April 11-12, 2019
|
Kutztown - Kutztown, PA

Men's Decathlon Division 1

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS
1 Troy Colleran FR-1 Amherst 6062
2 Ryan Atcavage FR-1 Marywood 5706
3 Garth Estadt JR-3 East Stroudsburg 5638
4 Jack Dufton JR-3 Amherst 5183
5 Azel Foster FR-1 Eastern 5154
6 Adam Gehret JR-3 Lock Haven 5074
7 Eric Krzyzaniak FR-1 East Stroudsburg 4933
8 Dalton Turner JR-3 Wheeling Jesuit 4849
9 Kevin Costabel JR-3 East Stroudsburg 4833
10 Ryan Karlheim SO-2 Pitt.-Johnstown 4667
11 Bryce Steele FR-1 Misericordia 4287
12 Brady Thayer SR-4 West Chester 3608
13 Jake Krah FR-1 Eastern 3324
14 Michael Duez SR-4 Wheeling Jesuit 2682
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME PT WIND
1 Troy Colleran FR-1 Amherst 13.12 10.65 11.21 10.99 814 2.7
2 Adam Gehret JR-3 Lock Haven 8.53 13.42 11.37 13.08 780 2.7
3 Brady Thayer SR-4 West Chester 8.83 13.53 11.46 9.97 761 2.7
4 Azel Foster FR-1 Eastern 10.03 8.53 11.52 9.10 748 2.7
5 Dalton Turner JR-3 Wheeling Jesuit 10.10 12.53 11.60 14.62 732 2.6
6 Eric Krzyzaniak FR-1 East Stroudsburg 8.14 12.67 11.62 8.95 728 2.6
7 Kevin Costabel JR-3 East Stroudsburg 14.99 11.01 11.71 8.55 709 2.6
8 Garth Estadt JR-3 East Stroudsburg 13.24 13.94 11.71 10.89 709 1.5
9 Jake Krah FR-1 Eastern 8.21 11.14 11.72 12.08 707 2.6
10 Ryan Atcavage FR-1 Marywood 11.84 14.19 11.72 8.79 707 2.7
11 Ryan Karlheim SO-2 Pitt.-Johnstown 14.27 15.10 11.89 13.20 673 2.6
13 Bryce Steele FR-1 Misericordia 12.49 10.65 12.24 9.67 605 1.5
14 Jack Dufton JR-3 Amherst 9.38 15.43 12.34 10.62 586 1.5
15 Michael Duez SR-4 Wheeling Jesuit 15.71 15.18 13.20 15.05 434 1.5
Men's Decathlon Division 1 100 Meters Section 1
W: 2.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Troy Colleran FR-1 Amherst 11.21 814
2 Adam Gehret JR-3 Lock Haven 11.37 780
3 Brady Thayer SR-4 West Chester 11.46 761
4 Azel Foster FR-1 Eastern 11.52 748
10 Ryan Atcavage FR-1 Marywood 11.72 707
Men's Decathlon Division 1 100 Meters Section 2
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
8 Garth Estadt JR-3 East Stroudsburg 15.23 11.25 11.95 11.71 10.78 11.71 709
13 Bryce Steele FR-1 Misericordia 9.67 12.00 15.55 12.24 15.92 11.88 605
14 Jack Dufton JR-3 Amherst 12.10 10.25 9.63 12.34 10.99 10.74 586
15 Michael Duez SR-4 Wheeling Jesuit 10.56 12.28 9.64 13.20 14.92 16.90 434
Men's Decathlon Division 1 100 Meters Section 3
W: 2.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Dalton Turner JR-3 Wheeling Jesuit 13.23 11.60 9.86 14.74 732
6 Eric Krzyzaniak FR-1 East Stroudsburg 13.25 11.62 14.65 10.23 728
7 Kevin Costabel JR-3 East Stroudsburg 13.12 11.71 14.99 13.12 709
9 Jake Krah FR-1 Eastern 10.08 11.72 11.61 9.61 707
11 Ryan Karlheim SO-2 Pitt.-Johnstown 14.63 11.89 9.87 9.52 673
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Troy Colleran FR-1 Amherst 6.82m 7.84m 6.89m 22' 4.5" 771
2 Adam Gehret JR-3 Lock Haven 6.45m 5.74m 6.51m 21' 2" 686
