March 30, 2019
|
Wofford - Spartanburg, SC
|
Timing: TimingInc.com

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC WIND
1 Colby Thorn JR-3 Winthrop 8.43m 7.33m 7.40m 8.65m 7.33m 9.09m 24' 0.75" 10 0.5
  • 7.33 (0.5)
  • 6.84 (-0.7)
  • 6.97 (-2.9)
  • 7.08 (0.9)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.88 (-1.5)
2 Vincent Schneider   Queen City Track Club 8.61m 7.00m 5.18m 5.81m 8.54m 7.91m 22' 11.75" 8 0.2
  • 6.62 (-2.5)
  • 6.71 (-0.1)
  • 6.99 (-0.4)
  • 6.66 (0.1)
  • 6.83 (0.5)
  • 7.00 (0.2)
3 Elam Pearson FR-1 USC Upstate 6.82m 6.82m 6.55m 8.73m 8.73m 5.52m 22' 4.5" 6 +0.0
  • 6.62 (-3.1)
  • 6.44 (-0.5)
  • 6.82 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.27 (-2.8)
4 Jovan Rembert SO-2 Morehouse 8.43m 6.80m 6.26m 5.10m 6.66m 8.16m 22' 3.75" 5 +0.0
  • 6.43 (+0.0)
  • 6.80 (+0.0)
5 Jalen Fykes FR-1 Livingstone 4.86m 6.75m 6.41m 8.57m 6.48m 7.22m 22' 1.75" 4 0.9
  • 6.52 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.75 (0.9)
  • 6.25 (+0.0)
  • 6.25 (-0.9)
  • FOUL  
6 Kenyon Blackshear SO-2 Livingstone 6.26m 6.52m 7.43m 5.61m 4.82m 4.56m 21' 4.75" 3 -2.5
  • 6.18 (-2.2)
  • 6.52 (-2.5)
  • 6.13 (-2.4)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Chad Word SR-4 Furman 6.84m 6.51m 6.64m 5.86m 5.47m 5.53m 21' 4.25" 2 -0.2
  • 6.39 (-0.2)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.51 (-0.2)
  • 6.08 (-3.4)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.38 (-0.4)
8 Stefan Jungmichel FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 5.29m 6.45m 4.52m 8.39m 8.39m 7.22m 21' 2" 1 -0.1
  • 6.45 (-0.1)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Christian Taylor FR-1 Morehouse 6.70m 6.44m 5.60m 5.60m 6.76m 7.66m 21' 1.5" - +0.0
  • 6.26 (-2.2)
  • 6.31 (-1.6)
  • 6.44 (+0.0)
  • 5.95 (-2.2)
  • 6.35 (+0.0)
  • 5.87 (-4.7)
10 Benjamin Bapoupeleh SR-4 USC Upstate 6.97m 6.34m 5.83m 7.73m 6.72m 5.39m 20' 9.75" - 1.2
  • FOUL  
  • 6.34 (1.2)
  • 6.25 (-0.2)
11 Ari Jahanfar SO-2 USC Upstate 5.00m 6.33m 7.22m 6.14m 7.66m 6.90m 20' 9.25" - -1.6
  • 6.29 (-1.2)
  • 6.33 (-1.6)
  • FOUL  
12 Jelani Haigler FR-1 Winthrop 6.50m 6.31m 6.63m 4.98m 5.49m 8.20m 20' 8.5" - +0.0
  • 5.90 (-0.1)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.31 (+0.0)
13 Jaylen Askew FR-1 Livingstone 6.63m 6.25m 5.63m 5.50m 4.38m 5.00m 20' 6.25" - -1.1
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.25 (-1.1)
14 Tyrese Grant SO-2 Newberry 7.54m 6.18m 4.33m 4.39m 6.37m 5.13m 20' 3.5" - +0.0
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.18 (+0.0)
15 Raymond White SR-4 Morehouse 7.84m 6.08m 6.75m 5.47m 4.50m 4.38m 19' 11.5" - -2.8
  • 6.08 (-2.8)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.98 (0.2)
16 Nick Jackson FR-1 Tusculum 7.53m 6.07m 4.98m 4.80m 7.83m 4.98m 19' 11" - 1.0
  • 5.96 (-1.7)
  • 6.07 (1.0)
  • FOUL  
17 Adriano Atallah SO-2 Oberlin 5.58m 6.07m 6.86m 7.83m 4.55m 7.41m 19' 11" - -0.1
  • FOUL  
  • 6.07 (-0.1)
  • 5.45 (+0.0)
18 Treyvon O'Hearn FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 6.59m 6.05m 6.29m 7.62m 7.56m 5.75m 19' 10.25" - -1.8
  • 6.05 (-1.8)
  • 5.99 (-1.7)
  • 5.90 (+0.0)
19 Cecil Fletcher FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 4.78m 6.05m 7.32m 6.78m 5.45m 4.90m 19' 10.25" - -0.6
  • FOUL  
  • 5.83 (-1.7)
  • 6.05 (-0.6)
20 Jordan Hall JR-3 Morehouse 5.85m 6.03m 7.18m 7.78m 6.57m 6.39m 19' 9.5" - -0.3
