April 6, 2019
|
Pomona-Pitzer (O) - Claremont, CA

Women's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Aerosportz A Jog Eaton, Jenaba Tarmoh, Shale Garland, Destinee Brown 3:40.48 3:44.89 3:38.28 2:34.34 3:29.46 3:38.28
2 Cornell A Brooke Overholt, Jinjer Pearce, Martha Sam, Corinne Kennedy 3:40.88 3:56.35 3:32.05 4:29.48 3:07.75 4:25.06
3 Boxcar International A Gia Trevisan, Asheley Bamburg, Krishna Curry, Nnenya Nailey 3:44.94 2:55.46 3:04.45 4:36.68 2:39.71 4:23.18
4 Idaho State A Brianna VanVleet, Shayla Henderson, Mary Kate Marshall, Ashley Vanvleet Sturgi 3:53.18 2:57.22 3:25.20 4:25.83 4:49.15 2:50.23
5 Cornell
(B>)
B Allyson Gaedje, Christina Welzer, Annie Taylor, Victoria Casarrubias 3:54.07 3:44.71 3:02.58 2:55.56 3:28.33 4:19.82
6 Fresno State A Sophie Jimenez, Agita Svetere, Sara Stevens, Monique Frometa 3:55.73 3:08.59 3:15.66 3:03.87 3:41.59 4:45.24
7 Point Loma A Avery Avina, Teresa Roessler, Lauren Wuertz, Friederike Kallenberg 3:59.48 3:45.12 3:25.96 4:09.06 4:44.99 3:18.77
8 St. Thomas (Minn.) A Anna Smith, Mallory Adamson, Claire Chell, Paige Cater 4:00.31 5:10.00 2:53.03 4:31.55 3:17.06 3:53.10
9 Pepperdine A Sheridan Davis, Tiffany Egbo, Katie O'Malley, Catie Barilla 4:00.87 3:36.79 2:53.43 4:44.23 3:03.07 4:34.60
10 Fresno Pacific A Sherise Robinson, Gianna Dickson, Kyra Bailey, Sydney Rhoads 4:02.54 5:15.31 4:24.37 4:34.07 3:01.91 5:12.88
11 Concordia (Cal.) A Madison Hergert, Fatoumata Wague, Malia Avila, Halimat Adeyemi 4:03.04 3:02.28 3:46.03 2:57.42 3:29.02 4:51.65
12 Biola A Sarah Rossiter, Rebeka Preston, Megan McSheffrey, Shelby Rogers 4:04.26 4:53.12 4:33.58 4:09.15 3:30.07 3:27.62
13 Cal St. San B'dino A Maya Price, Savannah Milner, Miranda Avila, Makenzie Matteson 4:04.98 4:58.88 5:16.03 3:33.14 4:02.53 4:14.78
14 Cal St. Dom. Hills A Argnae Myers, Maryjane Smith, Lauryn Jones, Tia Parrish 4:06.07 3:41.47 4:42.98 5:02.67 4:42.98 3:31.62
15 St. Thomas (Minn.)
(B>)
B Katelyn Marciniak, Carly Scheuerman, Delaney McLoone, Christine Rohlf 4:07.33 4:24.65 3:10.45 4:12.28 4:51.85 4:37.01
16 Biola
(B>)
B Paige LaBare, Amelia De Young, Carissa Kalpakjian, Heidi Sowers 4:09.35 5:14.19 4:24.32 4:19.33 3:19.48 5:24.16
17 Occidental A Koyote Fee, Lucy Kolpa, Shweta Ashokraj, Isabella Funes 4:09.97 2:57.48 3:29.98 2:59.98 5:02.47 3:07.48
18 Fresno Pacific
(B>)
B Dominique Hernandez, Tatum Perez, Hannah Arnold, Zara Anthony 4:20.82 3:49.53 4:07.78 5:28.64 4:33.87 4:49.51
19 Point Loma
(B>)
B Celine Lum, Gabrielle Martin, Haley Fry, Mia Edwards 4:28.45 5:08.72 5:38.25 3:29.40 5:40.94 4:15.03
20 Cal St. Dom. Hills
(B>)
B Nautica Pryor, Karla Angulo, Lari Smith, Yulinda Sam 4:44.44 5:55.55 5:47.02 4:55.82 6:06.93 4:16.00
Women's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Aerosportz Eaton, Tarmoh, Garland, Brown 3:40.48 2:45.36 4:35.60 3:58.12
2 Cornell Overholt, Pearce, Sam, Kennedy 3:40.88 3:14.38 3:34.26 3:54.14
3 Boxcar International Trevisan, Bamburg, Curry, Nailey 3:44.94 2:46.46 3:47.19 2:37.46
5 Cornell
(B>)
Gaedje, Welzer, Taylor, Casarrubias 3:54.07 4:15.14 4:45.57 3:25.99
6 Fresno State Jimenez, Svetere, Stevens, Frometa 3:55.73 2:59.16 4:57.02 3:48.66
10 Fresno Pacific Robinson, Dickson, Bailey, Rhoads 4:02.54 5:08.03 4:48.63 5:05.60
11 Concordia (Cal.) Hergert, Wague, Avila, Adeyemi 4:03.04 3:48.46 3:58.18 4:58.94
18 Fresno Pacific
(B>)
Hernandez, Perez, Arnold, Anthony 4:20.82 5:39.07 3:52.13 5:33.85
Women's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Idaho State VanVleet, Henderson, Marshall, Vanvleet Sturgi 5:00.81 4:53.81 4:04.84 3:53.18 3:22.87 4:11.84 4:30.49
7 Point Loma Avina, Roessler, Wuertz, Kallenberg 4:13.85 2:50.03 4:18.64 3:59.48 4:44.99 2:59.61 4:56.96
8 St. Thomas (Minn.) Smith, Adamson, Chell, Cater 5:02.79 4:12.33 3:53.10 4:00.31 3:17.06 5:00.39 3:57.91
12 Biola Rossiter, Preston, McSheffrey, Rogers 3:42.28 3:49.61 5:07.77 4:04.26 3:37.40 4:23.80 2:55.87
14 Cal St. Dom. Hills Myers, Smith, Jones, Parrish 4:57.75 3:34.08 4:11.00 4:06.07 5:07.59 3:14.40 3:24.24
Women's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
9 Pepperdine Davis, Egbo, O'Malley, Barilla 2:55.84 4:00.87 4:22.55
13 Cal St. San B'dino Price, Milner, Avila, Matteson 3:15.99 4:04.98 2:58.84
15 St. Thomas (Minn.)
(B>)
Marciniak, Scheuerman, McLoone, Rohlf 3:35.18 4:07.33 5:16.59
16 Biola
(B>)
LaBare, De Young, Kalpakjian, Sowers 2:54.55 4:09.35 3:41.93
17 Occidental Fee, Kolpa, Ashokraj, Funes 3:44.98 4:09.97 4:32.47
19 Point Loma
(B>)
Lum, Martin, Fry, Edwards 3:26.71 4:28.45 5:03.35
20 Cal St. Dom. Hills
(B>)
Pryor, Angulo, Smith, Sam 5:47.02 4:44.44 6:01.24