3 Garth Estadt JR-3 East Stroudsburg 6.22m 7.40m 6.03m 20' 5" 635
4 Kevin Costabel JR-3 East Stroudsburg 5.89m 6.71m 6.07m 19' 4" 563
5 Jack Dufton JR-3 Amherst 5.81m 4.53m 4.13m 19' 0.75" 546
5 Azel Foster FR-1 Eastern 5.81m 7.38m 5.52m 19' 0.75" 546
7 Jake Krah FR-1 Eastern 5.68m 5.28m 4.15m 18' 7.75" 519
8 Eric Krzyzaniak FR-1 East Stroudsburg 5.65m 4.18m 5.25m 18' 6.5" 512
10 Ryan Karlheim SO-2 Pitt.-Johnstown 5.55m 4.66m 3.94m 18' 2.5" 492
11 Brady Thayer SR-4 West Chester 5.42m 5.37m 5.96m 17' 9.5" 465
12 Bryce Steele FR-1 Misericordia 5.40m 6.16m 4.05m 17' 8.75" 461
13 Ryan Atcavage FR-1 Marywood 5.28m 6.02m 5.86m 17' 4" 437
14 Dalton Turner JR-3 Wheeling Jesuit 5.24m 4.87m 5.97m 17' 2.25" 429
15 Michael Duez SR-4 Wheeling Jesuit 4.94m 5.63m 4.89m 16' 2.5" 371
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Brady Thayer SR-4 West Chester 11.54m 13.66m 11.78m 10.60m 10.48m 14.02m 38' 7.75" 593
2 Troy Colleran FR-1 Amherst 10.91m 11.02m 10.20m 8.67m 12.55m 11.53m 33' 5.75" 498
3 Ryan Atcavage FR-1 Marywood 10.29m 9.17m 10.19m 7.95m 9.68m 10.29m 33' 5.25" 497
4 Garth Estadt JR-3 East Stroudsburg 6.91m 7.11m 9.87m 7.90m 12.34m 6.91m 32' 4.75" 478
5 Dalton Turner JR-3 Wheeling Jesuit 12.46m 11.88m 9.66m 6.86m 8.21m 6.96m 31' 8.5" 465
6 Adam Gehret JR-3 Lock Haven 12.12m 12.12m 9.47m 10.13m 9.66m 8.24m 31' 1" 454
7 Jack Dufton JR-3 Amherst 10.14m 8.83m 9.39m 7.04m 6.67m 7.04m 30' 9.75" 449
9 Kevin Costabel JR-3 East Stroudsburg 11.52m 8.41m 9.14m 6.67m 7.86m 9.14m 30' 0" 434
10 Bryce Steele FR-1 Misericordia 7.90m 6.91m 8.98m 7.00m 10.15m 10.69m 29' 5.5" 425
11 Azel Foster FR-1 Eastern 9.78m 6.28m 8.97m 7.18m 11.48m 9.06m 29' 5.25" 424
12 Eric Krzyzaniak FR-1 East Stroudsburg 11.14m 7.69m 8.84m 10.08m 8.66m 9.11m 29' 0" 416
13 Ryan Karlheim SO-2 Pitt.-Johnstown 6.53m 6.18m 8.59m 10.14m 6.61m 9.11m 28' 2.25" 401
14 Jake Krah FR-1 Eastern 8.49m 5.71m 7.32m 8.64m 6.44m 5.78m 24' 0.25" 326
15 Michael Duez SR-4 Wheeling Jesuit 5.58m 5.12m 6.56m 5.44m 6.63m 7.02m 21' 6.25" 281
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Troy Colleran FR-1 Amherst 1.78m 1.93m 1.45m 1.47m 6' 4" 740
2 Jack Dufton JR-3 Amherst 1.90m 1.84m 1.47m 1.69m 6' 0.5" 661
3 Garth Estadt JR-3 East Stroudsburg 1.26m 1.78m 1.44m 1.85m 5' 10" 610
4 Kevin Costabel JR-3 East Stroudsburg 1.77m 1.75m 1.87m 1.66m 5' 8.75" 585
5 Adam Gehret JR-3 Lock Haven 2.13m 1.69m 1.37m 1.61m 5' 6.5" 536
5 Ryan Atcavage FR-1 Marywood 1.94m 1.69m 1.28m 1.40m 5' 6.5" 536
5 Azel Foster FR-1 Eastern 1.34m 1.69m 1.42m 1.72m 5' 6.5" 536
8 Eric Krzyzaniak FR-1 East Stroudsburg 1.49m 1.66m 1.64m 1.54m 5' 5.25" 512
10 Dalton Turner JR-3 Wheeling Jesuit 2.06m 1.60m 1.18m 1.62m 5' 3" 464
11 Ryan Karlheim SO-2 Pitt.-Johnstown 1.51m 1.57m 1.74m 1.22m 5' 1.75" 441
11 Bryce Steele FR-1 Misericordia 1.37m 1.57m 1.66m 1.24m 5' 1.75" 441
  Michael Duez SR-4 Wheeling Jesuit NH NH NH NH NH -
  Jake Krah FR-1 Eastern NH NH NH NH NH -
  Brady Thayer SR-4 West Chester NH NH NH NH NH -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME PT