  • 5.97 (-1.6)
  • 5.69 (+0.0)
  • 6.03 (-0.3)
21 David Njeri FR-1 Wingate 5.85m 6.03m 6.51m 6.39m 5.49m 4.70m 19' 9.5" - +0.0
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.03 (+0.0)
22 Markell Moss JR-3 Emory & Henry 5.21m 5.99m 6.17m 5.27m 5.21m 5.99m 19' 8" - 1.8
  • 5.68 (+0.0)
  • 5.99 (1.8)
  • FOUL  
23 Keon Middleton-Weaver SO-2 USC Upstate 6.57m 5.97m 5.67m 4.72m 5.79m 6.93m 19' 7" - -0.9
  • FOUL  
  • 5.97 (-0.9)
  • FOUL  
24 Joshua Chatman FR-1 Morehouse 5.48m 5.96m 4.89m 7.21m 4.77m 4.35m 19' 6.75" - -1.1
  • 5.96 (-1.1)
  • 5.12 (-0.7)
  • 5.65 (-1.4)
25 Andrew Bennett JR-3 Claflin 7.31m 5.94m 6.00m 4.34m 4.99m 5.82m 19' 6" - -1.1
  • 5.94 (-1.1)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
26 Kieth Holmes FR-1 Lees-McRae 5.58m 5.87m 4.99m 7.63m 7.45m 6.22m 19' 3.25" - -1.8
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.87 (-1.8)
27 Corey Wellington FR-1 Morehouse 4.54m 5.82m 4.31m 5.47m 6.69m 6.98m 19' 1.25" - 0.2
  • 5.57 (-2.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.82 (0.2)
28 Robert Jones JR-3 Anderson (S.C.) 5.75m 5.81m 4.65m 6.27m 5.35m 5.11m 19' 0.75" - +0.0
  • 5.81 (+0.0)
  • 5.62 (+0.0)
  • 5.80 (-0.1)
29 Jamire Thompson FR-1 Tusculum 7.17m 5.78m 6.13m 7.40m 4.91m 6.76m 18' 11.75" - -2.6
  • FOUL  
  • 5.78 (-2.6)
  • 5.41 (-1.3)
30 Harris Helberg SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 6.44m 5.70m 6.90m 7.18m 5.53m 4.28m 18' 8.5" - +0.0
  • 5.70 (+0.0)
  • 5.60 (-0.7)
  • 5.26 (-0.9)
31 Michael Zgoda FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 6.78m 5.70m 4.10m 6.38m 6.73m 5.76m 18' 8.5" - -1.2
  • 5.37 (-2.2)
  • 5.40 (+0.0)
  • 5.70 (-1.2)
32 RaShamel Bannister JR-3 Claflin 3.80m 5.43m 6.35m 6.35m 5.05m 6.24m 17' 9.75" - 0.4
  • 5.43 (0.4)
  • 5.10 (-1.9)
  • FOUL  
33 Matthew Rox FR-1 Claflin 5.79m 5.41m 6.17m 6.92m 6.01m 5.79m 17' 9" - -0.3
  • FOUL  
  • 5.41 (-0.3)
  • FOUL  
34 Logan Styers SO-2 Lees-McRae 3.75m 5.28m 4.96m 4.22m 6.71m 5.91m 17' 4" - +0.0
  • 5.28 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
35 Elijah Ngugi FR-1 Newberry 6.06m 5.22m 4.38m 5.48m 6.06m 5.69m 17' 1.5" - -2.7
  • FOUL  
  • 5.22 (-2.7)
  • FOUL  
36 MarQuette Bizzell JR JR-3 Claflin 4.70m 5.17m 6.67m 5.33m 5.12m 5.69m 16' 11.5" - -0.6
  • FOUL  
  • 5.17 (-0.6)
  • 4.93 (-2.5)
37 Aundray Hill FR-1 Morehouse 6.52m 5.09m 6.57m 6.62m 5.85m 3.72m 16' 8.5" - +0.0
  • 5.09 (+0.0)
  • 4.73 (-1.0)
  • 4.69 (+0.0)
  Adam Moore SO-2 Queens (N.C.) NM NM NM NM NM NM NM    -
  Stephen Crotty FR-1 Queens (N.C.) NM NM NM NM NM NM NM    -
  Tommy Bobbitt SO-2 Queens (N.C.) NM NM NM NM NM NM NM    -
  Nate Poole FR-1 Winthrop NM NM NM NM NM NM NM    -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Jared Kinnin JR-3 Queens (N.C.) NM NM NM NM NM NM NM    -
  Clay Cheney SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan NM NM NM NM NM NM NM    -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Garrett Mitchell SO-2 Allen NM NM NM NM NM NM NM    -
  Nolan Brown FR-1 King NM NM NM NM NM NM NM    -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Victor Mathuthu SO-2 UNC-Asheville NM NM NM NM NM NM NM    -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Delontaye Morrow SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan NM NM NM NM NM NM NM    -
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC WIND
