April 13-14, 2019
|
Bucknell - Lewisburg, PA

Men 5000m Run Invite

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Robby Creese   Unattached 15:29.74 10:25.46 14:05.21 12:06.88
2 Tanner Chada FR-1 Grand Valley St. 10:46.25 14:18.83 14:10.32 10:29.24
3 Zachary Michon JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 13:45.02 10:20.89 14:10.53 12:28.47
4 Marshall Beatty FR-1 Army West Point 11:04.10 11:38.16 14:11.41 15:02.50
5 Dan Schaffer JR-3 Binghamton 12:46.57 11:55.47 14:11.74 14:20.26
6 Ben Kendell SR-4 Detroit Mercy 14:55.84 18:20.61 14:13.18 18:12.07
7 Dylan Gearinger Senior Philadelphia Runner TC 17:09.51 11:26.34 14:17.92 11:09.18
8 Luke Greer SR-4 Carson-Newman 10:43.98 18:36.24 14:18.64 11:01.16
9 Kevin James JR-3 Syracuse 18:02.87 16:11.15 14:19.42 11:44.73
10 Noah Carey SO-2 Penn 12:20.78 17:13.65 14:21.37 13:46.92
11 Ryan Sullivan SR-4 Youngstown St. 14:05.91 11:21.91 14:23.17 12:39.59
12 Matthew Pahl JR-3 Michigan Tech 13:23.23 10:47.76 14:23.68 16:24.60
13 Matthew Andrews   Evergreen Racing 10:21.91 15:32.86 14:23.76 10:13.27
14 Bryce Descavish JR-3 Dickinson 11:49.13 12:23.72 14:24.79 13:24.26
15 Marc-Andre Trudeau Perron   Saint-Laurent Select 15:26.58 13:08.03 14:25.96 17:01.84
16 Drew Dorflinger JR-3 Bucknell 17:28.65 11:59.32 14:26.65 10:41.33
17 Ian McVey SR-4 Ohio Northern 17:21.03 17:21.03 14:27.52 11:51.37
18 Nathan Lawler Senior UNAT-Syracuse 10:59.69 15:54.82 14:28.01 10:07.61
19 Henry Jaques SO-2 RPI 15:29.26 13:53.73 14:28.46 17:56.89
20 William Mitchell SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 17:32.07 12:53.84 14:29.48 16:13.82
21 Jeffrey Kirshenbaum JR-3 Lehigh 15:33.47 18:01.78 14:32.40 12:21.54
22 Guillaume Dupire   Vainqueurs 16:17.34 17:00.97 14:32.62 13:40.27
23 Patrick Watson JR-3 Stevenson 15:43.31 17:10.65 14:33.43 15:43.31
24 Josh Kalapos JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 18:03.62 16:36.23 14:33.88 11:30.37
25 Ben Bumgarner SO-2 Penn State 18:48.92 17:03.91 14:35.13 16:37.65
26 Parker Eisengruber JR-3 Saginaw Valley 12:24.66 12:59.71 14:36.07 12:15.90
27 Robert Whitney JR-3 Cornell 18:51.58 14:45.97 14:37.19 11:50.53
28 Samuel Chauvin   Pacers/GRC New Balance 11:24.56 15:03.97 14:37.64 12:43.55
29 Kyle Monahan SR-4 John Carroll 12:36.86 14:31.27 14:40.07 17:18.49
30 Kevin Lapsansky JR-3 Temple 13:56.35 16:52.42 14:40.36 18:46.86
31 Alex Roth SO-2 Penn 11:01.53 10:17.42 14:42.03 15:43.78
32 William Randall SR-4 Siena 14:24.88 10:17.78 14:42.53 16:46.09
33 Oliver Hickson SR-4 Johns Hopkins 11:55.24 15:09.50 14:43.01 12:21.73
34 Jared Pangallozzi SO-2 Johns Hopkins 11:46.91 17:05.01 14:43.63 18:51.05
35 Hunter Phinney SR-4 Rochester 17:32.32 13:51.25 14:44.30 10:19.01
36 Nathan Dunn JR-3 Wright State 14:44.65 18:52.36 14:44.65 10:45.80
37 Caleb Covell Junior Unattached 12:50.01 17:42.09 14:45.07 14:09.67
38 Bradford DeMassa SO-2 Lehigh 18:55.75 14:38.43 14:47.30 12:16.46
39 Erick Sanchez FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 10:21.39 14:21.07 14:47.70 17:00.86
40 Donovan Mears JR-3 Temple 18:30.47 16:08.33 14:48.37 14:03.96
41 Dayton Brown Freshman Unattached 14:21.93 18:57.39 14:48.58 11:15.32
42 Jared Moore SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 12:18.42 19:16.56 14:49.66 13:38.49
43 Daniel Cohen SO-2 Penn 10:22.91 12:27.49 14:49.87 18:05.65
44 Stephen Gomez   CPTC New Balance 14:32.30 16:19.11 14:50.10 16:01.31
45 Isaac Davis FR-1 Unattached 11:52.10 15:25.73 14:50.12 16:45.84
46 Christopher Hughes FR-1 Penn State 13:41.33 19:02.72 14:52.75 16:48.81