1 Dalton Turner JR-3 Wheeling Jesuit 47.94 1:07.43 1:08.49 1:00.59 52.68 695
2 Ryan Karlheim SO-2 Pitt.-Johnstown 1:00.84 38.09 1:03.48 46.56 52.90 686
3 Eric Krzyzaniak FR-1 East Stroudsburg 56.12 50.30 1:03.53 58.77 52.94 684
4 Jack Dufton JR-3 Amherst 57.30 49.34 37.14 53.05 53.05 679
5 Garth Estadt JR-3 East Stroudsburg 43.10 59.06 52.67 56.93 53.20 673
6 Troy Colleran FR-1 Amherst 1:07.23 48.55 48.55 37.88 53.35 667
7 Ryan Atcavage FR-1 Marywood 42.73 44.89 1:04.36 38.40 54.08 636
9 Jake Krah FR-1 Eastern 38.14 39.77 49.04 45.77 54.48 620
10 Azel Foster FR-1 Eastern 56.87 43.20 53.04 50.86 54.68 612
11 Adam Gehret JR-3 Lock Haven 44.20 1:05.47 1:11.62 52.04 55.95 561
12 Brady Thayer SR-4 West Chester 56.78 1:01.33 50.54 52.81 56.78 529
13 Kevin Costabel JR-3 East Stroudsburg 1:06.06 41.36 1:07.78 55.15 57.44 504
14 Michael Duez SR-4 Wheeling Jesuit 57.09 1:05.24 1:12.23 1:09.32 58.25 475
15 Bryce Steele FR-1 Misericordia 1:16.42 58.20 49.97 43.50 58.78 456
Men's Decathlon Division 1 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
6 Troy Colleran FR-1 Amherst 1:07.23 53.35 51.22 40.55 1:06.16 38.42 56.56 667
12 Brady Thayer SR-4 West Chester 1:10.41 56.78 1:08.71 1:04.17 1:09.84 42.59 46.00 529
14 Michael Duez SR-4 Wheeling Jesuit 46.60 58.25 56.51 1:15.73 1:11.07 1:04.08 1:02.33 475
15 Bryce Steele FR-1 Misericordia 1:10.54 58.78 53.49 1:09.36 1:05.84 52.91 50.55 456
Men's Decathlon Division 1 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Dalton Turner JR-3 Wheeling Jesuit 52.68 695
2 Ryan Karlheim SO-2 Pitt.-Johnstown 52.90 686
3 Eric Krzyzaniak FR-1 East Stroudsburg 52.94 684
4 Jack Dufton JR-3 Amherst 53.05 679
5 Garth Estadt JR-3 East Stroudsburg 53.20 673
Men's Decathlon Division 1 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
7 Ryan Atcavage FR-1 Marywood 1:06.52 1:03.82 54.08 1:02.20 40.02 636
9 Jake Krah FR-1 Eastern 44.13 50.67 54.48 52.30 56.66 620
10 Azel Foster FR-1 Eastern 59.06 50.86 54.68 1:08.90 1:07.26 612
11 Adam Gehret JR-3 Lock Haven 1:06.03 1:10.50 55.95 39.17 45.32 561
13 Kevin Costabel JR-3 East Stroudsburg 1:01.46 1:03.76 57.44 44.23 1:03.76 504
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME PT WIND
1 Ryan Atcavage FR-1 Marywood 18.44 18.44 17.48 16.03 20.52 11.23 729 1.5
2 Azel Foster FR-1 Eastern 20.00 11.71 14.96 16.26 17.40 14.48 704 1.5
3 Troy Colleran FR-1 Amherst 19.52 20.02 15.48 16.82 18.00 20.02 643 2.0
4 Garth Estadt JR-3 East Stroudsburg 21.40 17.66 21.57 16.98 16.47 17.49 626 1.1
5 Kevin Costabel JR-3 East Stroudsburg 17.68 11.90 13.43 17.00 21.76 16.49 624 2.0
6 Adam Gehret JR-3 Lock Haven 16.87 13.05 19.48 17.39 14.61 21.05 584 1.7
7 Eric Krzyzaniak FR-1 East Stroudsburg 13.11 16.34 21.90 17.95 18.67 22.98 529 1.1
8 Jack Dufton JR-3 Amherst 15.17 19.86 14.26 18.05 14.99 13.00 519 2.0
9 Ryan Karlheim SO-2 Pitt.-Johnstown 18.47 19.44 19.44 19.44 14.78 17.89 395 1.7