5 Jalen Fykes FR-1 Livingstone 6.75m 5.33m 22' 1.75" 4 0.9
22 Markell Moss JR-3 Emory & Henry 5.99m 5.09m 19' 8" - 1.8
24 Joshua Chatman FR-1 Morehouse 5.96m 5.60m 19' 6.75" - -1.1
26 Kieth Holmes FR-1 Lees-McRae 5.87m 4.64m 19' 3.25" - -1.8
28 Robert Jones JR-3 Anderson (S.C.) 5.81m 4.36m 19' 0.75" - +0.0
30 Harris Helberg SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 5.70m 5.24m 18' 8.5" - +0.0
31 Michael Zgoda FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 5.70m 5.30m 18' 8.5" - -1.2
32 RaShamel Bannister JR-3 Claflin 5.43m 4.02m 17' 9.75" - 0.4
33 Matthew Rox FR-1 Claflin 5.41m 4.11m 17' 9" - -0.3
34 Logan Styers SO-2 Lees-McRae 5.28m 5.54m 17' 4" - +0.0
37 Aundray Hill FR-1 Morehouse 5.09m 6.41m 16' 8.5" - +0.0
  Adam Moore SO-2 Queens (N.C.) NM NM NM    -
  Stephen Crotty FR-1 Queens (N.C.) NM NM NM    -
  Tommy Bobbitt SO-2 Queens (N.C.) NM NM NM    -
  Jared Kinnin JR-3 Queens (N.C.) NM NM NM    -
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC WIND
3 Elam Pearson FR-1 USC Upstate 7.16m 8.46m 5.73m 6.82m 22' 4.5" 6 +0.0
9 Christian Taylor FR-1 Morehouse 7.08m 4.83m 4.51m 6.44m 21' 1.5" - +0.0
12 Jelani Haigler FR-1 Winthrop 7.70m 7.57m 5.74m 6.31m 20' 8.5" - +0.0
13 Jaylen Askew FR-1 Livingstone 7.38m 6.44m 5.13m 6.25m 20' 6.25" - -1.1
14 Tyrese Grant SO-2 Newberry 6.86m 7.60m 7.60m 6.18m 20' 3.5" - +0.0
15 Raymond White SR-4 Morehouse 5.53m 6.75m 5.65m 6.08m 19' 11.5" - -2.8
18 Treyvon O'Hearn FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 5.93m 5.14m 7.20m 6.05m 19' 10.25" - -1.8
19 Cecil Fletcher FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 7.87m 6.17m 4.60m 6.05m 19' 10.25" - -0.6
23 Keon Middleton-Weaver SO-2 USC Upstate 7.46m 6.03m 5.37m 5.97m 19' 7" - -0.9
25 Andrew Bennett JR-3 Claflin 7.13m 6.24m 7.48m 5.94m 19' 6" - -1.1
27 Corey Wellington FR-1 Morehouse 4.77m 7.33m 4.48m 5.82m 19' 1.25" - 0.2
29 Jamire Thompson FR-1 Tusculum 5.84m 4.45m 5.95m 5.78m 18' 11.75" - -2.6
35 Elijah Ngugi FR-1 Newberry 5.69m 4.49m 5.17m 5.22m 17' 1.5" - -2.7
36 MarQuette Bizzell JR JR-3 Claflin 5.64m 4.81m 3.72m 5.17m 16' 11.5" - -0.6
  Clay Cheney SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan NM NM NM NM NM    -
  Nolan Brown FR-1 King NM NM NM NM NM    -
Men's Long Jump Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC WIND
1 Colby Thorn JR-3 Winthrop 7.33m 7.11m 6.67m 24' 0.75" 10 0.5
2 Vincent Schneider   Queen City Track Club 7.00m 8.68m 6.30m 22' 11.75" 8 0.2
4 Jovan Rembert SO-2 Morehouse 6.80m 8.23m 5.92m 22' 3.75" 5 +0.0
6 Kenyon Blackshear SO-2 Livingstone 6.52m 6.72m 6.45m 21' 4.75" 3 -2.5
7 Chad Word SR-4 Furman 6.51m 5.79m 5.01m 21' 4.25" 2 -0.2
8 Stefan Jungmichel FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 6.45m 5.42m 5.22m 21' 2" 1 -0.1
10 Benjamin Bapoupeleh SR-4 USC Upstate 6.34m 5.77m 7.10m 20' 9.75" - 1.2
11 Ari Jahanfar SO-2 USC Upstate 6.33m 4.68m 5.00m 20' 9.25" - -1.6
16 Nick Jackson FR-1 Tusculum 6.07m 5.34m 4.80m 19' 11" - 1.0
17 Adriano Atallah SO-2 Oberlin 6.07m 4.49m 6.86m 19' 11" - -0.1
20 Jordan Hall JR-3 Morehouse 6.03m 5.91m 4.46m 19' 9.5" - -0.3
21 David Njeri FR-1 Wingate 6.03m 4.76m 4.76m 19' 9.5" - +0.0
  Garrett Mitchell SO-2 Allen NM NM NM NM    -
  Delontaye Morrow SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan NM NM NM NM    -
  Nate Poole FR-1 Winthrop NM NM NM NM    -
  Victor Mathuthu SO-2 UNC-Asheville NM NM NM NM    -