May 3- 4, 2019
|
Kenyon - Gambier, OH

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Matt Klonowski SO-2 Wooster 1:54.27 10
2 Darcy Isaiah JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 1:54.59 8
3 Callaway Bird FR-1 DePauw 1:56.06 6
4 Niall Clancey SR-4 Denison 1:57.13 5
5 Simon Weyer SR-4 Wooster 1:59.48 4
6 Aedan Pettit JR-3 Wooster 2:02.21 3
7 Kevin Long FR-1 Allegheny 2:03.63 2
8 Brian Lief SR-4 Wooster 2:09.04 1

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Matt Klonowski SO-2 Wooster 1:56.39
2 Callaway Bird FR-1 DePauw 1:57.27
3 Aedan Pettit JR-3 Wooster 1:56.48
4 Simon Weyer SR-4 Wooster 1:57.43
5 Niall Clancey SR-4 Denison 1:56.83
6 Kevin Long FR-1 Allegheny 1:57.47
7 Darcy Isaiah JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 1:57.51
8 Brian Lief SR-4 Wooster 1:58.06
9 Keith Abramson FR-1 Wabash 1:58.59
10 Wyatt McQueen FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 1:59.24
11 Clarke Criddell FR-1 Wabash 1:59.66
12 Hunter Wakefield FR-1 Wabash 1:59.97
13 Eric La Luz SO-2 DePauw 2:00.32
14 William Hefner FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 2:00.77
15 Jonah Jerabek SO-2 DePauw 2:01.11
16 Logan Meyer FR-1 Allegheny 2:01.55
17 Sam Mader SO-2 Oberlin 2:01.87
18 Christian Geer JR-3 Allegheny 2:04.54
19 Jeremy Baier FR-1 Kenyon 2:04.62
20 Jack Chambers FR-1 Wittenberg 2:06.07
21 Travis Mentzer FR-1 Wittenberg 2:07.30
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Matt Klonowski SO-2 Wooster 1:56.39
3 Aedan Pettit JR-3 Wooster 1:56.48
5 Niall Clancey SR-4 Denison 1:56.83
8 Brian Lief SR-4 Wooster 1:58.06
11 Clarke Criddell FR-1 Wabash 1:59.66
12 Hunter Wakefield FR-1 Wabash 1:59.97
13 Eric La Luz SO-2 DePauw 2:00.32
14 William Hefner FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 2:00.77
16 Logan Meyer FR-1 Allegheny 2:01.55
18 Christian Geer JR-3 Allegheny 2:04.54
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Callaway Bird FR-1 DePauw 1:57.27
4 Simon Weyer SR-4 Wooster 1:57.43
6 Kevin Long FR-1 Allegheny 1:57.47
7 Darcy Isaiah JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 1:57.51
9 Keith Abramson FR-1 Wabash 1:58.59
10 Wyatt McQueen FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 1:59.24
15 Jonah Jerabek SO-2 DePauw 2:01.11
17 Sam Mader SO-2 Oberlin 2:01.87
19 Jeremy Baier FR-1 Kenyon 2:04.62
20 Jack Chambers FR-1 Wittenberg 2:06.07
21 Travis Mentzer FR-1 Wittenberg 2:07.30