47 Brian Dengler JR-3 Bucknell 12:56.80 15:46.45 14:52.87 13:32.52
48 Prince Nkurunziza   Saint-Laurent Select 17:34.20 10:43.24 14:53.39 15:38.06
49 Jamie Granata FR-1 Cornell 15:02.66 14:17.98 14:53.72 14:53.72
50 Max Pedrotti   Pacers/GRC New Balance 10:52.76 12:31.12 14:54.18 18:37.73
51 Joseph Eovaldi Senior UNAT-Syracuse 17:18.26 14:19.25 14:55.05 15:04.00
52 Will Sponaugle SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 15:39.96 16:15.77 14:55.20 10:35.60
53 Joshua Wagner SO-2 Florida Southern 11:12.00 11:47.84 14:55.99 18:31.03
54 Nick Kipkemei JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 13:53.75 16:08.22 14:56.50 17:19.94
55 Evan Minor SO-2 Bucknell 15:14.58 16:35.27 14:56.64 17:47.01
56 Shea Weilbaker Senior Unattached 11:22.05 19:17.69 14:57.43 15:06.41
57 Isaiah Robyn FR-1 George Washington 17:04.34 18:25.21 14:58.54 10:55.94
58 PJ Murray JR-3 Johns Hopkins 14:31.75 14:58.71 14:58.71 15:52.64
59 Matthew Mercer JR-3 Buffalo 19:19.46 11:32.08 14:58.80 15:52.73
60 Tyler Johnson JR-3 Calvin 15:26.03 15:35.02 14:59.05 10:56.31
61 Evan Feigel SR-4 RIT 17:50.36 12:08.57 14:59.46 16:47.40
62 Seth Slavin SO-2 Lehigh 13:02.69 10:38.75 14:59.64 18:53.55
63 Eric Herrmann SR-4 Dickinson 18:01.73 13:13.27 15:01.44 12:19.18
64 Palmer Weimann SR-4 Marist 13:43.11 11:54.57 15:04.51 16:34.97
65 Alex Doran SR-4 Johns Hopkins 12:49.48 14:38.11 15:05.26 14:56.21
66 Andrew Hally JR-3 Penn 13:35.73 17:13.25 15:06.36 13:26.66
67 Chad Sussman SR-4 Bucknell 13:00.51 12:06.06 15:07.57 13:09.59
68 Jose Rosas SR-4 Queens (N.C.) 17:43.10 16:21.32 15:08.63 10:36.04
69 Panth Patel SR-4 Johns Hopkins 11:58.22 11:03.68 15:09.14 18:20.06
70 David Fitzmaurice   CPTC New Balance 14:52.34 12:08.44 15:10.55 13:57.71
71 Brian Patrick SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 13:51.27 10:39.44 15:13.48 18:34.45
72 Thomas Flannery SO-2 Buffalo 13:07.41 11:54.16 15:15.59 16:28.84
73 Joe Domanico JR-3 RPI 19:05.22 13:35.40 15:16.17 13:26.23
74 Mason Jones SO-2 Florida Southern 12:41.18 11:45.48 15:28.26 19:48.18
75 Jackson Morton JR-3 Pittsburgh 11:27.34 19:58.19 15:28.83 14:14.53
76 Justin Varineau SO-2 Calvin 14:59.81 20:18.49 15:37.30 14:41.07
  Eric Rupe Senior Youngstown Eite Elite DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Owen Dawson   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Matt Bridger FR-1 La Salle DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Harry Powell JR-3 Temple DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Yannik Duppich FR-1 Queens (N.C.) DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men 5000m Run Invite Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
26 Parker Eisengruber JR-3 Saginaw Valley 14:36.07
27 Robert Whitney JR-3 Cornell 14:37.19
32 William Randall SR-4 Siena 14:42.53
33 Oliver Hickson SR-4 Johns Hopkins 14:43.01
34 Jared Pangallozzi SO-2 Johns Hopkins 14:43.63
35 Hunter Phinney SR-4 Rochester 14:44.30
36 Nathan Dunn JR-3 Wright State 14:44.65
38 Bradford DeMassa SO-2 Lehigh 14:47.30
39 Erick Sanchez FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 14:47.70
40 Donovan Mears JR-3 Temple 14:48.37
41 Dayton Brown Freshman Unattached 14:48.58
42 Jared Moore SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 14:49.66
43 Daniel Cohen SO-2 Penn 14:49.87
44 Stephen Gomez   CPTC New Balance 14:50.10
45 Isaac Davis FR-1 Unattached 14:50.12
46 Christopher Hughes FR-1 Penn State 14:52.75
47 Brian Dengler JR-3 Bucknell 14:52.87
48 Prince Nkurunziza   Saint-Laurent Select 14:53.39
50 Max Pedrotti   Pacers/GRC New Balance 14:54.18
