May 3- 4, 2019
|
Kenyon - Gambier, OH

Men's 200 Meters Finals

W: 0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Justin Friday JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 22.04 10
2 Tommy Davis SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 22.28 8
3 Brady Gossett SR-4 Wabash 22.51 6
4 Jose Franco FR-1 Wabash 22.64 5
5 William McMichael FR-1 Wooster 23.15 4
6 Preston Whaley FR-1 Wabash 23.21 3
7 Luke Patty JR-3 DePauw 23.54 2
8 Marquis Sena SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 23.71 1

Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Tommy Davis SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 21.94 0.1
2 Justin Friday JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 22.33 -0.2
3 Jose Franco FR-1 Wabash 22.52 -0.2
4 Luke Patty JR-3 DePauw 22.56 -0.1
5 Preston Whaley FR-1 Wabash 22.40 0.1
6 Marquis Sena SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 22.55 -0.2
7 William McMichael FR-1 Wooster 22.58 -0.2
8 Brady Gossett SR-4 Wabash 22.66 -0.2
9 Andrew Young SO-2 Wabash 22.70 -0.1
10 Chase Wright SR-4 DePauw 22.70 -0.1
11 Delontaye Morrow SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 22.72 0.1
12 Justin Winfield FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 22.77 -0.1
13 Tyler Ramsey SO-2 Wabash 22.80 -0.2
14 Brandon Johnson JR-3 Wittenberg 22.83 0.1
15 Kristian Coleman FR-1 Wooster 22.96 -0.2
16 Tylir Shannon FR-1 Allegheny 22.97 -0.2
17 Justin Fox SR-4 Wooster 23.17 -0.1
18 Maurice Graham SO-2 Wittenberg 23.22 -0.1
19 Matt Entsminger SR-4 Wittenberg 23.25 -0.2
20 Leon Ivy SO-2 Wabash 23.32 0.1
21 Elijah Wilson FR-1 Wabash 23.40 0.1
22 Gianni Minor FR-1 Wabash 23.41 -0.2
23 Drake Pence SO-2 Wooster 23.43 -0.2
24 Austyn Albanese SO-2 Wittenberg 23.50 -0.2
25 Josh Finkeldey FR-1 Wittenberg 23.64 -0.1
26 Chuen Loy SO-2 Kenyon 24.47 0.1
  Seven Lindsey FR-1 Denison DQ -
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Justin Friday JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 23.45 27.47 22.33 19.43 17.64 16.97 24.12
7 William McMichael FR-1 Wooster 19.20 19.42 22.58 28.00 23.04 28.00 19.20
13 Tyler Ramsey SO-2 Wabash 26.00 15.96 22.80 21.44 16.19 18.70 22.12
16 Tylir Shannon FR-1 Allegheny 25.27 29.18 22.97 25.50 29.87 29.87 24.81
23 Drake Pence SO-2 Wooster 21.09 16.87 23.43 24.14 16.64 29.29 26.48
  Seven Lindsey FR-1 Denison DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Tommy Davis SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 22.16 21.94
5 Preston Whaley FR-1 Wabash 28.90 22.40
11 Delontaye Morrow SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 29.09 22.72
14 Brandon Johnson JR-3 Wittenberg 28.08 22.83
20 Leon Ivy SO-2 Wabash 22.86 23.32
21 Elijah Wilson FR-1 Wabash 20.83 23.40
26 Chuen Loy SO-2 Kenyon 24.96 24.47
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: -0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Jose Franco FR-1 Wabash 20.50 26.35 22.52 20.05 26.80 27.93 22.52
6 Marquis Sena SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 20.30 21.65 22.55 23.01 28.64 29.09 19.85
8 Brady Gossett SR-4 Wabash 18.59 21.08 22.66 22.66 21.98 17.45 23.34
15 Kristian Coleman FR-1 Wooster 22.50 18.60 22.96 26.18 19.52 27.56 27.10
19 Matt Entsminger SR-4 Wittenberg 30.23 26.51 23.25 22.32 28.60 25.11 19.53
22 Gianni Minor FR-1 Wabash 20.84 24.58 23.41 24.12 17.56 16.86 23.41
24 Austyn Albanese SO-2 Wittenberg 30.55 29.14 23.50 24.91 24.44 23.27 28.44
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: -0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Luke Patty JR-3 DePauw 25.27 22.56
9 Andrew Young SO-2 Wabash 16.80 22.70
10 Chase Wright SR-4 DePauw 25.65 22.70
12 Justin Winfield FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 28.47 22.77
17 Justin Fox SR-4 Wooster 17.84 23.17
18 Maurice Graham SO-2 Wittenberg 20.21 23.22
25 Josh Finkeldey FR-1 Wittenberg 27.43 23.64