March 30, 2019
|
Wofford - Spartanburg, SC
|
Timing: TimingInc.com

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Trey Simons SR-4 Morehouse 2:13.84 1:53.42 1:51.16 10
2 Justin Moakler SR-4 Morehead State 1:36.28 1:54.61 2:29.00 8
3 Mikah Bailey SO-2 Morehead State 2:16.54 1:55.71 2:20.01 6
4 Cody Chism SO-2 Morehead State 2:03.15 1:56.18 1:49.21 5
5 Jordan Carrington SR-4 Morehead State 2:06.90 1:56.42 2:31.35 4
6 Antoine Ewell JR-3 Livingstone 2:27.15 1:56.78 1:28.76 3
7 Cameron Owens-Hunter SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 2:00.31 1:56.80 1:31.11 2
8 Jonah Lane FR-1 Davidson 2:10.04 1:57.15 1:37.24 1
9 Madison Daniel JR-3 Furman 1:30.43 1:57.43 1:40.99 -
10 Caleb Davis SO-2 Bob Jones 2:32.25 1:58.02 2:27.53 -
11 Darby Pillow SO-2 Morehead State 2:05.68 1:58.56 2:05.68 -
12 Brandon Bejarano JR-3 King 2:00.18 1:58.99 2:14.46 -
13 Iain Anderson SO-2 Davidson 2:34.90 1:59.15 1:28.18 -
14 Joshua Hall JR-3 Lees-McRae 1:49.66 1:59.19 2:18.26 -
15 Clay Dixon Senior Unattached 2:13.64 1:59.32 2:27.96   
16 Aaron Thompson JR-3 Livingstone 2:08.12 1:59.73 1:36.99 -
17 Justin Taybron SO-2 Limestone 2:19.09 1:59.90 2:33.48 -
18 Anton Ledell FR-1 Lees-McRae 2:30.42 2:00.33 2:09.96 -
19 Qaseem Wajd JR-3 Morehouse 1:43.90 2:00.81 1:41.48 -
20 Matthew Burgess SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 2:35.19 2:01.24 1:58.82 -
21 Kyle Stanley JR-3 Tusculum 2:32.84 2:01.30 2:01.30 -
22 Colin Crigger FR-1 Winthrop 2:22.33 2:01.65 2:38.15 -
23 Wyatt McQueen FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 2:32.39 2:01.91 2:31.17 -
24 William Hefner FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 1:53.80 2:02.36 1:42.79 -
25 Andrew Ybarra FR-1 Lees-McRae 2:07.27 2:02.37 1:41.57 -
26 Blanton Gillespie SR-4 UNC-Asheville 2:20.91 2:02.53 2:04.98 -
27 Ben Boatwright SR-4 Wofford 2:22.20 2:02.58 2:01.36 -
28 Todd Kazlauskas JR-3 Bob Jones 2:02.84 2:02.84 1:46.87 -
29 Jalin Petty SO-2 USC Upstate 2:09.07 2:02.92 2:04.15 -
30 Noah Floyd FR-1 Davidson 1:38.41 2:03.01 2:37.46 -
31 Matthew Barrera SR-4 UNC-Asheville 2:40.11 2:03.16 2:33.95 -
32 Kyle Hart FR-1 King 1:41.84 2:04.19 1:53.02 -
33 Jack Clemens FR-1 UNC-Asheville 2:29.45 2:04.54 1:52.09 -
34 Lucas Campbell JR-3 USC Upstate 2:21.99 2:04.55 1:45.87 -
35 roy walker SO-2 Allen 1:49.73 2:04.69 1:31.03 -
36 Hunter Jarvis JR-3 Winthrop 1:39.95 2:04.93 1:43.70 -
37 Cisco Ferre SR-4 Wofford 1:43.81 2:05.07 2:05.07 -
38 Stefan Kohler SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 1:31.55 2:05.40 2:04.15 -
39 Konnor Palacios SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 2:19.61 2:05.77 2:08.29 -
40 Parker Hatley SO-2 Wingate 1:42.90 2:07.03 2:17.20 -
41 Trenton Montgomery Junior Unattached 2:19.89 2:07.17 2:00.82   
42 Kade McDonald SO-2 King 2:24.21 2:07.62 2:02.52 -
43 Samuel Hermanns SR-4 Gardner-Webb 1:34.51 2:07.71 2:31.98 -
