March 29-30, 2019
|
SUNY Geneseo - Geneseo, NY

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Andrew Davis SR-4 Brockport St. 15:19.86
2 Sean Kuehn JR-3 Brockport St. 15:21.33
3 Marius Sidlauskas SO-2 Brockport St. 15:22.02
4 Justin Shaffer JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 15:23.66
5 Mitch Marlow JR-3 Utica 15:25.03
6 Jimmy Martin   Geneseo Alumni 15:27.53
7 Dylan Brickner SR-4 Brockport St. 15:30.82
8 Scott Loforte Freshman Unattached 15:34.56
9 Ethan Francis SR-4 Fredonia 15:36.86
10 Eddie O'Brien-Curcie SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 15:38.55
11 Colin Beasor SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 15:39.78
12 Stephen Loce JR-3 SUNY Geneseo 15:42.81
13 John Boyzok JR-3 Brockport St. 15:47.91
14 Nathan Prisella SO-2 St. Bonaventure 15:50.69
15 Blake Dellabough JR-3 Oneonta 15:52.08
16 Thomas Papish SR-4 RIT 15:53.95
17 Phillip Inguanta SR-4 Oneonta 15:56.51
18 Nick Berglin SR-4 Oneonta 15:57.99
19 Ethan Carey SO-2 Brockport St. 15:58.57
20 Joshua Johnson FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 16:06.30
21 Matthew Gostomski SR-4 Houghton 16:11.76
22 Michael Swiniarski SO-2 Daemen 16:13.49
23 Anthony Pane SR-4 Rochester 16:13.73
24 Paul Suflita Sophomore Unattached 16:14.19
25 Jake Meyers FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 16:14.75
26 Gabriel Stash FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 16:21.12
27 Christopher Glazowski Sophomore Unattached 16:22.88
28 John Vernick JR-3 Houghton 16:24.12
29 Dominik Sullivan SO-2 Houghton 16:25.20
30 Nick Ashton SR-4 Utica 16:25.33
31 Ryan Brennan JR-3 Oneonta 16:27.89
32 Logan Caruso FR-1 St. Bonaventure 16:32.05
33 John Lyons FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 16:35.51
34 Samuel Havens SO-2 Oneonta 16:36.50
35 Ryan Buzby Freshman Unattached 16:39.62
36 Kyle Engelhart SO-2 Utica 16:40.64
37 Cody Mooney SO-2 Brockport St. 16:41.80
38 Matt Johnson JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 16:42.30
39 Dan Block SR-4 Utica 16:44.36
40 George Laraia SR-4 St. Bonaventure 16:45.08
41 Tanner Craun SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 16:47.86
42 Kevin Murnock JR-3 Buffalo State 16:48.22
43 William Delaney JR-3 St. Bonaventure 16:49.88
44 Dave Russo FR-1 Houghton 16:51.02
45 Joel Wheeler SO-2 Houghton 16:52.19
46 Timothy Kennel FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 16:53.78
47 Matthew Viscosi   Unattached 16:55.37
48 Dylan Beckhorn FR-1 Houghton 16:55.65
49 John Duncanson FR-1 St. Bonaventure 16:58.92
50 Liam Rodgers SR-4 Utica 17:00.32
51 Ryan Signorino JR-3 St. Bonaventure 17:01.07
52 Jacob Osswald SO-2 St. Bonaventure 17:02.24
53 Richard Bernstein SO-2 Buffalo State 17:10.47
54 Josh Behuniak SR-4 Buffalo State 17:11.26
55 Matthew Slominski Junior UB XC and Track Club 17:14.48
56 Evan Miller SO-2 Houghton 17:16.33
57 Michael George SR-4 Oneonta 17:18.45
58 Justin Scheg JR-3 Brockport St. 17:20.44
59 Nathaniel Brunacini FR-1 Rochester 17:20.75
60 Evan Bourtis SR-4 St. John Fisher 17:27.69
61 Jacob Howe JR-3 Utica 17:31.18
62 John Ryan Farrell SO-2 Oneonta 17:36.55