10 Dalton Turner JR-3 Wheeling Jesuit 15.95 23.24 21.47 19.69 24.42 14.38 374 1.7
11 Jake Krah FR-1 Eastern 15.66 14.62 26.94 20.88 15.04 20.05 283 +0.0
12 Michael Duez SR-4 Wheeling Jesuit 26.91 23.28 24.77 21.35 23.06 24.34 250 +0.0
13 Bryce Steele FR-1 Misericordia 22.10 21.67 19.95 21.45 27.25 17.59 244 1.1
  Brady Thayer SR-4 West Chester DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF - -
Men's Decathlon Division 1 110 Hurdles Section 1
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
11 Jake Krah FR-1 Eastern 18.80 20.88 15.25 18.38 283
12 Michael Duez SR-4 Wheeling Jesuit 21.99 21.35 16.87 18.79 250
Men's Decathlon Division 1 110 Hurdles Section 2
W: 2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Troy Colleran FR-1 Amherst 14.81 16.66 14.13 15.81 16.82 643
5 Kevin Costabel JR-3 East Stroudsburg 14.45 12.24 12.07 16.83 17.00 624
8 Jack Dufton JR-3 Amherst 16.79 13.18 22.75 18.96 18.05 519
Men's Decathlon Division 1 110 Hurdles Section 3
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
6 Adam Gehret JR-3 Lock Haven 15.48 17.39 20.00 584
9 Ryan Karlheim SO-2 Pitt.-Johnstown 21.39 19.44 24.50 395
10 Dalton Turner JR-3 Wheeling Jesuit 25.40 19.69 14.18 374
Men's Decathlon Division 1 110 Hurdles Section 4
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Ryan Atcavage FR-1 Marywood 16.03 20.84 12.03 16.03 13.79 13.47 729
2 Azel Foster FR-1 Eastern 16.26 11.39 13.34 15.29 18.22 19.52 704
  Brady Thayer SR-4 West Chester DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's Decathlon Division 1 110 Hurdles Section 5
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Garth Estadt JR-3 East Stroudsburg 16.98 19.87 15.12 20.21 626
7 Eric Krzyzaniak FR-1 East Stroudsburg 17.95 15.08 15.80 17.59 529
13 Bryce Steele FR-1 Misericordia 21.45 16.52 25.10 19.95 244
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Ryan Atcavage FR-1 Marywood 30.89m 31.51m 101' 4" 482
2 Troy Colleran FR-1 Amherst 28.27m 35.62m 92' 9" 431
3 Brady Thayer SR-4 West Chester 28.02m 27.46m 91' 11" 426
5 Dalton Turner JR-3 Wheeling Jesuit 26.58m 18.87m 87' 2" 398
6 Garth Estadt JR-3 East Stroudsburg 26.55m 21.24m 87' 1" 397
7 Adam Gehret JR-3 Lock Haven 26.42m 29.59m 86' 8" 395
8 Kevin Costabel JR-3 East Stroudsburg 26.40m 27.72m 86' 7" 394
9 Azel Foster FR-1 Eastern 25.01m 19.51m 82' 1" 367
10 Bryce Steele FR-1 Misericordia 22.78m 29.16m 74' 9" 325
11 Jack Dufton JR-3 Amherst 21.73m 26.29m 71' 3" 305
12 Eric Krzyzaniak FR-1 East Stroudsburg 20.67m 23.15m 67' 10" 285
13 Jake Krah FR-1 Eastern 20.53m 18.68m 67' 4" 282
14 Ryan Karlheim SO-2 Pitt.-Johnstown 20.02m 24.82m 65' 8" 272
15 Michael Duez SR-4 Wheeling Jesuit 17.12m 20.03m 56' 2" 219
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Ryan Atcavage FR-1 Marywood 4.81m 4.45m 4.76m 4.58m 14' 7.25" 746
2 Garth Estadt JR-3 East Stroudsburg 3.27m 3.85m 3.16m 3.08m 12' 7.5" 576
2 Troy Colleran FR-1 Amherst 2.89m 3.85m 4.43m 4.81m 12' 7.5" 576