44 Isaac Hybarger SO-2 Tusculum 2:36.29 2:08.10 2:18.35 -
45 Justin Oglesby SO-2 Newberry 2:04.63 2:08.48 2:23.90 -
46 Miric Byas FR-1 Morehouse 2:00.01 2:09.04 1:49.69 -
47 Patrick Sastre SO-2 Gardner-Webb 1:40.30 2:10.25 1:36.39 -
48 Zack Hattier FR-1 Furman 2:47.56 2:10.90 2:35.78 -
49 Kaleb Jackson JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 2:02.71 2:14.84 2:10.80 -
50 Beck Classey FR-1 Wofford 1:39.00 2:21.42 3:03.85 -
  Julian Irigoyen JR-3 Wingate NT NT NT   
  Peter Johnson FR-1 Furman DNS DNS DNS   
  Camden Davis FR-1 Southern Wesleyan DNS DNS DNS   
  Josiah Turner SO-2 Southern Wesleyan DNS DNS DNS   
  Alexandros Panayides FR-1 Claflin DNS DNS DNS   
  Trey Carnevale FR-1 Queens (N.C.) DNS DNS DNS   
  James Gibson FR-1 Newberry DNS DNS DNS   
  Ben Loeper JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan DNS DNS DNS   
  Nicholas Kipsang FR-1 Morehouse DNS DNS DNS   
  Kyler Brock SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan DNS DNS DNS   
  Darcy Isaiah JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan DNS DNS DNS   
  Sam Mader SO-2 Oberlin DNS DNS DNS   
  Domenic Samuel SO-2 Claflin DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Trey Simons SR-4 Morehouse 2:13.84 1:28.47 2:19.51 1:53.42 10
2 Justin Moakler SR-4 Morehead State 1:31.69 2:18.68 2:11.81 1:54.61 8
3 Mikah Bailey SO-2 Morehead State 1:44.14 1:44.14 1:44.14 1:55.71 6
7 Cameron Owens-Hunter SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 1:52.13 1:57.97 1:59.14 1:56.80 2
9 Madison Daniel JR-3 Furman 1:57.43 1:31.60 1:49.21 1:57.43 -
11 Darby Pillow SO-2 Morehead State 2:02.12 1:30.11 2:09.23 1:58.56 -
19 Qaseem Wajd JR-3 Morehouse 2:21.35 2:00.81 1:59.61 2:00.81 -
31 Matthew Barrera SR-4 UNC-Asheville 1:50.85 2:16.71 2:16.71 2:03.16 -
36 Hunter Jarvis JR-3 Winthrop 2:01.19 2:39.91 1:42.45 2:04.93 -
47 Patrick Sastre SO-2 Gardner-Webb 1:40.30 1:40.30 2:41.51 2:10.25 -
  Darcy Isaiah JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Domenic Samuel SO-2 Claflin DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Cody Chism SO-2 Morehead State 1:35.27 1:56.18 1:31.79 2:00.83 2:11.29 2:06.64 5
5 Jordan Carrington SR-4 Morehead State 1:37.80 1:56.42 2:15.05 2:08.07 1:22.66 1:48.27 4
6 Antoine Ewell JR-3 Livingstone 1:25.25 1:56.78 1:36.93 1:26.42 2:23.64 2:18.97 3
8 Jonah Lane FR-1 Davidson 1:30.21 1:57.15 2:25.27 1:29.04 1:54.81 1:51.30 1
10 Caleb Davis SO-2 Bob Jones 2:11.01 1:58.02 1:50.94 2:12.19 1:33.24 1:34.42 -
14 Joshua Hall JR-3 Lees-McRae 2:23.03 1:59.19 2:28.99 1:25.82 1:53.23 1:55.62 -
15 Clay Dixon Senior Unattached 2:07.68 1:59.32 2:23.19 1:42.62 2:04.10 1:41.43   
16 Aaron Thompson JR-3 Livingstone 1:32.20 1:59.73 2:12.90 2:03.33 2:05.72 2:35.65 -
21 Kyle Stanley JR-3 Tusculum 2:12.22 2:01.30 1:46.75 2:08.58 1:40.68 1:47.96 -
29 Jalin Petty SO-2 USC Upstate 2:13.99 2:02.92 2:31.20 1:39.57 2:28.74 2:09.07 -