51 Joseph Eovaldi Senior UNAT-Syracuse 14:55.05
52 Will Sponaugle SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 14:55.20
53 Joshua Wagner SO-2 Florida Southern 14:55.99
54 Nick Kipkemei JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 14:56.50
55 Evan Minor SO-2 Bucknell 14:56.64
57 Isaiah Robyn FR-1 George Washington 14:58.54
58 PJ Murray JR-3 Johns Hopkins 14:58.71
59 Matthew Mercer JR-3 Buffalo 14:58.80
61 Evan Feigel SR-4 RIT 14:59.46
62 Seth Slavin SO-2 Lehigh 14:59.64
64 Palmer Weimann SR-4 Marist 15:04.51
65 Alex Doran SR-4 Johns Hopkins 15:05.26
67 Chad Sussman SR-4 Bucknell 15:07.57
68 Jose Rosas SR-4 Queens (N.C.) 15:08.63
69 Panth Patel SR-4 Johns Hopkins 15:09.14
70 David Fitzmaurice   CPTC New Balance 15:10.55
72 Thomas Flannery SO-2 Buffalo 15:15.59
73 Joe Domanico JR-3 RPI 15:16.17
74 Mason Jones SO-2 Florida Southern 15:28.26
75 Jackson Morton JR-3 Pittsburgh 15:28.83
76 Justin Varineau SO-2 Calvin 15:37.30
  Matt Bridger FR-1 La Salle DNF
Men 5000m Run Invite Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Robby Creese   Unattached 14:05.21 17:19.61 10:00.10
2 Tanner Chada FR-1 Grand Valley St. 14:10.32 12:11.28 13:27.81
3 Zachary Michon JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 14:10.53 18:17.19 12:36.98
4 Marshall Beatty FR-1 Army West Point 14:11.41 17:52.78 17:35.75
5 Dan Schaffer JR-3 Binghamton 14:11.74 11:55.47 13:20.64
6 Ben Kendell SR-4 Detroit Mercy 14:13.18 15:12.91 12:47.87
7 Dylan Gearinger Senior Philadelphia Runner TC 14:17.92 15:17.98 10:00.55
8 Luke Greer SR-4 Carson-Newman 14:18.64 15:27.34 13:18.54
9 Kevin James JR-3 Syracuse 14:19.42 14:36.61 15:28.18
10 Noah Carey SO-2 Penn 14:21.37 12:38.01 16:30.58
11 Ryan Sullivan SR-4 Youngstown St. 14:23.17 17:15.81 14:40.44
12 Matthew Pahl JR-3 Michigan Tech 14:23.68 13:23.23 12:14.13
13 Matthew Andrews   Evergreen Racing 14:23.76 15:24.23 17:33.79
14 Bryce Descavish JR-3 Dickinson 14:24.79 14:33.44 12:32.37
15 Marc-Andre Trudeau Perron   Saint-Laurent Select 14:25.96 17:45.13 11:06.79
16 Drew Dorflinger JR-3 Bucknell 14:26.65 18:37.98 12:33.99
17 Ian McVey SR-4 Ohio Northern 14:27.52 14:01.50 17:21.03
18 Nathan Lawler Senior UNAT-Syracuse 14:28.01 17:38.98 15:11.41
19 Henry Jaques SO-2 RPI 14:28.46 15:46.63 15:03.20
20 William Mitchell SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 14:29.48 14:46.87 13:02.54
21 Jeffrey Kirshenbaum JR-3 Lehigh 14:32.40 15:24.75 15:59.64
22 Guillaume Dupire   Vainqueurs 14:32.62 18:45.68 15:59.89
23 Patrick Watson JR-3 Stevenson 14:33.43 17:28.12 16:53.18
24 Josh Kalapos JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 14:33.88 12:49.02 12:40.28
25 Ben Bumgarner SO-2 Penn State 14:35.13 11:57.61 11:57.61
28 Samuel Chauvin   Pacers/GRC New Balance 14:37.64 11:07.01 11:07.01
29 Kyle Monahan SR-4 John Carroll 14:40.07 17:53.69 15:50.48
30 Kevin Lapsansky JR-3 Temple 14:40.36 14:13.95 13:38.74
31 Alex Roth SO-2 Penn 14:42.03 10:17.42 11:10.35
37 Caleb Covell Junior Unattached 14:45.07 17:59.79 14:18.52
49 Jamie Granata FR-1 Cornell 14:53.72 12:39.67 19:21.84
56 Shea Weilbaker Senior Unattached 14:57.43 16:09.23 18:59.74
60 Tyler Johnson JR-3 Calvin 14:59.05 16:28.96 15:35.02
63 Eric Herrmann SR-4 Dickinson 15:01.44 18:01.73 18:19.76
66 Andrew Hally JR-3 Penn 15:06.36 13:08.54 16:37.00
71 Brian Patrick SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 15:13.48 18:43.58 15:22.62
  Harry Powell JR-3 Temple DNF DNF DNF
  Yannik Duppich FR-1 Queens (N.C.) DNF DNF DNF
  Eric Rupe Senior Youngstown Eite Elite DNF DNF DNF
  Owen Dawson   Unattached DNF DNF DNF