April 27-28, 2019
|
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps - Claremont, CA

Women's 1500 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Abby Johnson SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:14.63 4:39.81 10
2 Melissa Cerrillos SR-4 La Verne 6:04.71 4:40.54 8
3 Genevieve DiBari FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 3:48.60 4:45.75 6
4 Arabella Reece FR-1 Chapman 3:50.10 4:47.62 5
5 Sabrina Thurber JR-3 Occidental 5:25.03 4:47.63 4
6 Olivia Gleason SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:53.40 4:47.64 3
7 Olivia Palenscar JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:35.67 4:56.41 2
8 Rachel Ereso JR-3 Cal Lutheran 4:46.48 4:58.41 1
9 Theresa Versen SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5:43.64 4:58.81 -
10 Veronica Redpath FR-1 Cal Lutheran 6:23.90 5:04.68 -
11 Gabi Wayne SO-2 Occidental 3:41.32 5:07.39 -
12 Sophia Liles SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5:07.88 5:07.88 -

Women's 1500 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Olivia Gleason SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:51.43 4:19.38 5:03.09 5:52.63 5:38.06 6:18.86
2 Melissa Cerrillos SR-4 La Verne 4:58.64 5:22.54 5:04.62 5:55.39 3:41.00 4:10.86
3 Abby Johnson SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:51.73 5:58.83 4:05.06 5:23.82 4:19.64 5:58.83
4 Arabella Reece FR-1 Chapman 4:58.65 5:55.40 5:04.63 6:19.29 6:16.30 5:07.61
5 Sabrina Thurber JR-3 Occidental 4:56.13 4:32.44 4:23.56 5:46.48 5:55.36 5:52.40
6 Olivia Palenscar JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:58.89 6:19.59 5:22.81 5:46.72 4:52.92 6:28.56
7 Genevieve DiBari FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 4:57.08 6:08.38 4:00.64 4:00.64 4:00.64 3:48.76
8 Theresa Versen SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5:00.08 3:33.06 6:18.10 5:36.09 5:06.09 5:06.09
9 Veronica Redpath FR-1 Cal Lutheran 4:58.83 6:22.51 5:55.61 4:55.85 4:49.87 6:28.48
10 Rachel Ereso JR-3 Cal Lutheran 4:59.19 5:08.17 5:17.15 5:02.19 3:47.39 5:20.14
11 Sophia Liles SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5:00.45 6:21.58 4:12.38 5:48.53 5:27.49 4:21.40
12 Gabi Wayne SO-2 Occidental 5:01.50 5:49.74 5:19.59 5:22.61 5:07.53 4:49.44
13 Meghan Bobrowsky SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5:01.97 5:17.07 5:08.01 3:43.46 6:32.57 6:11.43
14 Mia Syme SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5:02.72 5:51.16 5:20.89 5:11.81 6:15.38 5:42.08
15 Melissa Gutierrez SR-4 Caltech 5:03.96 3:32.78 4:27.49 5:16.12 4:51.81 4:21.41
16 Sarah Halvorsen SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5:07.40 6:39.62 6:15.03 5:32.00 5:32.00 5:32.00
17 Alexis Wallace FR-1 Redlands 5:12.08 4:50.24 4:37.76 6:23.86 4:50.24 3:41.58
18 Carly Veasy JR-3 Redlands 5:14.35 3:49.48 6:10.94 4:33.49 5:11.21 4:49.21
19 Catherina Posada JR-3 La Verne 5:15.08 4:53.03 6:05.50 4:30.97 5:33.99 3:50.01
20 Ashley Garnica JR-3 La Verne 5:18.92 4:15.14 3:59.19 3:46.44 6:48.22 4:37.46
21 Krystal Brodsky SO-2 Caltech 5:20.16 4:19.33 4:16.13 5:13.76 6:49.81 5:32.97
22 Kami Fernandez JR-3 Redlands 5:21.18 3:57.68 6:15.78 5:21.18 6:44.69 6:06.15
23 Thea McAfee FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 5:22.16 6:58.81 4:14.51 6:55.59 4:30.62 5:15.72
24 Fiona Jordan FR-1 Occidental 5:25.64 5:19.13 4:30.29 6:53.57 6:01.46 4:04.23
25 Antigone Lambros FR-1 Occidental 5:27.37 4:48.09 6:55.76 6:42.67 5:56.84 6:32.85
26 Eliana Garcia FR-1 Whittier 5:27.93 4:48.58 6:53.20 6:00.73 4:51.86 6:17.12
27 Kylie Rodriguez SR-4 Cal Lutheran 5:31.55 6:14.66 6:27.92 4:02.04 4:55.08 4:21.93
