
  • 9.23  
  • 8.40  
  • 9.67  
13 Bliss Rhoads FR-1 Plattsburgh St. 9.11m 8.06m 6.81m 9.11m 11.32m 9.59m 31' 5.75" -
  • 8.46  
  • 9.59  
  • 9.32  
14 Abigail Esty JR-3 St. Lawrence 10.32m 8.84m 9.11m 10.51m 9.30m 9.30m 30' 6.25" -
  • 9.27  
  • 9.30  
  • 8.54  
15 Stephanie Dunlap FR-1 Potsdam St. 7.49m 11.38m 11.38m 6.50m 6.50m 9.03m 29' 7.5" -
  • 9.03  
  • 8.70  
  • 8.80  
16 Melinda Waag FR-1 Finger Lakes CC 7.12m 9.07m 6.70m 8.48m 6.87m 8.48m 27' 10" -
  • 8.48  
  • 7.52  
  • FOUL  
17 Kayla Sanchez SO-2 Onondaga CC 7.39m 9.91m 6.66m 7.47m 7.63m 8.12m 26' 7.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 8.12  
  • 8.02  
18 Marissa Wainwright   Clarkson University 7.69m 5.66m 7.83m 9.02m 6.15m 6.99m 22' 11.25" -
  • 6.99  
  • 6.75  
  • 6.57  
19 Elizabeth Calicchia SO-2 Herkimer County CC 7.68m 7.68m 5.97m 6.54m 4.70m 6.35m 20' 10" -
  • 6.35  
  • 6.17  
  • 6.29  
20 Julia Restani FR-1 Onondaga CC 3.66m 6.16m 5.96m 6.21m 4.68m 5.09m 16' 8.5" -
  • 4.97  
  • 4.55  
  • 5.09  
  Jessica Potter JR-3 St. Lawrence FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Women's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
12 Morgan Rosser JR-3 St. Lawrence 9.86m 8.41m 11.22m 10.44m 11.89m 11.89m 9.67m 31' 8.75" -
14 Abigail Esty JR-3 St. Lawrence 9.86m 7.91m 11.81m 10.42m 10.60m 9.86m 9.30m 30' 6.25" -
15 Stephanie Dunlap FR-1 Potsdam St. 7.59m 10.20m 10.20m 9.75m 10.11m 10.11m 9.03m 29' 7.5" -
16 Melinda Waag FR-1 Finger Lakes CC 7.80m 7.55m 10.26m 8.14m 9.84m 7.89m 8.48m 27' 10" -
17 Kayla Sanchez SO-2 Onondaga CC 10.07m 6.25m 8.85m 9.74m 10.15m 6.58m 8.12m 26' 7.75" -
18 Marissa Wainwright   Clarkson University 7.41m 5.45m 6.01m 6.01m 7.48m 8.32m 6.99m 22' 11.25" -
19 Elizabeth Calicchia SO-2 Herkimer County CC 7.05m 5.91m 4.51m 6.03m 4.64m 5.84m 6.35m 20' 10" -
20 Julia Restani FR-1 Onondaga CC 5.40m 4.63m 3.87m 6.62m 4.28m 4.89m 5.09m 16' 8.5" -
  Jessica Potter JR-3 St. Lawrence FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
Women's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Brianna Coon JR-3 Plattsburgh St. 12.51m 14.64m 15.14m 12.38m 14.39m 41' 0.5" 10
2 Jane Fahy FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 12.16m 9.97m 8.76m 10.34m 14.35m 39' 10.75" 8
3 Kathleen Merchant FR-1 St. Lawrence 11.84m 13.85m 9.24m 13.50m 14.56m 38' 10.25" 6
4 Selena Baillargeon SR-4 Potsdam St. 11.78m 14.37m 10.25m 14.73m 11.07m 38' 7.75" 5
5 Ashley Bosco FR-1 Herkimer County CC 11.58m 10.19m 13.32m 14.48m 10.89m 38' 0" 4
6 Kimberly Merchant FR-1 St. Lawrence 11.33m 14.28m 10.08m 9.18m 13.71m 37' 2.25" 3
7 Sara Norberg SR-4 St. Lawrence 10.91m 8.95m 12.98m 14.18m 8.62m 35' 9.5" 2
8 Hannah Cunningham JR-3 Plattsburgh St. 10.87m 10.11m 8.04m 7.72m 12.28m 35' 8" 1
9 Evelin Gilbert SO-2 St. Lawrence 10.57m 13.21m 8.24m 7.50m 7.93m 34' 8.25" -
10 Kaitlyn Bjelko FR-1 Plattsburgh St. 10.01m 12.31m 8.41m 9.51m 8.31m 32' 10.25" -
11 Katherine Gibson SO-2 Plattsburgh St. 9.73m 10.31m 12.55m 7.98m 6.81m 31' 11.25" -
13 Bliss Rhoads FR-1 Plattsburgh St. 9.59m 12.08m 7.86m 9.69m 9.11m 31' 5.75" -