37 Cisco Ferre SR-4 Wofford 2:16.33 2:05.07 1:41.31 2:31.34 2:00.07 1:55.07 -
  Julian Irigoyen JR-3 Wingate NT NT NT NT NT NT   
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
12 Brandon Bejarano JR-3 King 2:25.17 2:04.94 1:58.99 1:25.68 1:43.53 -
13 Iain Anderson SO-2 Davidson 1:38.90 1:52.01 1:59.15 1:30.56 2:14.64 -
17 Justin Taybron SO-2 Limestone 2:28.68 1:23.93 1:59.90 2:19.09 1:27.53 -
18 Anton Ledell FR-1 Lees-McRae 1:48.30 2:13.57 2:00.33 2:11.16 2:21.99 -
20 Matthew Burgess SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 1:57.61 2:18.22 2:01.24 2:10.94 1:28.51 -
22 Colin Crigger FR-1 Winthrop 2:38.15 2:33.28 2:01.65 1:30.03 2:04.09 -
23 Wyatt McQueen FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 1:41.19 2:29.95 2:01.91 2:10.45 1:41.19 -
26 Blanton Gillespie SR-4 UNC-Asheville 2:18.46 2:14.79 2:02.53 2:07.44 2:38.07 -
33 Jack Clemens FR-1 UNC-Asheville 2:25.72 2:41.91 2:04.54 2:31.94 2:36.92 -
41 Trenton Montgomery Junior Unattached 2:38.97 2:19.89 2:07.17 2:12.26 2:00.82   
  Kyler Brock SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Sam Mader SO-2 Oberlin DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
24 William Hefner FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 2:02.36 2:02.36 2:15.82 -
25 Andrew Ybarra FR-1 Lees-McRae 2:21.95 2:02.37 2:14.61 -
28 Todd Kazlauskas JR-3 Bob Jones 1:49.33 2:02.84 1:25.99 -
30 Noah Floyd FR-1 Davidson 2:10.39 2:03.01 1:51.94 -
32 Kyle Hart FR-1 King 2:14.13 2:04.19 2:16.61 -
34 Lucas Campbell JR-3 USC Upstate 2:17.01 2:04.55 2:29.46 -
40 Parker Hatley SO-2 Wingate 1:44.17 2:07.03 2:37.52 -
44 Isaac Hybarger SO-2 Tusculum 1:47.61 2:08.10 2:08.10 -
45 Justin Oglesby SO-2 Newberry 1:47.93 2:08.48 1:40.22 -
  Ben Loeper JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan DNS DNS DNS   
  James Gibson FR-1 Newberry DNS DNS DNS   
  Peter Johnson FR-1 Furman DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
27 Ben Boatwright SR-4 Wofford 2:02.58 1:46.65 2:06.26 -
35 roy walker SO-2 Allen 2:04.69 1:48.48 1:47.24 -
38 Stefan Kohler SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 2:05.40 2:06.66 1:56.63 -
39 Konnor Palacios SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 2:05.77 1:45.65 1:48.17 -
42 Kade McDonald SO-2 King 2:07.62 1:34.44 2:14.01 -
43 Samuel Hermanns SR-4 Gardner-Webb 2:07.71 2:28.15 1:48.56 -
46 Miric Byas FR-1 Morehouse 2:09.04 2:07.75 1:43.24 -
48 Zack Hattier FR-1 Furman 2:10.90 1:51.27 2:31.85 -
49 Kaleb Jackson JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 2:14.84 2:25.63 1:54.62 -
50 Beck Classey FR-1 Wofford 2:21.42 2:10.11 2:42.64 -
  Camden Davis FR-1 Southern Wesleyan DNS DNS DNS   
  Josiah Turner SO-2 Southern Wesleyan DNS DNS DNS   
  Alexandros Panayides FR-1 Claflin DNS DNS DNS   
  Nicholas Kipsang FR-1 Morehouse DNS DNS DNS   
  Trey Carnevale FR-1 Queens (N.C.) DNS DNS DNS