28 Ajda Celebi SO-2 Occidental 5:32.01 6:15.18 6:35.10 4:09.01 4:18.97 5:28.69
29 Claire Goldman JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 5:32.37 5:19.08 4:55.81 4:02.63 5:19.08 6:05.61
30 Elena Kim SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 5:41.19 6:15.31 4:36.37 4:46.60 4:19.31 6:28.96
31 Rocio Gonzalez FR-1 Whittier 5:45.91 4:15.98 7:08.93 7:05.47 6:41.26 7:19.31
32 Esmeralda Martinez SR-4 Whittier 5:55.79 5:59.35 5:13.10 5:55.79 7:42.53 7:28.30
33 Swiftbird Yellow-Hair FR-1 Whittier 6:08.83 7:33.66 5:17.20 7:29.98 5:50.39 6:23.59
34 Gwen Frankian SO-2 Redlands 6:18.30 4:47.51 7:18.83 6:14.52 5:06.43 4:43.73
35 Samantha Torres FR-1 Cal Lutheran 6:37.54 7:53.08 4:42.26 5:41.89 5:41.89 8:28.86
Women's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Olivia Gleason SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3:35.66 4:51.43 3:53.15 5:43.89 4:51.43 3:24.01 6:04.29
3 Abby Johnson SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 6:01.75 5:17.99 4:19.64 3:41.72 4:51.73 5:41.33 3:56.31
5 Sabrina Thurber JR-3 Occidental 4:02.83 3:27.30 5:28.71 5:05.02 4:56.13 3:27.30 3:50.99
7 Genevieve DiBari FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 5:53.53 5:53.53 3:30.93 4:18.46 4:57.08 4:15.49 4:36.29
9 Veronica Redpath FR-1 Cal Lutheran 3:29.18 3:56.08 3:56.08 5:22.74 4:58.83 4:37.92 5:58.60
10 Rachel Ereso JR-3 Cal Lutheran 3:35.42 3:41.40 4:47.23 5:35.10 4:59.19 5:02.19 5:50.06
13 Meghan Bobrowsky SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:19.70 5:17.07 5:04.99 5:44.25 5:01.97 6:14.45 4:58.95
14 Mia Syme SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5:05.75 5:39.05 5:54.19 3:40.99 5:02.72 5:29.97 5:17.86
17 Alexis Wallace FR-1 Redlands 4:53.36 5:55.78 3:54.06 4:44.00 5:12.08 4:06.55 4:15.91
18 Carly Veasy JR-3 Redlands 5:08.07 5:55.22 6:26.65 4:36.63 5:14.35 4:49.21 6:48.66
22 Kami Fernandez JR-3 Redlands 5:14.76 5:08.34 5:08.34 4:58.70 5:21.18 4:29.80 4:52.28
23 Thea McAfee FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 4:14.51 6:00.82 4:30.62 6:42.70 5:22.16 4:14.51 6:00.82
26 Eliana Garcia FR-1 Whittier 6:36.80 6:10.56 5:31.21 4:51.86 5:27.93 5:08.26 4:12.51
28 Ajda Celebi SO-2 Occidental 5:45.29 4:18.97 5:15.41 4:09.01 5:32.01 4:22.29 6:01.89
30 Elena Kim SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 5:03.66 5:24.13 6:56.26 4:36.37 5:41.19 6:01.67 4:50.02
31 Rocio Gonzalez FR-1 Whittier 6:13.59 4:09.06 7:08.93 6:23.96 5:45.91 4:33.27 4:43.65
32 Esmeralda Martinez SR-4 Whittier 6:02.91 5:41.56 5:48.68 6:34.93 5:55.79 7:42.53 4:12.61
34 Gwen Frankian SO-2 Redlands 7:26.40 7:26.40 4:36.16 6:18.30 6:18.30 8:11.79 5:36.69
Women's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Melissa Cerrillos SR-4 La Verne 4:58.64
4 Arabella Reece FR-1 Chapman 4:58.65
6 Olivia Palenscar JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:58.89
8 Theresa Versen SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5:00.08
11 Sophia Liles SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5:00.45
12 Gabi Wayne SO-2 Occidental 5:01.50
15 Melissa Gutierrez SR-4 Caltech 5:03.96
16 Sarah Halvorsen SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5:07.40
19 Catherina Posada JR-3 La Verne 5:15.08
20 Ashley Garnica JR-3 La Verne 5:18.92
21 Krystal Brodsky SO-2 Caltech 5:20.16
24 Fiona Jordan FR-1 Occidental 5:25.64
25 Antigone Lambros FR-1 Occidental 5:27.37
27 Kylie Rodriguez SR-4 Cal Lutheran 5:31.55
29 Claire Goldman JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 5:32.37
33 Swiftbird Yellow-Hair FR-1 Whittier 6:08.83
35 Samantha Torres FR-1 Cal Lutheran 6:37.54