4 Azel Foster FR-1 Eastern 3.30m 3.75m 4.65m 3.41m 12' 3.5" 549
5 Adam Gehret JR-3 Lock Haven 2.78m 3.35m 2.34m 4.15m 10' 11.75" 444
5 Bryce Steele FR-1 Misericordia 3.85m 3.35m 4.12m 2.98m 10' 11.75" 444
7 Jack Dufton JR-3 Amherst 3.41m 3.25m 2.96m 3.90m 10' 8" 418
8 Eric Krzyzaniak FR-1 East Stroudsburg 2.96m 3.15m 3.56m 3.91m 10' 4" 393
8 Brady Thayer SR-4 West Chester 3.59m 3.15m 2.49m 4.06m 10' 4" 393
10 Kevin Costabel JR-3 East Stroudsburg 3.29m 3.05m 3.84m 3.48m 10' 0" 369
11 Dalton Turner JR-3 Wheeling Jesuit 3.33m 2.85m 3.33m 2.54m 9' 4.25" 321
12 Ryan Karlheim SO-2 Pitt.-Johnstown 2.76m 2.65m 2.76m 3.07m 8' 8.25" 275
  Michael Duez SR-4 Wheeling Jesuit NH NH NH NH NH -
  Jake Krah FR-1 Eastern NH NH NH NH NH -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Ryan Atcavage FR-1 Marywood 44.67m 46.05m 48.81m 151' 1" 530
2 Ryan Karlheim SO-2 Pitt.-Johnstown 38.64m 43.91m 32.49m 144' 1" 499
3 Bryce Steele FR-1 Misericordia 44.94m 41.61m 35.78m 136' 6" 465
4 Brady Thayer SR-4 West Chester 41.91m 39.91m 41.11m 130' 11" 441
5 Troy Colleran FR-1 Amherst 44.75m 38.91m 40.47m 127' 8" 426
6 Azel Foster FR-1 Eastern 30.68m 38.35m 37.20m 125' 10" 418
7 Garth Estadt JR-3 East Stroudsburg 30.97m 36.43m 33.52m 119' 6" 391
8 Kevin Costabel JR-3 East Stroudsburg 31.43m 33.44m 29.09m 109' 8" 348
9 Dalton Turner JR-3 Wheeling Jesuit 27.30m 33.29m 26.63m 109' 3" 346
10 Eric Krzyzaniak FR-1 East Stroudsburg 26.60m 32.84m 26.93m 107' 9" 339
11 Adam Gehret JR-3 Lock Haven 34.83m 29.27m 23.12m 96' 0" 289
12 Jack Dufton JR-3 Amherst 28.14m 26.30m 29.19m 86' 3" 247
13 Jake Krah FR-1 Eastern 25.86m 26.12m 26.12m 85' 8" 245
14 Michael Duez SR-4 Wheeling Jesuit 20.90m 24.02m 22.58m 78' 10" 216
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME PT
1 Jack Dufton JR-3 Amherst 4:07.10 4:41.64 4:25.69 3:24.59 4:09.75 5:08.20 773
2 Dalton Turner JR-3 Wheeling Jesuit 4:02.75 5:14.99 4:48.98 3:51.19 4:57.65 4:40.31 625
3 Eric Krzyzaniak FR-1 East Stroudsburg 5:58.08 5:28.49 4:55.93 5:43.28 5:16.65 5:52.16 583
4 Garth Estadt JR-3 East Stroudsburg 5:39.26 3:47.19 5:02.91 6:03.50 3:41.13 6:33.79 543
5 Ryan Karlheim SO-2 Pitt.-Johnstown 6:08.65 5:10.77 5:04.67 5:50.37 4:18.97 4:00.69 533
6 Troy Colleran FR-1 Amherst 5:54.93 4:40.21 5:11.34 6:41.63 3:47.28 5:39.36 496
7 Michael Duez SR-4 Wheeling Jesuit 5:06.56 5:06.56 5:22.69 6:20.78 4:27.84 6:53.05 436
8 Bryce Steele FR-1 Misericordia 5:32.11 6:30.71 5:25.59 4:17.22 4:46.52 4:49.78 421
9 Ryan Atcavage FR-1 Marywood 4:26.27 6:41.04 5:28.72 6:57.48 4:16.41 5:58.31 406
10 Adam Gehret JR-3 Lock Haven 6:32.63 4:39.96 5:41.41 5:00.44 5:03.86 4:19.48 345
11 Jake Krah FR-1 Eastern 4:37.06 4:37.06 5:42.05 4:06.28 7:00.73 4:33.64 342
12 Kevin Costabel JR-3 East Stroudsburg 7:36.12 4:05.61 5:50.86 7:04.54 7:11.56 6:43.49 303
13 Azel Foster FR-1 Eastern 5:12.54 6:32.49 6:03.41 4:18.03 6:10.68 5:19.80 250
  Brady Thayer SR-4 West Chester DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -