April 6, 2019
|
Pomona-Pitzer (O) - Claremont, CA

Women's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME
1 Aerosportz A Jog Eaton, Jenaba Tarmoh, Shale Garland, Destinee Brown 3:40.48
2 Cornell A Brooke Overholt, Jinjer Pearce, Martha Sam, Corinne Kennedy 3:40.88
3 Boxcar International A Gia Trevisan, Asheley Bamburg, Krishna Curry, Nnenya Nailey 3:44.94
4 Idaho State A Brianna VanVleet, Shayla Henderson, Mary Kate Marshall, Ashley Vanvleet Sturgi 3:53.18
5 Cornell
(B>)
B Allyson Gaedje, Christina Welzer, Annie Taylor, Victoria Casarrubias 3:54.07
6 Fresno State A Sophie Jimenez, Agita Svetere, Sara Stevens, Monique Frometa 3:55.73
7 Point Loma A Avery Avina, Teresa Roessler, Lauren Wuertz, Friederike Kallenberg 3:59.48
8 St. Thomas (Minn.) A Anna Smith, Mallory Adamson, Claire Chell, Paige Cater 4:00.31
9 Pepperdine A Sheridan Davis, Tiffany Egbo, Katie O'Malley, Catie Barilla 4:00.87
10 Fresno Pacific A Sherise Robinson, Gianna Dickson, Kyra Bailey, Sydney Rhoads 4:02.54
11 Concordia (Cal.) A Madison Hergert, Fatoumata Wague, Malia Avila, Halimat Adeyemi 4:03.04
12 Biola A Sarah Rossiter, Rebeka Preston, Megan McSheffrey, Shelby Rogers 4:04.26
13 Cal St. San B'dino A Maya Price, Savannah Milner, Miranda Avila, Makenzie Matteson 4:04.98
14 Cal St. Dom. Hills A Argnae Myers, Maryjane Smith, Lauryn Jones, Tia Parrish 4:06.07
15 St. Thomas (Minn.)
(B>)
B Katelyn Marciniak, Carly Scheuerman, Delaney McLoone, Christine Rohlf 4:07.33
16 Biola
(B>)
B Paige LaBare, Amelia De Young, Carissa Kalpakjian, Heidi Sowers 4:09.35
17 Occidental A Koyote Fee, Lucy Kolpa, Shweta Ashokraj, Isabella Funes 4:09.97
18 Fresno Pacific
(B>)
B Dominique Hernandez, Tatum Perez, Hannah Arnold, Zara Anthony 4:20.82
19 Point Loma
(B>)
B Celine Lum, Gabrielle Martin, Haley Fry, Mia Edwards 4:28.45
20 Cal St. Dom. Hills
(B>)
B Nautica Pryor, Karla Angulo, Lari Smith, Yulinda Sam 4:44.44
Women's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
1 Aerosportz Eaton, Tarmoh, Garland, Brown 4:46.63 3:40.48 4:13.56
2 Cornell Overholt, Pearce, Sam, Kennedy 4:31.69 3:40.88 4:14.02
3 Boxcar International Trevisan, Bamburg, Curry, Nailey 4:50.18 3:44.94 2:59.96
5 Cornell
(B>)
Gaedje, Welzer, Taylor, Casarrubias 4:54.93 3:54.07 4:50.25
6 Fresno State Jimenez, Svetere, Stevens, Frometa 3:36.88 3:55.73 3:53.38
10 Fresno Pacific Robinson, Dickson, Bailey, Rhoads 4:51.05 4:02.54 5:00.75
11 Concordia (Cal.) Hergert, Wague, Avila, Adeyemi 3:31.45 4:03.04 4:54.08
18 Fresno Pacific
(B>)
Hernandez, Perez, Arnold, Anthony 5:07.77 4:20.82 5:31.25
Women's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
4 Idaho State VanVleet, Henderson, Marshall, Vanvleet Sturgi 4:18.83 3:53.18 5:03.14
7 Point Loma Avina, Roessler, Wuertz, Kallenberg 2:47.64 3:59.48 4:23.43
8 St. Thomas (Minn.) Smith, Adamson, Chell, Cater 4:12.33 4:00.31 4:29.15
12 Biola Rossiter, Preston, McSheffrey, Rogers 4:31.13 4:04.26 3:47.17
14 Cal St. Dom. Hills Myers, Smith, Jones, Parrish 4:08.53 4:06.07 4:57.75
Women's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
9 Pepperdine Davis, Egbo, O'Malley, Barilla 4:00.87
13 Cal St. San B'dino Price, Milner, Avila, Matteson 4:04.98
15 St. Thomas (Minn.)
(B>)
Marciniak, Scheuerman, McLoone, Rohlf 4:07.33
16 Biola
(B>)
LaBare, De Young, Kalpakjian, Sowers 4:09.35
17 Occidental Fee, Kolpa, Ashokraj, Funes 4:09.97
19 Point Loma
(B>)
Lum, Martin, Fry, Edwards 4:28.45
20 Cal St. Dom. Hills
(B>)
Pryor, Angulo, Smith, Sam 4:44.44