63 Jared Ziegler FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 17:48.60
64 Joe Northup JR-3 Brockport St. 17:51.87
65 William Beckhorn FR-1 Finger Lakes CC 17:54.90
66 Patrick Trivison FR-1 St. John Fisher 17:55.70
67 Anthony Latella FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 18:07.13
68 Shawn Sullivan FR-1 Houghton 18:47.20
69 Logan Holthouse FR-1 Keuka 19:03.47
70 Braxton Knapp SO-2 Keuka 19:50.76
71 Colin Marchincin SR-4 Keuka 20:34.97
72 Christian Gravius JR-3 St. Bonaventure 20:41.63
  Sebastian Moreano SO-2 RIT DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Andrew Davis SR-4 Brockport St. 16:24.25 13:47.88 18:51.43 15:19.86
2 Sean Kuehn JR-3 Brockport St. 11:49.43 17:21.11 16:35.04 15:21.33
3 Marius Sidlauskas SO-2 Brockport St. 13:31.38 19:58.63 11:49.96 15:22.02
4 Justin Shaffer JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 17:05.27 14:37.48 12:55.88 15:23.66
5 Mitch Marlow JR-3 Utica 15:34.28 18:20.79 16:02.04 15:25.03
6 Jimmy Martin   Geneseo Alumni 19:56.52 15:08.98 15:36.81 15:27.53
7 Dylan Brickner SR-4 Brockport St. 14:07.05 11:38.12 17:03.91 15:30.82
8 Scott Loforte Freshman Unattached 11:59.62 11:12.89 11:40.92 15:34.56
9 Ethan Francis SR-4 Fredonia 14:03.18 13:06.97 14:21.92 15:36.86
10 Eddie O'Brien-Curcie SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 14:04.70 16:44.25 19:42.58 15:38.55
11 Colin Beasor SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 11:26.04 15:20.99 12:03.63 15:39.78
12 Stephen Loce JR-3 SUNY Geneseo 20:25.66 19:19.66 15:52.24 15:42.81
13 John Boyzok JR-3 Brockport St. 12:38.33 15:47.91 19:06.98 15:47.91
14 Nathan Prisella SO-2 St. Bonaventure 13:18.58 13:37.60 18:32.31 15:50.69
15 Blake Dellabough JR-3 Oneonta 18:52.98 13:19.75 15:52.08 15:52.08
16 Thomas Papish SR-4 RIT 20:11.52 17:10.27 12:33.62 15:53.95
17 Phillip Inguanta SR-4 Oneonta 20:14.77 15:27.82 20:05.21 15:56.51
18 Nick Berglin SR-4 Oneonta 12:46.40 17:24.21 11:10.60 15:57.99
24 Paul Suflita Sophomore Unattached 18:20.84 14:56.26 16:43.42 16:14.19
27 Christopher Glazowski Sophomore Unattached 11:28.02 11:37.85 15:53.40 16:22.88
35 Ryan Buzby Freshman Unattached 19:49.55 14:09.68 16:49.62 16:39.62
37 Cody Mooney SO-2 Brockport St. 20:52.25 17:41.91 17:21.88 16:41.80
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
19 Ethan Carey SO-2 Brockport St. 15:58.57 12:46.86 19:29.46 17:15.26 14:32.30 19:39.05 15:10.65
20 Joshua Johnson FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 16:06.30 15:46.98 19:58.22 18:50.58 18:40.91 16:54.62 15:56.64
21 Matthew Gostomski SR-4 Houghton 16:11.76 11:29.95 12:37.98 17:00.35 14:15.15 20:14.70 19:45.55
22 Michael Swiniarski SO-2 Daemen 16:13.49 19:37.93 14:55.61 19:08.72 15:34.55 15:44.29 17:02.17
23 Anthony Pane SR-4 Rochester 16:13.73 13:37.94 17:21.90 15:54.26 16:13.73 18:20.32 17:51.11
25 Jake Meyers FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 16:14.75 13:48.54 17:03.49 17:42.48 11:32.08 14:47.03 16:24.50
26 Gabriel Stash FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 16:21.12 16:01.50 17:10.18 16:21.12 18:38.48 12:06.03 13:44.14
28 John Vernick JR-3 Houghton 16:24.12 11:48.57 18:41.90 16:14.28 21:19.36 12:37.78 12:47.62
29 Dominik Sullivan SO-2 Houghton 16:25.20 14:56.54 20:01.95 19:22.54 18:13.58 17:53.87 19:32.39
30 Nick Ashton SR-4 Utica 16:25.33 18:23.57 17:14.60 19:52.25 16:35.19 18:13.72 15:06.51
31 Ryan Brennan JR-3 Oneonta 16:27.89 17:37.05 16:08.14 20:44.75 13:59.71 19:15.84 17:37.05
32 Logan Caruso FR-1 St. Bonaventure 16:32.05 19:10.78 16:12.21 15:12.69 17:11.74 20:00.38 18:01.34
33 John Lyons FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 16:35.51 19:54.62 15:15.87 13:36.32 14:46.01 17:05.38 15:35.78
34 Samuel Havens SO-2 Oneonta 16:36.50 14:46.89 18:46.05 16:16.57 14:16.99 19:35.87 14:36.92
36 Kyle Engelhart SO-2 Utica 16:40.64 19:50.77 15:20.59 15:50.61 20:50.80 12:10.47 13:00.50
39 Dan Block SR-4 Utica 16:44.36 20:25.32 21:45.67 12:23.23 17:34.58 21:25.58 17:34.58
43 William Delaney JR-3 St. Bonaventure 16:49.88 15:49.29 13:07.71 18:20.77 21:52.85 19:41.56 21:52.85
44 Dave Russo FR-1 Houghton 16:51.02 12:38.27 17:31.46 16:10.58 18:01.80 14:29.48 13:59.15
45 Joel Wheeler SO-2 Houghton 16:52.19 11:58.66 15:10.98 19:54.39 20:24.75 16:01.58 19:24.02
47 Matthew Viscosi   Unattached 16:55.37 15:44.30 15:44.30 12:21.22 12:31.38 19:17.53 19:27.68
57 Michael George SR-4 Oneonta 17:18.45 19:12.68 14:21.92 20:14.99 17:08.07 16:16.15 20:25.38
58 Justin Scheg JR-3 Brockport St. 17:20.44 14:54.78 17:10.04 20:27.72 15:46.80 20:06.91 19:35.70
59 Nathaniel Brunacini FR-1 Rochester 17:20.75 19:15.24 18:02.38 14:55.05 15:26.27 15:26.27 18:23.20
62 John Ryan Farrell SO-2 Oneonta 17:36.55 14:58.07 21:50.13 20:25.60 15:40.33 18:29.38 14:26.37
64 Joe Northup JR-3 Brockport St. 17:51.87 15:53.97 19:06.90 14:49.66 21:58.40 23:02.72 13:45.34
  Sebastian Moreano SO-2 RIT DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
38 Matt Johnson JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 16:42.30
40 George Laraia SR-4 St. Bonaventure 16:45.08
41 Tanner Craun SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 16:47.86
42 Kevin Murnock JR-3 Buffalo State 16:48.22
46 Timothy Kennel FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 16:53.78
48 Dylan Beckhorn FR-1 Houghton 16:55.65
49 John Duncanson FR-1 St. Bonaventure 16:58.92
50 Liam Rodgers SR-4 Utica 17:00.32
51 Ryan Signorino JR-3 St. Bonaventure 17:01.07
52 Jacob Osswald SO-2 St. Bonaventure 17:02.24
53 Richard Bernstein SO-2 Buffalo State 17:10.47
54 Josh Behuniak SR-4 Buffalo State 17:11.26
55 Matthew Slominski Junior UB XC and Track Club 17:14.48
56 Evan Miller SO-2 Houghton 17:16.33
60 Evan Bourtis SR-4 St. John Fisher 17:27.69
61 Jacob Howe JR-3 Utica 17:31.18
63 Jared Ziegler FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 17:48.60
65 William Beckhorn FR-1 Finger Lakes CC 17:54.90
66 Patrick Trivison FR-1 St. John Fisher 17:55.70
67 Anthony Latella FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 18:07.13
68 Shawn Sullivan FR-1 Houghton 18:47.20
69 Logan Holthouse FR-1 Keuka 19:03.47
70 Braxton Knapp SO-2 Keuka 19:50.76
71 Colin Marchincin SR-4 Keuka 20:34.97
72 Christian Gravius JR-3 St. Bonaventure 20:41.63